Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 131 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
OOP Today:
Stadium:
Staring at 10.00AM
1. Czink, Melinda Hun - 11 Brandi, Kristina Pur
2. 3 Craybas, Jill Usa - Bohmova, Katerina Cze
3. Dominguez Lino, Lourdes Esp - 14 Nakamura, Aiko Jpn
4. Haynes, Angela Usa - 12 Beltrame, Severine Fra
TBA Not before 1.00PM:
Tu, Meilen Usa - 16 Lee-waters, Lindsay Usa

Grandstand:
Staring at 10.00AM
1. 4 Morigami, Akiko Jpn - Wc Mueller, Alexandra Usa
2. 6 Schaul, Claudine Lux - Tzipora, Obziler Isr
3. Wc Reeves, Samantha Usa - 15 Osterloh, Lilia Usa
TBA Not before 1.00PM:
Uberoi, Shikha Usa - 9 Bondarenko, Alyona Ukr

Court 5:
Staring at 10.00AM
1. 10 Fedak, Yuliana Ukr - Pelletier, Marie-eve Can
2. 1 Domachowska, Marta Pol - Gagliardi, Emmanuelle Sui
3. 5 Perebiynis, Tatiana Urk - Castano, Catalina Col
TBA Not before 1.00PM:
2 Llagostera Vives, Nuria Esp - Jackson, Jamea Usa

Court 13:
Staring at 10.00AM
1. Callens, Els Bel - 13 Kremer, Anne Lux
2. 7 Peschke, Kveta Cze - Mamic, Sanda Cro
TNA Not before 1.00PM:
8 Irvin, Marissa Usa - Wc Gullickson, Carly Usa
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
53,969 Posts
nave 2 said:
OOP Today:
Stadium:
Staring at 10.00AM
1. Czink, Melinda Hun - 11 Brandi, Kristina Pur
2. 3 Craybas, Jill Usa - Bohmova, Katerina Cze
3. Dominguez Lino, Lourdes Esp - 14 Nakamura, Aiko Jpn
4. Haynes, Angela Usa - 12 Beltrame, Severine Fra
TBA Not before 1.00PM:
Tu, Meilen Usa - 16 Lee-waters, Lindsay Usa

Grandstand:
Staring at 10.00AM
1. 4 Morigami, Akiko Jpn - Wc Mueller, Alexandra Usa
2. 6 Schaul, Claudine Lux - Tzipora, Obziler Isr
3. Wc Reeves, Samantha Usa - 15 Osterloh, Lilia Usa
TBA Not before 1.00PM:
Uberoi, Shikha Usa - 9 Bondarenko, Alyona Ukr

Court 5:
Staring at 10.00AM
1. 10 Fedak, Yuliana Ukr - Pelletier, Marie-eve Can
2. 1 Domachowska, Marta Pol - Gagliardi, Emmanuelle Sui
3. 5 Perebiynis, Tatiana Urk - Castano, Catalina Col
TBA Not before 1.00PM:
Dominguez Lino, Lourdes Esp - 14 Nakamura, Aiko Jpn

Court 13:
Staring at 10.00AM
1. Callens, Els Bel - 13 Kremer, Anne Lux
2. 7 Peschke, Kveta Cze - Mamic, Sanda Cro
TNA Not before 1.00PM:
8 Irvin, Marissa Usa - Wc Gullickson, Carly Usa
I guess they got the Spanish names mixed up and Nuria (2) is playing in Stadium Court and Lourdes (who is twice in the draw and yesterday was playing a $25K in Mexico) is TBA in Court 5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,396 Posts
Let's go Marta, let's go!!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,762 Posts
Goooo

Nakamura
Morigami
Pelletier
Irvin

NO Dominikovic :fiery: :bigcry:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,857 Posts
good luck tzipi!
knock her out!
 

·
It's like cool epilepsy.
Joined
·
65,574 Posts
It seems that on the official website, the live scoring, the schedule of play and all these things work only for the main draw, so I suppose there is no live scoring for the qualif matches :mad: :mad:
 
1 - 20 of 131 Posts
Top