Tennis Forum banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
181,187 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
WTA - SINGLES: Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Qualification, hard (indoor)

10:10 Finished
Vogt S. (Lie)
2 6 6
South M. (Gbr)
0 1 2
10:15 Finished
Papamichail D. (Gre)
2 6 6
Lukas T. (Cro)
0 1 1
11:30 Finished
Putintseva Y. (Kaz)
0 3 3
Smitkova T. (Cze)
2 6 6
11:35 Finished
Vankova K. (Cze)
0 3 1
Van Uytvanck A. (Bel)
2 6 6
12:45 Finished
Marcinkevica D. (Lat)
0 2 4
Kerkhove L. (Ned)
2 6 6
12:50 Finished
Riske A. (Usa)
2 6 3 6
Krunic A. (Srb)
1 3 6 4
14:10 Finished
Rosatello C. (Ita)
0 2 2
Giorgi C. (Ita)
2 6 6
15:10 Finished
Cornelius T. (Lux)
0 1 0
Witthoeft C. (Ger)
2 6 6
15:30 Finished
Kawa K. (Pol)
0 4 0
Kucova K. (Svk)
2 6 6
16:05 Finished
Barrois K. (Ger)
2 6 6
Zanevska M. (Ukr)
0 3 3
17:30 Finished
Daniilidou E. (Gre)
0 2 3
Min G. (Usa)
2 6 6
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
181,187 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: Schedule and Results

Sunday's OOP:

WTA - SINGLES: Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Qualification, hard (indoor)

10:00 cet
Smitkova T. (Cze)
-
Papamichail D. (Gre)
-
10:00 cet
Vogt S. (Lie)
-
Van Uytvanck A. (Bel)
-
11:30 cet
Kucova K. (Svk)
-
Barrois K. (Ger)
-
12:00 cet
Hobgarski K. (Ger)
-
Piter K. (Pol)
-
13:00 cet
Riske A. (Usa)
-
Kerkhove L. (Ned)
-
13:30 cet
Foretz S. (Fra)
-
Min G. (Usa)
-
14:30 cet
Lim A. (Fra)
-
Karatantcheva S. (Kaz)
-
15:00 cet
Witthoeft C. (Ger)
-
Giorgi C. (Ita)
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
181,187 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 2)

WTA - SINGLES: Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Qualification:

10:05 Finished
Smitkova T. (Cze)
2 7 6
Papamichail D. (Gre)
0 5 2

10:05 Finished
Vogt S. (Lie)
1 7 2 4
Van Uytvanck A. (Bel)
2 5 6 6

12:05 Finished
Hobgarski K. (Ger)
0 0 1
Piter K. (Pol)
2 6 6

13:10 Finished
Foretz S. (Fra)
0 2 1
Min G. (Usa)
2 6 6
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
181,187 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Schedule and Results (Q-Round 2)

OOP Tuesday, October 15, 2013

CENTRAL

Time - Match

11:00 - [6] Mona Barthel (GER) V Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
13:00 - Katarzyna Piter (POL) V [4] Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
15:00 - Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) V [2] Sloane Stephens (USA)
18:00 - [1] Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) V Mandy Minella (LUX)
20:00 - [3] Sabine Lisicki (GER) V Donna Vekic (CRO)


COURT 1

Time - Match

11:00 - Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) V Kristina Kucova (SVK)
13:00 - Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) V Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
15:00 - Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) V Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
15:00 - [4] Darija Jurak / Renata Voracova (CRO / CZE) V Kristina Barrois / Laura Thorpe (GER / FRA)
17:00 - Stephanie Vogt / Yanina Wickmayer (LIE / BEL) V [3] Lourdes Dominguez Lino / Monica Niculescu (ESP / ROU)
17:30 - Karin Knapp (ITA) V Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
181,187 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Schedule and Results (MD-Round 1)

WTA - SINGLES: Luxembourg (Luxembourg), hard (indoor)

11:10 Finished
Barthel M. (Ger)
1 6 4 63
Voegele S. (Sui)
2 1 6 77

11:10 Finished
Hsieh S-W. (Tpe)
2 4 77 6
Kucova K. (Svk)
1 6 62 3

13:25 Finished
Piter K. (Pol)
2 6 6
Flipkens K. (Bel)
0 4 2

13:35 Finished
Dominguez Lino L. (Esp)
1 7 5 1
Pliskova Ka. (Cze)
2 5 7 6

14:50 Finished
Bacsinszky T. (Sui)
0 3 3
Stephens S. (Usa)
2 6 6
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
181,187 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Schedule and Results (MD-Round 1)

OOP Thursday, October 17, 2013

Central
13:00 - Yvonne Meusburger (Aut) V [2] Sloane Stephens (Usa)
14:30 - Karin Knapp (Ita) V Andrea Petkovic (Ger)
18:00 - [3] Sabine Lisicki (Ger) V Tereza Smitkova (Cze)
20:00 - [1] Caroline Wozniacki (Den) V Monica Niculescu (Rou)
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
181,187 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Schedule and Results (MD-Round 2)

Oop Friday, October 18, 2013

Central
Time - Match

13:00 - Annika Beck (Ger) V Katarzyna Piter (Pol)
15:00 - Stefanie Voegele (Sui) V [2] Sloane Stephens (Usa)
18:00 - [1] Caroline Wozniacki (Den) V [8] Bojana Jovanovski (Srb)
20:00 - [3] Sabine Lisicki (Ger) V Karin Knapp (Ita)
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top