Tennis Forum banner
1 - 12 of 12 Posts

· Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
48,967 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Saturday Order of Play


Arthur Ashe - 12:00 PM Start
1. Men's Singles - Semis
Andre Agassi (USA)[1] vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[3]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - Semis
Andy Roddick (USA)[4] vs. David Nalbandian (ARG)[13]

Arthur Ashe - 8:00 PM Start
1. Women's Singles - Finals
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[1] vs. Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[2]
followed by:
2. Men's 45 Senior Doubles
Mansour Bahrami (IRI)
Gene Mayer (USA)
vs. John Lloyd
Dick Stockton

Armstrong - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's 35 Senior Doubles
Jimmy Arias
Luke Jensen (USA)
vs. Scott Davis (USA)
David Pate (USA)
followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - Semis
Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3]
vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]
3. Women's Doubles - Semis
Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Myriam Casanova (SUI)
vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[4]
Martina Navratilova (USA)[4]
4. Mixed Doubles - Semis
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)[5]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[5]
vs. Cara Black (ZIM)[7]
Wayne Black (ZIM)[7]

Court 10 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[5] vs. Michaela Krajicek (NED)[2]
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Dudi Sela (ISR)[4] vs. Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)[7]
3. Men's Super Senior Doubles
Colin Dibley (AUS)
Stan Smith
vs. Marty Riessen
Sherwood Stewart
4. Men's 45 Senior Doubles
Eddie Dibbs
Harold Solomon
vs. John Lloyd
Dick Stockton

Court 11 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Super Senior Doubles
Owen Davidson
John Newcombe
vs. Marty Riessen
Sherwood Stewart
followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - Semis
Cara Black (ZIM)[3]
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[3]
vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[2]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[2]
3. Men's Doubles - Semis
Michael Llodra (FRA)[6]
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[6]
vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[4]
4. Mixed Doubles - Semis
Janette Husarova (SVK)[6]
Leos Friedl (CZE)[6]
vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[8]
Bob Bryan (USA)[8]
5. Men's 45 Senior Doubles
Peter McNamara
Guillermo Vilas
vs. Vijay Amritraj
Peter Fleming

Court 6 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Katerina Bondarenko (UKR)[15] vs. Ryoko Fuda (JPN)[12]
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[1] vs. Scoville Jenkins (USA)
3. Girls' Singles - Semis
Ana Ivanovic (YUG)
or
Cory Ann Avants (USA) vs. Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[5]
or
Michaela Krajicek (NED)[2]
4. Boys' Singles - Semis
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[1]
or
Scoville Jenkins (USA) vs. Dudi Sela (ISR)[4]
or
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)[7]

Court 7 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Ana Ivanovic (YUG) vs. Cory Ann Avants (USA)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[5] vs. Brian Baker (USA)[3]
3. Senior Mixed Doubles
Greer Stevens [3]
Johan Kriek (USA)[3]
vs. Mary Lou Piatek
Anand Amritraj
4. Women's Senior Doubles
Anne Smith
Pam Teeguarden
vs. Olga Morozova
Kathy Rinaldi

Court 8 - 10:00 AM Start
1. Men's 45 Senior Doubles
Brian Gottfried
Raul Ramirez
vs. Vijay Amritraj
Peter Fleming
followed by:
2. Men's Super Senior Doubles
Cliff Drysdale
Manolo Santana
vs. Ilie Nastase
Tom Okker
3. Men's 35 Senior Doubles
John Fitzgerald
Tim Wilkison
vs. Ken Flach
Robert Seguso (USA)
4. Women's Senior Doubles
Mima Jausovec
Joanne Russell-Longdon
vs. Ilana Kloss
Linky Boshoff-Mortlock (USA)
5. Men's Super Senior Doubles
Jaime Fillol (CHI)
Tom Gorman
vs. Ilie Nastase
Tom Okker
6. Men's 35 Senior Doubles
Jim Grabb (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
vs. Ken Flach
Robert Seguso (USA)

Court 13 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Senior Doubles
Mima Jausovec
Joanne Russell-Longdon
vs. Wendy Turnbull
Robin White
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Andrew Murray (GBR)[12] vs. Florin Mergea (ROM)[2]
3. Girls' Singles - Semis
Katerina Bondarenko (UKR)[15]
or
Ryoko Fuda (JPN)[12] vs. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)[4]
or
Volha Havartsova (BLR)
4. Boys' Singles - Semis
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[5]
or
Brian Baker (USA)[3] vs. Andrew Murray (GBR)[12]
or
Florin Mergea (ROM)[2]

Court 14 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)[4] vs. Volha Havartsova (BLR)
followed by:
2. Women's Senior Doubles
Rosie Casals
Ros Fairbank
vs. Olga Morozova
Kathy Rinaldi
3. Women's Senior Doubles
Wendy Turnbull
Robin White
vs. Pam Casale (USA)
Kathy May Fritz
4. Women's Senior Doubles
Rosie Casals
Ros Fairbank
vs. Lori McNeil (USA)
Virginia Wade
5. Women's Senior Doubles
Ilana Kloss
Linky Boshoff-Mortlock (USA)
vs. Pam Casale (USA)
Kathy May Fritz
6. Women's Senior Doubles
Anne Smith
Pam Teeguarden
vs. Lori McNeil (USA)
Virginia Wade​
 

· Premium Member
Joined
·
172,297 Posts
good luck

Justine in womens final :D
Lina/Daniel in Mixed :)
Cara/Elena in Doubles
Sveta/Martina in Doubles
juniors:
go Katerina Bondarenko ;)
VOlha Havartsova ;)
Ana Ivanovic ;)
Tatiana Golovin ;)


PLUS: good luck to Nalby and to Sushi (Ferrero) just slime him :devil: )
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top