Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 30 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,801 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Australian Open, Melbourne
SUNDAY SHOW COURTS ORDER OF PLAY
Rod Laver Arena (1100 start)
S KUZNETSOVA rUS 5 v V Douchevina Rus WS
R FEDERER Swi 1 v M Baghdatis Cyp MS
J JOHANSSON Swe 11 v A AGASSI US 8 MS
S WILLIAMS US 7 V N PETROVA Rus 11 WS

Vodafone Arena (1100 start)
J ERLICH/A RAM v B BRYAN/M BRYAN
Isr/Isr 13 v US/US 2 MD
TBC v E BIRNEROVA/A VANC
v Rsa/Cze WD
S FARINA ELIA Ita 15 v M SHARAPOVA Rus 4 WS
M SAFIN Rus 4 v O Rochus Bel MS


website still not got order out
BBC has show courts up :)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,801 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Sveta vs Vera will be LIVE on TV :yeah:
thanx for putting doubles on Vodafone 1st :banana: ( just hope they dont start with Hrbaty vs Johansson :fiery: :rolleyes: :rolleyes: )

good luck
Vera :D
Nastya :)
Masha :)
Zhenya (should be on MCA)
 

·
GIMME SHELTER
Joined
·
47,996 Posts
good luck

Evgenia Linetskaya :D
Vera Douchevina :D

Maria Sharapova
Nadia Petrova

yeah, Vera D live :kiss:
(I hope you don't be angry at me, Eggy, that I cheered for Dani today by deepest heart)
 

·
GIMME SHELTER
Joined
·
47,996 Posts
TheBoiledEgg said:
...
Nastya :)
...
:confused:
so many Russians, it must me Nadejda ;)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,801 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
yes i meant Nadia
Nastya got a bye today me thought she plays tomorrow

still dont know which order
Mauresmo vs Linetskaya /Hrbaty vs Johansson are on MCA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,674 Posts
Good Luck to:


J JOHANSSON
N PETROVA
M SHARAPOVA
M SAFIN
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,801 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
BBC say there will be only ONE night match singles (mens) on from now on
can anyone confirm this ??
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,801 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Kuti Kis&Monica said:
Is Serena/Petrova during the nigh session (NB 7.30PM?)
No Night Session on a Sunday, hasnt been one as long as i can remember
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,788 Posts
yay, sveta is palying first on Eurosport, but than waiting so long for Masha :)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,801 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Rod Laver Arena Start Time 11.00 AM


Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[5]
vs. Vera Douchevina (RUS)



followed by
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1]
vs. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)




Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Joachim Johansson (SWE)[11]
vs. Andre Agassi (USA)[8]




Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[7]
vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[11]






Vodafone Arena Start Time 11.00 AM


Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[13]/
Andy Ram (ISR)[13]
vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]



followed by
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[15]/
Corina Morariu (USA)[15]
vs. Eva Birnerova (CZE)/
Andreea Vanc (ROM)




Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[15]
vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[4]




Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Marat Safin (RUS)[4]
vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL)






MCA Start Time 11.00 AM


Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Alex Calatrava (ESP)/
David Ferrer (ESP)
vs. Wayne Black (ZIM)[5]/
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[5]



followed by
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS)
vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[2]




Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Milagros Sequera (VEN)/
Meilen Tu (USA)
vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[6]/
Alicia Molik (AUS)[6]




Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[3]/
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[3]
vs. Albert Costa (ESP)/
Rafael Nadal (ESP)




Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Peter Luczak (AUS)/
Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS)
vs. Wayne Black (ZIM)[2]/
Cara Black (ZIM)[2]






Show Court 2 Start Time 11.00 AM


Legend's Doubles
Peter McNamara (AUS)/
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
vs. Brad Drewett (AUS)/
Laurie Warder (AUS)



followed by
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/
Alexander Waske (GER)
vs. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/
Takao Suzuki (JPN)



Not Before 2:00 PM
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)/
Martina Navratilova (USA)
vs. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[14]/
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[14]




Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
James Blake (USA)/
Mardy Fish (USA)
vs. Karol Beck (SVK)/
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)






Show Court 3 Start Time 11.00 AM


Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Ting Li (CHN)[10]/
Tiantian Sun (CHN)[10]
vs. Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[7]/
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[7]



followed by
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[8]/
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[8]
vs. Jennifer Russell (USA)/
Mara Santangelo (ITA)




Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[20]
vs. Thomas Johansson (SWE)[30]




Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rick Leach (USA)/
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
vs. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/
Tiantian Sun (CHN)




Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Haggard (RSA)/
Meilen Tu (USA)
vs. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)/
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)






Court 6 Start Time 11.00 AM


Legend's Doubles
Pat Cash (AUS)/
Kim Warwick (AUS)
vs. John Fitzgerald (AUS)/
John Lloyd (GBR)



followed by
Legend's Doubles
Mark Edmondson (AUS)/
John Marks (AUS)
vs. Richard Fromberg (AUS)/
Guillermo Vilas (ARG)




Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andy Ram (ISR)/
Conchita Martinez (ESP)
vs. Sebastian Prieto (ARG)/
Gisela Dulko (ARG)



Not Before 4:00 PM
Legends Mixed
Elizabeth Smylie (AUS)/
Tony Roche (AUS)
vs. Christine O'Neil (AUS)/
Ken Rosewall (AUS)




Legends Mixed
Janine Tremmeling (AUS)/
Owen Davidson (AUS)
vs. Dianne Balestrat (AUS)/
Fred Stolle (AUS)






Court 18 Start Time 5.00 PM


Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Todd Perry (AUS)/
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
vs. Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[4]/
Liezel Huber (RSA)[4]



followed by
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Simon Aspelin (SWE)/
Zi Yan (CHN)
vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
349 Posts
Rose Ann said:
BTW KutiKis&Monica Love your sig ;)
hee hee! Same here!
When was that said? :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,232 Posts
good luck to:

Vera Douchevina (RUS) :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) ;)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[11] :D
Eva Birnerova (CZE)/Andreea Vanc (ROM) :cool:
Maria Sharapova (RUS) [4] :worship: :worship: :worship: :worship: :worship:
Marat Safin (RUS)[4] :drool: :hearts: :drool: :hearts: :drool: :hearts: :drool: :hearts:
Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS) :rocker:
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)/Martina Navratilova (USA):rocker2: :rocker2: :rocker2: :rocker2:
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[7]/Vera Zvonareva (RUS) [7] :yippee: :yippee: :yippee: :yippee:
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[8] /ai sugiyama :woohoo: :woohoo: :woohoo: :woohoo: :woohoo: :woohoo:
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)/Gisela Dulko (ARG) :drive: :drive: :drive:
 
1 - 20 of 30 Posts
Top