Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 387 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,325 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)


Tennis Tipping 15a – Katowice



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires, the match WILL count in TT, as long as the first point has been played, but they do not count for SRs or for TBs.

- If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Tie-break method for 2014: http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=425109


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Katowice, Day ]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!

In case of emergencies/pick sending problems: Only in case of circumstances that a tt player cannot send picks to the manager of the tournament one can send his picks to the below e-mail address. The board will be able to access this account and picks sent here will be counted as normal. Please note that it should ONLY be used in emergencies. Also, a person who uses this method of sending picks should alert the tournament manager and a board member as soon as possible because the account won't necessarily be checked every day.

[email protected]

Or to my personal E Mail
[email protected]

More questions about the game and the rules?
Check out the General rules of Tennis Tipping!



Good Luck, AdeyC, Manager
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,325 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a : Katowice (POL)



Fact Sheet



Location: Katowice, Poland
Type: International
Surface: Hard
Date: 7 April 2014 - 13 April 2014
Tournament website: http://www.bnpparibaskatowiceopen.com/en

Singles and Doubles First Entry Deadline: Sunday 30th March 2014 6pm CET
Singles and Doubles Second Entry Deadline: Friday 4th April 2014 6pm CET
Draw size for singles: 28 direct entries (including SE), 4 qualifiers, 16 in qualifying
Draw size for doubles: 14 direct entries (including SE), 2 qualifiers, 8 in qualifying
Assistant manager: NONE

Code:
TT Ranking Points:
 

Winner: 280
Final: 180
Semifinal: 110
Quarterfinal: 60
R16: 30
R32: 1
Qualifier: 18
QFR: 14
Q1: 1

Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR
 
2013 - Curcubeu (ROU) d joe87 (AUT)

Doubles

2013 - Jaco•He /safinsfan629 (CHN/CHN) d Michael!/joe87 (GER/AUT)
Code:
TT SCHEDULE
 
Saturday - Singles QR1
Sunday - Singles QFR + Doubles QR1 
Monday - Singles R1 + Doubles QFR
Tuesday - Singles R2 + Doubles R1
Wednesday + Thursday - Singles QF + Doubles QF
Friday - Singles SF + Doubles SF
Saturday + Sunday - Singles F + Doubles F
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,325 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a : Katowice (POL)


Entry Lists

Entry Lists – up to Post 142

Code:
[b][u]TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 17-03-2014)[/b][/u] 
01 Sexysova (CZE)                  1           (5285)
02 Michael! (GER)                  2           (5120)
03 Soliloque (FRA)                 3           (4656)
04 AYUMI-GOAT (AUS)                4           (4020)
05 mateusz2904 (POL)               5           (3884)
06 AdeyC (GBR)                     6           (3756)
07 Kirilenko-Fan (GER)             7           (3640)
08 Igorche (SRB)                   9           (3335)
[COLOR=Red]   Jaco•He (CHN)                   10          (3231) OUT [/COLOR]
09 Freshi (GER)                    11          (3215)
10 matthias (GER)                  15          (2860)
11 traddles (ROU)                  19          (2700)
12 chenhw (FIN)                    21          (2655)
13 Extremaduratenis (ESP)          22          (2620)
14 kfh_9118 (AUS)                  23          (2591)
15 silverwhite (SIN)               25          (2360)
16 xieergai (CHN)                  26          (2325)
17 1987518LPF (CHN)                28          (2145)
18 Cooper96 (USA)                  29          (2104)
19 joe87 (AUT)                     32          (2015)
20 SHILIN-GOAT (ESP)               33          (1959)
21 sdtoot (GBR)                    34          (1945)
22 valac222 (HUN)                  37          (1890)
23 Andreas (DEN)                   38          (1858)
24 Ttomek (POL)                    47          (1730)
25 Martn7 (ESP)                    49          (1730)
26 Sabinator. (POL)                52          (1656)
27 Javi. (ESP)                     106 SE      (876)
28 MichaelN (POL)                  192 SE      (244)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q
Code:
[b][u]TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 17-03-2014)[/b][/u] 
01 Fantasy Hero (ITA)              53          (1625)
[COLOR=Red]   Emrys (GER)                     57          (1501) OUT [/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red]   Xepher (HKG)                    58          (1470) OUT [/COLOR]
02 randy72391 (USA)                63          (1358)
[COLOR=Red]   safinfans629 (CHN)              70          (1205) OUT [/COLOR]
03 Daszmarelli (BRA)               75          (1134)
04 Hapsara (SWE)                   77          (1104)
05 luvwilliams (CHN)               79          (1090)
06 Monzanator (POL)                80          (1090)
07 andyroddlick (CHN)              84          (1085)
08 Broseghini (BRA)                87          (1060)
09 Heinann (POL)                   90          (1035)
10 MikBs (ITA)                     91          (1035)
11 HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP)              94          (1023)
12 Connect_HR (CRO)                95          (1020)
[COLOR=Red]   buji (IND)                      96          (1008) OUT [/COLOR]
13 Phil=) (GER)                    98          (968)
[COLOR=Red]   saarsngg (SIN)                  104         (928) OUT [/COLOR]
14 Vincey! (CAN)                   112         (850)
[COLOR=Red]   Imperfect Angel (HKG)           113         (839) OUT [/COLOR]
15 Southend Aussies (AUS)          118         (801)
16 JustPetko (POL)                 119         (797)
Code:
[b][u]TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 17-03-2014)[/b][/u] 
ALT01 mcb (GBR)                    126         (725)
[COLOR=Red]      Mike. (NED)                     137         (645) OUT [/COLOR]
ALT02 flareon (GBR)                140         (612)
ALT03 Frenchtouch (FRA)            145         (551)
[COLOR=Red]      Lord Sneeze (AUS)               155         (469) OUT [/COLOR]
ALT04 mariusz_pol (POL)            160         (450)
ALT05 Adrian. (GER)                168         (394)
[COLOR=Red]      Royals. (GBR)                   171         (390) OUT [/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red]      Davidspell (PUR)                191         (245) OUT [/COLOR]
ALT06 Xiu ZhiFu (CHN)              224         (106)
ALT07 wozniackiaus (AUS)           255         (31)
[COLOR=Red]      Idemo (AUS)                     263         (21) OUT [/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red]      The Kiwi Fan (NZL)              266         (20) OUT [/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red]      BMT360 (USA)                    283         (3) OUT [/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red]      cornet224 (AUS)                 284         (3) OUT [/COLOR]
ALT08 feifei (CHN)                 16 LE       (2790)
ALT09 Crux Squall (XXX)            242 LE      (58)

Code:
[b][u]TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 17-03-2014)[/b][/u] 
01 silverwhite/Fantasy Hero (SIN/ITA)        1 +   2 =   3    (7066 + 7026 = 14092)
02 garyyoung/xieergai (CHN)                  5 +   5 =  10    (5640 + 5640 = 11280)
03 AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL)              11 +  19 =  30    (4130 + 3680 = 7810)
04 1987518LPF/Elzy Gano (CHN)               22 +  27 =  49    (3505 + 3375 = 6880)
05 joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER)                 25 +  26 =  51    (3375 + 3375 = 6750)
06 JustPetko/Monzanator (POL)               34 +  36 =  70    (3253 + 3213 = 6466)
07 sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP)        40 +  44 =  84    (3035 + 2855 = 5890)
08 AYUMI-GOAT/valac222 (AUS/HUN)            42 +  43 =  85    (2906 + 2900 = 5806)
09 mcb/Kirilenko-Fan (GBR/GER)              47 +  48 =  95    (2732 + 2732 = 5464)
10 SHILIN-GOAT/HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP)           51 +  54 = 105    (2685 + 2589 = 5274)
11 flareon/Phil=) (GBR/GER)                 55 +  59 = 114 SE   (2565 + 2425 = 4990)
12 Vincey!/Ttomek (CAN/POL)                 62 +  65 = 127    (2298 + 2238 = 4536)
13 Sabinator./Adrian. (POL/GER)             50 +  97 = 147    (2686 + 1610 = 4296)
14 mariusz_pol/Javi. (POL/ESP)             102 + 116 = 218  SE  (1526 + 1349 = 2875)
15 Q 
16 Q
Code:
[b][u]TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 17-03-2014)[/b][/u] 
01 Soliloque/Andreas (FRA/DEN)              60 +  88 = 148    (2314 + 1664 = 3978)
02 luvwilliams/andyroddlick (CHN)           76 +  78 = 154    (1909 + 1897 = 3806)
03 Daszmarelli/Broseghini (BRA)             35 + 136 = 171    (3245 + 1073 = 4318)
04 kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB)               80 +  92 = 172    (1867 + 1654 = 3521)
05 Hapsara/Frenchtouch (SWE/FRA)            91 + 101 = 192    (1655 + 1546 = 3201)
06 Cooper96/randy72391 (USA)               104 + 117 = 221    (1487 + 1336 = 2823)
07 Southend Aussies/matthias (AUS/GER)      94 + 135 = 229    (1627 + 1074 = 2701)
08 Setsuna./Royals. (KOR/GBR)              162 + 164 = 326    ( 590 +  553 = 1143)
Code:
[b][u]TT Doubles Alternates (Rankings from 17-03-2014)[/b][/u] 
ALT01 feifei/Xiu ZhiFu (CHN)           3 +   4 =   7 LE   (5765 + 5765 = 11530)
ALT02 Martn7/traddles (ESP/ROU)       73 + 147 = 220 LE   (2106 +  808 = 2914)
ALT03 chenhw/Freshi (FIN/GER)         57 + 132 = 189 LE   (2535 + 1093 = 3628)

Code:
[B][U]Players free for doubles [/U][/B] 
- MikBs = 122
- Heinann = 140
- Connect_HR = 187
 - Sexysova = 223
 - MichaelN = 250
 - wozniackiaus = NR
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,325 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a : Katowice (POL)


Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:01 | Freshi (GER) vs. Ttomek (POL) #SRs: 1-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:04 | SHILIN-GOAT (ESP) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 2-4
03:04 | matthias (GER) vs. Ttomek (POL) #SRs: 3-4

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


08:09 | (1) Sexysova (CZE) vs. SHILIN-GOAT (ESP) #SRs: 5-4
08:08 | silverwhite (SIN) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 4-5
00:07 | Cooper96 (USA) vs. matthias (GER) #SRs: 0-3
09:09 | (Q) luvwilliams (CHN) vs. Ttomek (POL) #SRs: 3-6

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


08:06 | (1) Sexysova (CZE) vs. (Q) flareon (GBR) #SRs: 5-4
08:08 | SHILIN-GOAT (ESP) vs. (5) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 6-5
07:08 | (3) Soliloque (FRA) vs. silverwhite (SIN) #SRs: 6-5
06:07 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 4-5

07:08 | (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Cooper96 (USA) #SRs: 5-3
07:06 | matthias (GER) vs. (4) AYUMI-GOAT (AUS) #SRs: 5-4
08:00 | (Q) luvwilliams (CHN) vs. Extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 6-0
06:07 | kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. Ttomek (POL) #SRs: 5-5

First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


07:07 | (1) Sexysova (CZE) vs. (Q) HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP) #SRs: 5-4
06:07 | xieergai (CHN) vs. (Q) flareon (GBR)
05:07 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. SHILIN-GOAT (ESP)
06:06 | traddles (ROU) vs. (5) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 3-4

06:05 | (3) Soliloque (FRA) vs. (Q) Broseghini (BRA)
07:07 | Andreas (DEN) vs. silverwhite (SIN) #SRs: 5-6
05:05 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (LL) garyyoung (CHN) #SRs: 5-5, #ISRs: 2-0
06:06 | Freshi (GER) vs. (8) Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 1-0

06:06 | (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (LL) Heinann (POL) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 1-0
05:07 | Martn7 (ESP) vs. Cooper96 (USA)
05:06 | valac222 (HUN) vs. matthias (GER)
05:07 | Javi. (ESP) vs. (4) AYUMI-GOAT (AUS)

06:06 | (6) AdeyC (GBR) vs. (Q) luvwilliams (CHN) #SRs: 4-5
06:06 | Extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 6-4
06:05 | kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. Sabinator. (POL)
06:06 | Ttomek (POL) vs. (2) Michael! (GER) #SRs: 5-3

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:00 | HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP) vs. Vincey! (CAN) #SRs: 4-0
05:05 | (ALT) mcb (GBR) vs. (ALT) flareon (GBR) #SRs: 2-5
04:06 | Connect_HR (CRO) vs. (8) Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 2-4
06:06 | Heinann (POL) vs. (5) luvwilliams (CHN) #SRs: 3-4

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


09:10 | (1) Fantasy Hero (ITA) vs. HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP) #SRs: 7-8
10:10 | Vincey! (CAN) vs. (6) Monzanator (POL) #SRs: 8-6
10:11 | (2) randy72391 (USA) vs. (ALT) mcb (GBR) #SRs: 8-7
12:12 | (ALT) flareon (GBR) vs. (7) andyroddlick (CHN) #SRs: 7-7, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1

09:10 | (3) Daszmarelli (BRA) vs. Connect_HR (CRO) #SRs: 3-7
09:11 | MikBs (ITA) vs. (8) Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 8-7
10:12 | (4) Hapsara (SWE) vs. Heinann (POL) #SRs: 6-10
07:10 | JustPetko (POL) vs. (5) luvwilliams (CHN) #SRs: 6-9


 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,325 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a : Katowice (POL)


Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) vs. Vincey!/Ttomek (CAN/POL) #SRs: 1-1, #ISRs: 0-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


08:07 | joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) vs. (4) 1987518LPF/Elzy Gano (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 8-5
07:08 | (3) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. Vincey!/Ttomek (CAN/POL) #SRs: 7-7

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


13:15 | (1) silverwhite/Fantasy Hero (SIN/ITA) vs. joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) #SRs: 6-9
17:16 | (4) 1987518LPF/Elzy Gano (CHN/CHN) vs. mariusz_pol/Javi. (POL/ESP) #SRs: 10-8
15:16 | SHILIN-GOAT/HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP/ESP) vs. (3) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) #SRs: 10-11
16:06 | Vincey!/Ttomek (CAN/POL) vs. (2) garyyoung/xieergai (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 10-2

First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


14:12 | (1) silverwhite/Fantasy Hero (SIN/ITA) vs. flareon/Phil=) (GBR/GER) #SRs: 10-10
14:16 | AYUMI-GOAT/valac222 (AUS/HUN) vs. joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) #SRs: 11-12
15:14 | (4) 1987518LPF/Elzy Gano (CHN/CHN) vs. Sabinator./Adrian. (POL/GER) #SRs: 13-12
14:16 | (Q) kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) vs. mariusz_pol/Javi. (POL/ESP) #SRs: 10-10

16:14 | SHILIN-GOAT/HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP/ESP) vs. (LL) Soliloque/Andreas (FRA/DEN) #SRs: 12-11
13:15 | (Q) Daszmarelli/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) #SRs: 9-10
15:13 | Vincey!/Ttomek (CAN/POL) vs. mcb/Kirilenko-Fan (GBR/GER) #SRs: 9-11
11:12 | JustPetko/Monzanator (POL/POL) vs. (2) garyyoung/xieergai (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 7-8

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


13:13 | (1) Soliloque/Andreas (FRA/DEN) vs. (3) Daszmarelli/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 9-10
11:12 | (2) luvwilliams/andyroddlick (CHN/CHN) vs. (4) kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) #SRs: 10-7

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


11:00 | (1) Soliloque/Andreas (FRA/DEN) vs. Setsuna./Royals. (KOR/GBR) #SRs: 9-0
00:12 | Southend Aussies/matthias (AUS/GER) vs. (3) Daszmarelli/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-7
12:08 | (2) luvwilliams/andyroddlick (CHN/CHN) vs. Cooper96/randy72391 (USA/USA) #SRs: 8-5
08:12 | (ALT) Martn7/traddles (ESP/ROU) vs. (4) kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) #SRs: 4-7


 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,325 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a : Katowice (POL)


Schedule of Play




OOP for Sunday

Camila GIORGI (ITA) v Alize CORNET (FRA) TB1


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Play starts at 14.45 local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC


Good luck :wavey:

Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Saturday

Camila GIORGI (ITA) v Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) TB2
Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) v Alize CORNET (FRA) TB3


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Play starts at 14.00 local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC


Good luck :wavey:



Code:
 As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Friday

Alize CORNET (FRA) v Klara KOUKALOVA (CZE) TB1
Shahar PEER (ISE) v Camila GIORGI (ITA) TB2
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) v Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) TB3
Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) v Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) TB3
Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) v Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) SR4


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the semi-finals in both singles and doubles
Play starts at 12.00 local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC


EXCEPT TTomek and Vincey! who should send to Freshi


Good luck :wavey:

Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Thursday

Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) v Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA) TB1
Mirjana LUCIC-BARONI (CRO) v Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) TB3
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) v Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) SR5
Alize CORNET (FRA) v Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) SR7


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles
Play starts at 12.00 local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC

EXCEPT SHILIN-GOAT and HOACHEN-GOAT who should send to TTomek



Good luck :wavey:

Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Wednesday

Mirjana LUCIC-BARONI (CRO) v Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) TB2
Annika BECK (GER) v Klara KOUKALOVA (CZE) SR4
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) v Shahar PEER (ISR) SR6
Camila GIORGI (ITA) v Roberta VINCI (ITA) SR8
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) v Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) SR9
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) v Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) SR10



Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles
Play starts at 12.00 local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC

EXCEPT SHILIN-GOAT/HOACHEN-GOAT/Solioque/Andreas who should send to TTomek



Good luck :wavey:

Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Tuesday

Misaki DOI (JPN) v Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) TB1
Vera DUSHEVINA (RUS) v Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA) TB2
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) v Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) TB3
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) v Monica NICULESCU (ROU) SR4
Alize CORNET (FRA) v Vesna DOLONC (SRB) SR5
Magda LINETTE (POL) v Klara KOUKALOVA (CZE) SR6
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) v Roberta VINCI (ITA) SR7
Magdalena FRECH (POL) v Yvonne MEUSURGER (AUT) SR8
Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) v Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) SR9



Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the second round of singles and the first round of doubles
Play starts at 12.00 local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC

EXCEPT Daszmarelli and Broseghini who should send to TTomek



Good luck :wavey:

Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Monday

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) v Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) TB1
Shahar PEER (ISR) v Petra MARTIC (CRO) TB2
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) v Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) TB3
Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) v Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) SR4
Katarzyna PITER (POL) v Camila GIORGI (ITA) SR5
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) v Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) SR6
Annika BECK (GER) v Mona BARTHEL (GER) SR7
Maria Elena CAMERIN (ITA) v Vera DUSHEVINA (RUS) SR8
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) v Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) SR9



Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the final round of singles and the final round of qualifying in doubles
Play starts at 10.00 local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC

EXCEPT luvwilliams who should send to Freshi


Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Sunday

Eri HOZUMI (JPN) v Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) TB1
Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) v Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) TB2
Tamira PASZEK (AUT) v Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) TB3
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) v Arantxa RUS (NED) SR4
Maria Elena CAMERIN (ITA) v Paula KANIA (POL) SR5
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) v Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) SR6
Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) v Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) SR7
Vera DUSHEVINA (RUS) v Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) SR8
Vera DUSHEVINA (RUS) v Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) SR8

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the final round of qualifying in singles and the first round of qualifying in doubles
Play starts at 10.00 local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC

Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Saturday

Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) v Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) TB1
Maria Elena CAMERIN (ITA) v Marta KOWALSKA (POL) TB2
Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) v Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) TB3
Paula KANIA (POL) v Stephanie VOGT (LIE) SR4
Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR) v Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) SR5
Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA (POL) v Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) SR6
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) v Tamira PASZEK (AUT) SR7
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) v vs Arantxa RUS (NED) SR8
Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) v Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) SR9
Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) v Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) SR10
Julie COIN (FRA) v] Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) SR11
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) v Katarzyna PYKA (POL) SR12
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) v Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) SR13
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) v Eri HOZUMI (JPN) SR14
Vera DUSHEVINA (RUS) v Ana VRLJIC (CRO) SR15
Renata VORACOVA (CZE) v Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) SR16

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first round of qualifying in singles
Play starts at 10.00 local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC

Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,325 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a : Katowice (POL)




Stats and Awards








TT Order Of Play - Saturday

Centre Court

JustPetko (POL) vs. (5) luvwilliams (CHN)
(1) Fantasy Hero (ITA) vs. HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP)
Phil=) (GER) vs. (7) andyroddlick (CHN)
(4) Hapsara (SWE) vs. Heinann (POL)

Court Edyta Górniak

(2) randy72391 (USA) vs. Southend Aussies (AUS)
Vincey! (CAN) vs. (6) Monzanator (POL)
MikBs (ITA) vs. (8) Broseghini (BRA)
(3) Daszmarelli (BRA) vs. Connect_HR (CRO)


TT Order Of Play - Sunday

Centre Court

Connect_HR (CRO) vs. (8) Broseghini (BRA)
Heinann (POL) vs. (5) luvwilliams (CHN)
(2) luvwilliams/andyroddlick (CHN/CHN) vs. Cooper96/randy72391 (USA/USA)
(1) Soliloque/Andreas (FRA/DEN) vs. Setsuna./Royals. (KOR/GBR)

Court Edyta Górniak

(ALT) mcb (GBR) vs. (ALT) flareon (GBR)
HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP) vs. Vincey! (CAN)
Hapsara/Frenchtouch (SWE/FRA) vs. (4) kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB)
Southend Aussies/matthias (AUS/GER) vs. (3) Daszmarelli/Broseghini (BRA/BRA)


TT Order Of Play - Monday

Centre Court

traddles (ROU) vs. (5) mateusz2904 (POL)
(3) Soliloque (FRA) vs. (Q) Broseghini (BRA)
(1) Sexysova (CZE) vs. (Q) HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP)
Ttomek (POL) vs. (2) Michael! (GER)

Court Edyta Górniak

Javi. (ESP) vs. (4) AYUMI-GOAT (AUS)
sdtoot (GBR) vs. MichaelN (POL)
(6) AdeyC (GBR) vs. (Q) luvwilliams (CHN)
kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. Sabinator. (POL)

Court Curcubeu

Extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. joe87 (AUT)
Freshi (GER) vs. (8) Igorche (SRB)
(7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. chenhw (FIN)
valac222 (HUN) vs. matthias (GER)
(1) Soliloque/Andreas (FRA/DEN) vs. (3) Daszmarelli/Broseghini (BRA/BRA)

Court Kasia Kowalska

Martn7 (ESP) vs. Cooper96 (USA)
Andreas (DEN) vs. silverwhite (SIN)
1987518LPF (CHN) vs. SHILIN-GOAT (ESP)
xieergai (CHN) vs. (Q) flareon (GBR)
(2) luvwilliams/andyroddlick (CHN/CHN) vs. (4) kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB)


TT Order Of Play - Tuesday

Centre Court

(1) Sexysova (CZE) vs. (Q) flareon (GBR)
SHILIN-GOAT (ESP) vs. (5) mateusz2904 (POL)
kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. Ttomek (POL)
(Q) Daszmarelli/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL)

Court Edyta Górniak

matthias (GER) vs. (4) AYUMI-GOAT (AUS)
(3) Soliloque (FRA) vs. silverwhite (SIN)
(7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Cooper96 (USA)
JustPetko/Monzanator (POL/POL) vs. (2) garyyoung/xieergai (CHN/CHN)

Court Curcubeu

sdtoot (GBR) vs. Freshi (GER)
(Q) luvwilliams (CHN) vs. Extremaduratenis (ESP)
(1) silverwhite/Fantasy Hero (SIN/ITA) vs. flareon/Phil=) (GBR/GER)
SHILIN-GOAT/HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP/ESP) vs. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP)

Court Kasia Kowalska

(Q) kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) vs. mariusz_pol/Javi (POL/ESP)
(4) 1987518LPF/Elzy Gano (CHN/CHN) vs. Sabinator./Adrian. (POL/GER)
AYUMI-GOAT/valac222 (AUS/HUN) vs. joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER)
Vincey!/Ttomek (CAN/POL) vs. mcb/Kirilenko-Fan (GBR/GER)


TT Order Of Play - Wednesday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

(1) Sexysova (CZE) vs. SHILIN-GOAT (ESP)
Vincey!/Ttomek (CAN/POL) vs. (2) garyyoung/xieergai (CHN/CHN)

Evening Session

silverwhite (SIN) vs. Freshi (GER)
SHILIN-GOAT/HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP/ESP) vs. (3) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL)


TT Order Of Play - Thursday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

Cooper96 (USA) vs. matthias (GER)
(1) silverwhite/Fantasy Hero (SIN/ITA) vs. joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER)

Evening Session

(Q) luvwilliams (CHN) vs. Ttomek (POL)
(4) 1987518LPF/Elzy Gano (CHN/CHN) vs. mariusz_pol/Javi (POL/ESP)


TT Order Of Play - Friday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

matthias (GER) vs. Ttomek (POL)
joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) vs. (4) 1987518LPF/Elzy Gano (CHN/CHN)

Evening Session

SHILIN-GOAT (ESP) vs. Freshi (GER)
(3) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. Vincey!/Ttomek (CAN/POL)


TT Order Of Play – Saturday/Sunday

Centre Court

Freshi (GER) vs. Ttomek (POL)

After Suitable Rest

joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) vs. Vincey!/Ttomek (CAN/POL)





Tennis Tipping Interviews


mariusz_pol
Javi.
MichaelN
Cooper96
mateusz2904
BMT360
FantasyHero
wozniackius
randy73291
Hapsara
Davidspell
Idemo
The Kiwi Fan
Adrian
Vincey!
flareon
kfh_9118
Daszmarelli
traddles
joe87
AYUMI-GOAT
silverwhite
Connect_HR
Phil=)
matthias
Monzanator
Freshi
Heinann
feifei
TTomek
cornet224



TT Head To Heads

Final
Semi Finals
Quarter Finals
Second Round
First Round
Qualifying – Final Round
Qualifying – First Round


 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,325 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a : Katowice (POL)


Picks Counts

Sunday Singles Picks Count

GIORGI 1 CORNET 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

GIORGI 1 CORNET 3

Saturday Singles Picks Count

GIORGI 2 SUAREZ NAVARRO 0
RADWANSKA 2 CORNET 0

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

GIORGI 1 SUAREZ NAVARRO 3
RADWANSKA 4 CORNET 0

Friday Singles Picks Count

CORNET 3 KOUKALOVA 1
PEER 0 GIORGI 4
RYBARIKOVA 1 SUAREZ NAVARRO 3
RADWANSKA 4 MEUSBURGER 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

CORNET 8 KOUKALOVA 0
PEER 0 GIORGI 8
RYBARIKOVA 2 SUAREZ NAVARRO 6
RADWANSKA 8 MEUSBURGER 0

Thursday Singles Picks Count

RADWANSKA 7 SCHIAVONE 0
LUCIC-BARONI 3 MEUSBURGER 4
RYBARIKOVA 7 SOLER-ESPINOSA 0
CORNET 7 KUCOVA 0

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

RADWANSKA 14 SCHIAVONE 0
LUCIC-BARONI 4 MEUSBURGER 10
RYBARIKOVA 14 SOLER-ESPINOSA 0
CORNET 13 KUCOVA 1

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

LUCIC-BARONI 6 JAKSIC 1
BECK 2 KOUKALOVA 5
PIRONKOVA 6 PEER 1
GIORGI 7 VINCI 0
RYBARIKOVA 7 FEUERSTEIN 0
CADANTU 0 SUAREZ NAVARRO 7

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

LUCIC-BARONI 12 JAKSIC 4
BECK 7 KOUKALOVA 9
PIRONKOVA 13 PEER 3
GIORGI 7 VINCI 9
RYBARIKOVA 16 FEUERSTEIN 0
CADANTU 0 SUAREZ NAVARRO 16

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

DOI 6 SOLER-ESPINOSA 9
DUSHEVINA 7 SCHIAVONE 8
PIRONKOVA 15 HLAVACKOVA 0
KUCOVA 0 NICULESCU 15
CORNET 15 DOLONC 0
LINETTE 0 KOUKALOVA 15
PERVAK 0 VINCI 15
FRECH 0 MEUSBURGER 15
RADWANSKA 15 PLISKOVA 0

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

DOI 16 SOLER-ESPINOSA 16
DUSHEVINA 12 SCHIAVONE 20
PIRONKOVA 31 HLAVACKOVA 1
KUCOVA 0 NICULESCU 32
CORNET 32 DOLONC 0
LINETTE 0 KOUKALOVA 32
PERVAK 3 VINCI 29
FRECH 0 MEUSBURGER 32
RADWANSKA 32 PLISKOVA 0

Monday Singles Picks Count

WICKMAYER 31 CADANTU 1
PEER 24 MARTIC 8
PERVAK 8 BACSINSZKY 24
BEYGELZIMER 22 KUCOVA 10
PITER 0 GIORGI 32
FEUERSTEIN 26 KRUNIC 6
BECK 31 BARTHEL 1
CAMERIN 4 DUSHEVINA 28
VAN UYTVANCK 0 SUAREZ NAVARRO 32

Monday Doubles Picks Count

WICKMAYER 8 CADANTU 0
PEER 6 MARTIC 2
PERVAK 2 BACSINSZKY 6
BEYGELZIMER 5 KUCOVA 3
PITER 0 GIORGI 8
FEUERSTEIN 7 KRUNIC 1
BECK 7 BARTHEL 1
CAMERIN 0 DUSHEVINA 8
VAN UYTVANCK 0 SUAREZ NAVARRO 8

Sunday Singles Picks Count

HOZUMI 0 BEYGELZIMER 7
ARVIDSSON 1 BACSINSZKY 6
PASZEK 5 KRUNIC 2
PERVAK 6 RUS 1
CAMERIN 3 KANIA 4
FEUERSTEIN 7 GOLUBIC 0
BOUZKOVA 0 KUCOVA 7
DUSHEVINA 6 VASYLYEVA 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

HOZUMI 1 BEYGELZIMER 11
ARVIDSSON 2 BACSINSZKY 10
PASZEK 5 KRUNIC 7
PERVAK 8 RUS 4
CAMERIN 3 KANIA 9
FEUERSTEIN 12 GOLUBIC 0
BOUZKOVA 0 KUCOVA 12
DUSHEVINA 12 VASYLYEVA 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

BIRNEROVA 0 BACSINSZKY 16
CAMERIN 16 KOWALSKA 0
BRIANTI 9 KRUNIC 7
KANIA 12 VOGT 4
BONDARENKO 3 KUCOVA 13
MACIEJEWSKA 0 PERVAK 16
KOEHLER 0 PASZEK 16
WITTHOEFT 13 RUS 3
ARVIDSSON 6 SINIAKOVA 10
BEYGELZIMER 12 SAVCHUK 4
COIN 4 GOLUBIC 12
FEUERSTEIN 16 PYKA 0
MARCINKEVICA 8 VASYLYEVA 8
BURNETT 16 HOZUMI 0
DUSHEVINA 9 VRLJIC 7
VORACOVA 16 BOUZKOVA 0

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,325 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a : Katowice (POL)


Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

01:01 | Freshi (GER) vs. Ttomek (POL) (SR 0:0) (ISR 0:0) - CORNET vs. GIORGI

Doubles Draw

Final

00:01 | joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) vs. Vincey!/Ttomek (CAN/POL) (SR 0:0) (ISR 0:1) - CORNET vs. GIORGI SR Differences: CORNET 2-0 v. GIORGI 2-1

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | Freshi (GER) vs. Ttomek (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Freshi Ttomek
GIORGI 6:4 3:6 6:4 GIORGI 6-3 4-6 6-3
RADWANSKA 6:3 6:3 RADWANSKA 7-5 6-2

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) vs. Vincey!/Ttomek (CAN/POL) - SUAREZ NAVARRO vs. GIORGI SR Differences: SUAREZ NAVARRO 2-0 v. GIORGI 2-1

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | SHILIN-GOAT (ESP) vs. Freshi (GER) - KOUKALOVA vs. CORNET
00:00 | matthias (GER) vs. Ttomek (POL) - RYBARIKOVA vs. SUAREZ NAVARRO

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) vs. (4) 1987518LPF/Elzy Gano (CHN/CHN) - SUAREZ NAVARRO vs. RYBARIKOVA
00:00 | (3) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. Vincey!/Ttomek (CAN/POL) - RYBARIKOVA vs. SUAREZ NAVARRO

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

05:05 | (1) Sexysova (CZE) vs. SHILIN-GOAT (ESP) (SR 3:2) (ISR 0:0) - LUCIC-BARONI vs. MEUSBURGER
04:04 | silverwhite (SIN) vs. Freshi (GER) (SR 2:3) (ISR 1:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:04 | Cooper96 (USA) vs. matthias (GER) (SR 0:1) (ISR 0:2) - Missing picks from Cooper96
05:06 | (Q) luvwilliams (CHN) vs. Ttomek (POL) (SR 1:4) (ISR 0:0) - MEUSBURGER vs. LUCIC-BARONI SR Differences: MEUSBURGER 2-1 vs. LUCIC-BARONI 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

06:08 | (1) silverwhite/Fantasy Hero (SIN/ITA) vs. joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) (SR 3:5) (ISR 1:1) - MEUSBURGER, KUCOVA vs. LUCIC-BARONI, CORNET SR Differences: MEUSBURGER 2-1 v. LUCIC-BARONI 2-0, RYBARIKOVA 2-1 v. RYBARIKOVA 2-0, KUCOVA 2-0 v. CORNET 2-0
09:09 | (4) 1987518LPF/Elzy Gano (CHN/CHN) vs. mariusz_pol/Javi. (POL/ESP) (SR 5:4) (ISR 1:0) - MEUSBURGER vs. LUCIC-BARONI
07:09 | SHILIN-GOAT/HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP/ESP) vs. (3) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) (SR 5:6) (ISR 1:0) - MEUSBURGER vs. LUCIC-BARONI
09:06 | Vincey!/Ttomek (CAN/POL) vs. (2) garyyoung/xieergai (CHN/CHN) (SR 6:2) (ISR 1:0) - Missing picks from garyyoung Missing picks from xieergai

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Sexysova (CZE) vs. SHILIN-GOAT (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: LUCIC-BARONI 2-0 v 2-1, KOUKALOVA 2-1 v 2-0, GIORGI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | silverwhite (SIN) vs. Freshi (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: PIRONKOVA 2-1 v 2-0, GIORGI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Cooper96 (USA) vs. matthias (GER) - Missing picks from Cooper96
00:00 | (Q) luvwilliams (CHN) vs. Ttomek (POL) - PIRONKOVA vs. PEER SR Differences: LUCIC-BARONI 2-1 v 2-0, KOUKALOVA 2-0 v 2-1, PIRONKOVA 2-1 vs. PEER 2-1, RYBARIKOVA 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) silverwhite/Fantasy Hero (SIN/ITA) vs. joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) - JAKSIC, BECK vs. LUCIC-BARONI, KOUKALOVA SR Differences: JAKSIC 2-1 v. LUCIC-BARONI 2-0, BECK 2-1 v. KOUKALOVA 2-1, PIRONKOVA 2-1 v. PIRONKOVA 2-0, VINCI 2-0 v. VINCI 2-1
00:00 | (4) 1987518LPF/Elzy Gano (CHN/CHN) vs. mariusz_pol/Javi. (POL/ESP) - JAKSIC, PEER vs. LUCIC-BARONI, PIRONKOVA SR Differences: JAKSIC 2-0 v. LUCIC-BARONI 2-1, KOUKALOVA 2-0 v. KOUKALOVA 2-1, PEER 2-0 v. PIRONKOVA 2-0, GIORGI 2-1 v. GIORGI 2-0
00:00 | SHILIN-GOAT/HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP/ESP) vs. (3) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) - JAKSIC, PEER, VINCI +2 vs. LUCIC-BARONI, PIRONKOVA, GIORGI +2 SR Differences: JAKSIC 2-1 v. LUCIC-BARONI 2-0, BECK 2-1 v. BECK 2-0, PEER 2-0 v. PIRONKOVA 2-1, VINCI 2-0 v. GIORGI 2-1, VINCI 2-0 v. GIORGI 2-0
00:00 | Vincey!/Ttomek (CAN/POL) vs. (2) garyyoung/xieergai (CHN/CHN) - JAKSIC, KOUKALOVA +2, PEER, GIORGI vs. LUCIC-BARONI, BECK +2, PIRONKOVA, VINCI SR Differences: JAKSIC 2-0 v. LUCIC-BARONI 2-1, KOUKALOVA 2-1 v. BECK 2-0, KOUKALOVA 2-1 v. BECK 2-1, PIRONKOVA 2-1 v. PIRONKOVA 2-0, PEER 2-1 v. PIRONKOVA 2-0, GIORGI 2-1 v. VINCI 2-1, RYBARIKOVA 2-0 v. RYBARIKOVA 2-1

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Sexysova (CZE) vs. (Q) flareon (GBR) - SOLER-ESPINOSA, SCHIAVONE vs. DOI, DUSHEVINA SR Differences: SOLER-ESPINOSA 2-1 vs. DOI 2-0, SCHIAVONE 2-1 vs. DUSHEVINA 2-1, VINCI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | SHILIN-GOAT (ESP) vs. (5) mateusz2904 (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: SCHIAVONE 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) Soliloque (FRA) vs. silverwhite (SIN) - DUSHEVINA vs. SCHIAVONE
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. Freshi (GER) - DOI vs. SOLER-ESPINOSA

00:00 | (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Cooper96 (USA) - DUSHEVINA vs. SCHIAVONE
00:00 | matthias (GER) vs. (4) AYUMI-GOAT (AUS) - SCHIAVONE vs. DUSHEVINA
00:00 | (Q) luvwilliams (CHN) vs. Extremaduratenis (ESP) - Missing picks from Extremaduratenis
00:00 | kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. Ttomek (POL) - DUSHEVINA vs. SCHIAVONE

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) silverwhite/Fantasy Hero (SIN/ITA) vs. flareon/Phil=) (GBR/GER) - SOLER-ESPINOSA, SCHIAVONE vs. DOI, DUSHEVINA SR Differences: SOLER-ESPINOSA 2-1 v. DOI 2-0, SCHIAVONE 2-1 v. DUSHEVINA 2-0, PIRONKOVA 2-0 v. PIRONKOVA 2-1, VINCI 2-0 v. VINCI 2-1
00:00 | AYUMI-GOAT/valac222 (AUS/HUN) vs. joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) - DOI, DUSHEVINA vs. SOLER-ESPINOSA, SCHIAVONE SR Differences: DOI 2-1 v. SOLER-ESPINOSA 2-1, DUSHEVINA 2-1 v. SCHIAVONE 2-0, NICULESCU 2-1 v. NICULESCU 2-0
00:00 | (4) 1987518LPF/Elzy Gano (CHN/CHN) vs. Sabinator./Adrian. (POL/GER) - SOLER-ESPINOSA, SCHIAVONE, HLAVACKOVA vs. DOI, DUSHEVINA, PIRONKOVA
00:00 | (Q) kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) vs. mariusz_pol/Javi. (POL/ESP) - DOI, DUSHEVINA vs. SOLER-ESPINOSA, SCHIAVONE SR Differences: DOI 2-0 v. SOLER-ESPINOSA 2-1, DUSHEVINA 2-1 v. SCHIAVONE 2-0, VINCI 2-0 v. VINCI 2-1

00:00 | SHILIN-GOAT/HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP/ESP) vs. (LL) Soliloque/Andreas (FRA/DEN) - SOLER-ESPINOSA, SCHIAVONE vs. DOI, DUSHEVINA SR Differences: SOLER-ESPINOSA 2-1 v. DOI 2-0, SCHIAVONE 2-0 v. DUSHEVINA 2-1, SCHIAVONE 2-0 v. SCHIAVONE 2-1, VINCI 2-1 v. VINCI 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Daszmarelli/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) - DOI, DUSHEVINA vs. SOLER-ESPINOSA, SCHIAVONE SR Differences: DOI 2-0 v. SOLER-ESPINOSA 2-1, DUSHEVINA 2-1 v. SCHIAVONE 2-1, SCHIAVONE 2-0 v. SCHIAVONE 2-1, VINCI 2-1 +2 v. VINCI 2-0 +2
00:00 | Vincey!/Ttomek (CAN/POL) vs. mcb/Kirilenko-Fan (GBR/GER) - SCHIAVONE, VINCI vs. DUSHEVINA, PERVAK SR Differences: DOI 2-0 v. DOI 2-1, SCHIAVONE 2-1 v. SCHIAVONE 2-0, SCHIAVONE 2-1 v. DUSHEVINA 2-1, PIRONKOVA 2-0 v. PIRONKOVA 2-1, NICULESCU 2-0 v. NICULESCU 2-1, VINCI 2-1 v. PERVAK 2-1
00:00 | JustPetko/Monzanator (POL/POL) vs. (2) garyyoung/xieergai (CHN/CHN) - SCHIAVONE, PERVAK +2 vs. DUSHEVINA, VINCI +2

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Sexysova (CZE) vs. (Q) HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: PEER 2-1 v 2-0, BEYGELZIMER 2-1 v 2-0, GIORGI 2-0 v 2-1, FEUERSTEIN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | xieergai (CHN) vs. (Q) flareon (GBR) - PERVAK, BEYGELZIMER, CAMERIN vs. BACSINSZKY, KUCOVA, DUSHEVINA
00:00 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. SHILIN-GOAT (ESP) - PERVAK, BEYGELZIMER, KRUNIC, CAMERIN vs. BACSINSZKY, KUCOVA, FEUERSTEIN, DUSHEVINA SR Differences: PERVAK 2-1 vs. BACSINSZKY 2-1, BEYGELZIMER 2-0 vs. KUCOVA 2-0, KRUNIC 2-0 vs. FEUERSTEIN 2-0, CAMERIN 2-1 vs. DUSHEVINA 2-0
00:00 | traddles (ROU) vs. (5) mateusz2904 (POL) - KUCOVA, KRUNIC vs. BEYGELZIMER, FEUERSTEIN SR Differences: KUCOVA 2-1 vs. BEYGELZIMER 2-0, KRUNIC 2-1 vs. FEUERSTEIN 2-0, BECK 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (3) Soliloque (FRA) vs. (Q) Broseghini (BRA) - BACSINSZKY, FEUERSTEIN, BECK vs. PERVAK, KRUNIC, BARTHEL
00:00 | Andreas (DEN) vs. silverwhite (SIN) - BACSINSZKY, KUCOVA vs. PERVAK, BEYGELZIMER SR Differences: PEER 2-1 v 2-0, BACSINSZKY 2-1 vs. PERVAK 2-0, KUCOVA 2-0 vs. BEYGELZIMER 2-1
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (LL) garyyoung (CHN) - MARTIC, DUSHEVINA vs. PEER, CAMERIN SR Differences: MARTIC 2-1 vs. PEER 2-0, BACSINSZKY 2-1 v 2-0, BEYGELZIMER 2-1 v 2-0, DUSHEVINA 2-1 vs. CAMERIN 2-1
00:00 | Freshi (GER) vs. (8) Igorche (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: BEYGELZIMER 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (LL) Heinann (POL) - PEER, BEYGELZIMER vs. MARTIC, KUCOVA SR Differences: PEER 2-1 vs. MARTIC 2-1, BACSINSZKY 2-1 v 2-0, BEYGELZIMER 2-0 vs. KUCOVA 2-1, FEUERSTEIN 2-0 v 2-1, BECK 2-0 v 2-1, DUSHEVINA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Martn7 (ESP) vs. Cooper96 (USA) - BEYGELZIMER, KRUNIC vs. KUCOVA, FEUERSTEIN SR Differences: BACSINSZKY 2-1 v 2-0, BEYGELZIMER 2-0 vs. KUCOVA 2-1, KRUNIC 2-0 vs. FEUERSTEIN 2-0, DUSHEVINA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | valac222 (HUN) vs. matthias (GER) - WICKMAYER, BACSINSZKY, DUSHEVINA vs. CADANTU, PERVAK, CAMERIN
00:00 | Javi. (ESP) vs. (4) AYUMI-GOAT (AUS) - BACSINSZKY, BEYGELZIMER vs. PERVAK, KUCOVA SR Differences: MARTIC 2-0 v 2-1, BACSINSZKY 2-0 vs. PERVAK 2-1, BEYGELZIMER 2-1 vs. KUCOVA 2-1, BECK 2-1 v 2-0, DUSHEVINA 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (6) AdeyC (GBR) vs. (Q) luvwilliams (CHN) - PEER, BEYGELZIMER vs. MARTIC, KUCOVA SR Differences: PEER 2-1 vs. MARTIC 2-1, BACSINSZKY 2-1 v 2-0, BEYGELZIMER 2-1 vs. KUCOVA 2-1, FEUERSTEIN 2-0 v 2-1, DUSHEVINA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. joe87 (AUT) - Same winners; SR Differences: WICKMAYER 2-1 v 2-0, MARTIC 2-1 v 2-0, BACSINSZKY 2-1 v 2-0, KUCOVA 2-1 v 2-0, DUSHEVINA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. Sabinator. (POL) - PEER vs. MARTIC
00:00 | Ttomek (POL) vs. (2) Michael! (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: PEER 2-0 v 2-1, DUSHEVINA 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Soliloque/Andreas (FRA/DEN) vs. (3) Daszmarelli/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) - BACSINSZKY +2, FEUERSTEIN, BECK vs. PERVAK +2, KRUNIC, BARTHEL SR Differences: BACSINSZKY 2-0 v. PERVAK 2-1, BACSINSZKY 2-1 v. PERVAK 2-0, KUCOVA 2-0 v. KUCOVA 2-1, FEUERSTEIN 2-0 v. KRUNIC 2-0, BECK 2-0 v. BARTHEL 2-1, DUSHEVINA 2-0 v. DUSHEVINA 2-1
00:00 | (2) luvwilliams/andyroddlick (CHN/CHN) vs. (4) kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) - MARTIC +2, KUCOVA vs. PEER +2, BEYGELZIMER

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP) vs. Vincey! (CAN) - Missing picks from Vincey!
00:00 | (ALT) mcb (GBR) vs. (ALT) flareon (GBR) - KRUNIC, VASYLYEVA vs. PASZEK, DUSHEVINA SR Differences: BEYGELZIMER 2-1 v 2-0, KRUNIC 2-1 vs. PASZEK 2-1, KANIA 2-1 v 2-0, FEUERSTEIN 2-1 v 2-0, KUCOVA 2-0 v 2-1, VASYLYEVA 2-0 vs. DUSHEVINA 2-0
00:00 | Connect_HR (CRO) vs. (8) Broseghini (BRA) - RUS, KANIA vs. PERVAK, CAMERIN SR Differences: RUS 2-0 vs. PERVAK 2-0, KANIA 2-1 vs. CAMERIN 2-1, FEUERSTEIN 2-1 v 2-0, DUSHEVINA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Heinann (POL) vs. (5) luvwilliams (CHN) - PASZEK, CAMERIN vs. KRUNIC, KANIA SR Differences: BEYGELZIMER 2-1 v 2-0, PASZEK 2-1 vs. KRUNIC 2-1, PERVAK 2-1 v 2-0, CAMERIN 2-1 vs. KANIA 2-1

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Soliloque/Andreas (FRA/DEN) vs. Setsuna./Royals. (KOR/GBR) - Missing picks from Setsuna. Missing picks from Royals.
00:00 | Southend Aussies/matthias (AUS/GER) vs. (3) Daszmarelli/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from Southend Aussies Missing picks from matthias
00:00 | (2) luvwilliams/andyroddlick (CHN/CHN) vs. Cooper96/randy72391 (USA/USA) - BEYGELZIMER, KRUNIC +2, PERVAK vs. HOZUMI, PASZEK +2, RUS SR Differences: BEYGELZIMER 2-0 v. HOZUMI 2-1, BEYGELZIMER 2-0 v. BEYGELZIMER 2-1, BACSINSZKY 2-1 v. BACSINSZKY 2-0, KRUNIC 2-1 +2 v. PASZEK 2-1 +2, PERVAK 2-0 v. RUS 2-1, KUCOVA 2-0 v. KUCOVA 2-1, DUSHEVINA 2-0 v. DUSHEVINA 2-1
00:00 | (ALT) Martn7/traddles (ESP/ROU) vs. (4) kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) - ARVIDSSON +2, KRUNIC, RUS, KANIA +2 vs. BACSINSZKY +2, PASZEK, PERVAK, CAMERIN +2 SR Differences: BEYGELZIMER 2-1 +2 v. BEYGELZIMER 2-0 +2, ARVIDSSON 2-1 v. BACSINSZKY 2-1, ARVIDSSON 2-0 v. BACSINSZKY 2-0, KRUNIC 2-0 v. PASZEK 2-1, KRUNIC 2-0 v. KRUNIC 2-1, RUS 2-0 v. RUS 2-1, RUS 2-0 v. PERVAK 2-1, KANIA 2-0 v. CAMERIN 2-0, KANIA 2-0 v. CAMERIN 2-1, DUSHEVINA 2-0 v. DUSHEVINA 2-1

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Fantasy Hero (ITA) vs. HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP) - BRIANTI, KANIA, KUCOVA, SINIAKOVA, VRLJIC vs. KRUNIC, VOGT, BONDARENKO, ARVIDSSON, DUSHEVINA
00:00 | Vincey! (CAN) vs. (6) Monzanator (POL) - BRIANTI, VOGT, KUCOVA, WITTHOEFT, BEYGELZIMER, GOLUBIC, VASYLYEVA, VRLJIC vs. KRUNIC, KANIA, BONDARENKO, RUS, SAVCHUK, COIN, MARCINKEVICA, DUSHEVINA SR Differences: BACSINSZKY 2-0 v 2-1, BRIANTI 2-1 vs. KRUNIC 2-0, VOGT 2-1 vs. KANIA 2-1, KUCOVA 2-0 vs. BONDARENKO 2-1, PERVAK 2-0 v 2-1, WITTHOEFT 2-1 vs. RUS 2-0, BEYGELZIMER 2-0 vs. SAVCHUK 2-0, GOLUBIC 2-1 vs. COIN 2-0, VASYLYEVA 2-1 vs. MARCINKEVICA 2-0, VRLJIC 2-1 vs. DUSHEVINA 2-0, VORACOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (2) randy72391 (USA) vs. (ALT) mcb (GBR) - MARCINKEVICA vs. VASYLYEVA
00:00 | (ALT) flareon (GBR) vs. (7) andyroddlick (CHN) - KRUNIC, KUCOVA, WITTHOEFT, VRLJIC vs. BRIANTI, BONDARENKO, RUS, DUSHEVINA SR Differences: BACSINSZKY 2-0 v 2-1, CAMERIN 2-0 v 2-1, KRUNIC 2-1 vs. BRIANTI 2-0, KANIA 2-1 v 2-0, KUCOVA 2-1 vs. BONDARENKO 2-1, PASZEK 2-1 v 2-0, WITTHOEFT 2-0 vs. RUS 2-1, ARVIDSSON 2-1 v 2-0, GOLUBIC 2-0 v 2-1, VASYLYEVA 2-0 v 2-1, VRLJIC 2-1 vs. DUSHEVINA 2-0

00:00 | (3) Daszmarelli (BRA) vs. Connect_HR (CRO) - SAVCHUK, GOLUBIC, VRLJIC vs. BEYGELZIMER, COIN, DUSHEVINA
00:00 | MikBs (ITA) vs. (8) Broseghini (BRA) - WITTHOEFT, GOLUBIC, MARCINKEVICA, VRLJIC vs. RUS, COIN, VASYLYEVA, DUSHEVINA SR Differences: BACSINSZKY 2-0 v 2-1, BRIANTI 2-1 v 2-0, KANIA 2-0 v 2-1, PASZEK 2-0 v 2-1, WITTHOEFT 2-0 vs. RUS 2-1, SINIAKOVA 2-1 v 2-0, GOLUBIC 2-0 vs. COIN 2-0, MARCINKEVICA 2-1 vs. VASYLYEVA 2-0, VRLJIC 2-1 vs. DUSHEVINA 2-0
00:00 | (4) Hapsara (SWE) vs. Heinann (POL) - SINIAKOVA, VRLJIC vs. ARVIDSSON, DUSHEVINA SR Differences: BACSINSZKY 2-1 v 2-0, KRUNIC 2-1 v 2-0, WITTHOEFT 2-1 v 2-0, SINIAKOVA 2-0 vs. ARVIDSSON 2-1, SAVCHUK 2-0 v 2-1, VRLJIC 2-1 vs. DUSHEVINA 2-0
00:00 | JustPetko (POL) vs. (5) luvwilliams (CHN) - COIN, MARCINKEVICA, VRLJIC vs. GOLUBIC, VASYLYEVA, DUSHEVINA

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,325 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a : Katowice (POL)


You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my second TT Managing in TF but my 60th TT event in total. As I’m a nosey Manager I’ll be doing the usual interviews for this event that I'm known for and I also intend to do regular Entry List updates.


Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:
15a 07 Apr  Katowice              POL    Int.      32/16/16/8      AdeyC               
15b 07 Apr  Bogota                COL    Int.      32/16/16/8      Хлоэ                
15c 07 Apr  Pelham, AL            USA    25K       32/16/16/8      charmedRic          
15d 07 Apr  Melbourne             AUS    15K       32/16/16/8      Lord Sneeze
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,508 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a : Katowice (POL) - Take it real easy and just commit to Katow

In :cheer:

And looking for doubles partner from Top100 :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,371 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a : Katowice (POL) - Take it real easy and just commit to Katow

IN as SE in singles :)
IN with Mariusz_pol as SE in doubles too :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,290 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
2,866 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a : Katowice (POL) - Take it real easy and just commit to Katow

I would love to, but i'm simply too busy :|

How do you have a honor board, i thought this was newly created event?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,025 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a : Katowice (POL) - Take it real easy and just commit to Katow

In singles,
Anyone for dubs?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,909 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a : Katowice (POL) - Take it real easy and just commit to Katow

In

Doubles with randy72391
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
22,111 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a : Katowice (POL) - Take it real easy and just commit to Katow

SE for singles:cheer: Anyone for doubles?:)
 
1 - 20 of 387 Posts
Top