Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 39 Posts

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,707 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
WTA - SINGLER: New Haven (USA) - Kvalifikationer:

16:00CET (Possible Start-times in CET, 10am Local time)

Cepelova J. (Svk)
-
Litvak L. (Usa)
-
16:00
Ormaechea P. (Arg)
-
Cadantu A. (Rou)
-
16:00
Puig M. (Pur)
-
Echeverria N. (Usa)
-
16:00
Svitolina E. (Ukr)
-
Arruabarrena-V. L. (Esp)
-
16:00
Vögele S. (Sui)
-
Stewart K. (Usa)
-
16:00
Pliskova Ka. (Cze)
-
Arvidsson S. (Swe)
-
17:30
Beck A. (Ger)
-
Hradecka L. (Cze)
-
17:30
Govortsova O. (Blr)
-
Duan Y. (Chn)
-
17:30
Medina A. (Esp)
-
Torro-Flor M-T. (Esp)
-
17:30
Pennetta F. (Ita)
-
Dolonc V. (Srb)
-
17:30
Watson H. (Gbr)
-
Schmiedlová A. K. (Svk)
-
17:30
Cetkovska P. (Cze)
-
Morita A. (Jpn)
-
19:00
Erakovic M. (Nzl)
-
Pironkova T. (Bul)
-
19:00
Hercog P. (Slo)
-
Mueller A. (Usa)
-
19:00
Razzano V. (Fra)
-
Puchkova O. (Rus)
-
19:00
Rodionova A. (Aus)
-
Knapp K. (Ita)
-
19:00
Shvedova Y. (Kaz)
-
Dominguez Lino L. (Esp)
-
19:00
Zhang S. (Chn)
-
Larsson J. (Swe)
-
20:30
Baltacha E. (Gbr)
-
Garcia C. (Fra)
-
20:30
Daniilidou E. (Gre)
-
Riske A. (Usa)
-
20:30
Hlavackova A. (Cze)
-
Hsu C. (Usa)
-
20:30
Niculescu M. (Rou)
-
Duque-Marino M. (Col)
-
20:30
Pereira T. (Bra)
-
Wickmayer Y. (Bel)
-
20:30
Soler-Espinosa S. (Esp)
-
Begu I. (Rou)
-
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,707 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 1)

WTA - SINGLER: New Haven (USA) - Kvalifikationer, hardcourt

16:00 2. sæt
Pliskova Ka. (Cze)
1 7 2 15
Arvidsson S. (Swe)
0 5 1 30

16:05 2. sæt
Cepelova J. (Svk)
1 7 1 0
Litvak L. (Usa)
0 5 0 0

16:05 2. sæt
Vögele S. (Sui)
0 2 4 30
Stewart K. (Usa)
1 6 2 0

16:05 2. sæt
Ormaechea P. (Arg)
0 2 0 40
Cadantu A. (Rou)
1 6 1 30

16:10 2. sæt
Svitolina E. (Ukr)
0 2 2 30
Arruabarrena-V. L. (Esp)
1 6 1 15

16:20 2. sæt
Puig M. (Pur)
1 6 4 15
Echeverria N. (Usa)
0 2 1 0
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,707 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 1)

WTA - SINGLER: New Haven (USA) - Kvalifikationer, hardcourt

16:00 2. sæt
Tiebreak
Pliskova Ka. (Cze)
1 7 61 1
Arvidsson S. (Swe)
0 5 61 1

16:05 3. sæt
Cepelova J. (Svk)
1 7 3 1 40
Litvak L. (Usa)
1 5 6 0 0

16:05 3. sæt
Vögele S. (Sui)
1 2 6 5 40
Stewart K. (Usa)
1 6 2 2 30

16:10 3. sæt
Svitolina E. (Ukr)
1 2 6 2 0
Arruabarrena-V. L. (Esp)
1 6 2 1 0

17:25 1. sæt
Govortsova O. (Blr)
0 1 40
Duan Y. (Chn)
0 1 40
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,707 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 1)

WTA - SINGLER: New Haven (USA) - Kvalifikationer, hardcourt
16:00 3. sæt
Pliskova Ka. (Cze)
1 7 66 1...
Arvidsson S. (Swe)
1 5 78 5...

16:10
Svitolina E. (Ukr)
2 2 6 6
Arruabarrena-V. L. (Esp)
1 6 2 3
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,707 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 1)

WTA
16:05
Ormaechea P. (Arg)
0 2 1
Cadantu A. (Rou)
2 6 6
16:10
Svitolina E. (Ukr)
2 2 6 6
Arruabarrena-V. L. (Esp)
1 6 2 3
16:20
Puig M. (Pur)
2 6 6
Echeverria N. (Usa)
0 2 2
18:25
Beck A. (Ger)
2 7 6
Hradecka L. (Cze)
0 5 3
17:25
Govortsova O. (Blr)
1 6 3 4
Duan Y. (Chn)
2 4 6 6
17:40
Medina A. (Esp)
2 6 6
Torro-Flor M-T. (Esp)
0 2 4
18:35
Pennetta F. (Ita)
2 3 6 6
Dolonc V. (Srb)
1 6 4 1
18:15
(RET)
Watson H. (Gbr)
0 3 1
Schmiedlová A. K. (Svk)
1 6 2
17:55
Cetkovska P. (Cze)
1 3 7 5
Morita A. (Jpn)
2 6 5 7
19:50
Erakovic M. (Nzl)
0 5 3
Pironkova T. (Bul)
2 7 6
19:50
(RET)
Hercog P. (Slo)
0 1 1
Mueller A. (Usa)
1 6 3
19:30
(RET)
Razzano V. (Fra)
1 6 4
Puchkova O. (Rus)
1 3 6

19:45
Rodionova A. (Aus)
0 2 3
Knapp K. (Ita)
2 6 6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
196 Posts
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 1)

Riske d. Daniilidou 4-6, 7-6(6), 6-3. If someone could provide a link to point by point scores for this match I would be very grateful.
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,707 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 1)

WTA - SINGLES: New Haven (USA) - Qualification, hard

Saturday's OOP:

16:00CET - (10am local time)
Puig M. (Pur)
-
Arvidsson S. (Swe)
-
16:00
Voegele S. (Sui)
-
Cadantu A. (Rou)
-
16:00
Svitolina E. (Ukr)
-
Cepelova J. (Svk)
-
17:30
Beck A. (Ger)
-
Pennetta F. (Ita)
-
17:30
Medina A. (Esp)
-
Morita A. (Jpn)
-
17:30
Mueller A. (Usa)
-
Knapp K. (Ita)
-
19:00
Duan Y. (Chn)
-
Shvedova Y. (Kaz)
-
19:00
Garcia C. (Fra)
-
Pironkova T. (Bul)
-
19:00
Schmiedlová A. K. (Svk)
-
Zhang S. (Chn)
-
20:30
Begu I. (Rou)
-
Riske A. (Usa)
-
20:30
Duque-Marino M. (Col)
-
Hlavackova A. (Cze)
-
20:30
Puchkova O. (Rus)
-
Wickmayer Y. (Bel)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
38,257 Posts
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 2)

Schedules look a bit late, no? The main draw is supposed to start tomorrow, but the qualies are far from finished.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
196 Posts
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 2)

Riske d. Begu 2-6, 7-6(2), 6-2. Riske was down 2 break points in the second set at 4-5 and fought them off and came back to win.
 
1 - 20 of 39 Posts
Top