Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 90 Posts

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,885 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
WTA - SINGLES: Eastbourne (United Kingdom) - Qualification, grass

14:05 Set 1 (Possible Start-times in CET)

Beygelzimer Y. (Ukr)
0 5 15
Fitzpatrick A. (Gbr)
0 2 15

14:10 Set 1
Babos T. (Hun)
0 2 15
Arruabarrena-V. L. (Esp)
0 1 30

14:20 Set 1
Hampton J. (Usa)
0 3 0
Carreras A. (Gbr)
0 0 0

14:25 Set 1
Lucic M. (Cro)
0 1 15
Bychkova E. (Rus)
0 0 0

14:30
Brown L. (Gbr)
-
Bouchard E. (Can)
-

14:50
Cepelova J. (Svk)
-
Svitolina E. (Ukr)
-

14:50
Koehler M.- J. (Por)
-
Tatishvili A. (Geo)
-

14:55
Dabrowski G. (Can)
-
Minella M. (Lux)
-

15:00
Doi M. (Jpn)
-
Pliskova Ka. (Cze)
-

15:00
Keothavong A. (Gbr)
-
Moore T. (Gbr)
-

15:00
Keys M. (Usa)
-
Webley-Smith E. (Gbr)
-

15:00
Knapp K. (Ita)
-
Oudin M. (Usa)
-

15:00
Peer S. (Isr)
-
Puchkova O. (Rus)
-

15:00
Pliskova Kr. (Cze)
-
Craybas J. (Usa)
-

15:00
Puig M. (Pur)
-
Rampre P. (Slo)
-

NB17:00 TBA
Hradecka L. (Cze)
-
Erakovic M. (Nzl)
-
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,885 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 1)

14:05 Set 2
Beygelzimer Y. (Ukr)
1 6 0 40
Fitzpatrick A. (Gbr)
0 2 0 15

14:10 Set 2
Babos T. (Hun)
0 4 1 0
Arruabarrena-V. L. (Esp)
1 6 0 0

14:20 Set 2
Hampton J. (Usa)
1 6 3 40
Carreras A. (Gbr)
0 0 2 15

14:25 Set 2
Lucic M. (Cro)
1 6 0 0
Bychkova E. (Rus)
0 1 0 0

14:55 Set 1
Koehler M.- J. (Por)
0 0 15
Tatishvili A. (Geo)
0 1
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,885 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 1)

14:05 Finished
Beygelzimer Y. (Ukr)
2 6 6
Fitzpatrick A. (Gbr)
0 2 1

14:10 Finished
Babos T. (Hun)
0 4 4
Arruabarrena-V. L. (Esp)
2 6 6

14:20 Finished
Hampton J. (Usa)
2 6 6
Carreras A. (Gbr)
0 0 4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,635 Posts
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 1)

I'm confused...Erakovic appearing on both OOP schedules for Birmingham (doubles) and Eastbourne (q singles). Does anyone know where she is now?
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,885 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 1)

15:40 Finished
Brown L. (Gbr)
0 3 3
Bouchard E. (Can)
2 6 6
15:20 Finished
Dabrowski G. (Can)
2 7 6
Minella M. (Lux)
0 5 1

14:20 Finished
Hampton J. (Usa)
2 6 6
Carreras A. (Gbr)
0 0 4

14:55 Finished
Koehler M.- J. (Por)
2 6 65 6
Tatishvili A. (Geo)
1 2 77 4

14:25 Finished
Lucic M. (Cro)
2 6 77
Bychkova E. (Rus)
0 1 65

14:05 Finished
Beygelzimer Y. (Ukr)
2 6 6
Fitzpatrick A. (Gbr)
0 2 1

15:40 Finished
Doi M. (Jpn)
0 63 2
Pliskova Ka. (Cze)
2 77 6

15:25 Finished
Keothavong A. (Gbr)
0 4 3
Moore T. (Gbr)
2 6 6
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,885 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 1)

WTA - SINGLES: Eastbourne (United Kingdom) - Qualification, grass
15:45 Set 3
Cepelova J. (Svk)
1 78 3 4 0
Svitolina E. (Ukr)
1 66 6 1 0

15:45 Set 3
Knapp K. (Ita)
1 710 1 0 0
Oudin M. (Usa)
1 68 6 2 0

16:40 Set 2
Pliskova Kr. (Cze)
0 63 1 15
Craybas J. (Usa)
1 77 0 15

17:05 Set 2
Keys M. (Usa)
1 6 1 0
Webley-Smith E. (Gbr)
0 0 2 0
 
1 - 20 of 90 Posts
Top