Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 138 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Saturday, October 04, 2008

Central court

Start Time 10:00 Women, Singles, Qualifying
3 Errani Sara (ITA)
Kalabina Yuliya (RUS)


followed by Women, Singles, Qualifying
2 Schiavone Francesca (ITA)
Marenko Anna Arina (RUS)


followed by Women, Singles, Qualifying
Kudryavtseva Alla (RUS)
6 Kvitova Petra (CZE)


followed by Women, Singles, Qualifying
1 Srebotnik Katarina (SLO)
Poutchek Tatiana (BLR)


followed by Women, Singles, Qualifying
Rezai Aravane (FRA)
5 Bondarenko Kateryna (UKR)


followed by Women, Singles, Qualifying
Chalova Elena (RUS)
8 Knapp Karin (ITA)


followed by Women, Singles, Qualifying
Manasieva Vesna (RUS)
7 Koryttseva Mariya (UKR)


Time TBA Women, Singles, Qualifying
Pervak Ksenia (RUS)
Woerle Kathrin (GER)


Court 2

Start Time 10:00 Women, Singles, Qualifying
Bychkova Ekaterina (RUS)
Gaverova Maya (RUS)


followed by Women, Singles, Qualifying
Shvedova Yaroslava (KAZ)
Dzehalevich Ekaterina (BLR)


followed by Women, Singles, Qualifying
Voskoboeva Galina (RUS)
Lyubtsova Oxana (UKR)


followed by Women, Singles, Qualifying
4 Suarez Navarro Carla (ESP)
Lapushchenkova Anna (RUS)


followed by Women, Singles, Qualifying
Buchina Yana (RUS)
Galanina Varvara (RUS)


followed by Women, Singles, Qualifying
Llagostera Vives Nuria (ESP)
Klepac Andreja (SLO)


followed by Women, Singles, Qualifying
Niculescu Monica (ROM)
Pivovarova Anastasia (RUS)


Time TBA Women, Singles, Qualifying
Kuzmina Irina (LAT)
Savchuk Olga (UKR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
47,662 Posts
Good luck to

6 Kvitova Petra (CZE)
Chalova Elena (RUS)
Pervak Ksenia (RUS)
Pivovarova Anastasia (RUS)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
36,826 Posts
Does anyone know which russian tv channel is showing this tournament?
i think "Sport" will show most of MD matches as usual :shrug:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
36,826 Posts
good luck to all russians :D

special good luck to Chalova and Kuzmina :hearts:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
20,823 Posts
Good lucky Russians
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,700 Posts
Good luck to:
Kuzmina
Nastya Piv
Buchina & Galanina (wish you could both win :()
Lapushchenkova
Gaverova
Pervak
Chalova
Marenko
Kalabina

GO RUSSIANS! :woohoo:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
36,826 Posts
Schiavone 6-0 6-0 :sad:
 
1 - 20 of 138 Posts
Top