Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 264 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
71,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #1


Tennis Tipping #17a – Stuttgart



What is Tennis Tipping?


In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires, the match WILL count in TT, as long as the first point has been played, but they do not count for SRs or for TBs in which both players/teams picked the same winner.

- If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Tie-break method for 2016: TB/SR Rules 2016 (determining the winner) - TennisForum.com


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Stuttgart, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!


In case of emergencies/pick sending problems :

Please send your picks to the following email address: [email protected]

The board will be able to access this account and picks sent here will be counted as normal. Please note that it should ONLY be used in emergencies.

Also, a person who uses this method of sending picks should alert the tournament manager and a board member as soon as possible because the account won't necessarily be checked every day. :




More questions about the game and the rules?

Check out the General rules of Tennis Tipping!


Good Luck !! AdeyC - Manager
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
71,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #17a – Stuttgart




Fact Sheet





Location: Stuttgart, Germany
Type: WTA / $800K
Surface: Clay / Indoor
Date: 21-29 April 2018
Tournament Website: https://www.porsche-tennis.de/prod/pag/tennis.nsf/web/english-home

Singles and Doubles First Entry Deadline: Sunday 15th April 6pm CET
Singles and Doubles Second Entry Deadline: Friday 20th April 6pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 MD / 16 QD
Draw size for doubles: 16 MD / 8 QD
Assistant manager:

Code:
TT Ranking Points

Winner: 470
Final: 305
Semifinal: 185
Quarterfinal: 100
R16: 55
R32: 1
Qualifier: 25
QFR: 18
Q1: 1

Code:
TT SCHEDULE 
Saturday - Singles QR1
Sunday - Singles QFR + Doubles QR1
Monday - Singles RD1 + Doubles QFR - Day 1 of 2
Tuesday - Singles RD1 + Doubles QFR - Day 2 of 2
Wednesday - Singles RD2 + Doubles RD1
Thursday - Singles QF + Doubles QF
Friday - Singles SF + Doubles SF
Saturday + Sunday - Singles F + Doubles F
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles
2017 – RoyalFencer (RUS) def. SRB Analyst (SRB)
2016 - Litotes (NOR) def Igorche (SRB)
2015 - valac222 (HUN) def. kfh_9118 (AUS)
2014 - AdeyC (GBR) def. digor (UKR)
2013 - Elzy Gano CHN def. garyyoung HKG 
2012 - Chris 84 IRL def. rvugt NED
2011 - In The Zone USA def. Vincey! CAN
2010 - Chris 84 IRL def. [7] fencer UAE
2009 - kline CRO def. Ekin CHN
2008 - hotel CHN def. HenryMag POR
2007 - Nando_L BRA def. Kim's_fan_4ever POL
2006 - Aaron. POL def. east_players HUN

Doubles 
2017 – martin90 /Litotes (NOR/NOR) def. RoyalFencer /SRB Analyst (RUS/SRB) 
2016 - valac222/Kev. (HUN/AUS) def Coco Hero/jrm (ITA/SLO)
2015 - Inger67/New_balls_please (USA/USA) def. Honitsu/Frederik (HKG/USA)
2014 - FORZA SARITA/peanuts (ITA/RUS) def. Elzy Gano/1987518lpf (CHN/CHN) 
2013 - Andreas/Håkon DEN/NOR vs. Elzy Gano/1987518LPF CHN/CHN
2012 - Chrono!/Richie's HKG/MON def. [Q] Inger67/rvugt USA/NED
2011 - Hachiko/igralec33 JPN/SLO def. Tomek./Vincey! POL/CAN
2010 - ALYOUNA/leoneo CHN/CHN def. Tomek./Vincey! POL/CAN
2009 - daniela86/Nando_L SRB/BRA def. diego36arg/Gigi_dulko ARG/ARG
2008 - denijs/libre83 POL/HUN def. FORZA PENNETTA/smokovec ITA/ITA
2007 - Aleksz/Tomek. HUN/POL def. DomenicDemaria/Sunny_Boy AUS/AUS
2006 - east_players/Tomek. HUN/POL def. denijs/vinceten POL/CAN

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
71,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #17a – Stuttgart



Entry Lists - up to Post 110

Singles

Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-04-2018)[/U][/B]
001  Chris 84 (SLO) ............ 1 (6185)  
002  Martn7 (ESP) .............. 2 (5216)  
003  Vitor BM (BRA) ............ 3 (4815)  
004  joe87 (AUT) ............... 4 (4606)  
005  vexxx (BUL) ............... 5 (4128) 
006  tennisbuddy12 (USA) ....... 6 (3890) 
007  Blackeagle (TUR) .......... 7 (3790)  
008  gumoll (POL) .............. 8 (3307) 
009  Meelis (EST) .............. 9 (3265) 
010  ozboy1989 (AUS) ........... 10 (3256) 
011  TennisFan102 (ANT) ........ 11 (3035)  
012  Shaddad (EGY) ............. 12 (2943)  
013  Demosthenes (ISL) ......... 13 (2931)  
014  Javi (ESP) ................ 14 (2778)  
015  Michael! (GER) ............ 15 (2744) 
016  AdeyC (GBR) ............... 16 (2670)  
017  RoyalFencer (RUS) ......... 17 (2630)  
018  Wally. (USA) .............. 18 (2615) 
019  digor (RUS) ............... 20 (2391)  
020  ianb29 (GBR) .............. 21 (2362)  
021  Nottheone (DEN) ........... 22 (2254)  
022  kfh_9118 (AUS) ............ 23 (2216) 
023  Poltergeist (SRB) ......... 24 (2171)  
024  Aleksz (HUN) .............. 25 (2167) 
025  goldenoldie (GBR) ......... 26 (2122)  
026  Buitenzorg (AUS) .......... 27 (2105) 
027  TIEFSEE (HKG) ............. 29 (2043)  
028  chenhw (EGY) .............. 30 (1978)  
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-04-2018)[/U][/B]
033  Grigor. (BUL) ............. 31 (1885)  
034  eDonkey (BUL) ............. 33 (1875)  
035  Igorche (SRB) ............. 37 (1842) 
036  shuai.P (CHN) ............. 38 (1840) 
037  danieln1 (BRA) ............ 39 (1827) 
038  Randy (ISL) ............... 44 (1683)  
039  traddles (ROU) ............ 46 (1643)  
040  Szymon (POL) .............. 47 (1642)  
041  kondrashov (RUS) .......... 48 (1627)  
042  zigga (SLO) ............... 49 (1612)  
043  SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) ......... 50 (1560) 
044  Kirilenko-Fan (GER) ....... 51 (1527) 
045  Crux Squall (RUS) ......... 53 (1501)  
046  goOudinUSA (USA) .......... 54 (1484)  
047  Coco Hero (ITA) ........... 60 (1442) 
048  TrollPova (USA) ........... 61 (1416)
Code:
[B][U]TT Singles ALTS (Rankings from 09-04-2018)[/U][/B]
049  Allez-Alejo (USA) ......... 63 (1406)  
050  Edy. (CRO) ................ 67 (1342)  
051  Mauriac (ISL) ............. 72 (1315)  
052  Pete! (AUS) ............... 77 (1243)  
053  SRB Analyst (SRB) ......... 95 (996)  
054  Kevin. (USA) .............. 114 (785) 
055  Mikulescu (ITA) ........... 143 (585) 
056  Sander. (NED) ............. 170 (360) 
057  Effy (NOR) ................ 140 (612) LE1
058  FERNANDO CORDEIR (BRA) .... 107 (868) LE2
Doubles

Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-04-2018)[/U][/B]
001  Chris 84 (SLO) /SloKid (SLO) ......................... 1+1=2  
002  Edy. (CRO) /Pete! (AUS) .............................. 4+4=8  
003  Coco Hero (ITA) /Mikulescu (ITA) ..................... 3+6=9 
004  Michael! (GER) /joe87 (AUT) .......................... 8+7=15  
005  SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) /Meelis (EST) ...................... 10+11=21 
006  kfh_9118 (AUS) /Igorche (SRB) ........................ 16+9=25  
007  AdeyC (GBR) /Mauriac (ISL) ........................... 19+18=37  
008  digor (RUS) /kondrashov (RUS) ........................ 20+21=41 
009  zigga (SLO) /XINYUN-GOAT (ESP) ....................... 26+27=53  
010  Javi (ESP) /traddles (ROU) ........................... 32+30=62  
011  Kevin. (USA) /tennisbuddy12 (USA) .................... 31+34=65  
012  Demosthenes (ISL) /Randy (ISL) ....................... 36+35=71 
013  Aleksz (HUN) /gumoll (POL) ........................... 40+33=73  
014  Martn7 (ESP) /TennisFan102 (ANT) ..................... 25+52=77  
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-04-2018)[/U][/B]
017  Shaddad (EGY) /chenhw (EGY) .......................... 39+41=80 
018  goOudinUSA (USA) /Poltergeist (SRB) .................. 46+47=93  
019  Sander. (NED) /goldenoldie (GBR) ..................... 50+63=113  
020  Blackeagle (TUR) /Effy (NOR) ......................... 54+61=115  
021  ianb29 (GBR) /Vitor BM (BRA) ......................... 42+81=123  
022  RoyalFencer (RUS) /SRB Analyst (SRB) ................. 71+70=141 
023  Kirilenko-Fan (GER) /Bummel (GER) .................... 72+74=146  
024  danieln1 (BRA) /TIEFSEE (HKG) ........................ 73+83=156
Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles ALT (Rankings from 09-04-2018)[/U][/B]
025  Buitenzorg (AUS) /ozboy1989 (AUS) .................... 88+78=166 
026  DropShotAce (GBR) /LUXXXAS (POL) ..................... 82+98=180  
027  eDonkey (BUL) /vexxx (BUL) ........................... 91+91=182 
028  Grigor. (BUL) /Szymon (POL) .......................... 89+96=185
Players Free For Doubles

Code:
Free For Doubles (Name - Country - Rank)
Wally. - USA - 164
shuai.P - CHN - 176
Crux Squall - RUS - 132
Allez-Alejo - USA - 141
FERNANDO CORDEIR - BRA - 105

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
71,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #17a – Stuttgart


Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:01 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. Demosthenes (ISL) #SRs: 1-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:01 | (Q4) goOudinUSA (USA) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 0-1
01:01 | Nottheone (DEN) vs. Demosthenes (ISL) #SRs: 1-1, #ISRs: 0-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


04:03 | (Q4) goOudinUSA (USA) vs. Javi (ESP) #SRs: 3-2
03:03 | (Q1) Grigor. (BUL) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 0-0, TB2 – set scores
03:03 | Nottheone (DEN) vs. (4) joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 1-0
02:03 | Wally. (USA) vs. Demosthenes (ISL) #SRs: 2-2

Second Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


01:03 | (1) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (Q4) goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 0-0
03:02 | Javi (ESP) vs. ianb29 (GBR) #SRs: 2-1
01:03 | (3) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. (Q1) Grigor. (BUL) #SRs: 0-1
02:01 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. Aleksz (HUN) #SRs: 0-0

01:03 | TIEFSEE (HKG) vs. Nottheone (DEN) #SRs: 0-1
01:02 | digor (RUS) vs. (4) joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 0-0
02:02 | (8) gumoll (POL) vs. Wally. (USA) #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-1
02:01 | Demosthenes (ISL) vs. (2) Martn7 (ESP) #SRs: 1-0

First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | (1) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Meelis (EST) #SRs: 3-4
02:03 | ozboy1989 (AUS) vs. (Q4) goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 1-2
05:04 | Javi (ESP) vs. Poltergeist (SRB) #SRs: 4-2
05:03 | ianb29 (GBR) vs. (6) tennisbuddy12 (USA) #SRs: 3-3

05:03 | (3) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. TennisFan102 (ANT) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | (Q1) Grigor. (BUL) vs. chenhw (EGY) #SRs: 3-2
04:03 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. kfh_9118 (AUS) #SRs: 2-2
04:03 | Aleksz (HUN) vs. (5) vexxx (BUL) #SRs: 2-1

03:03 | (7) Blackeagle (TUR) vs. TIEFSEE (HKG) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-3
05:02 | Nottheone (DEN) vs. (Q3) danieln1 (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
04:02 | digor (RUS) vs. (Q2) Mauriac (ISL) #SRs: 3-2
03:04 | Michael! (GER) vs. (4) joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 3-3

04:03 | (8) gumoll (POL) vs. goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 3-2
02:04 | RoyalFencer (RUS) vs. Wally. (USA) #SRs: 1-4
03:04 | Shaddad (EGY) vs. Demosthenes (ISL) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | Buitenzorg (AUS) vs. (2) Martn7 (ESP) #SRs: 2-4

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:07 | (1) Grigor. (BUL) vs. (6) Randy (ISL) #SRs: 4-3
07:07 | (ALT) Mauriac (ISL) vs. TrollPova (USA) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 – set scores
07:07 | Coco Hero (ITA) vs. (5) danieln1 (BRA) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-1
07:08 | SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) vs. goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 4-3

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


12:11 | (1) Grigor. (BUL) vs. (ALT) Pete! (AUS) #SRs: 9-8
10:11 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (6) Randy (ISL) #SRs: 8-8
11:11 | (2) eDonkey (BUL) vs. (ALT) Mauriac (ISL) #SRs: 8-9
12:10 | TrollPova (USA) vs. (ALT) Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 9-5

11:11 | (3) Igorche (SRB) vs. Coco Hero (ITA) #SRs: 7-8
12:12 | Crux Squall (RUS) vs. (5) danieln1 (BRA) #SRs: 8-9
12:12 | (ALT) Edy. (CRO) vs. SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) #SRs: 9-9, #ISRs: 0-0, TB2 - closer to the real score
12:11 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. (8) Szymon (POL) #SRs: 8-7


 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
71,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #17a – Stuttgart


Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:04 | Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL) vs. (Q1) ianb29/Vitor BM (GBR/BRA) #SRs: 2-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:01 | Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL) vs. Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | (Q1) ianb29/Vitor BM (GBR/BRA) vs. Aleksz/gumoll (HUN/POL) #SRs: 2-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


07:05 | Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL) vs. Javi/traddles (ESP/ROU) #SRs: 5-4
06:07 | (4) Michael!/joe87 (GER/AUT) vs. Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) #SRs: 4-4
07:06 | (Q1) ianb29/Vitor BM (GBR/BRA) vs. AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/ISL) #SRs: 4-4
06:06 | Aleksz/gumoll (HUN/POL) vs. (2) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 1-0

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


02:04 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL) #SRs: 0-1
04:05 | (Q2) eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL) vs. Javi/traddles (ESP/ROU) #SRs: 0-2
04:03 | (4) Michael!/joe87 (GER/AUT) vs. kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) #SRs: 0-1
02:05 | zigga/XINYUN-GOAT (SLO/ESP) vs. Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) #SRs: 0-2

03:03 | SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST) vs. (Q1) ianb29/Vitor BM (GBR/BRA) #SRs: 0-1
04:02 | AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/ISL) vs. danieln1/TIEFSEE (ALT/ALT) #SRs: 0-0
03:02 | Aleksz/gumoll (HUN/POL) vs. digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 0-0
03:04 | Martn7/TennisFan102 (ESP/ANT) vs. (2) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) #SRs: 1-1


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


10:07 | ianb29/Vitor BM (GBR/BRA) vs. danieln1/TIEFSEE (BRA/HKG) #SRs: 6-5
07:07 | (2) goOudinUSA/Poltergeist (USA/SRB) vs. (ALT) eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-1

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


14:14 | (1) Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/EGY) vs. ianb29/Vitor BM (GBR/BRA) #SRs: 8-8, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 - closer to the real score
14:14 | danieln1/TIEFSEE (BRA/HKG) vs. (ALT) Buitenzorg/ozboy1989 (AUS/AUS) #SRs: 9-8
16:13 | (2) goOudinUSA/Poltergeist (USA/SRB) vs. RoyalFencer/SRB Analyst (RUS/SRB) #SRs: 7-8
12:14 | Kirilenko-Fan/Bummel (GER/GER) vs. (ALT) eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL) #SRs: 9-8


 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
71,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #17a – Stuttgart


Schedule of Play

Order Of Play – Sunday

CoCo VANDEWEGHE (USA) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) TB1

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 15.50 (TO BE CONFIRMED local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

AdeyC and Demosthenes should send their picks to gumoll

Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Saturday

CoCo VANDEWEGHE (USA) v Caroline GARCIA (FRA) TB2
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) TB3

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 15.50 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

AdeyC and Demosthenes should send their picks to gumoll

Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Friday

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) v Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) TB1
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) v Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) TB2
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) v Caroline GARCIA (FRA)TB3
Simona HALEP (ROU) v CoCo VANDEWEGHE (USA) SR4


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 13.30 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

AdeyC and goOudinUSA should send their picks to gumoll

Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Thursday

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) v CoCo VANDEWEGHE (USA) TB1
Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) v Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) TB2
Marta KOSTYUK (UKR) v Caroline GARCIA (FRA) TB3
Petra KVITOVA (CZE) v Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) SR4
Angelique KERBER (GER) v Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) SR4
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) v Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) SR5
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) v Garbine MUGURUZA (ESP) SR6
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) v Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) SR7


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.30 (TO BE CONFIRMED) local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

AdeyC, Mauriac (send to me too :lol:) , ianb29, Vitor BM and Grigor. should send their picks to gumoll

Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Wednesday

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) v Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) TB1
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) v Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) TB2
Petra KVITOVA (CZE) v Angelique KERBER (GER) TB3
CoCo VANDEWEGHE (USA) v Sloane STEPHENS (USA) SR4
Madison KEYS (USA) v Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) SR5
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) v Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) SR6
Simona HALEP (ROU) v Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) SR7

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day second round in singles and first round in doubles.

Play starts at 11.30 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

AdeyC, Mauriac(send to me too :lol:) , Coco Hero and Mikulescu and the winner of Aleksz and vexxx if I also win in singles, should send their picks to gumoll

Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Tuesday

Maria SHARAPOVA (RUS) v Caroline GARCIA (FRA) TB1
Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) v Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) TB3
Marta KOSTYUK (UKR) v Antonia LOTTNER (GER) SR5
Julia GOERGES (GER) v Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) SR7
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) v Kiki BERTENS (NED) SR9

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day first round in singles and the final qualifying round in doubles

Play starts at 11.30 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

AdeyC and kfh_9118 (NOTE TO KFH_9118 – gumoll will have to go out 7.30am so can you try to send before then so he can forward your picks (I’ll be sending mine in the next few hours) send their picks to gumoll

Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Monday

Daria KASATKINA (RUS) v Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) TB2
Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) v Kaia KANEPI (EST) SR4
Alizé CORNET (FRA) v Marta KOSTYUK (UKR) SR6
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) v Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) SR8
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) v Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) SR10


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day first round in singles and the final qualifying round in doubles

Play starts at 11.30 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

AdeyC and kfh_9118 send their picks to gumoll

Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Sunday

Oceane DODIN (FRA) v Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) TB1
Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) v Kaia KANEPI (EST) TB2
Marta KOSTYUK (UKR) v Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) TB3
Lena RUEFFER (GER) v Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) SR4
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) v Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) SR5
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) v Anna ZAJA (GER) SR6
Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) v Anna GABRIC (GER) SR7
Alizé CORNET (FRA) v Conny PERRIN (SUI) SR8


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and the first qualifying round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Saturday

Fiona FERRO (FRA) v Oceane DODIN (FRA) TB1
Anna ZAJA (GER) v Katharina HOBGARSKI (GER) TB2
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) v Bernarda PERA (USA) TB3
Conny PERRIN (SUI) v Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) SR4
Lena RUEFFER (GER) v Paula BADOSA GIBERT (ESP) SR5
Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) v Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) SR6
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) v Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) SR7
Fanny STOLLAR (HUN) v Anna GABRIC (GER) SR8
Julia MIDDENDORF (GER) v Marta KOSTYUK (UKR) SR9
Magdalena FRECH (POL) v Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) SR10
Karolina MUCHOVA (CZE) v Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) SR11
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) v Kaia KANEPI (EST) SR12
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) v Katharina GERLACH (GER) SR13
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) v Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) SR14
Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) v Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) SR15
Alizé CORNET (FRA) v Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) SR16


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles

Play starts at 10.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
71,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #17a – Stuttgart











Stats and Awards


Quick Links​


TT General Rules: Tennis Tipping General Rules 2018 | Changes in Red | TT index in post #4 - TennisForum.com

Standard First Page: Standard First Page| note the TT Emergency email address: "[email protected]" - TennisForum.com

TB/SR Rules 2016: TB/SR Rules 2018 (determining the winner) - TennisForum.com

Protected Ranking Thread: Protected Ranking Thread - TennisForum.com

Special Exempts Thread: Special Exempts - TennisForum.com

Challenger Race: (Basis for SE and Challenger YEC) Race for 2016 Challenger YEC (the race is over) - TennisForum.com

Tournament Points for 2016: TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping General Rules 2018 | Changes in Red | TT index in post #4

What can happen if I send my picks in an incorrect format? Penalty Rules:

TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping General Rules 2018 | Changes in Red | TT index in post #4

How to become a TT Tournament Manager? (incl. AdeyC´s "Idiot's Guide for TT Management": Tennis Tipping Managers Thread 2014 | Guidelines for Managers in Post #625 - TennisForum.com

Hall of Fame: TT Hall Of Fame - Welcome to the club, Vitor BM ! - TennisForum.com

More Questions? Ask here: "Ask the board" thread! Vol 1 ( List of current TT board members in the opening post) - TennisForum.com





TT OOP - Saturday

Court Steffi Graf

Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (6) Randy (ISL)
(2) eDonkey (BUL) vs. zigga (SLO)
(1) Grigor. (BUL) vs. kondrashov (RUS)
(3) Igorche (SRB) vs. Coco Hero (ITA)

Court Claudia Kohde-Kilsch

goOudinUSA (USA) vs. (8) Szymon (POL)
(4) shuai.P (CHN) vs. SAISAI-GOAT (ESP)
TrollPova (USA) vs. (7) traddles (ROU)
Crux Squall (RUS) vs. (5) danieln1 (BRA)

TT OOP - Sunday

Court Steffi Graf

Coco Hero (ITA) vs. (5) danieln1 (BRA)
(1) Grigor. (BUL) vs. (6) Randy (ISL)
Kirilenko-Fan/Bummel (GER/GER) vs. (3) Sander./goldenoldie (NED/GBR)
(1) Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/EGY) vs. ianb29/Vitor BM (GBR/BRA)

Court Claudia Kohde-Kilsch

SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) vs. goOudinUSA (USA)
(ALT) Mauriac (ISL) vs. TrollPova (USA)
danieln1/TIEFSEE (BRA/HKG) vs. (4) Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/NOR)
(2) goOudinUSA/Poltergeist (USA/SRB) vs. RoyalFencer/SRB Analyst (RUS/SRB)

TT OOP - Monday

Centre Court

RoyalFencer (RUS) vs. Wally. (USA)
(1) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Meelis (EST)
Buitenzorg (AUS) vs. (2) Martn7 (ESP)
Michael! (GER) vs. (4) joe87 (AUT)

Court Steffi Graf

(3) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. TennisFan102 (ANT)
(7) Blackeagle (TUR) vs. TIEFSEE (HKG)
ianb29 (GBR) vs. (6) tennisbuddy12 (USA)
Aleksz (HUN) vs. (5) vexxx (BUL)

Court Claudia Kohde-Kilsch

(8) gumoll (POL) vs. goldenoldie (GBR)
digor (RUS) vs. (Q2) Mauriac (ISL)
Javi (ESP) vs. Poltergeist (SRB)
AdeyC (GBR) vs. kfh_9118 (AUS)
(2) goOudinUSA/Poltergeist (USA/SRB) vs. (ALT) eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL)

Burger Van Court

Nottheone (DEN) vs. (Q3) danieln1 (BRA)
ozboy1989 (AUS) vs. (Q4) goOudinUSA (USA)
Shaddad (EGY) vs. Demosthenes (ISL)
(Q1) Grigor. (BUL) vs. chenhw (EGY)
ianb29/Vitor BM (GBR/BRA) vs. danieln1/TIEFSEE (BRA/HKG)

TT OOP - Wednesday

Centre Court

(3) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. (Q1) Grigor. (BUL)
Demosthenes (ISL) vs. (2) Martn7 (ESP)
digor (RUS) vs. (4) joe87 (AUT)
(1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL)

Court Steffi Graf

(8) gumoll (POL) vs. Wally. (USA)
(1) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (Q4) goOudinUSA (USA)
AdeyC (GBR) vs. Aleksz (HUN)
Martn7/TennisFan102 (ESP/ANT) vs. (2) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS)

Court Claudia Kohde-Kilsch

Javi (ESP) vs. ianb29 (GBR)
TIEFSEE (HKG) vs. Nottheone (DEN)
(4) Michael!/joe87 (GER/AUT) vs. kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB)
AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/ISL) vs. (3) Coco Hero/Mikulescu (ITA/ITA)

Burger Van Court

zigga/XINYUN-GOAT (SLO/ESP) vs. Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA)
Aleksz/gumoll (HUN/POL) vs. digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS)
SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST) vs. (Q1) ianb29/Vitor BM (GBR/BRA)
(Q2) eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL) vs. Javi/traddles (ESP/ROU)

TT OOP - Thursday

Centre Court

(Q1) Grigor. (BUL) vs. AdeyC (GBR)
Nottheone (DEN) vs. (4) joe87 (AUT)
Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL) vs. Javi/traddles (ESP/ROU)
Aleksz/gumoll (HUN/POL) vs. (2) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS)

Court Steffi Graf

Wally. (USA) vs. Demosthenes (ISL)
(Q4) goOudinUSA (USA) vs. Javi (ESP)
(Q1) ianb29/Vitor BM (GBR/BRA) vs. AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/ISL)
(4) Michael!/joe87 (GER/AUT) vs. Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA)

TT OOP - Friday

Centre Court

Nottheone (DEN) vs. Demosthenes (ISL)
(Q4) goOudinUSA (USA) vs. AdeyC (GBR)
(Q1) ianb29/Vitor BM (GBR/BRA) vs. Aleksz/gumoll (HUN/POL)
Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL) vs. Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA)

TT OOP - Saturday

Centre Court

AdeyC (GBR) vs. Demosthenes (ISL)

After Suitable Rest

Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL) vs. (Q1) ianb29/Vitor BM (GBR/BRA)


TT Head To Heads

Qualifying - First round
Qualifying - Final round
First round
Second round
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final

TT OOP’s

Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

TT Player Interviews

Coco Hero
Crux Squall
gumoll
eDonkey
Nottheone
Javi
TrollPova
Mauriac













 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
71,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #17a – Stuttgart


Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

01:01 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. Demosthenes (ISL) (SR 1:1) (ISR 1:0) - Pliskova vs. Vandeweghe SR Differences: Pliskova 2-1 vs. Vandeweghe 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

02:02 | Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL) vs. (Q1) ianb29/Vitor BM (GBR/BRA) (SR 2:2) (ISR 0:0) - Vandeweghe +2 vs. Pliskova +2 SR Differences: Vandeweghe 2-0 v. Pliskova 2-1, Vandeweghe 2-1 v. Pliskova 2-1

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. Demosthenes (ISL) - Same winners; SR Differences: GARCIA 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL) vs. (Q1) ianb29/Vitor BM (GBR/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: GARCIA 2-0 v. GARCIA 2-1

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (Q4) goOudinUSA (USA) vs. AdeyC (GBR) - PAVLYUCHENKOVA vs. KONTAVEIT SR Differences: OSTAPENKO 2-0 v 2-1, PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2-1 vs. KONTAVEIT 2-1, SVITOLINA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Nottheone (DEN) vs. Demosthenes (ISL) - KONTAVEIT, SVITOLINA vs. PAVLYUCHENKOVA, GARCIA SR Differences: OSTAPENKO 2-0 v 2-1, KONTAVEIT 2-1 vs. PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2-0, SVITOLINA 2-0 vs. GARCIA 2-1

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL) vs. Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) - OSTAPENKO, KONTAVEIT, GARCIA vs. PLISKOVA, PAVLYUCHENKOVA, SVITOLINA SR Differences: OSTAPENKO 2-1 v. PLISKOVA 2-1, KONTAVEIT 2-1 v. PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2-0, GARCIA 2-1 v. SVITOLINA 2-0, SVITOLINA 2-1 v. SVITOLINA 2-0
00:00 | (Q1) ianb29/Vitor BM (GBR/BRA) vs. Aleksz/gumoll (HUN/POL) - Same Winners; SR Differences: PLISKOVA 2-1 v. PLISKOVA 2-0

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (Q4) goOudinUSA (USA) vs. Javi (ESP) - VANDEWEGHE vs. SIEGEMUND SR Differences: VANDEWEGHE 2-1 vs. SIEGEMUND 2-0, MUGURUZA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q1) Grigor. (BUL) vs. AdeyC (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: MUGURUZA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Nottheone (DEN) vs. (4) joe87 (AUT) - Same winners; SR Differences: SIEGEMUND 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Wally. (USA) vs. Demosthenes (ISL) - KOSTYUK vs. GARCIA SR Differences: KOSTYUK 2-1 vs. GARCIA 2-0, KERBER 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL) vs. Javi/traddles (ESP/ROU) - VANDEWEGHE, GARCIA vs. SIEGEMUND, KOSTYUK SR Differences: SIEGEMUND 2-1 v. SIEGEMUND 2-0, VANDEWEGHE 2-1 v. SIEGEMUND 2-0, GARCIA 2-0 v. KOSTYUK 2-1, SVITOLINA 2-0 v. SVITOLINA 2-1, MUGURUZA 2-0 v. MUGURUZA 2-1
00:00 | (4) Michael!/joe87 (GER/AUT) vs. Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) - SIEGEMUND vs. VANDEWEGHE SR Differences: SIEGEMUND 2-0 v. VANDEWEGHE 2-0, MUGURUZA 2-1 v. MUGURUZA 2-0
00:00 | (Q1) ianb29/Vitor BM (GBR/BRA) vs. AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/ISL) - VANDEWEGHE vs. SIEGEMUND SR Differences: VANDEWEGHE 2-0 v. SIEGEMUND 2-1, KERBER 2-1 v. KERBER 2-0
00:00 | Aleksz/gumoll (HUN/POL) vs. (2) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) - Same Winners; SR Differences: SIEGEMUND 2-1 v. SIEGEMUND 2-0, KERBER 2-1 v. KERBER 2-0

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (Q4) goOudinUSA (USA) - WITTHOEFT, MLADENOVIC vs. DIYAS, KONTAVEIT SR Differences: WITTHOEFT 2-1 vs. DIYAS 2-1, MLADENOVIC 2-0 vs. KONTAVEIT 2-0, KVITOVA 2-1 v 2-0, KEYS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Javi (ESP) vs. ianb29 (GBR) - KONTAVEIT vs. MLADENOVIC SR Differences: KONTAVEIT 2-1 vs. MLADENOVIC 2-1
00:00 | (3) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. (Q1) Grigor. (BUL) - WITTHOEFT, MLADENOVIC vs. DIYAS, KONTAVEIT SR Differences: WITTHOEFT 2-1 vs. DIYAS 2-1, MLADENOVIC 2-1 vs. KONTAVEIT 2-1, KVITOVA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. Aleksz (HUN) - DIYAS vs. WITTHOEFT SR Differences: DIYAS 2-1 vs. WITTHOEFT 2-1, MLADENOVIC 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | TIEFSEE (HKG) vs. Nottheone (DEN) - WITTHOEFT, MLADENOVIC vs. DIYAS, KONTAVEIT SR Differences: WITTHOEFT 2-1 vs. DIYAS 2-1, MLADENOVIC 2-0 vs. KONTAVEIT 2-1, STEPHENS 2-1 v 2-0, KEYS 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | digor (RUS) vs. (4) joe87 (AUT) - WITTHOEFT vs. DIYAS SR Differences: WITTHOEFT 2-0 vs. DIYAS 2-1, STEPHENS 2-0 v 2-1, KEYS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (8) gumoll (POL) vs. Wally. (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: KEYS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Demosthenes (ISL) vs. (2) Martn7 (ESP) - DIYAS vs. WITTHOEFT SR Differences: DIYAS 2-0 vs. WITTHOEFT 2-1, KEYS 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL) - WITTHOEFT +2 vs. DIYAS +2 SR Differences: WITTHOEFT 2-1 v. DIYAS 2-0, WITTHOEFT 2-1 v. DIYAS 2-1, MLADENOVIC 2-0 v. MLADENOVIC 2-1, KVITOVA 2-1 +2 v. KVITOVA 2-0 +2, KEYS 2-0 +2 v. KEYS 2-1 +2
00:00 | (Q2) eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL) vs. Javi/traddles (ESP/ROU) - MLADENOVIC vs. KONTAVEIT SR Differences: DIYAS 2-1 v. DIYAS 2-0, MLADENOVIC 2-0 v. KONTAVEIT 2-1, KVITOVA 2-1 +2 v. KVITOVA 2-0 +2, KEYS 2-1 v. KEYS 2-0
00:00 | (4) Michael!/joe87 (GER/AUT) vs. kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) - DIYAS vs. WITTHOEFT SR Differences: DIYAS 2-1 v. DIYAS 2-0, DIYAS 2-1 v. WITTHOEFT 2-1, MLADENOVIC 2-0 v. MLADENOVIC 2-1, KVITOVA 2-0 v. KVITOVA 2-1, STEPHENS 2-1 v. STEPHENS 2-0
00:00 | zigga/XINYUN-GOAT (SLO/ESP) vs. Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) - WITTHOEFT +2, KVITOVA vs. DIYAS +2, KERBER SR Differences: WITTHOEFT 2-1 v. DIYAS 2-0, WITTHOEFT 2-0 v. DIYAS 2-0, MLADENOVIC 2-1 v. MLADENOVIC 2-0, KVITOVA 2-0 v. KVITOVA 2-1, KVITOVA 2-0 v. KERBER 2-1

00:00 | SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST) vs. (Q1) ianb29/Vitor BM (GBR/BRA) - WITTHOEFT, KONTAVEIT vs. DIYAS, MLADENOVIC SR Differences: WITTHOEFT 2-1 v. DIYAS 2-0, MLADENOVIC 2-0 v. MLADENOVIC 2-1, KONTAVEIT 2-0 v. MLADENOVIC 2-1, KEYS 2-1 v. KEYS 2-0
00:00 | AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/ISL) vs. (3) Coco Hero/Mikulescu (ITA/ITA) - Missing picks from Mikulescu
00:00 | Aleksz/gumoll (HUN/POL) vs. digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) - DIYAS vs. WITTHOEFT SR Differences: DIYAS 2-1 v. WITTHOEFT 2-0, STEPHENS 2-1 v. STEPHENS 2-0
00:00 | Martn7/TennisFan102 (ESP/ANT) vs. (2) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) - WITTHOEFT, KONTAVEIT, KVITOVA vs. DIYAS, MLADENOVIC, KERBER SR Differences: WITTHOEFT 2-1 v. DIYAS 2-0, KONTAVEIT 2-1 v. MLADENOVIC 2-0, KVITOVA 2-0 v. KVITOVA 2-1, KVITOVA 2-0 v. KERBER 2-1, KEYS 2-1 v. KEYS 2-0

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

01:01 | (1) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Meelis (EST) (SR 0:1) (ISR 0:1) - GARCIA vs. SHARAPOVA SR Differences: GARCIA 2-0 vs. SHARAPOVA 2-0
01:01 | ozboy1989 (AUS) vs. (Q4) goOudinUSA (USA) (SR 0:1) (ISR 1:0) - STRYCOVA vs. SIEGEMUND SR Differences: SHARAPOVA 2-1 v 2-0, STRYCOVA 2-0 vs. SIEGEMUND 2-1
02:01 | Javi (ESP) vs. Poltergeist (SRB) (SR 2:1) (ISR 0:0) - SHARAPOVA, SIEGEMUND vs. GARCIA, STRYCOVA SR Differences: SHARAPOVA 2-0 vs. GARCIA 2-1, SIEGEMUND 2-1 vs. STRYCOVA 2-0, KOSTYUK 2-0 v 2-1, PLISKOVA 2-0 v 2-1
02:01 | ianb29 (GBR) vs. (6) tennisbuddy12 (USA) (SR 1:1) (ISR 1:0) - GARCIA vs. SHARAPOVA SR Differences: GARCIA 2-1 vs. SHARAPOVA 2-1, PLISKOVA 2-1 v 2-0

02:01 | (3) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. TennisFan102 (ANT) (SR 2:1) (ISR 0:0) - PLISKOVA vs. BERTENS SR Differences: SHARAPOVA 2-1 v 2-0, SIEGEMUND 2-1 v 2-0, PLISKOVA 2-1 vs. BERTENS 2-1
01:02 | (Q1) Grigor. (BUL) vs. chenhw (EGY) (SR 1:2) (ISR 0:0) - PLISKOVA vs. BERTENS SR Differences: SIEGEMUND 2-0 v 2-1, KOSTYUK 2-0 v 2-1, GOERGES 2-0 v 2-1, PLISKOVA 2-1 vs. BERTENS 2-1
01:01 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. kfh_9118 (AUS) (SR 1:1) (ISR 0:0) - SIEGEMUND vs. STRYCOVA SR Differences: SHARAPOVA 2-0 v 2-1, SIEGEMUND 2-1 vs. STRYCOVA 2-1
01:01 | Aleksz (HUN) vs. (5) vexxx (BUL) (SR 0:0) (ISR 0:0) - SIEGEMUND vs. STRYCOVA SR Differences: SIEGEMUND 2-0 vs. STRYCOVA 2-1, KOSTYUK 2-1 v 2-0, PLISKOVA 2-0 v 2-1

01:01 | (7) Blackeagle (TUR) vs. TIEFSEE (HKG) (SR 1:1) (ISR 0:2) - SHARAPOVA, SIEGEMUND, KOSTYUK, BERTENS vs. GARCIA, STRYCOVA, LOTTNER, PLISKOVA SR Differences: SHARAPOVA 2-1 vs. GARCIA 2-1, SIEGEMUND 2-0 vs. STRYCOVA 2-1, KOSTYUK 2-0 vs. LOTTNER 2-0, GOERGES 2-0 v 2-1, BERTENS 2-1 vs. PLISKOVA 2-0
02:01 | Nottheone (DEN) vs. (Q3) danieln1 (BRA) (SR 2:1) (ISR 0:0) - SHARAPOVA, SIEGEMUND, KOSTYUK, PLISKOVA vs. GARCIA, STRYCOVA, LOTTNER, BERTENS SR Differences: SHARAPOVA 2-0 vs. GARCIA 2-1, SIEGEMUND 2-1 vs. STRYCOVA 2-1, KOSTYUK 2-0 vs. LOTTNER 2-1, PLISKOVA 2-1 vs. BERTENS 2-0
01:01 | digor (RUS) vs. (Q2) Mauriac (ISL) (SR 0:1) (ISR 0:1) - SIEGEMUND, PLISKOVA vs. STRYCOVA, BERTENS SR Differences: SIEGEMUND 2-0 vs. STRYCOVA 2-0, PLISKOVA 2-0 vs. BERTENS 2-0
01:01 | Michael! (GER) vs. (4) joe87 (AUT) (SR 1:0) (ISR 1:0) - STRYCOVA vs. SIEGEMUND SR Differences: SHARAPOVA 2-1 v 2-0, STRYCOVA 2-1 vs. SIEGEMUND 2-0

02:01 | (8) gumoll (POL) vs. goldenoldie (GBR) (SR 1:1) (ISR 0:0) - SIEGEMUND, BERTENS vs. STRYCOVA, PLISKOVA SR Differences: SHARAPOVA 2-0 v 2-1, SIEGEMUND 2-0 vs. STRYCOVA 2-1, KOSTYUK 2-0 v 2-1, GOERGES 2-0 v 2-1, BERTENS 2-1 vs. PLISKOVA 2-0
00:02 | RoyalFencer (RUS) vs. Wally. (USA) (SR 0:2) (ISR 0:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: SHARAPOVA 2-0 v 2-1, SIEGEMUND 2-1 v 2-0, BERTENS 2-0 v 2-1
01:01 | Shaddad (EGY) vs. Demosthenes (ISL) (SR 1:1) (ISR 1:0) - SHARAPOVA, STRYCOVA, PLISKOVA vs. GARCIA, SIEGEMUND, BERTENS SR Differences: SHARAPOVA 2-1 vs. GARCIA 2-0, STRYCOVA 2-0 vs. SIEGEMUND 2-1, PLISKOVA 2-0 vs. BERTENS 2-0
01:01 | Buitenzorg (AUS) vs. (2) Martn7 (ESP) (SR 1:1) (ISR 0:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: SIEGEMUND 2-1 v 2-0, GOERGES 2-0 v 2-1, PLISKOVA 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

04:02 | ianb29/Vitor BM (GBR/BRA) vs. danieln1/TIEFSEE (BRA/HKG) (SR 3:2) (ISR 1:1) - SHARAPOVA, KOSTYUK, PLISKOVA vs. GARCIA, LOTTNER, BERTENS SR Differences: SHARAPOVA 2-1 v. GARCIA 2-1, STRYCOVA 2-0 v. STRYCOVA 2-1, KOSTYUK 2-0 v. KOSTYUK 2-1, KOSTYUK 2-0 v. LOTTNER 2-0, GOERGES 2-0 v. GOERGES 2-1, PLISKOVA 2-1 v. BERTENS 2-0, PLISKOVA 2-1 v. PLISKOVA 2-0
02:02 | (2) goOudinUSA/Poltergeist (USA/SRB) vs. (ALT) eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL) (SR 2:1) (ISR 0:1) - SIEGEMUND, BERTENS vs. STRYCOVA, PLISKOVA SR Differences: SHARAPOVA 2-0 v. SHARAPOVA 2-1, SIEGEMUND 2-1 v. STRYCOVA 2-1, STRYCOVA 2-0 v. STRYCOVA 2-1, KOSTYUK 2-1 v. KOSTYUK 2-0, BERTENS 2-1 v. PLISKOVA 2-1

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Meelis (EST) - Same winners; SR Differences: KANEPI 2-0 v 2-1, VONDROUSOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ozboy1989 (AUS) vs. (Q4) goOudinUSA (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: KANEPI 2-1 v 2-0, VONDROUSOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Javi (ESP) vs. Poltergeist (SRB) - KOSTYUK vs. CORNET SR Differences: KOSTYUK 2-1 vs. CORNET 2-0
00:00 | ianb29 (GBR) vs. (6) tennisbuddy12 (USA) - DIYAS vs. KANEPI SR Differences: DIYAS 2-0 vs. KANEPI 2-0, LEPCHENKO 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (3) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. TennisFan102 (ANT) - KUDERMETOVA vs. LEPCHENKO SR Differences: KUDERMETOVA 2-0 vs. LEPCHENKO 2-0
00:00 | (Q1) Grigor. (BUL) vs. chenhw (EGY) - KANEPI vs. DIYAS SR Differences: KANEPI 2-0 vs. DIYAS 2-1
00:00 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. kfh_9118 (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
KASATKINA 6-4 6-3 KASATKINA 6-4 6-3
00:00 | Aleksz (HUN) vs. (5) vexxx (BUL) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
KASATKINA 6-4 6-3 KASATKINA 6-3 6-4


00:00 | (7) Blackeagle (TUR) vs. TIEFSEE (HKG) - Same winners; SR Differences: KASATKINA 2-0 v 2-1, KANEPI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Nottheone (DEN) vs. (Q3) danieln1 (BRA) - KOSTYUK vs. CORNET SR Differences: KOSTYUK 2-1 vs. CORNET 2-0
00:00 | digor (RUS) vs. (Q2) Mauriac (ISL) - Same winners; SR Differences: CORNET 2-0 v 2-1, VONDROUSOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Michael! (GER) vs. (4) joe87 (AUT) - Same winners; SR Differences: KANEPI 2-1 v 2-0, VONDROUSOVA 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) gumoll (POL) vs. goldenoldie (GBR) - KOSTYUK vs. CORNET SR Differences: KOSTYUK 2-1 vs. CORNET 2-0, VONDROUSOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | RoyalFencer (RUS) vs. Wally. (USA) - CORNET, WITTHOEFT vs. KOSTYUK, VONDROUSOVA SR Differences: KANEPI 2-0 v 2-1, CORNET 2-1 vs. KOSTYUK 2-1, WITTHOEFT 2-1 vs. VONDROUSOVA 2-1
00:00 | Shaddad (EGY) vs. Demosthenes (ISL) - Same winners; SR Differences: CORNET 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Buitenzorg (AUS) vs. (2) Martn7 (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: CORNET 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | ianb29/Vitor BM (GBR/BRA) vs. danieln1/TIEFSEE (BRA/HKG) - DIYAS, KUDERMETOVA vs. KANEPI, LEPCHENKO SR Differences: KASATKINA 2-0 v. KASATKINA 2-1, DIYAS 2-0 v. KANEPI 2-0, LEPCHENKO 2-1 v. LEPCHENKO 2-0, KUDERMETOVA 2-0 v. LEPCHENKO 2-0
00:00 | (2) goOudinUSA/Poltergeist (USA/SRB) vs. (ALT) eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL) - Same Winners; SR Differences: KANEPI 2-0 v. KANEPI 2-1, VONDROUSOVA 2-1 v. VONDROUSOVA 2-0

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | (1) Grigor. (BUL) vs. (6) Randy (ISL) - Same winners; SR Differences: KANEPI 2-0 v 2-1, HSIEH 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (ALT) Mauriac (ISL) vs. TrollPova (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
VONDROUSOVA 64 63 VONDROUSOVA 6-4 6-4
KANEPI 64 63 KANEPI 6-4 6-3
KOSTYUK 63 63 KOSTYUK 7-5 6-4
00:00 | Coco Hero (ITA) vs. (5) danieln1 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: KOSTYUK 2-1 v 2-0, HSIEH 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) vs. goOudinUSA (USA) - HSIEH vs. KUDERMETOVA SR Differences: KANEPI 2-0 v 2-1, HSIEH 2-1 vs. KUDERMETOVA 2-1

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/EGY) vs. ianb29/Vitor BM (GBR/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: HSIEH 2-0 v. HSIEH 2-1
00:00 | danieln1/TIEFSEE (BRA/HKG) vs. (ALT) Buitenzorg/ozboy1989 (AUS/AUS) - Same Winners; SR Differences: VONDROUSOVA 2-1 v. VONDROUSOVA 2-0, WITTHOEFT 2-0 v. WITTHOEFT 2-1, CORNET 2-0 v. CORNET 2-1
00:00 | (2) goOudinUSA/Poltergeist (USA/SRB) vs. RoyalFencer/SRB Analyst (RUS/SRB) - KOSTYUK, KUDERMETOVA +2 vs. CADANTU, HSIEH +2 SR Differences: KANEPI 2-1 +2 v. KANEPI 2-0 +2, KOSTYUK 2-0 v. CADANTU 2-1, KUDERMETOVA 2-1 v. HSIEH 2-0, KUDERMETOVA 2-0 v. HSIEH 2-0
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan/Bummel (GER/GER) vs. (ALT) eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL) - CADANTU +2 vs. KOSTYUK +2 SR Differences: VONDROUSOVA 2-1 v. VONDROUSOVA 2-0, CADANTU 2-0 +2 v. KOSTYUK 2-0 +2

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Grigor. (BUL) vs. (ALT) Pete! (AUS) - ZAJA vs. HOBGARSKI SR Differences: ZAJA 2-1 vs. HOBGARSKI 2-1, KORPATSCH 2-0 v 2-1, LEPCHENKO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (6) Randy (ISL) - KREJSOVA vs. KUDERMETOVA SR Differences: KREJSOVA 2-0 vs. KUDERMETOVA 2-1
00:00 | (2) eDonkey (BUL) vs. (ALT) Mauriac (ISL) - ZAJA, FRECH vs. HOBGARSKI, LEPCHENKO SR Differences: ZAJA 2-1 vs. HOBGARSKI 2-1, FRECH 2-1 vs. LEPCHENKO 2-0
00:00 | TrollPova (USA) vs. (ALT) Allez-Alejo (USA) - ZAJA, DIYAS vs. HOBGARSKI, BOUZKOVA SR Differences: DODIN 2-0 v 2-1, ZAJA 2-1 vs. HOBGARSKI 2-1, KORPATSCH 2-0 v 2-1, KUDERMETOVA 2-0 v 2-1, STOLLAR 2-0 v 2-1, KANEPI 2-0 v 2-1, DIYAS 2-0 vs. BOUZKOVA 2-1

00:00 | (3) Igorche (SRB) vs. Coco Hero (ITA) - ZAJA, BOUZKOVA vs. HOBGARSKI, DIYAS SR Differences: ZAJA 2-1 vs. HOBGARSKI 2-1, LEPCHENKO 2-1 v 2-0, BOUZKOVA 2-1 vs. DIYAS 2-1
00:00 | Crux Squall (RUS) vs. (5) danieln1 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZAJA 2-0 v 2-1, PERA 2-1 v 2-0, KUDERMETOVA 2-1 v 2-0, WITTHOEFT 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) Edy. (CRO) vs. SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
DODIN 6-4 6-3 DODIN 63 64
ZAJA 4-6 7-5 6-3 ZAJA 63 36 62
PERA 7-5 6-4 PERA 63 64
00:00 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. (8) Szymon (POL) - DODIN vs. FERRO SR Differences: DODIN 2-1 vs. FERRO 2-1, LEPCHENKO 2-0 v 2-1

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
71,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #17a – Stuttgart


Picks Counts

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Vandeweghe 1 Pliskova 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Vandeweghe 2 Pliskova 2

Saturday Singles Picks Count

VANDEWEGHE 0 GARCIA 2
KONTAVEIT 0 PLISKOVA 2

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

VANDEWEGHE 0 GARCIA 4
KONTAVEIT 0 PLISKOVA 4

Friday Singles Picks Count

PLISKOVA 0 OSTAPENKO 4
KONTAVEIT 2 PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2
SVITOLINA 3 GARCIA 1
HALEP 4 VANDEWEGHE 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

PLISKOVA 3 OSTAPENKO 5
KONTAVEIT 5 PAVLYUCHENKOVA 3
SVITOLINA 7 GARCIA 1
HALEP 8 VANDEWEGHE 0

Thursday Singles Picks Count

SIEGEMUND 7 VANDEWEGHE 1
DIYAS 0 OSTAPENKO 8
KOSTYUK 1 GARCIA 7
KERBER 8 KONTAVEIT 0
SVITOLINA 8 VONDROUSOVA 0
PAVLYUCHENKOVA 0 MUGURUZA 8
PLISKOVA 8 KUDERMETOVA 0

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

SIEGEMUND 13 VANDEWEGHE 3
DIYAS 0 OSTAPENKO 16
KOSTYUK 1 GARCIA 15
KERBER 16 KONTAVEIT 0
SVITOLINA 16 VONDROUSOVA 0
PAVLYUCHENKOVA 0 MUGURUZA 16
PLISKOVA 16 KUDERMETOVA 0

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

WITTHOEFT 6 DIYAS 10
MLADENOVIC 12 KONTAVEIT 4
KVITOVA 16 KERBER 0
VANDEWEGHE 0 STEPHENS 16
KEYS 16 PAVLYUCHENKOVA 0
KUDERMETOVA 0 SUAREZ NAVARRO 16
HALEP 16 RYBARIKOVA 0

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

WITTHOEFT 14 DIYAS 17
MLADENOVIC 28 KONTAVEIT 3
KVITOVA 29 KERBER 2
VANDEWEGHE 0 STEPHENS 31
KEYS 30 PAVLYUCHENKOVA 1
KUDERMETOVA 0 SUAREZ NAVARRO 31
HALEP 31 RYBARIKOVA 0

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

SHARAPOVA 26 GARCIA 6
STRYCOVA 12 SIEGEMUND 20
KOSTYUK 30 LOTTNER 2
GOERGES 32 VONDROUSOVA 0
PLISKOVA 21 BERTENS 11

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

SHARAPOVA 3 GARCIA 5
STRYCOVA 5 SIEGEMUND 3
KOSTYUK 7 LOTTNER 1
GOERGES 8 VONDROUSOVA 0
PLISKOVA 6 BERTENS 2

Monday Singles Picks Count

KASATKINA 32 RYBARIKOVA 0
DIYAS 2 KANEPI 30
CORNET 28 KOSTYUK 4
WITTHOEFT 1 VONDROUSOVA 31
KUDERMETOVA 1 LEPCHENKO 31

Monday Doubles Picks Count

KASATKINA 8 RYBARIKOVA 0
DIYAS 1 KANEPI 7
CORNET 8 KOSTYUK 0
WITTHOEFT 0 VONDROUSOVA 8
KUDERMETOVA 1 LEPCHENKO 7

Sunday Singles Picks Count

DODIN 0 VONDROUSOVA 8
YASTREMSKA 0 KANEPI 8
KOSTYUK 8 CADANTU 0
RUEFFER 0 LEPCHENKO 8
HSIEH 7 KUDERMETOVA 1
WITTHOEFT 8 ZAJA 0
DIYAS 8 GABRIC 0
CORNET 8 PERRIN 0

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

DODIN 0 VONDROUSOVA 16
YASTREMSKA 0 KANEPI 16
KOSTYUK 13 CADANTU 3
RUEFFER 0 LEPCHENKO 16
HSIEH 14 KUDERMETOVA 2
WITTHOEFT 16 ZAJA 0
DIYAS 16 GABRIC 0
CORNET 16 PERRIN 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

FERRO 1 DODIN 15
ZAJA 10 HOBGARSKI 6
CADANTU 0 PERA 16
PERRIN 0 KORPATSCH 16
RUEFFER 0 BADOSA GIBERT 16
YASTREMSKA 16 MELNIKOVA 0
KREJSOVA 1 KUDERMETOVA 15
STOLLAR 16 GABRIC 0
MIDDENDORF 0 KOSTYUK 16
FRECH 1 LEPCHENKO 15
MUCHOVA 0 VONDROUSOVA 16
PAQUET 0 KANEPI 16
HSIEH 16 GERLACH 0
WITTHOEFT 16 HONCOVA 0
DIYAS 14 BOUZKOVA 2
CORNET 16 SEGUEL 0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,386 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #17a – Stuttgart

In!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,166 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #17a – Stuttgart - Come and take part...here in Stuttgart!

In please and doubles confirmed.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,999 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #17a – Stuttgart - Come and take part...here in Stuttgart!

in and dubz with slokid
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,359 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #17a – Stuttgart - Come and take part...here in Stuttgart!

In for singles
In for doubles with @kondrashov
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,726 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,110 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #17a – Stuttgart - Come and take part...here in Stuttgart!

in, doubles with chenhw
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
47,697 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #17a – Stuttgart - Come and take part...here in Stuttgart!

In singles and doubles with @Randy
 
1 - 20 of 264 Posts
Top