Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 26 Posts

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
181,123 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
WTA - SINGLES: Doha (Qatar) - Qualification:

09:05 Finished
Watson H. (Gbr)
2 6 6
Mourad O. (Qat)
0 1 0

09:10 Finished
(retired)
Chan Y. J. (Tpe)
0 0 0
Zheng S. (Chn)
1 6 0

09:10 Finished
Dulgheru A. (Rou)
2 6 6
Dabrowski G. (Can)
0 2 2

09:15 Finished
Minella M. (Lux)
0 64 1
Gajdosova J. (Aus)
2 77 6

10:05 Finished
Wang Q. (Chn)
2 6 6
Beck A. (Ger)
0 1 0

10:15 Finished
(retired)
Peer S. (Isr)
1 6 3
Vesnina E. (Rus)
0 4 0

10:30 Finished
Koukalova K. (Cze)
0 0 2
Hsieh S-W. (Tpe)
2 6 6

10:50 Finished
Al Nabhani F. (Oma)
0 0 3
Flipkens K. (Bel)
2 6 6

11:10 Finished
Kulichkova E. (Rus)
1 4 6 4
Rodionova An. (Aus)
2 6 4 6

11:35 Finished
Voegele S. (Sui)
2 6 6
Beygelzimer Y. (Ukr)
0 3 4

11:40 Finished
Putintseva Y. (Kaz)
2 6 6
Jovanovski B. (Srb)
0 4 4

12:05 Set 3
Bencic B. (Sui)
1 77 2 1 30
Schiavone F. (Ita)
1 64 6 3 15

12:30 TBA
Erakovic M. (Nzl)
-
Babos T. (Hun)
-

14:05 Set 1
Gavrilova D. (Rus)
0 2 0
Kudryavtseva A. (Rus)
0 3 0

12:30 TBA
Mladenovic K. (Fra)
-
Goerges J. (Ger)
-

13:45 Set 2
Barthel M. (Ger)
0 2 0 15
Kozlova Kat. (Ukr)
1 6 1 15
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
181,123 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Re: Schedule and Results (Sunday Q-R1/R2)

WTA - SINGLES: Doha (Qatar) - Qualification

12:30 CET round 1
Erakovic M. (Nzl)
-
Babos T. (Hun)
-
12:30 round 1
Mladenovic K. (Fra)
-
alt-Savchuk O. (Ukr)
-
14:00
Dulgheru A. (Rou)
-
Gajdosova J. (Aus)
-
14:00
Rodionova An. (Aus)
-
Putintseva Y. (Kaz)
-
14:00
Schiavone F. (Ita)
-
Voegele S. (Sui)
-
14:00
Watson H. (Gbr)
-
Zheng S. (Chn)
-
15:30
Hsieh S-W. (Tpe)
-
Peer S. (Isr)
-
15:30
Wang Q. (Chn)
-
Flipkens K. (Bel)
-
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
181,123 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Schedule and Results (Sunday Q-R1/R2)

OOP Kvalifikation - Q16

72 Schiavone, Francesca (ITA) vs. 103 Voegele, Stefanie (SUI) sun 1330cet C1
198 Rodionova, Anastasia (AUS) vs. 110 Putintseva, Yulia (KAZ) sun 1330cet C2
132 Kozlova, Kateryna (UKR) vs. 92 Babos, Timea (HUN) sun 1500cet C2
98 Wang, Qiang (CHN) vs. [6] 59 Flipkens, Kirsten (BEL) sun 2. match C3
[3] 43 Watson, Heather (GBR) vs. 76 Zheng, Saisai (CHN) sun 1330cet C3
97 Dulgheru, Alexandra (ROU) vs. [5] 55 Gajdosova, Jarmila (AUS) sun 1330cet C4
193 Hsieh, Su-Wei (TPE) vs. 113 Peer, Shahar (ISR) sun 2. match C4
111 Gavrilova, Daria (RUS) vs. 262 Alt Savchuk, Olga (UKR) sun 1500cet C1
 
1 - 20 of 26 Posts
Top