Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 2380 Posts

·
Senior Member
Joined
·
92,578 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Sunday, March 12, 2006
Men's Singles Main Draw, Women's Singles Main Draw

** Saturday Ticket Holders:
Although the tournament policy is no refunds or exchanges, anyone with evening sessions tickets for Stadium Court on Saturday may exchange them for a Sunday day session grounds pass (no stadium seating) or a reserved seat in the upper bowl of the stadium for Sunday's evening session.



Stadium 1 start 11:00 AM
J Hernych (CZE) vs (2)R Nadal (ESP)
S Bammer (AUT) vs (19)M Hingis (SUI)
A Agassi (USA) vs P Goldstein (USA)
(1)R Federer (SUI) vs N Massu (CHI)
Not before 7:00 PM
L Raymond (USA) vs (3)M Sharapova (RUS)
Not before 8:30 PM
J Acasuso (ARG) vs (3)A Roddick (USA)

Stadium 2 start 11:00 AM
(1)J Henin-Hardenne (BEL) vs T Pironkova (BUL)
A Murray (GBR) vs (5)N Davydenko (RUS)
(31)L Granville (USA) vs (2)L Davenport (USA)
Not before 3:00 PM
(28)C Moya (ESP) vs M Safin (RUS)
(5)A Myskina (RUS) vs (27)M Domachowska (POL)
(18)R Ginepri (USA) vs P Srichaphan (THA)

Stadium 3 start 10:00 AM
(31)F Volandri (ITA) vs (WC)M Fish (USA)
S Bremond (FRA) vs A Ivanovic (SCG)
(20)M Bartoli (FRA) vs E Bychkova (RUS)
D Nalbandian (ARG) vs (Q)J Gimelstob (USA)
J Bjorkman (SWE) vs (25)M Baghdatis (CYP)
V Spadea (USA) vs (14)J Ferrero (ESP)
(Q)M Yuan (CHN) vs (10)D Safina (RUS)

Court 4 start 10:00 AM
M Kirilenko (RUS) vs S Asagoe (JPN)
(Q)B Mattek (USA) vs S Mirza (IND)
A Clement (FRA) vs (26)T Haas (GER)
T Golovin (FRA) vs L Dominguez Lino (ESP)
E Daniilidou (GRE) vs (21)S Peer (ISR)
(Q)K Kim (USA) vs (16)R Gasquet (FRA)
G Monfils (FRA) vs (Q)J Morrison (USA)

Court 5 start 10:00 AM
(10)D Ferrer (ESP) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER)
X Malisse (BEL) vs F Santoro (FRA)
A Frazier (USA) vs (WC)S Perry (USA)
S Foretz (FRA) vs A Sugiyama (JPN)
(7)G Gaudio (ARG) vs C Saulnier (FRA)
S Wawrinka (SUI) vs (30)O Rochus (BEL)
(32)F Verdasco (ESP) vs I Karlovic (CRO)

Court 6 start 10:00 AM
V Kutuzova (UKR) vs A Chakvetadze (RUS)
K Vliegen (BEL) vs (Q)L Burgsmuller (GER)
M Sucha (SVK) vs (26)A Smashnova (ISR)
L Safarova (CZE) vs (Q)J Kirkland (USA)
(13)F Gonzalez (CHI) vs R Soderling (SWE)
(19)D Hrbaty (SVK) vs D Bracciali (ITA)
(Q)J Tipsarevic (SCG) vs I Ljubicic (CRO)

Court 7 start 10:00 AM
F Mayer (GER) vs J Nieminen (FIN)
A Seppi (ITA) vs P Mathieu (FRA)
J Craybas (USA) vs E Laine (FIN)
D Tursunov (RUS) vs I Andreev (RUS)

Court 8 start 10:00 AM
T Robredo (ESP) vs K Carlsen (DEN)
B Pashanski (SCG) vs R Schuettler (GER)
S Cohen-Aloro (FRA) vs (17)G Dulko (ARG)
(Q)J Benneteau (FRA) vs J Chela (ARG)
 

·
Senior Member
Joined
·
92,578 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Good luck to:

(19)M Hingis (SUI) :D
(2)L Davenport (USA) :D
S Bremond (FRA)
(20)M Bartoli (FRA)
(Q)M Yuan (CHN)
S Asagoe (JPN)
S Mirza (IND)
T Golovin (FRA)
E Daniilidou (GRE)
A Sugiyama (JPN) :D
S Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,763 Posts
Good luck to Maria Kirilenko,Maria Sharapova and Chinese girls!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,032 Posts
Stupid ESPN2....if you had kept your coverage, you would have started with Martina....now we only have the TTC coverage, a.k.a. men's tennis...
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
49,763 Posts
Go Martina,Ana,Makiri,Sania,Tati,Emma!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,549 Posts
Good luck to Smashnova & Peer .
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
9,812 Posts
Good Luck

Meng
Ana
Justine
Nastya
Marcos
Tati
Marat
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,292 Posts
ahhh what a terrible day for me to be travelling...i will probably miss a majority of these matches :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,292 Posts
anyways good luck to agassi, roddick, davenport, ivanovic, kirilenko, sugiyama, and myskina
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,028 Posts
Good luck to:
Martina
Roger
Masha S.
Justine
Paradorn
Masha k.
Tati
Ai
:)
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
12,191 Posts
Best of luck to:
Anna:kiss:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,537 Posts
Good luck Hingis/Myskina
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,482 Posts
Go mirza and JHH
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,945 Posts
Henin vs Pironkova on Eurosport is they start on time.
Sky Sports have live coverage of the ATP from 7pm to midnight.

good luck to
(19)M Hingis (SUI)
(3)M Sharapova (RUS) ;)
(5)A Myskina (RUS) ;)
A Ivanovic (SCG) ;)
E Bychkova (RUS) :)
(10)D Safina (RUS) :)
M Kirilenko (RUS) ;) :)
S Mirza (IND) ;)
T Golovin (FRA) ;)
A Chakvetadze (RUS) ;)
M Sucha (SVK)
L Safarova (CZE)
(17)G Dulko (ARG) ;)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,559 Posts
Good luck to Ana, Justine, Marta, Maszka, Dinara, Laura, Tatiana, Shahar, Shenay, Wiktoria, Lucie, Emma and Gisela :yeah: :D
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
13,295 Posts
GO , VAMOS , FORZA


Anastasia My-Skinna :D
Martina Hingis
Lisa Raymond :devil:



Super-Rafa Nadal a.k.a Roger's destroyer :bowdown:
Juan Carlos Ferrero----- Go Mosquito
Marat Safin
Charlie Moyá
Tommy Haas
Nicolás Massú
Andy Murray
 
1 - 20 of 2380 Posts
Top