Tennis Forum banner

81 - 90 of 90 Posts

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,921 Posts
Discussion Starter #81
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 3 & MD)

WTA - SINGLER: Eastbourne (Storbritannien), græs

12:00 CET (Possible Start-times in CET)

Kerber A. (Ger)
-
Cirstea S. (Rou)
-

12:00
Wozniacki C. (Den)
-
Paszek T. (Aut)
-

12:00
Zakopalova K. (Cze)
-
Safarova L. (Cze)
-

12:00
Konta J. (Gbr)
-
Hsieh S-W. (Tpe)
-

13:30
Baltacha E. (Gbr)
-
Pliskova Kr. (Cze)
-

13:30
Cornet A. (Fra)
-
Li N. (Chn)
-

13:30
Niculescu M. (Rou)
-
Kvitova P. (Cze)
-

15:00
Beygelzimer Y. (Ukr)
-
Robson L. (Gbr)
-

15:00
Puchkova O. (Rus)
-
Makarova E. (Rus)
-

15:00
Stosur S. (Aus)
-
Petrova N. (Rus)
-

16:30
Radwanska A. (Pol)
-
Hampton J. (Usa)
-
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,921 Posts
Discussion Starter #83
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 3 & MD)

WTA - SINGLES: Eastbourne (United Kingdom)

12:10 Finished
Kerber A. (Ger)
2 6 6
Cirstea S. (Rou)
0 4 4

12:10 Finished
Paszek T. (Aut)
0 2 2 RET.
Wozniacki C. (Den)
2 6 2

12:05 Finished
Zakopalova K. (Cze)
0 4 62
Safarova L. (Cze)
2 6 77

12:10 Finished
Konta J. (Gbr)
0 4 3
Hsieh S-W. (Tpe)
2 6 6
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,921 Posts
Discussion Starter #86
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 3 & MD)

OOP WEDNESDAY, JUNE 19, 2013

CENTRE COURT

TIME ROUND MATCH SCORES
13:00 - YANINA WICKMAYER (BEL) V [4] PETRA KVITOVA (CZE)
f/b [5] CAROLINE WOZNIACKI (DEN) V LAURA ROBSON (GBR)

COURT 1

TIME ROUND MATCH SCORES
11:00 - MARION BARTOLI (FRA) V [2] NA LI (CHN)
f/b ELENA VESNINA (RUS) V HEATHER WATSON (GBR)

COURT 2

TIME ROUND MATCH SCORES
11:00 - [6] MARIA KIRILENKO (RUS) V ELENA BALTACHA (GBR)
f/b [3] ANGELIQUE KERBER (GER) V EKATERINA MAKAROVA (RUS)

COURT 3

TIME ROUND MATCH SCORES
11:00 - LUCIE SAFAROVA (CZE) V SAMANTHA STOSUR (AUS)
f/b JAMIE HAMPTON (USA) V SU-WEI HSIEH (TPE)
15:00 - [1] NADIA PETROVA / KATARINA SREBOTNIK (RUS / SLO) V SU-WEI HSIEH / MIRJANA LUCIC-BARONI (TPE / CRO)

COURT4

TIME ROUND MATCH SCORES
11:00 - ANNE KEOTHAVONG / SAMANTHA MURRAY (GBR / GBR) V [3] ANNA-LENA GROENEFELD / KVETA PESCHKE (GER / CZE)
13:00 - MONICA NICULESCU / KLARA ZAKOPALOVA (ROU / CZE) V [2] LIEZEL HUBER / SANIA MIRZA (USA / IND)
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,921 Posts
Discussion Starter #88
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 3 & MD)

WTA - SINGLER: Eastbourne (Storbritannien), græs
12:00 CET start times.

Hampton J. (Usa)
-
Safarova L. (Cze)
-
14:00
Vesnina E. (Rus)
-
Li N. (Chn)
-
15:30
Wozniacki C. (Den)
-
Makarova E. (Rus)
16:30
Kirilenko M. (Rus)
-
Wickmayer Y. (Bel)
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,921 Posts
Discussion Starter #90
Re: Schedule and Results (MD Quarter Finals)

Friday's OOP:

5. (9) Wozniacki, Caroline (DEN) vs. (41) (Q) Hampton, Jamie (USA) - 1200cet
(53) Wickmayer, Yanina (AUT) vs. (51) Vesnina, Elena (RUS) - 1400cet


Good Luck Caro and Yanina! :)
 
81 - 90 of 90 Posts
Top