Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 153 Posts

·
#GloballyEli
Joined
·
16,290 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
It's appeared on the scoreboard! :eek:

Well, not the OOP but the scores anyway ;)


Marta Domachowska vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino

Stephanie Voegele vs. Barbora Zahlavova Strycov



Only 10 minutes late!! hahahha :lol:

Update

CENTER COURT

1. Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) vs Lourdes DOMINGUEZ LINO (ESP)
2. Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) vs Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (Not Before 12:00 PM)
3. Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA) vs Urszula RADWANSKA (POL)
4. Ioana Raluca OLARU (ROU) vs Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) or Edina GALLOVITS (ROU)

COURT 1


1. Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) vs Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE)
2. Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (BLR) vs Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (Not Before 12:00 PM)
3. Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) vs Betina JOZAMI (ARG)
4. Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) vs Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (BLR) or Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE)

COURT 8


1. Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR) vs Melinda CZINK (HUN) (Starting at: 11:00 AM)
2. Maria Elena CAMERIN (ITA) vs Corinna DENTONI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,033 Posts
They are keeping the OOP a secret on purpose, so we can ask questions like "Why aren't you putting the matches that didn't get on yesterday on court first?"
 

·
Team WTAworld, Lounge Owner
Joined
·
44,144 Posts
Can someone write a mail to the organizers to tell them that their work is inferior? :help:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
906 Posts
are they correct ones?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
you know what, when i was browsing their website i noticed they added photos from 2008 edition on the 24 November :tape::help: so we cannot expect a lot from them....
 

·
#GloballyEli
Joined
·
16,290 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Domachowska vs. Dominguez Lino 1-0

Voegele vs. Zahlavova Strycova 1-1
 

·
#GloballyEli
Joined
·
16,290 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
you know what, when i was browsing their website i noticed they added photos from 2008 edition on the 24 November :tape::help: so we cannot expect a lot from them....

:lol: Looking forward to November 2009....we'll be able to see the photos from this years tourney then!!! :p :lol:

This tournament is pathetic :help:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,599 Posts
CENTER COURT

1. Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) vs Lourdes DOMINGUEZ LINO (ESP)
2. Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) vs Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (Not Before 12:00 PM)
3. Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA) vs Urszula RADWANSKA (POL)
4. Ioana Raluca OLARU (ROU) vs Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) or Edina GALLOVITS (ROU)

COURT 1


1. Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) vs Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE)
2. Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (BLR) vs Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (Not Before 12:00 PM)
3. Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) vs Betina JOZAMI (ARG)
4. Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) vs Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (BLR) or Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE)

COURT 8


1. Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR) vs Melinda CZINK (HUN) (Starting at: 11:00 AM)
2. Maria Elena CAMERIN (ITA) vs Corinna DENTONI (ITA)
 
1 - 20 of 153 Posts
Top