Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 112 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
155 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
SATURDAY, 2 MAY , 2009
CENTRAL start 10:00 am
WTA Qualifying - [WC] J Pangaio Pereira (POR) vs V Diatchenko (RUS)
Not Before 11:30 AM
ATP Qualifying - R Hocevar (BRA) vs P Sousa (POR)
ATP Qualifying - G Elias (POR) vs J Eysseric (FRA)
Not Before 2:00 PM
ATP Qualifying - L Tavares (POR) vs D Vemic (SRB)
Not Before 4:00 PM
WTA Qualifying - M Larcherde Brito (POR) vs R Fujiwara (JPN)

CENTRALITO start 10:00 am
WTA Qualifying - [WC] T Wigan (GBR) vs [WC] C Ferreira (POR)
WTA Qualifying - S Soler Espinosa (ESP) vs T Obziler (ISR)
Not Before 12:30 PM
ATP Qualifying - R Sweeting (USA) vs [WC] J Silva (POR)
ATP Qualifying - [WC] V Mensurado (POR) vs M Yani (USA)
Not Before 4:00 PM
WTA Qualifying - A Vedy (FRA) vs E Dzehalevich (BLR)
WTA Qualifying - Y Beygelzimer (UKR) vs K Marosi (HUN)

COURT #1 start 10:00 am
WTA Qualifying - A Yakimova (BLR) vs L Stanciute (LTU)
Not Before 11:30 AM
ATP Qualifying - A Arnaboldi (ITA) vs J Nunes (POR)
ATP Qualifying - [WC] G Pereira (POR) vs J Sousa (POR)
ATP Qualifying - P Cuevas (URU) vs L Rochette (FRA)
Not Before 4:00 PM
WTA Qualifying - C Scheepers (RSA) vs A Spears (USA)
WTA Qualifying - Y Sema (JPN) vs T Sun (CHN)

COURT #2 start 10:00 am
WTA Qualifying - E Ivanova (RUS) vs [WC] A Claro (POR)
WTA Qualifying - A Stevenson (USA) vs E Bovina (RUS)
WTA Qualifying - A Rodionova (RUS) vs M Minella (LUX)
ATP Qualifying - [WC] P Davydenko (RUS) vs M Mertinak (SVK)
Not Before 4:00 PM
WTA Qualifying - A Jovanovic (SRB) vs A Dulgheru (ROU)

COURT #3 start 10:00 am
WTA Qualifying - S Fichman (CAN) vs L Ungur (ROU)
Not Before 11:30 AM
ATP Qualifying - [WC] V Pascoal (POR) vs [WC] A Caiado (POR)
ATP Qualifying - A Vinciguerra (SWE) vs A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
ATP Qualifying - [WC] R Carvalho (POR) vs J Maio (POR)
Not Before 4:00 PM
WTA Qualifying - Z Yan (CHN) vs M Brengle (USA)

COURT #4 start 10:00 am
WTA Qualifying - V Huck (FRA) vs E Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Not Before 11:30 AM
ATP Qualifying - M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs F Cermak (CZE)
ATP Qualifying - J Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) vs G Falcao (POR)
ATP Qualifying - J Jeanpierre (FRA) vs R Mello (BRA)
Not Before 4:00 PM
ATP Qualifying - J Silverio (POR) vs P Martin-Adalia (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,784 Posts
good luck to yan and sun. :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
154 Posts
Good luck to Diatchenko Dzehalevich Beygelzimer Stanciute Sun Ivanova Bovina Rodionova Dulgheru Ungur Yan:bounce:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
27,986 Posts
^^Yes i see now, that Hrbaty is playing against M. Djokovic in Belehrad and Mertinak against P. Davydenko here:cuckoo::lol:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,803 Posts
Vitalia seems like a CCC :sad:

c'mon Lina
 
1 - 20 of 112 Posts
Top