Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 217 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,863 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Tennis Tipping #17b – Istanbul - Congratulations to Avada Kedavra! and catgamer/Lazar


Tennis Tipping #17b – Istanbul



[/CENTER]


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires, the match WILL count in TT, as long as the first point has been played, but they do not count for SRs or for TBs in which both players/teams picked the same winner.

- If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Tie-break method for 2016: TB/SR Rules 2016 (determining the winner) - TennisForum.com


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT Istanbul, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!


More questions about the game and the rules?
Check out the General rules of Tennis Tipping!


Good Luck !! AdeyC - Manager
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,863 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b – Istanbul




Fact Sheet


Location: Istanbul, Turkey
Type: WTA International
Surface: Clay
Date: April 23-20
Tournament website: [CENTER][img]http://i.imgur.com/BLI5hHx.jpg[/img][/center]



First Commitment Deadline:: April 16 CET
Final Commitment Deadline:: April 21 https://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/uk/brighton
Draw size for singles: 28 direct MD Entries + 4 qualifiers /16 Q draw
Draw size for doubles: 14 direct MD Entries + 2 qualifiers /8 Q draw
Assistant manager:


Code:
[B]
International (R32):
Winner:          280
Final:           180
Semifinal:       110
Quarterfinal:     60
R16:              30
R32:               1
Q:                18
QFR:              14
QR1:               1
 [/B]
Code:
TT SCHEDULE – 


Sunday First Qualification Round Singles
Monday Final Qualification Round Singles/First Qualification Round Doubles
Tuesday 1st Round Singles (R32)/ Final Qualification Round Doubles
Wednesday 2nd Round Singles (R16)/ 1st Round Doubles
Thursday Quarter-finals 
Friday Semifinals
Saturday Finals Day 1/2
Sunday Finals Day 2/2
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

SINGLES

2016 - Mauriac (FRA) def. maxomax (CAN)
2015 - M.P (HKG) def. Zephyr (POL)
2014 – Meelis (EST) def. 1987518LPF (CHN) 

DOUBLES

2016 - Lazar. /njnetswill (SRB /USA) def. Szymon /Chilenaitor (POL/CHI)  
2015 - Dementieva_Dude/In The Zone (CAN/USA) def. danieln1/Davidspell (BRA/PRI)  
2014 - Sasja/Elwin. (NED/NED) def. FORZA SARITA/peanuts (ITA/RUS)
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,863 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b – Istanbul



Entry Lists

Singles

SINGLES - RANKINGS OF 10TH APRIL
POSITION PLAYER COUNTRY RANK
1 ianb29 GBR 11
2 Vitor BM BRA 23
3 Tim. BEL 25
4 Avada Kedavra! AUS 35
5 Szymon POL 36
6 Nando_L SUI 37
7 Pete! AUS 39
8 Mauriac ISL 40
9 hessie AUS 41
10 Poldo GER 42
11 TennisFan102 ANT 43
12 Coco Hero ITA 45
13 In The Zone USA 48
14 Vincey! CAN 49
15 Wanderer NZL 50
OUT Nottheone DEN 51
16 catgamer GER 55
17 Shaddad EGY 56
18 Kirilenko-Fan GER 57
19 The Walking Bye NZL 59
20 smokovec ITA 61
21 chenhw FIN 62
22 sdtoot GBR 63
23 Aleksz HUN 64
24 Crux Squall RUS PR 64
25 jrm SLO 66
26 wikuch POL 69
27 Cooper96 USA 71
28 vexxx BUL SE 157
QUALIFYING
1 luppy55 AUT 73
2 NatP FRA 74
3 a1canada CAN 77
OUT Serg. GRE 79
OUT colemohrlee USA 80
4 Lazar. SRB 81
5 Mikulescu ITA 85
6 Phil=) GER 87
7 Zenith. USA 88
8 Daebak AUS 89
9 Suspiciousalpaca SUI 91
10 Adrian. GER 92
11 Allez-Alejo USA 103
12 Edy. NOR 106
13 histery ROU 108
14 Dementieva_Dude CAN 110
15 igralec33 SLO 111
16 MattB123 KAZ 115
ALT'S
1 come on lena GRE 122
OUT Awesomnity GBR 116
2 TheDevMiester USA 125
3 Bummel GER 127
OUT Daszmarelli BRA 130
4 salmon pants. USA 133
OUT Frenchtouch FRA 137
5 Grigor. BUL 139
OUT Broseghini BRA 142
6 Walsall GBR 144
7 Chilenaitor CHI 146
OUT DropShotAce GBR 147
OUT Hele. CRO 152
8 Grade-A Deucebag AUS 170
9 eDonkey BUL 172
OUT DanYA RUS 175
10 Hidalgo RUS 186
11 Flavio_Sverige SWE 192
12 TennisFan06 EST LE 72
OUT Jaisons FRA LE 86


Doubles

DOUBLES - RANKINGS OF 10TH APRIL
POSITION PLAYERS COUNTRY SOLO RANK RANK
1 Mikulescu/Coco Hero ITA/ITA 1 + 2 3
2 Mauriac/Grade-A Deucebag ISL/AUS 14 + 33 47
3 jrm/Zenith. SLO/USA 23 + 26 49
4 a1canada/TheDevMiester CAN/USA 30 + 29 59
5 Cooper96/Wanderer USA/NZL 40 + 42 82
6 TennisFan102/histery ANT/ROU 38 + 49 87
7 Kirilenko-Fan/Bummel GER/GER 45 + 51 96
8 The Walking Bye/Avada Kedavra! NZL/AUS 47 + 50 97
9 chenhw/Shaddad EGY/FIN 55 + 54 109
10 catgamer/Lazar. GER/SRB 46 + 66 112
11 Phil=)/Tim. GER/BEL 53 + 60 113
12 igralec33/Poldo SLO/GER 63 + 61 124
13 NatP/Nando_L FRA/SUI 52 + 76 128
14 eDonkey/vexxx BUL/BUL 141 + 141 SE 282
QUALIFYING
1 Dementieva_Dude/In The Zone CAN/USA 57 + 78 135
2 Edy./Pete! CRO/AUS 71 + 71 142
3 Szymon/Chilenaitor POL/CHI 69 + 74 143
4 Flavio_Sverige/Vitor BM SWE/BRA 133 + 37 170
5 hessie/smokovec AUS/ITA 89 + 86 175
6 Walsall/sdtoot GBR/GBR 93 + 84 177
7 Aleksz/come on lena HUN/GRE 113 + 110 223
8 Vincey!/ianb29 CAN/GBR 122 + 117 239
ALT's
1 Hidalgo/MattB123 RUS/KAZ 186 + 145 331


Players free for Doubles

Daebak AUS 9
luppy55 AUT 19
Frenchtouch FRA 34
Suspiciousalpaca SUI 96
Allez-Alejo USA 101
salmon pants. USA 112
MattB123 KAZ 145
Grigor. BUL 159
Adrian. GER 167
Hidalgo RUS 186
Crux Squall RUS 188
TennisFan06 EST 196
wikuch POL 0


 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,863 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b – Istanbul


Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (4) Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. catgamer (GER) #SRs: 2-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | chenhw (FIN) vs. (4) Avada Kedavra! (AUS) #SRs: 1-1, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 – set scores
04:04 | (6) Nando_L (SUI) vs. catgamer (GER) #SRs: 1-1, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 - set scores (correct order)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | Aleksz (HUN) vs. chenhw (FIN) #SRs: 2-3
03:03 | (4) Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 3-2
04:03 | (6) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Shaddad (EGY) #SRs: 4-2
04:04 | catgamer (GER) vs. smokovec (ITA) #SRs: 3-2

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


07:05 | Aleksz (HUN) vs. (Q1) igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 5-4
06:04 | chenhw (FIN) vs. (LL) TheDevMiester (USA) #SRs: 2-2
06:05 | (4) Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. (Q3) Dementieva_Dude (CAN) #SRs: 3-2
05:06 | jrm (SLO) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 4-2

06:06 | (6) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Wanderer (NZL) #SRs: 4-3
06:06 | Shaddad (EGY) vs. (3) Tim. (BEL) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 2-0
05:05 | (8) Mauriac (ISL) vs. catgamer (GER) #SRs: 2-3
05:06 | Crux Squall (RUS) vs. smokovec (ITA) #SRs: 2-3

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) ianb29 (GBR) vs. Aleksz (HUN) #SRs: 3-5
06:06 | (Q1) igralec33 (SLO) vs. vexxx (BUL) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1
07:06 | chenhw (FIN) vs. (Q4) Lazar. (SRB) #SRs: 3-3
08:06 | (LL) TheDevMiester vs. (7) Pete! (AUS) #SRs: 4-4

06:06 | (4) Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. Cooper96 (USA) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-0, TB3 - closer to the real score
06:06 | wikuch (POL) vs. (Q3) Dementieva_Dude (CAN) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-1
06:05 | jrm (SLO) vs. The Walking Bye (NZL) #SRs: 5-4
06:06 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (5) Szymon (POL) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 1-0

06:06 | (6) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 4-3
07:07 | hessie (AUS) vs. Wanderer (NZL) #SRs: 4-5
06:05 | Shaddad (EGY) vs. Poldo (GER) #SRs: 4-4
07:07 | Coco Hero (ITA) vs. (3) Tim. (BEL) #SRs: 3-5

07:06 | (8) Mauriac (ISL) vs. Vincey! (CAN) #SRs: 4-3
06:06 | catgamer (GER) vs. TennisFan102 (ANT) #SRs: 4-3
06:07 | (Q2) histery (ROU) vs. Crux Squall (RUS) #SRs: 3-3
08:06 | smokovec (ITA) vs. (2) Vitor BM (BRA) #SRs: 3-4

Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:06 | (ALT) TheDevMiester (USA) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 3-3
03:03 | histery (ROU) vs. Suspiciousalpaca (SUI) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 1-0
03:04 | (ALT) come on lena (GER) vs. Dementieva_Dude (CAN) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | (4) Lazar. (SRB) vs. (5) Mikulescu (ITA) #SRs: 3-1

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


08:07 | (ALT) TheDevMiester (USA) vs. Edy. (NOR) #SRs: 2-1
09:05 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (6) Phil=) (GER) #SRs: 2-2
06:07 | (2) NatP (FRA) vs. histery (ROU) #SRs: 1-2
10:04 | Suspiciousalpaca (SUI) vs. (ALT) Bummel (GER) #SRs: 5-1

08:07 | (ALT) come on lena (GRE) vs. MattB123 (KAZ) #SRs: 2-2
07:05 | Dementieva_Dude (CAN) vs. (8) Daebak (AUS) #SRs: 2-1
07:06 | (4) Lazar. (SRB) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 2-2
09:09 | (ALT) salmon pants. (USA) vs. (5) Mikulescu (ITA) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1


 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,863 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b – Istanbul


Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:06 | Phil=)/Tim. (GER/BEL) vs. catgamer/Lazar. (GER/SRB) #SRs: 3-3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


08:08 | TennisFan102/histery (ANT/ROU) vs. Phil=)/Tim. (GER/BEL) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 - closer to the real score
08:08 | catgamer/Lazar. (GER/SRB) vs. NatP/Nando_L (FRA/SUI) #SRs: 3-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


04:07 | (1) Mikulescu/Coco Hero (ITA/ITA) vs. TennisFan102/histery (ANT/ROU) #SRs: 4-6
06:07 | (3) jrm/Zenith (SLO/USA) vs. Phil=)/Tim. (GER/BEL) #SRs: 4-5
06:07 | Cooper96/Wanderer (USA/NZL) vs. catgamer/Lazar. (GER/SRB) #SRs: 6-6
07:08 | (ALT) Vincey!/ianb29 (CAN/GBR) vs. NatP/Nando_L (FA/SUI) #SRs: 5-7

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


13:06 | (1) Mikulescu/Coco Hero (ITA/ITA) vs. (Q1) hessie/smokovec (AUS/ITA) #SRs: 5-3
12:13 | chenhw/Shaddad (EGY/FIN) vs. TennisFan102/histery (ANT/ROU) #SRs: 4-7
11:11 | (3) jrm/Zenith (SLO/USA) vs. eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL) #SRs: 6-4
10:12 | Kirilenko-Fan/Bummel (GER/GER) vs. Phil=)/Tim. (GER/BEL) #SRs: 6-4

13:11 | Cooper96/Wanderer (USA/NZL) vs. igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) #SRs: 6-6
10:07 | catgamer/Lazar. (GER/SRB) vs. (4) a1canada/TheDevMiester (CAN/USA) #SRs: 7-3
10:10 | (ALT) Szymon/Chilenaitor vs. (ALT) Vincey!/ianb29 (0/0) #SRs: 5-7
12:10 | NatP/Nando_L (FA/SUI) vs. (2) Mauriac/Grade-A Deucebag (ISL/AUS) #SRs: 7-4

Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


15:12 | hessie/smokovec (AUS/ITA) vs. Vincey!/ianb29 (CAN/GBR) #SRs: 7-6
12:12 | (2) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) vs. (3) Szymon/Chilenaitor (POL/CHI) #SRs: 8-8, #ISRs: 1-0

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:11 | (1) Dementieva_Dude/In The Zone (CAN/USA) vs. hessie/smokovec (AUS/ITA) #SRs: 1-3
08:07 | Vincey!/ianb29 (CAN/GBR) vs. (ALT) Hidalgo/MattB123 #SRs: 4-2
10:07 | (2) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) vs. Walsall/sdtoot (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 5-2
03:08 | Aleksz/come on lena (HUN/GRE) vs. (3) Szymon/Chilenaitor (POL/CHI) #SRs: 2-4

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,863 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b – Istanbul


Schedule of Play


Order Of Play – Sunday

Elise MERTENS (BEL) v Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) TB1

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at TBC local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]


Order Of Play – Saturday

Elise MERTENS (BEL) v Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) TB2
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) v Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) TB3


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 17.00 local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Friday

Elise MERTENS (BEL) v Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) TB1
Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) v Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) TB2
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) v Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) TB3
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) v Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) SR4

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at TBC local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Thursday

Elise MERTENS (BEL) v Sara ERRANI (ITA) TB1
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) v Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) TB2
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) v Ayla AKSU (TUR) TB3
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) v Timea BABOS (HUN) SR4
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) v Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) SR5

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 12.30 local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Wednesday

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) v Nao HIBINO (JPN) TB1
Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) v Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) TB2
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) v Maryna ZANEVSKA (BEL) TB3
Elise MERTENS (BEL) v Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) SR4
Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS) v Ayla AKSU (TUR) SR5
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) v Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) SR6
Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) v Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) SR7
Conny PERRIN (SUI) v Timea BABOS (HUN) SR8
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) v Victoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) SR9


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second round of singles and the first round of doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Tuesday

Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) v Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) TB1
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) v Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) TB2
Kai-Chen CHANG (TPE) v Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) TB3
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) v Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) SR4
Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) v Ipek SOYLU (TUR) SR5
Fiona FERRO (FRA) v Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) SR6
Tatjana MARIA (GER) v Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) SR7
Sara ERRANI (ITA) v Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) SR8


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first round of singles and the final round of qualifying in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Monday

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) v Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS) TB1
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) v Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) TB2
Conny PERRIN (SUI) v Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) TB3
Fiona FERRO (FRA) v Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) SR4
Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) v Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) SR5
Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) v Victoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) SR6
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) vs Maria SAKKARI (GRE) SR7
Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) v Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) SR8


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the final round of qualifying in singles and the first round of qualifying in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Sunday

Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) v Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) TB1
Victoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) v Akiko OMAE (JPN) TB2
Berfu CENGIZ (TUR) v Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) TB3
Melis SEZER (TUR) v Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) SR4
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) v Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) SR5
Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS) v Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) SR6
Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) v Andreea MITU (ROU) SR7
Tara MOORE (GBR) v Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) SR8
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) v Fiona FERRO (FRA) SR9
Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) v Ipek OZ (TUR) SR10
Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) v Conny PERRIN (SUI) SR11
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) v Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) SR12


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first round of qualifying in singles

Play starts at 11.00 local time

NOTE – DIFFS WILL BE AN HOUR LATE BECAUSE OF THE TIME DIFFERENCE


Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,863 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b – Istanbul









Stats and Awards

Quick Links​


Standard First Page: Standard First Page| note the TT Emergency email address: "[email protected]" - TennisForum.com

TB/SR Rules 2016: TB/SR Rules 2016 (determining the winner) - TennisForum.com

Protected Ranking Thread: Protected Ranking Thread - TennisForum.com

Special Exempts Thread: Special Exempts - TennisForum.com

Challenger Race: (Basis for SE and Challenger YEC) Race for 2016 Challenger YEC (the race is over) - TennisForum.com

Tournament Points for 2016: TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping General Rules 2017 | Changes in Red | Check pages 1-5

What can happen if I send my picks in an incorrect format? Penalty Rules:

TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping General Rules 2017 | Changes in Red | Check pages 1-5

How to become a TT Tournament Manager? (incl. AdeyC´s "Idiot's Guide for TT Management": Tennis Tipping Managers Thread 2014 | Guidelines for Managers in Post #625 - TennisForum.com

Hall of Fame: TT Hall Of Fame - TheJoh clinching the doubles throne! - TennisForum.com

More Questions? Ask here: "Ask the board" thread! Vol 1 ( List of current TT board members in the opening post) - TennisForum.com







TT OOP - Sunday

Court One

(2) NatP (FRA) vs. histery (ROU)
(3) a1canada1 (CAN) vs. MattB123 (KAZ)
(1) luppy55 (AUT) vs. Edy. (NOR)
(4) Lazar. (SRB) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)

Court Two

Dementieva_Dude (CAN) vs. (8) Daebak (AUS)
igralec33 (SLO) vs. (6) Phil=) (GER)
Adrian. (GER) vs. (5) Mikulescu (ITA)
Suspiciousalpaca (SUI) vs. (7) Zenith. (USA)

TT OOP - Monday

Court One

(4) Lazar. (SRB) vs. (5) Mikulescu (ITA)
histery (ROU) vs. Suspiciousalpaca (SUI)
(2) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) vs. Walsall/sdtoot (GBR/GBR)
(1) Dementieva_Dude/In The Zone (CAN/USA) vs. hessie/smokovec (AUS/ITA)

Court Two

(ALT) TheDevMiester (USA) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
(ALT) come on lena (GER) vs. Dementieva_Dude (CAN)
Vincey!/ianb29 (CAN/GBR) vs. (4) Flavio_Sverige/Vitor BM (SWE/BRA)
Aleksz/come on lena (HUN/GRE) vs. (3) Szymon/Chilenaitor (POL/CHI)

TT OOP - Tuesday

Centre Court

(8) Mauriac (ISL) vs. Vincey! (CAN)
smokovec (ITA) vs. (2) Vitor BM (BRA)
(1) ianb29 (GBR) vs. Aleksz (HUN)
Coco Hero (ITA) vs. (3) Tim. (BEL)

Court One

(4) Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. Cooper96 (USA)
In The Zone (USA) vs. (7) Pete! (AUS)
sdtoot (GBR) vs. (5) Szymon (POL)
(6) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)

Court Two

wikuch (POL) vs. (Q3) Dementieva_Dude (CAN)
jrm (SLO) vs. The Walking Bye (NZL)
Shaddad (EGY) vs. Poldo (GER)
(Q2) histery (ROU) vs. Crux Squall (RUS)
(2) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) vs. (3) Szymon/Chilenaitor (POL/CHI)

Burger Van Court

hessie (AUS) vs. Wanderer (NZL)
chenhw (FIN) vs. (Q4) Lazar. (SRB)
(Q1) igralec33 (SLO) vs. vexxx (BUL)
catgamer (GER) vs. TennisFan102 (ANT)
hessie/smokovec (AUS/ITA) vs. Vincey!/ianb29 (CAN/GBR)

TT OOP - Wednesday

Centre Court

(6) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Wanderer (NZL)
Shaddad (EGY) vs. (3) Tim. (BEL)
(4) Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. (Q3) Dementieva_Dude (CAN)
(1) Mikulescu/Coco Hero (ITA/ITA) vs. (Q1) hessie/smokovec (AUS/ITA)

Court One

(8) Mauriac (ISL) vs. catgamer (GER)
jrm (SLO) vs. sdtoot (GBR)
Crux Squall (RUS) vs. smokovec (ITA)
NatP/Nando_L (FA/SUI) vs. (2) Mauriac/Grade-A Deucebag (ISL/AUS)

Court Two

chenhw (FIN) vs. (LL) TheDevMiester (USA)
Aleksz (HUN) vs. (Q1) igralec33 (SLO)
(3) jrm/Zenith. (SLO/USA) vs. eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL)
Kirilenko-Fan/Bummel (GER/GER) vs. Phil=)/Tim. (GER/BEL)

Burger Van Court

chenhw/Shaddad (EGY/FIN) vs. TennisFan102/histery (ANT/ROU)
Cooper96/Wanderer (USA/NZL) vs. igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER)
(Q2) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) vs. The Walking Bye/Avada Kedavra! (NZL/AUS)
catgamer/Lazar. (GER/SRB) vs. (4) a1canada/TheDevMiester (CAN/USA)

TT OOP - Thursday

Centre Court

(6) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Shaddad (EGY)
(4) Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. sdtoot (GBR)
(3) jrm/Zenith. (SLO/USA) vs. Phil=)/Tim. (GER/BEL)
(1) Mikulescu/Coco Hero (ITA/ITA) vs. TennisFan102/histery (ANT/ROU)

Court One

catgamer (GER) vs. smokovec (ITA)
Aleksz (HUN) vs. chenhw (FIN)
(ALT) Vincey!/ianb29 (CAN/GBR) vs. NatP/Nando_L (FA/SUI)
Cooper96/Wanderer (USA/NZL) vs. catgamer/Lazar. (GER/SRB)

TT OOP - Friday

Centre Court

(6) Nando_L (SUI) vs. catgamer (GER)
chenhw (FIN) vs. (4) Avada Kedavra! (AUS)
TennisFan102/histery (ANT/ROU) vs. Phil=)/Tim. (GER/BEL)
catgamer/Lazar. (GER/SRB) vs. NatP/Nando_L (FRA/SUI)

TT OOP - Sunday

Centre Court

(4) Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. catgamer (GER)

After Suitable Rest

Phil=)/Tim. (GER/BEL) vs. catgamer/Lazar. (GER/SRB)



TT Head To Heads

Qualifying – First round
Qualifying – Final round
First round
Second round
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final


TT OOP’s

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday


TT Interviews

Cooper96
Dementieva_Dude
TennisFan102
ianb29
Crux Squall
Vincey!











 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,863 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b – Istanbul


Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | (4) Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. catgamer (GER) (SR 1:1) (ISR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: Svitolina 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Final

03:04 | Phil=)/Tim. (GER/BEL) vs. catgamer/Lazar. (GER/SRB) (SR 3:2) (ISR 0:0) - Mertens +2 vs. Svitolina +2

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (4) Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. catgamer (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
MERTENS 64 36 63 MERTENS 64 46 63
SVITOLINA 64 63 SVITOLINA 64 63

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Phil=)/Tim. (GER/BEL) vs. catgamer/Lazar. (GER/SRB) - BEGU vs. MERTENS SR Differences: BEGU 2-0 v. MERTENS 2-1, MERTENS 2-0 v. MERTENS 2-1

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | chenhw (FIN) vs. (4) Avada Kedavra! (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
chenhw Avada Kedavra!
MERTENS 76 63 MERTENS 64 63
CEPELOVA 64 63 CEPELOVA 75 63
BEGU 76 62 BEGU 62 63
SVITOLINA 2-0 SVITOLINA 20

00:00 | (6) Nando_L (SUI) vs. catgamer (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Nando_L catgamer
MERTENS 6-3 6-4 MERTENS 64 63
CEPELOVA 6-3 6-4 CEPELOVA 64 63
BEGU 6-3 6-4 BEGU 64 63
SVITOLINA 2-0 SVITOLINA 20

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | TennisFan102/histery (ANT/ROU) vs. Phil=)/Tim. (GER/BEL) - Same Winners; SR Differences: CEPELOVA 2-1 v. CEPELOVA 2-0, SVITOLINA 2-1 v. SVITOLINA 2-0
00:00 | catgamer/Lazar. (GER/SRB) vs. NatP/Nando_L (FRA/SUI) - Same Winners; SR Differences: CEPELOVA 2-1 v. CEPELOVA 2-0

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Aleksz (HUN) vs. chenhw (FIN) - ERRANI vs. MERTENS
00:00 | (4) Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. sdtoot (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: CEPELOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (6) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Shaddad (EGY) - MERTENS vs. ERRANI
00:00 | catgamer (GER) vs. smokovec (ITA) - Same winners; SR Differences: MERTENS 2-1 v 2-0, BABOS 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Mikulescu/Coco Hero (ITA/ITA) vs. TennisFan102/histery (ANT/ROU) - ERRANI, SORRIBES TORMO +2 vs. MERTENS, CEPELOVA +2
00:00 | (3) jrm/Zenith (SLO/USA) vs. Phil=)/Tim. (GER/BEL) - AKSU vs. ERAYDIN
00:00 | Cooper96/Wanderer (USA/NZL) vs. catgamer/Lazar. (GER/SRB) - MERTENS, SORRIBES TORMO +2 vs. ERRANI, CEPELOVA +2
00:00 | (ALT) Vincey!/ianb29 (CAN/GBR) vs. NatP/Nando_L (FA/SUI) - ERRANI vs. MERTENS

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | Aleksz (HUN) vs. (Q1) igralec33 (SLO) - BUYUKAKCAY, BEGU vs. ZANEVSKA, FLIPKENS SR Differences: KALINSKAYA 2-0 v 2-1, BUYUKAKCAY 2-1 vs. ZANEVSKA 2-1, BEGU 2-1 vs. FLIPKENS 2-0
00:00 | chenhw (FIN) vs. (LL) TheDevMiester (USA) - CADANTU, CIRSTEA vs. HIBINO, SAKKARI SR Differences: CADANTU 2-1 vs. HIBINO 2-1, KALINSKAYA 2-1 v 2-0, MERTENS 2-1 v 2-0, KULICHKOVA 2-0 v 2-1, CIRSTEA 2-1 vs. SAKKARI 2-1, BEGU 2-0 v 2-1, BABOS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. (Q3) Dementieva_Dude (CAN) - YASTREMSKA vs. KALINSKAYA
00:00 | jrm (SLO) vs. sdtoot (GBR) - KALINSKAYA vs. YASTREMSKA

00:00 | (6) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Wanderer (NZL) - Same winners; SR Differences: HIBINO 2-0 v 2-1, MERTENS 2-0 v 2-1, KULICHKOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Shaddad (EGY) vs. (3) Tim. (BEL) - Same winners; SR Differences: KALINSKAYA 2-1 v 2-0, ZANEVSKA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (8) Mauriac (ISL) vs. catgamer (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: HIBINO 2-0 v 2-1, KALINSKAYA 2-0 v 2-1, CIRSTEA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Crux Squall (RUS) vs. smokovec (ITA) - HIBINO, ZANEVSKA, CIRSTEA vs. CADANTU, BUYUKAKCAY, SAKKARI

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Mikulescu/Coco Hero (ITA/ITA) vs. (Q1) hessie/smokovec (AUS/ITA) - Missing picks from hessie
00:00 | chenhw/Shaddad (EGY/FIN) vs. TennisFan102/histery (ANT/ROU) - CADANTU, KALINSKAYA +2 vs. HIBINO, YASTREMSKA +2
00:00 | (3) jrm/Zenith (SLO/USA) vs. eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL) - CADANTU, KALINSKAYA, ZANEVSKA, MERTENS vs. HIBINO, YASTREMSKA, BUYUKAKCAY, KOZLOVA SR Differences: HIBINO 2-1 v. HIBINO 2-0, CADANTU 2-0 v. HIBINO 2-0, KALINSKAYA 2-0 v. YASTREMSKA 2-1, KALINSKAYA 2-0 v. KALINSKAYA 2-1, ZANEVSKA 2-0 v. BUYUKAKCAY 2-1, MERTENS 2-0 v. KOZLOVA 2-0, BEGU 2-1 v. BEGU 2-0
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan/Bummel (GER/GER) vs. Phil=)/Tim. (GER/BEL) - HIBINO +2, YASTREMSKA +2, SAKKARI +2 vs. CADANTU +2, KALINSKAYA +2, CIRSTEA +2 SR Differences: HIBINO 2-0 +2 v. CADANTU 2-0 +2, YASTREMSKA 2-0 +2 v. KALINSKAYA 2-0 +2, SAKKARI 2-1 +2 v. CIRSTEA 2-1 +2

00:00 | Cooper96/Wanderer (USA/NZL) vs. igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) - HIBINO, YASTREMSKA, AKSU, BEGU vs. CADANTU, KALINSKAYA, KULICHKOVA, FLIPKENS SR Differences: HIBINO 2-1 v. CADANTU 2-1, YASTREMSKA 2-0 v. KALINSKAYA 2-1, ZANEVSKA 2-0 v. ZANEVSKA 2-1, MERTENS 2-1 v. MERTENS 2-0, AKSU 2-1 v. KULICHKOVA 2-0, CIRSTEA 2-0 v. CIRSTEA 2-1, BEGU 2-0 v. FLIPKENS 2-0
00:00 | catgamer/Lazar. (GER/SRB) vs. (4) a1canada/TheDevMiester (CAN/USA) - CIRSTEA +2, BEGU vs. SAKKARI +2, FLIPKENS
00:00 | (ALT) Szymon/Chilenaitor vs. (ALT) Vincey!/ianb29 - Same Winners; SR Differences: HIBINO 2-0 v. HIBINO 2-1, KALINSKAYA 2-1 v. KALINSKAYA 2-0, ZANEVSKA 2-0 +2 v. ZANEVSKA 2-1 +2, BEGU 2-0 +2 v. BEGU 2-1 +2
00:00 | NatP/Nando_L (FA/SUI) vs. (2) Mauriac/Grade-A Deucebag (ISL/AUS) - YASTREMSKA +2 vs. KALINSKAYA +2 SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-1 v. KALINSKAYA 2-0, YASTREMSKA 2-0 v. KALINSKAYA 2-0, CIRSTEA 2-0 +2 v. CIRSTEA 2-1 +2

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) ianb29 (GBR) vs. Aleksz (HUN) - BOUCHARD, FLIPKENS vs. CEPELOVA, KUCOVA SR Differences: BOUCHARD 2-1 vs. CEPELOVA 2-0, FLIPKENS 2-1 vs. KUCOVA 2-1, SORRIBES TORMO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q1) igralec33 (SLO) vs. vexxx (BUL) - CEPELOVA, CHANG, ERAYDIN, FERRO vs. BOUCHARD, KALINSKAYA, PIRONKOVA, CIRSTEA SR Differences: CEPELOVA 2-0 vs. BOUCHARD 2-1, FLIPKENS 2-1 v 2-0, CHANG 2-0 vs. KALINSKAYA 2-0, ERAYDIN 2-0 vs. PIRONKOVA 2-1, FERRO 2-1 vs. CIRSTEA 2-0
00:00 | chenhw (FIN) vs. (Q4) Lazar. (SRB) - CEPELOVA vs. BOUCHARD
00:00 | (LL) TheDevMiester vs. (7) Pete! (AUS) - CEPELOVA, ERAYDIN vs. BOUCHARD, PIRONKOVA SR Differences: CEPELOVA 2-1 vs. BOUCHARD 2-1, ERAYDIN 2-1 vs. PIRONKOVA 2-1

00:00 | (4) Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. Cooper96 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Avada Kedavra! Cooper96
BOUCHARD 75 36 64 Bouchard 75 46 62
FLIPKENS 64 75 Flipkens 64 63
KALINSKAYA 64 63 Kalinskaya 76 63
PIRONKOVA 21 Pironkova 2-1
SORRIBES TORMO 20 Sorribes Tormo 2-0
CIRSTEA 20 Cirstea 2-0
BEGU 20 Begu 2-0
ERRANI 20 Errani 2-0

00:00 | wikuch (POL) vs. (Q3) Dementieva_Dude (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: FLIPKENS 2-0 v 2-1, KALINSKAYA 2-1 v 2-0, PIRONKOVA 2-0 v 2-1, SORRIBES TORMO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | jrm (SLO) vs. The Walking Bye (NZL) - CEPELOVA vs. BOUCHARD
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (5) Szymon (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: PIRONKOVA 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (6) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - BOUCHARD, KALINSKAYA vs. CEPELOVA, CHANG SR Differences: BOUCHARD 2-0 vs. CEPELOVA 2-1, KALINSKAYA 2-0 vs. CHANG 2-0, PIRONKOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | hessie (AUS) vs. Wanderer (NZL) - CHANG, ERAYDIN vs. KALINSKAYA, PIRONKOVA SR Differences: FLIPKENS 2-0 v 2-1, CHANG 2-1 vs. KALINSKAYA 2-0, ERAYDIN 2-0 vs. PIRONKOVA 2-1, CIRSTEA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Shaddad (EGY) vs. Poldo (GER) - FLIPKENS vs. KUCOVA
00:00 | Coco Hero (ITA) vs. (3) Tim. (BEL) - Same winners; SR Differences: CEPELOVA 2-1 v 2-0, KALINSKAYA 2-1 v 2-0, PIRONKOVA 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) Mauriac (ISL) vs. Vincey! (CAN) - CEPELOVA vs. BOUCHARD
00:00 | catgamer (GER) vs. TennisFan102 (ANT) - Same winners; SR Differences: FLIPKENS 2-1 v 2-0, KALINSKAYA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q2) histery (ROU) vs. Crux Squall (RUS) - BOUCHARD vs. CEPELOVA
00:00 | smokovec (ITA) vs. (2) Vitor BM (BRA) - CEPELOVA, ERAYDIN vs. BOUCHARD, PIRONKOVA SR Differences: CEPELOVA 2-1 vs. BOUCHARD 2-1, ERAYDIN 2-1 vs. PIRONKOVA 2-0, SORRIBES TORMO 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | hessie/smokovec (AUS/ITA) vs. Vincey!/ianb29 (CAN/GBR) - CEPELOVA +2, CHANG, ERAYDIN +2 vs. BOUCHARD +2, KALINSKAYA, PIRONKOVA +2
00:00 | (2) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) vs. (3) Szymon/Chilenaitor (POL/CHI) - Same Winners; SR Differences: FLIPKENS 2-0 v. FLIPKENS 2-1, PIRONKOVA 2-1 v. PIRONKOVA 2-0

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (ALT) TheDevMiester (USA) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - PODOROSKA, KALINSKAYA vs. CADANTU, KAMENSKAYA SR Differences: KULICHKOVA 2-1 v 2-0, PODOROSKA 2-0 vs. CADANTU 2-1, PERRIN 2-1 v 2-0, ERAYDIN 2-1 v 2-0, KALINSKAYA 2-1 vs. KAMENSKAYA 2-1, KOVINIC 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | histery (ROU) vs. Suspiciousalpaca (SUI) - KULICHKOVA, KOVINIC vs. PEREIRA, SAKKARI SR Differences: KULICHKOVA 2-1 vs. PEREIRA 2-0, FERRO 2-1 v 2-0, KALINSKAYA 2-1 v 2-0, KOVINIC 2-1 vs. SAKKARI 2-1
00:00 | (ALT) come on lena (GER) vs. Dementieva_Dude (CAN) - KUDERMETOVA vs. PERRIN
00:00 | (4) Lazar. (SRB) vs. (5) Mikulescu (ITA) - PODOROSKA, ERAYDIN vs. CADANTU, KUDRYAVTSEVA SR Differences: PEREIRA 2-0 v 2-1, PODOROSKA 2-1 vs. CADANTU 2-1, PERRIN 2-0 v 2-1, ERAYDIN 2-1 vs. KUDRYAVTSEVA 2-1, SAKKARI 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Dementieva_Dude/In The Zone (CAN/USA) vs. hessie/smokovec (AUS/ITA) - Missing picks from In The Zone
00:00 | Vincey!/ianb29 (CAN/GBR) vs. (ALT) Hidalgo/MattB123 - KULICHKOVA +2, KOMARDINA, ERAYDIN, KALINSKAYA vs. PEREIRA +2, FERRO, KUDRYAVTSEVA, KAMENSKAYA
00:00 | (2) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) vs. Walsall/sdtoot (GBR/GBR) - KULICHKOVA, CADANTU, FERRO vs. PEREIRA, PODOROSKA, KOMARDINA
00:00 | Aleksz/come on lena (HUN/GRE) vs. (3) Szymon/Chilenaitor (POL/CHI) - Missing picks from Aleksz

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (ALT) TheDevMiester vs. Edy. (NOR) - KUDERMETOVA, ERAYDIN, KUZMOVA, MOORE, PERRIN vs. SHAPATAVA, SMITKOVA, KULICHKOVA, PEREIRA, SHARIPOVA
00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (6) Phil=) (GER) - KUDERMETOVA, KUDRYAVTSEVA, FERRO, PERRIN vs. SHAPATAVA, MITU, MARTINCOVA, SHARIPOVA SR Differences: KUDERMETOVA 2-1 vs. SHAPATAVA 2-0, PODOROSKA 2-0 v 2-1, KUZMOVA 2-1 v 2-0, KUDRYAVTSEVA 2-0 vs. MITU 2-0, FERRO 2-1 vs. MARTINCOVA 2-0, PERRIN 2-1 vs. SHARIPOVA 2-1, JAKUPOVIC 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) NatP (FRA) vs. histery (ROU) - OMAE, KULICHKOVA, SHARIPOVA vs. KAMENSKAYA, KUZMOVA, PERRIN
00:00 | Suspiciousalpaca (SUI) vs. (ALT) Bummel - KUDERMETOVA, ERAYDIN, KULICHKOVA, FERRO, PERRIN, CADANTU vs. SHAPATAVA, SMITKOVA, KUZMOVA, MARTINCOVA, SHARIPOVA, JAKUPOVIC SR Differences: KUDERMETOVA 2-0 vs. SHAPATAVA 2-0, ERAYDIN 2-1 vs. SMITKOVA 2-0, KULICHKOVA 2-0 vs. KUZMOVA 2-0, MOORE 2-1 v 2-0, FERRO 2-1 vs. MARTINCOVA 2-0, PERRIN 2-0 vs. SHARIPOVA 2-0, CADANTU 2-0 vs. JAKUPOVIC 2-0

00:00 | (ALT) come on lena vs. MattB123 (KAZ) - KUDERMETOVA, SMITKOVA, , KUDRYAVTSEVA, PERRIN, JAKUPOVIC vs. SHAPATAVA, ERAYDIN, KUZMOVA, MITU, SHARIPOVA, CADANTU SR Differences: KUDERMETOVA 2-1 vs. SHAPATAVA 2-1, KAMENSKAYA 2-0 v 2-1, SMITKOVA 2-1 vs. ERAYDIN 2-1, 0-0 vs. KUZMOVA 2-1, KUDRYAVTSEVA 2-0 vs. MITU 2-1, PEREIRA 2-0 v 2-1, MARTINCOVA 2-0 v 2-1, PERRIN 2-1 vs. SHARIPOVA 2-1, JAKUPOVIC 2-0 vs. CADANTU 2-1
00:00 | Dementieva_Dude (CAN) vs. (8) Daebak (AUS) - KAMENSKAYA, PEREIRA vs. OMAE, MOORE SR Differences: KAMENSKAYA 2-1 vs. OMAE 2-1, PEREIRA 2-1 vs. MOORE 2-0, SHARIPOVA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (4) Lazar. (SRB) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) - ERAYDIN, KUZMOVA, MOORE, FERRO, PERRIN vs. SMITKOVA, KULICHKOVA, PEREIRA, MARTINCOVA, SHARIPOVA
00:00 | (ALT) salmon pants. vs. (5) Mikulescu (ITA) - SMITKOVA, KULICHKOVA, KUDRYAVTSEVA, SHARIPOVA vs. ERAYDIN, KUZMOVA, MITU, PERRIN SR Differences: KUDERMETOVA 2-1 v 2-0, PODOROSKA 2-1 v 2-0, SMITKOVA 2-0 vs. ERAYDIN 2-1, KULICHKOVA 2-0 vs. KUZMOVA 2-1, KUDRYAVTSEVA 2-0 vs. MITU 2-1, SHARIPOVA 2-0 vs. PERRIN 2-1
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,863 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b – Istanbul


Picks Counts

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Mertens 0 Svitolina 2

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Mertens 2 Svitolina 2

Saturday Singles Picks Count

MERTENS 2 BEGU 0
SVITOLINA 2 CEPELOVA 0

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

MERTENS 3 BEGU 1
SVITOLINA 4 CEPELOVA 0

Friday Singles Picks Count

MERTENS 4 BUYUKAKCAY 0
YASTREMSKA 0 CEPELOVA 4
BEGU 4 ERAYDIN 0
SVITOLINA 4 CIRSTEA 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

MERTENS 8 BUYUKAKCAY 0
YASTREMSKA 0 CEPELOVA 8
BEGU 8 ERAYDIN 0
SVITOLINA 8 CIRSTEA 0

Thursday Singles Picks Count

MERTENS 4 ERRANI 4
CEPELOVA 6 SORRIBES TORMO 2
ERAYDIN 8 AKSU 0
BUYUKAKCAY 0 BABOS 8
SVITOLINA 8 CADANTU 0

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

MERTENS 11 ERRANI 5
CEPELOVA 10 SORRIBES TORMO 6
ERAYDIN 15 AKSU 1
BUYUKAKCAY 0 BABOS 16
SVITOLINA 16 CADANTU 0

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

CADANTU 6 HIBINO 10
KALINSKAYA 12 YASTREMSKA 4
BUYUKAKCAY 2 ZANEVSKA 14
MERTENS 16 KOZLOVA 0
KULICHKOVA 16 AKSU 0
SAKKARI 2 CIRSTEA 14
FLIPKENS 1 BEGU 15
PERRIN 0 BABOS 16
SVITOLINA 16 KAMENSKAYA 0

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

CADANTU 10 HIBINO 21
KALINSKAYA 22 YASTREMSKA 9
BUYUKAKCAY 4 ZANEVSKA 27
MERTENS 30 KOZLOVA 1
KULICHKOVA 30 AKSU 1
SAKKARI 5 CIRSTEA 26
FLIPKENS 2 BEGU 29
PERRIN 0 BABOS 31
SVITOLINA 31 KAMENSKAYA 0

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

BOUCHARD 19 CEPELOVA 13
KUCOVA 4 FLIPKENS 28
CHANG 3 KALINSKAYA 29
PIRONKOVA 28 ERAYDIN 4
SORRIBES TORMO 32 SOYLU 0
FERRO 1 CIRSTEA 31
MARIA 0 BEGU 32
ERRANI 32 HSIEH 0

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

BOUCHARD 6 CEPELOVA 2
KUCOVA 0 FLIPKENS 8
CHANG 1 KALINSKAYA 7
PIRONKOVA 6 ERAYDIN 2
SORRIBES TORMO 8 SOYLU 0
FERRO 0 CIRSTEA 8
MARIA 0 BEGU 8
ERRANI 8 HSIEH 0

Monday Singles Picks Count

PEREIRA 3 KULICHKOVA 5
CADANTU 2 PODOROSKA 6
PERRIN 7 KUDERMETOVA 1
FERRO 8 KOMARDINA 0
KUDRYAVTSEVA 5 ERAYDIN 3
KALINSKAYA 7 KAMENSKAYA 1
KOVINIC 3 SAKKARI 5
YASTREMSKA 0 PETKOVIC 8

Monday Doubles Picks Count

PEREIRA 3 KULICHKOVA 11
CADANTU 5 PODOROSKA 9
PERRIN 12 KUDERMETOVA 2
FERRO 11 KOMARDINA 3
KUDRYAVTSEVA 9 ERAYDIN 5
KALINSKAYA 12 KAMENSKAYA 2
KOVINIC 2 SAKKARI 12
YASTREMSKA 0 PETKOVIC 14

Sunday Singles Picks Count

SHAPATAVA 6 KUDERMETOVA 10
KAMENSKAYA 14 OMAE 2
CENGIZ 0 KOMARDINA 16
SEZER 0 PODOROSKA 16
ERAYDIN 7 SMITKOVA 9
KULICHKOVA 5 KUZMOVA 10
KUDRYAVTSEVA 9 MITU 7
MOORE 9 PEREIRA 7
MARTINCOVA 13 FERRO 3
KALINSKAYA 16 OZ 0
SHARIPOVA 9 PERRIN 7
JAKUPOVIC 12 CADANTU 4

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,863 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b – Istanbul



You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 54th TT Managing in TF and my 109th tennis TT event in total. As I’m a nosey Manager I’ll be doing the usual interviews for this event that I'm known for and I also intend to do regular Entry List updates.

Other TT tournaments this week:



 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,920 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b – Istanbul - Stand tall and commit to Istanbul

In

Doubles with @Wanderer
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,558 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b – Istanbul - Stand tall and commit to Istanbul

In please. Doubles with @smokovec :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
37,581 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b – Istanbul - Stand tall and commit to Istanbul

In singles and doubles with @Lazar.
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
6,928 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b – Istanbul - Stand tall and commit to Istanbul

In singles and doubles with catgamer
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,037 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b – Istanbul - Stand tall and commit to Istanbul

In singles and doubles with Chilenaitor!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,902 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b – Istanbul - Stand tall and commit to Istanbul

In

Doubles confirmed
 
1 - 20 of 217 Posts
Top