Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 1964 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,706 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
STADIUM start 11:00 am
1. Roddick vs. Tursunov
2. Kiefer vs. Federer (NB 1:00 pm)
3. Groenefeld vs. V.Williams (NB 3:00 pm)
4. Pennetta vs. Mauresmo

5. S.Williams vs. Peng (NB 7:00 pm)
6. Blake vs. Berdych (NB 8:30 pm)

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
1. Kuznetsova vs. Vaidisova

2. Robredo vs. Dent
3. Safin vs. Monfils (NB 2:00 pm)
4. Kendrick vs. Tsonga
5. Mathieu vs. Djokovic (NB 5:00 pm)

COURT 1 start 10:00 am
1. Suarez Navarro vs. Dementieva
2. Stosur vs. Safina
3. Wozniacki vs. Schnyder
4. Li vs. Zvonareva
5. Petrova vs. Makarova


COURT 2 start 10:00 am
1. Chakvetadze vs. Azarenka
2. Ivanovic vs. Szavay

3. Simon vs. Schuettler (NB 1:00 pm)
4. Dulko vs. Benesova (NB 3:00 pm)
5. Medina Garrigues vs. Cibulkova


COURT 3 start 10:00 am
1. Kleybanova vs. Yakimova
2. Zheng vs. Cornet
3. A.Radwanska vs. Kanepi
4. Stosur/Stubbs vs. Yan/Zheng


COURT 6 start 10:00 am
1. Damm/Lindstedt vs. Kas/Kohlschreiber
2. Almagro/Ferrer vs. Nestor/Zimonjic
3. Melo/Sa vs. Hutchins/Kerr
4. Bolelli/Seppi vs. Mirnyi/Ram

COURT 7 start 10:00 am
1. Pavlyuchenkova/Vesnina vs. Hradecka/Uhlirova
2. Chan/Schiavone vs. Jans/Rosolska
3. Kudryavtseva/Rodionova vs. Peschke/Raymond
4. Koryttseva/Voskoboeva vs. Llagostera Vives/Martinez Sanchez


COURT 8 start 10:00 am
1. De Voest/Reynolds vs. Aspelin/J.Murray
2. Gaudio/N.Lapentti vs. Soares/Ullyett
3. Parrott/Polasek vs. Fyrstenberg/Matkowski
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,356 Posts
Why the Serbians are on Court 2? It's the same size as Court 1 and it doesn't matter? If not, weird decision as I'm sure more people would like to watch them over Wozniacki or Petrova.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
good luck to na, little jie, shushu/serena, momo, venus, stosur, patty's hair, yan/zheng and chan/franny. :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,162 Posts
Go Roddick, Kiefer, Venus Williams, Mauresmo, Serena Williams, Blake, Vaidisova, Dent, Safin, Kendrick, Mathieu, Elena Dementieva, Stosur, Schnyder, Na Li, Makarova, Chakvetadze, SZAVAY, Schuettler, Dulko or Benesova, Medina Garrigues, Yakimova, Cornet, Kanepi, Yeng, Lindstamm, Nestonjic, Hutcher, Boleppi, Vesnyachenkova, Janolska, Paymond, Koryboeva, Aspelurray, Gaudentti, and Parrasek :D
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
good luck to

Groenefeld
Pennetta
Kuznetsova
Dementieva
Safina
Wozniacki
Zvonareva
Petrova vs. Makarova :shrug:
Chakvetadze vs. Azarenka :shrug:
Ivanovic
Dulko
Cibulkova
Kleybanova
Cornet
Kanepi
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,284 Posts
Wait, everyone plays tomorrow??!! =O
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
154 Posts
Good luck to Peng Vaidisova Dementieva Safina Li Makarova Chakvetadze Szavay Benesova Cibulkova Yakimova Zheng Kanepi Yan/Zheng:bounce:
 
1 - 20 of 1964 Posts
Top