Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 54 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,890 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


Sexy Beauties National Championships

Seedings :

#1 : Kim Clijsters BEL
#2 : Anna-Lena Groenfeld GER
#3 : Elena Dementieva RUS
#4 : Nathalie Dechy FRA


Singles Main Draw

1st group : (1) Kim Clijsters, (4) Nathalie Dechy, Anastasia Myskina, Alicia Molik, Chanda Rubin

2nd group : (2) Anna-lena Groenfeld, (3) Elena Dementieva, Magdalena Maleeva, Lina Krasnoroutskaya, Rennae Stubbs

The winner of group A will face the winner of group B in the final

Doubles Main Draw

N.Dechy/A.Molik vs. K.Clijsters/E.Dementieva
M.Maleeva/R.Stubbs vs. C.Rubin/A.L.Groenfeld

Important informations

#1 : Seedings is based on the ranking from 8th of September
#2 : Deadline to commit to the doubles draw is on Thursday 8 a.m. GMT
#3 : Deadline to send points in singles (100 into three sets) is on Wednesday, 5 p.m. GMT
#4 : Deadline to send points in doubles (100 points into three sets) is on Saturday, 10 a.m. GMT
#5 : Results will be done in colours :

Fight to the last points, because results will be very helpful for your captain Kim Clijsters, who will decide which players will represent Sexy Bauties during Olympic Games!

We will post results in little different form this week - then you'll say your opinion about it
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,975 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,636 Posts


Wednesday schedule of play

Code:
[B]#1 :[/B] [I](Court 11)[/I] 
      Kim Clijsters vs. Anastasia Myskina
[B]#2 :[/B] [I](Court 2)[/I] 
      Lina Krasnoroutskaya vs. Rennae Stubbs
[B]#3 :[/B] [I](Court 11)[/I] 
      Elena Dementieva vs. Magdalena Maleeva
[B]#4 :[/B] [I](Court 2)[/I] 
      Nathalie Dechy vs. Alicia Molik
[B]#5 :[/B] [I](Court 11)[/I] 
      Chanda Rubin vs. Kim Clijsters
[B]#6 :[/B] [I](Court 2)[/I] 
      Anna-Lena Groenfeld vs. Rennae Stubbs
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,890 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 · (Edited)


Sexy Beauties National Championships

Code:
[size=3][B]Court 11 :[/B]

[COLOR=magenta]Kim Clijsters BEL      6   4   3 [/color]
[COLOR=magenta]Anastasia Myskina RUS  2   6   6 [/color]

Match time : 2h 05 min

.
.
.
.
.   

[B]Court 2 :[/B]

[COLOR=magenta]Lina Krasnoroutskaya RUS  3    6    3  [/color]
[COLOR=magenta]Rennae Stubbs AUS         6    1    6  [/color]

Match time : 1h 49 min

.
.
.
.
.

[B]Court 11 :[/B]

[COLOR=magenta]Elena Dementieva RUS    3   2[/COLOR]
[COLOR=magenta]Magdalena Maleeva BUL   6   6[/COLOR] 

Match time : 51 min

.
.
.
.
.

[B]Court 2 :[/B]

[COLOR=magenta]Nathalie Dechy FRA    0     6      7(7)[/COLOR]
[COLOR=magenta]Alicia Molik AUS      6     1      6(1)[/COLOR] 

Match time : 2h 22 min

.
.
.
.
.

[B]Court 11 :[/B]

[COLOR=magenta]Chanda Rubin USA      7(12)    6   [/COLOR]
[COLOR=magenta]Kim Clijsters BEL     6(10)    3   [/COLOR]

Match time : 1h 13 min

.
.
.
.
.

[B]Court 2:[/B]

[COLOR=magenta]Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER    7(7) 6[/color]
[COLOR=magenta]Rennae Stubbs AUS           6(4) 2[/color]

Match time : 1hr 31 min
[/size]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,890 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 · (Edited)


Thursday schedule of play

Code:
[B]#1 :[/B] [I](Court 11)[/I] 
      Lina Krasnoroutskaya vs. Elena Dementieva
[B]#2 :[/B] [I](Court 2)[/I] 
      Chanda Rubin vs. Anastasia Myskina
[B]#3 :[/B] [I](Court 11)[/I] 
      Alicia Molik vs. Kim Clijsters
[B]#4 :[/B] [I](Court 2)[/I] 
      Anna Lena Groenefeld vs. Magdalena Maleeva

Night Session
[B]#5 :[/B] [I](Court 11)[/I] 
      Nathalie Dechy vs. Anastasia Myskina
[B]#6 :[/B] [I](Court 2)[/I] 
      Elena Dementieva vs. Rennae Stubbs
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,975 Posts
why do i meet Kim as we are in 2 different groups? :confused:
 
1 - 20 of 54 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top