Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 51 Posts

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
181,667 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Centre Court 12.00 noon Start

1. Gentlemen's Singles - Semis
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[10]
followed by: (Not before 2pm)
2. Ladies' Singles - Finals
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[13]
3. Mixed Doubles - Semis
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
v. Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Alicia Molik (AUS)





Court 1 12.00 noon Start

1. Gentlemen's Singles - Semis
Mario Ancic (CRO) v. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's 35 & Over Doubles
T-J Middleton (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
v. Neil Broad (GBR)
Paul Hand (GBR)

3. Boys' Doubles - Semis
Rafael Arevalo Gonzalez (ESA)[4]
Coen Van Keulen (NED)[4]
v. Brendan Evans (USA)[2]
Scott Oudsema (USA)[2]

4. Ladies' 35 & Over Doubles
Katrina Adams (USA)
Anne Smith (USA)
v. Jo Durie (GBR)
Helena Sukova (CZE)





Court 2 12.00 noon Start

1. Gentlemen's Doubles - Semis
Julian Knowle (AUT)[16]
Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[16]
lead Mark Knowles (BAH)[5]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[5]
T/F 6-2 3-6 3-2
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's 35 & Over Doubles
Cedric Pioline (FRA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
v. Scott Davis (USA)
David Pate (USA)

3. Girls' Doubles - Semis
Marina Erakovic (NZL)[4]
Monica Niculescu (ROM)[4]
v. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)[2]
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[2]





Court 3 12.00 noon Start

1. Gentlemen's Doubles - Semis
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[1]
lead Wayne Arthurs (AUS)[7]
Paul Hanley (AUS)[7]
T/F 7-5 3-4
followed by:
2. Ladies' 35 & Over Doubles
Ilana Kloss (RSA)
Liz Smylie (AUS)
v. Catarina Lindqvist (SWE)
Lori Mcneil (USA)

3. Boys' Doubles - Semis
Robin Haase (NED)
Viktor Troicki (SCG)
v. Guillermo Alcaide-Justell (ESP)[6]
Sergei Bubka (UKR)[6]





Court 13 12.00 noon Start

1. Ladies' Doubles - Semis
Martina Navratilova (USA)[3]
Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]
v. Liezel Huber (RSA)[5]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[5]

followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - Semis
Miles Kasiri (GBR) leads Scoville Jenkins (USA)[11] T/F 7-6(5) 0-1
3. Girls' Doubles - Semis
Michaela Krajicek (NED)[1]
Shahar Peer (ISR)[1]
v. Viktoria Azarenka (BLR)[3]
Volha Havartsova (BLR)[3]





Court 14 12.00 noon Start

1. Special Event - 1st Rnd.
David Gardner (GBR)
Kevin Plowman (GBR)
v. Matt Faucher (GBR)
John Greer (USA)

followed by:
2. Special Event - 1st Rnd.
Darren O'donnell (GBR)
Anthony Sinclair (GBR)
v. Daniel Tunstall (GBR)
Lewis Fletcher (GBR)





Court 18 12.00 noon Start

1. Ladies' Doubles - Semis
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
v. Cara Black (ZIM)[6]
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[6]

followed by:
2. Gentlemen's 45 & Over Doubles
Kevin Curren (USA)[1]
Johan Kriek (USA)[1]
v. Mansour Bahrami (IRI)[4]
Gene Mayer (USA)[4]
T/F 4-6 7-6(6) 3-3
3. Mixed Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
v. Wayne Black (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)





Court 19 12.00 noon Start

1. Girls' Singles - Semis
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[3] v. Viktoria Azarenka (BLR)[9]




TBA - Start

1. Mixed Doubles - Semis
Bob Bryan (USA)
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
v. Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
or
Wayne Black (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's 45 & Over Doubles
Heinz Guenthardt (SUI)[3]
Balazs Taroczy (HUN)[3]
v. Peter Fleming (USA)[2]
Sandy Mayer (USA)[2]
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
181,667 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Martina Navratilova (USA)[3]Lisa Raymond (USA)[3] v. Liezel Huber (RSA)[5]Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[5] 4-3

Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]Paola Suarez (ARG)[1] v. Cara Black (ZIM)[6]Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[6] 3-4
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
181,667 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Martina Navratilova (USA)[3]Lisa Raymond (USA)[3] v. Liezel Huber (RSA)[5]Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[5] 4-4

Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]Paola Suarez (ARG)[1] v. Cara Black (ZIM)[6]Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[6] 4-4
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
181,667 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Martina Navratilova (USA)[3]Lisa Raymond (USA)[3] v. Liezel Huber (RSA)[5]Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[5] 5-5

Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]Paola Suarez (ARG)[1] v. Cara Black (ZIM)[6]Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[6] 6-6
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
181,667 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Martina Navratilova (USA)[3]Lisa Raymond (USA)[3] v. Liezel Huber (RSA)[5]Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[5] 6-6 TB 1-3

Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]Paola Suarez (ARG)[1] v. Cara Black (ZIM)[6]Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[6] 6-6 TB 6-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,900 Posts
Vi/Paola 6-7 :mad: :mad:

Come on pls!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,900 Posts
how come the doubles match in court 13 & 18 are keep playing

while mens SF in court 1 is "rain delay" ??? :confused:
 
1 - 20 of 51 Posts
Top