Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
(1) Julia Bone GBR vs Leigh Walsh IRL
Jennifer Nemeth GBR vs Charlotte Gibbons GBR
Nikki Prosser GBR vs Rosanna Hatch GBR
(5) Amber Silverstone GBR vs Lisa Sutton GBR
(3) Jenny Budden GBR vs Caitlin Steel GBR
Natasha Hillyer GBR vs Gemma Bisson GBR
Philippa Reakes GBR vs Catherine Fall GBR
(6) Jessica Weeks GBR vs Olivia Scarfi GBR
(8) Jessica Jackson GBR vs Laura Saunders GBR
Rachael Hall GBR vs Caroline McCulloch GBR
Nicola Trelease GBR vs Mariella Greschik GER
(4) Laura Pettingale GBR vs Madalaine Brooks GBR
(7) Sophie Wilkinson GBR vs Jenna Webster GBR
Arijeta Goxhuili GBR vs Amy Sargeant GBR
Nadia Lee GBR vs Natasha Marks GBR
(2) Samantha Murray GBR vs Kate Green GBR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,901 Posts
As i have barely heard of any of these:eek:

I think Julia Bone will win.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,553 Posts
1st round results

(1) Julia Bone GBR d. Leigh Walsh IRL 6-4, 6-4
Jennifer Nemeth GBR d. Q Charlotte Gibbons GBR 6-1, 7-5
Nikki Prosser GBR d. Q Rosanna Hatch GBR 7-5, 7-5
(5) Amber Silverstone GBR d. Q Lisa Sutton GBR 6-2, 6-4

(3) Jenny Budden GBR d. Caitlin Steel GBR 6-4, 6-3
Natasha Hillyer GBR d. Gemma Bisson GBR 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
Philippa Reakes GBR d. Catherine Fall GBR 6-2, 6-1
Olivia Scarfi GBR d. (6) Jessica Weeks GBR 6-3, 7-6(8)

(8) Jessica Jackson GBR d. Laura Saunders GBR 6-2, 6-2
Rachael Hall GBR d. Caroline McCulloch GBR 6-0, 6-2
Mariella Greschik GER d. Nicola Trelease GBR 7-5, 6-2
Madalaine Brooks GBR d. (4) Laura Pettingale GBR 6-4, 6-3

(7) Sophie Wilkinson GBR d. Jenna Webster GBR 6-3, 6-1
Amy Sargeant GBR d. Q Arijeta Goxhuili GBR 6-1, 6-2
Natasha Marks GBR d. Nadia Lee GBR 6-2, 6-1
(2) Samantha Murray GBR d. Kate Green GBR 6-3, 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,553 Posts
2nd round results

(1) Julia Bone GBR d. Jennifer Nemeth GBR 6-0, 6-0
Nikki Prosser GBR d. (5) Amber Silverstone GBR 6-3, 6-4

(3) Jenny Budden GBR d. Natasha Hillyer GBR 7-5, 6-1
Olivia Scarfi GBR d. Philippa Reakes GBR 6-4, 6-4

Rachael Hall GBR d. (8) Jessica Jackson GBR 6-2, 7-6(3)
Mariella Greschik GER d. Madalaine Brooks GBR 6-4, 6-3

(7) Sophie Wilkinson GBR d. Amy Sargeant GBR 6-3, 5-7, 6-3
(2) Samantha Murray GBR d. Natasha Marks GBR 6-0, 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,553 Posts
Quarter-final results

(1) Julia Bone GBR d. Nikki Prosser GBR 6-3, 6-3
Olivia Scarfi GBR d. (3) Jenny Budden GBR 6-4, 6-1

Mariella Greschik GER d. Rachael Hall GBR 6-2, 6-4
(2) Samantha Murray GBR d. (7) Sophie Wilkinson GBR walkover

Semi-final results

(1) Julia Bone GBR d. Olivia Scarfi GBR 6-2, 6-1
(2) Samantha Murray GBR d. Mariella Greschik GER 6-3, 4-6, 7-6(8)

Final

(1) Julia Bone GBR d. (2) Samantha Murray GBR 6-3, 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,553 Posts
Doubles 1st round results

(1) Pettingale/Weeks GBR BYE
Budden/Gibbons GBR d. Dainty/Martin GBR 6-2, 6-0

(4) Bisson/Webster GBR d. Goxhuli/Hunter GBR walkover
Hall/Marks GBR d. Nemeth/Silverstone GBR 6-2, 6-2

Jackson/Reakes GBR d. Budd/Lee GBR 6-1, 6-0
(3) Bone/Greschik GBR/GER d. Green/Saunders GBR 6-1, 4-6, 7-6(2)

Brooks/Sergeant GBR d. Drummond/Steel GBR 6-1, 6-3
(2) Murray/Wilkinson GBR d. Fall/Trelease GBR 6-4, 5-7, 6-2

Doubles quarter-final results

(1) Pettingale/Weeks GBR d. Budden/Gibbons GBR 4-6, 7-5, 1-1 RET
Hall/Marks GBR d. (4) Bisson/Webster GBR walkover

(3) Bone/Greschik GBR/GER d. Jackson/Reakes GBR 2-6, 7-6(4), 6-1
Brooks/Sergeant GBR d. (2) Murray/Wilkinson GBR walkover

Doubles semi-final results

Hall/Marks GBR d. (1) Pettingale/Weeks GBR 1-6, 6-4, 6-4
(3) Bone/Greschik GBR/GER d. Brooks/Sergeant GBR 6-2, 6-1

Doubles final

(3) Bone/Greschik GBR/GER d. Hall/Marks GBR 6-1, 6-3

Well done Julia.
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top