Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 83 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,279 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
CENTRE COURT
Matches Start At: 10:00 AM

Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) vs Palma KIRALY (HUN)
followed by
Dora KISS (HUN) vs Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE)
followed by
Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) vs Klaudia HALASZ (HUN)

COURT 4
Matches Start At: 10:00 AM

Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) vs Julie COIN (FRA)
followed by
Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) vs Justine OZGA (GER)
followed by
Sabine LISICKI (GER) vs Julia GOERGES (GER)
Not Before 4:00 PM
Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) vs Vladimira UHLIROVA (CZE)

COURT 5
Matches Start At: 10:00 AM

Debbrich FEYS (BEL) vs Magda MIHALACHE (ROU)
followed by
Evgenia GREBENYUK (RUS) vs Ivett IMRE (HUN)
followed by
Greta ARN (GER) vs Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT)
Not Before 4:00 PM
Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) vs Brie WHITEHEAD (USA)

COURT 6
Matches Start At: 10:00 AM

Diana GAE (ROU) vs Lucie HRADECKA (CZE)
followed by
Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) vs Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO)
followed by
Galyna KOSYK (UKR) vs Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK)
Not Before 4:00 PM
Urszula RADWANSKA (POL) vs Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR)

The following match is TBA
not before 4:00 PM
Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) vs. Angelina GABUEVA (RUS)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
maybe this yr ......... but i doubt it
from previous Budapest events, we dont even get maindraw results until late.

good luck tomorrow to
Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) ;) :hug:
Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL)
Sabine LISICKI (GER)
Debbrich FEYS (BEL)
Evgenia GREBENYUK (RUS)
Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,650 Posts
Good luck to:

Asia, Ula, Andreja, Liga & Sorana

:yeah: :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
474 Posts
Evgenia GREBENYUK (RUS) )))))
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,217 Posts
and also Olga Savchuk is playing in Budapest so in Plovdiv there are equal chance, 3 players from both countries:)
 

·
HEADBANGER
Joined
·
69,829 Posts
Good luck Julia:hearts: , Urszula and Brie:bounce:

Pathetic that there is no livescore.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,441 Posts
Julie :eek:
 
1 - 20 of 83 Posts
Top