Tennis Forum banner

21 - 39 of 39 Posts

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,954 Posts
Discussion Starter #21
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 2)

WTA - SINGLES: New Haven (USA), hard

NB20:00CET - (Start times in CET, 17:00=11am local time)

Lisicki S. (Ger)
-
Mladenovic K. (Fra)


DrawWTA - SINGLES: New Haven (USA) - Qualification, hard

17:00
Beck A. (Ger)
-
Knapp K. (Ita)
-
17:00
Svitolina E. (Ukr)
-
Schmiedlová A. K. (Svk)
-
18:30
Duque-Marino M. (Col)
-
Morita A. (Jpn)
-
18:30
Puig M. (Pur)
-
Garcia C. (Fra)
-
18:30
Voegele S. (Sui)
-
Shvedova Y. (Kaz)
-
20:00
Riske A. (Usa)
-
Wickmayer Y. (Bel)
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,954 Posts
Discussion Starter #22
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 3 + Sabine)

WTA - SINGLES: New Haven (USA) - Qualification, hard

17:05 Set 1
Tiebreak
Beck A. (Ger)
0 61 1
Knapp K. (Ita)
0 64 4

17:05 Set 2
Svitolina E. (Ukr)
0 64 0...
Schmiedlová A. K. (Svk)
1 77 0...


Go Anna! :)
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,954 Posts
Discussion Starter #26
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 3 + Sabine)

WTA - SINGLES: New Haven (USA) - Qualification, hard

17:05 Finished
Beck A. (Ger)
1 64 6 2
Knapp K. (Ita)
2 77 4 6
17:05 Finished
Svitolina E. (Ukr)
0 64 2
Schmiedlová A. K. (Svk)
2 77 6
18:40 Finished
Duque-Marino M. (Col)
0 2 1
Morita A. (Jpn)
2 6 6
18:50 Finished
Voegele S. (Sui)
1 6 3 2
Shvedova Y. (Kaz)
1 3 6 1 RET.
19:40 Finished
Puig M. (Pur)
2 6 6
Garcia C. (Fra)
0 2 4
20:10 Set 2
Riske A. (Usa)
2 6 6
Wickmayer Y. (Bel)
0 4 2
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,954 Posts
Discussion Starter #28
Re: Schedule and Results (MD Round 1)

OOP Monday, August 19, 2013

Stadium

Time Round Match Scores
12:00 - Simona Halep (rou) V Daniela Hantuchova (svk)
14:00 - [8] Dominika Cibulkova (svk) V Klara Zakopalova (cze)
15:30 - Anna Schmiedlova (svk) V [6] Sloane Stephens (usa)
19:00 - [4] Caroline Wozniacki (den) V Shuai Peng (chn)
21:00 - Urszula Radwanska (pol) V [3] Petra Kvitova (cze)

Grandstand
Time Round Match Scores
12:00 - Carla Suarez Navarro (esp) V [5] Roberta Vinci (ita)
14:00 - Bojana Jovanovski (srb) V Julia Goerges (ger)
15:00 - Monica Puig (pur) V Su-wei Hsieh (tpe)
17:00 - Alison Riske (usa) V Stefanie Voegele (sui)

Court 1
Time Round Match Scores
12:00 - Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (rus) V Sorana Cirstea (rou)
14:00 - Elena Vesnina (rus) V Ayumi Morita (jpn)
16:00 - Ekaterina Makarova (rus) V Aleksandra Wozniak (can)
18:00 - Karin Knapp (ita) V Elina Svitolina (ukr)

Court 2
Time Round Match Scores
12:30 - [3] Sania Mirza / Jie Zheng (ind / Chn) V Oksana Kalashnikova / Alicja Rosolska (geo / Pol)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,496 Posts
Re: Schedule and Results (MD-Round 1)

Good luck Aleks :cheer:

And also good luck to Elena, Daniela, Shuai, Stefanie and Sorana :)
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,954 Posts
Discussion Starter #32
Re: Schedule and Results (MD-Round 1)

WTA - SINGLES: New Haven (USA), hard

03:05 Finished
(retired)
Wozniacki C. (Den)
0 2 3
Peng S. (Chn)
1 6 1 RET.

18:00CET
Vesnina E. (Rus)
-
Kerber A. (Ger)
-

19:30 CET
Zakopalova K. (Cze)
-
Puig M. (Pur)
-

21:30 CET
Beck A. (Ger)
-
Kvitova P. (Cze)
-

02:30CET
Lisicki S. (Ger)
-
Pavlyuchenkova A. (Rus)-

21:30 Cancelled
Radwanska U. (Pol)
-
Kvitova P. (Cze)

01:00cet
Hingis / Daniela in doubles
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,954 Posts
Discussion Starter #33
Re: Schedule and Results (MD-Round 2)

OOP WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 21, 2013

STADIUM
TIME ROUND MATCH SCORES

13:00 - [1] SARA ERRANI (ITA) V EKATERINA MAKAROVA (RUS)
f/b- [4] CAROLINE WOZNIACKI (DEN) V KARIN KNAPP (ITA)
15:00 - ALISON RISKE (USA) V [3] PETRA KVITOVA (CZE)
19:00 - JULIA GOERGES (GER) V [6] SLOANE STEPHENS (USA)
f/b - [3] SANIA MIRZA / JIE ZHENG (IND / CHN) V KATALIN MAROSI / MEGAN MOULTON-LEVY (HUN / USA)

GRANDSTAND
TIME ROUND MATCH SCORES

12:00 - SIMONA HALEP (ROU) V CARLA SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP)
14:00 - LUCIE HRADECKA / KLARA ZAKOPALOVA (CZE / CZE) V [2] ANABEL MEDINA GARRIGUES / KATARINA SREBOTNIK (ESP / SLO)
14:30 - SILVIA SOLER-ESPINOSA / CARLA SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP / ESP) V SHUKO AOYAMA / ANDREJA KLEPAC (JPN / SLO)
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,954 Posts
Discussion Starter #35
Re: Schedule and Results (MD-Round 2)

WTA - SINGLES: New Haven (USA), hard

02:45 Finished
Lisicki S. (Ger)
0 5 3
Pavlyuchenkova A. (Rus)
2 7 6

18:10 Finished
Halep S. (Rou)
2 3 6 6
Suarez Navarro C. (Esp)
1 6 4 1

19:10 Finished
Errani S. (Ita)
0 5 1
Makarova E. (Rus)
2 7 6

20:50 Finished
Wozniacki C. (Den)
2 6 7
Knapp K. (Ita)
0 1 5

23:00 Finished
Riske A. (Usa)
1 65 6 3
Kvitova P. (Cze)
2 77 4 6

01:30 Finished
Goerges J. (Ger)
1 5 6 1
Stephens S. (Usa)
2 7 2 6
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,954 Posts
Discussion Starter #36
Re: Schedule and Results (MD-Round 2)

Thursday's OOP:

19:00 CET, 1pm local time:

Makarova E. (Rus)
-
Halep S. (Rou)

19:00 CET
Pavlyuchenkova A. (Rus)
-
Kvitova P. (Cze)

20:30 CET
Zakopalova K. (Cze)
-
Vesnina E. (Rus)

Fri 01:00 CET
Wozniacki C. (Den)
-
Stephens S. (Usa)
 
21 - 39 of 39 Posts
Top