Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 2443 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,868 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Schedule of Play for Saturday, March 25, 2006

Stadium: 11:00 AM Start
Tim Henman (GBR) vs. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) [13]
Jill Craybas (USA) vs. Kim Clijsters (BEL) [2]
Not Before 3:00 PM
Roger Federer (SUI) [1] vs. Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Novak Djokovic (SCG) vs. Guillermo Coria (ARG) [7]

Stadium: 8:00 PM Start
Na Li (CHN) vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS) [4]
Andy Roddick (USA) [4] vs. Alberto Martin (ESP)


Grandstand: 11:00 AM Start
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) [14]
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) [19]
James Blake (USA) [9] vs. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) [32] vs. Greg Rusedski (GBR)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Gaston Gaudio (ARG) [8]
Vincent Spadea (USA) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [31]


Court 1: 10:00 AM Start
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) vs. Anastasia Myskina (RUS) [10]
Jie Zheng (CHN) vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA) [19]
Elena Dementieva (RUS) [6] vs. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) WC
Luis Horna (PER) vs. Tommy Haas (GER) [27]
Liezel Huber (RSA) Martina Navratilova (USA) [7] vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS) Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) Nenad Zimonjic (SCG) [5] vs. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) Marcin Matkowski (POL)


Court 2: 10:00 AM Start
Vania King (USA) WC vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS) [20]
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) [22] vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Michaella Krajicek (NED) vs. Lucie Safarova (CZE) [29]
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA) Tatiana Golovin (FRA) WC
Olivier Rochus (BEL) [29] vs. Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS) WC vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) [23]


Court 3: 10:00 AM Start
David Ferrer (ESP) [11] vs. Albert Montanes (ESP)
Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) LL vs. Marta Domachowska (POL)
Elena Vesnina (RUS) vs. Francesca Schiavone (ITA) [9]
Igor Andreev (RUS) Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. David Ferrer (ESP) Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE) Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)


Court 6: 10:00 AM Start
Martina Sucha (SVK) LL vs. Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Igor Andreev (RUS) [24] vs. George Bastl (SUI) Q
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) Ma. Emilia Salerni (ARG) vs. Marion Bartoli (FRA) Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Anastasia Myskina (RUS) Dinara Safina (RUS) vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) Ai Sugiyama (JPN) [5]
Gaston Etlis (ARG) Martin Garcia (ARG) vs. Jose Acasuso (ARG) Sebastian Prieto (ARG)


Court 7: 10:00 AM Start
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) vs. Shahar Peer (ISR) [31]
Julian Knowle (AUT) Andrei Pavel (ROM) vs. Mario Ancic (CRO) Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) [17] vs. Simon Greul (GER) Q
Kveta Peschke (CZE) [33] vs. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) Q
Lisa Raymond (USA) Samantha Stosur (AUS) [1] vs. Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) Jasmin Woehr (GER)


Court 8: 10:00 AM Start
Jelena Jankovic (SCG) [25] vs. Victoria Azarenka (BLR) Q
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [16] vs. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
Klara Koukalova (CZE) [27] vs. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) Q
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN) Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [8] vs. Jennifer Russell (USA) Andreea Vanc (ROM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
906 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,650 Posts
Good luck to Marta, Jelena J (win a match pls! :eek: ), Maszka, Nastya, Kveta, Shahar, Misa, Lena, Tati and Francesca :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,818 Posts
Good luck

Henman
Coria
Roddick
Ferrero
Lopez
Blake
Myskina
Dementieva
Haas
Krilenko
Safarova
Pennetta
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,625 Posts
Good Luck to Kimmie, Na, Nastya, Jie, LenaD, Vania/Maria, Anna C/Shahar, Jelenia, ALG, Kveta, Franny, Marta, Tati, and Misa/Lucie :yeah:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,822 Posts
busy day tomorrow

good luck to

Maria Sharapova (RUS) [4] ;) :)
Anastasia Myskina (RUS) [10] ;) :D
Elena Dementieva (RUS) [6] ;) :kiss:
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) [20] :hug:
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) [22] :)
Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) LL ;)
Elena Vesnina (RUS) :kiss:
Martina Sucha (SVK) LL :)
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) ;)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) Q :kiss: ;)
Klara Koukalova (CZE) [27] ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,292 Posts
good luck:

andy, james, lenad, sugi/daniela, and makiri!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,314 Posts
:D Good luck to:
Kim Clijsters :devil: allez
Roger Federer :kiss:
Na Li :)
Anastasia Myskina (RUS) :)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) Marcin Matkowski (POL) :kiss:
Marta Domachowska (POL) :bounce: dawaj!!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
52,300 Posts
Allez:
Kim Clijsters
Na Li
Juan Carlos Ferrero
Sebastien Grosjean
Anastasia Myskina
Nathalie Dechy
Svetlana Kuznetsova/ Amelie Mauresmo
Marta Domachowska
Anastasia Myskina/Dinara Safina
:bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,572 Posts
How annoying that they put ALL men's matches on the grandstand and players like Myskina and Elena are regulated to Court 1!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,028 Posts
Good luck to:
Kimmie
Roger
Na
Seb
James
Jie
Masha K
Tati
Francesca
Daniela /Ai
:D
 

·
#GloballyEli
Joined
·
16,290 Posts
Good Luck:
Tathiana Garbin
Francesca Schiavone
Tatiana Golovin
Kuznetsova/Mauresmo


:bounce:
 
1 - 20 of 2443 Posts
Top