Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 929 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
52,608 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Rod Laver Arena - Starts at 11:00 am

Guillermo Coria (ARG)[6] vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[31]

Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[32]vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]

Alicia Molik (AUS)[10] vs. Tatiana Panova (RUS)


Rod Laver Arena - Starts at 7:30 pm

Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[25] vs. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[3]

Max Mirnyi (BLR)[7]/Martina Navratilova (USA)[7] vs. Todd Woodbridge (AUS)/Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)


Vodafone Arena - Starts at 11:00 am

Tim Henman (GBR)[7] vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[26]

Lindsay Davenport (USA)[1] vs. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)

Anna Smashnova (ISR)[27] vs. Venus Williams (USA)[8]

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[26] vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6]


MCA - Starts at 11:00 am

Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs. Guillermo Canas (ARG)[12]

Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[23] vs. David Nalbandian (ARG)[9]

Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[3] vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[25]


MCA - Starts at 7:30 pm

Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs. Bobby Reynolds (USA)


Show Court 2 - Starts at 11:00 am

Ting Li (CHN)[10]/Tiantian Sun (CHN)[10] vs. Denisa Chladkova (CZE)/Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)

Michael Llodra (FRA)[6]/Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[6] vs. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Jim Thomas (USA)

Wesley Moodie (RSA)/Nenad Zimonjic (SCG) vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL)[12]/Olivier Rochus (BEL)[12]

Eva Birnerova (CZE)/Andreea Vanc (ROM) vs. Cara Black (ZIM)[2]/Liezel Huber (RSA)[2]

Tomas Berdych (CZE)/Andrei Pavel (ROM) vs. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)[8]/Paul Hanley (AUS)[8]


Show Court 3 - Starts at 11:00 am

Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[18] vs. Karolina Sprem (CRO)[13]

Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)

Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[19] vs. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[14]

Patty Schnyder (SUI)[12] vs. Abigail Spears (USA)


Court 6 - Starts at 11:00 am

Elizabeth Smylie (AUS)/Tony Roche (AUS) vs. Anne Minter (AUS)/John Newcombe (AUS)

Roko Karanusic (CRO)/Uros Vico (ITA) vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

Ruxandra Dragomir Ilie (ROM)/Maureen Drake (CAN) vs. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[14]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[14]

Bob Bryan (USA)[5]/Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[5] vs. Martin Rodriguez (ARG)/Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)

John Fitzgerald (AUS)/John Lloyd (GBR) vs. Mark Kratzmann (AUS)/Geoff Masters (AUS)


Court 18 - Starts at 11:00 am

Jennifer Russell (USA)/Mara Santangelo (ITA) vs. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)/Ipek Senoglu (TUR)

Cyril Suk (CZE)[9]/Pavel Vizner (CZE)[9] vs. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Travis Parrott (USA)

Karsten Braasch (GER)/Jeff Coetzee (RSA) vs. Karol Beck (SVK)/Sargis Sargsian (ARM)

Daniel Nestor (CAN)[1]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[1] vs. Petr Pala (CZE)/Roberta Vinci (ITA)

Cyril Suk (CZE)/Lisa McShea (AUS) vs. Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[6]/Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[6]


Court 19 - Starts at 11:00 am

Gaston Etlis (ARG)/Emilie Loit (FRA) vs. Leos Friedl (CZE)[8]/Janette Husarova (SVK)[8]

Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)/Dinara Safina (RUS) vs. Gisela Dulko (ARG)[11]/Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)[11]

Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[13]/Andy Ram (ISR)[13] vs. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

Julian Knowle (AUT)/Barbara Schett (AUT) vs. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/Nannan Liu (CHN)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
brilliant Lena vs Dani is last on Vodafone :) :D
hopefully Laver matches finish before they start, so i can hopefully rely on Farmer Timmy torturing us again for 4 hours (when i want him to i bet its over in under 2 hrs :fiery: )

Brit ES stay on Vodafone all day :fiery: ok :mad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,674 Posts
Woo - Go Molik and Hewitt! :)
Hoping for a smashnova and hantuchova wins too!!
 

·
Senior Member
Joined
·
47,037 Posts
good luck:

Juan Carlos Ferrero :D
Jurgen Melzer
Lleyton Hewitt :D
Max Mirnyi/Martina Navratilova
Nicole Vaidisova
Anna Smashnova
Elena Dementieva
Radek Stepanek
Fernando Gonzalez
:worship: Rafael Nadal :worship:
Bobby Reynolds
Ting Li/Tian Tian Sun
Elena Likhovtseva :D
Karolina Sprem
Jean-Rene Lisnard :D
Philipp Kohlschreiber
:worship: Nathalie Dechy :worship:
Martin Rodriguez/Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Jennifer Russell/Mara Santangelo
Karol Beck/Sargis Sargsian :D
Gisela Dulko/Maria Vento-Kabchi
Hyung-Taik Lee/Jarkko Nieminen
 

·
GIMME SHELTER
Joined
·
48,186 Posts
the universe full of good luck


Daniela Hantuchova :hug: :hearts: :kiss: :inlove: :yeah: :inlove: :kiss: :hearts: :hug:
(sorry Alyona, but Dani's my absolute QUEEN of HEARTS), why in 3rd rd ??? :sad:
Anastasia Myskina :hug: :hearts: :yeah: :angel: :yeah: :hearts: :hug:
Anna Smashnova :D
Elena Likhovtseva :D :angel: :yeah: :yeah: :angel: :D
Nicole Vaidisova :D (keep rollin', girl !)
Alicia Molik :D :D :D :worship: :D :D :D
Nathalie Dechy :D
Patty Schnyder :angel: :hug: :hug: :yeah: :inlove::hug: :hug: :angel:
 

·
GIMME SHELTER
Joined
·
48,186 Posts
TheBoiledEgg said:
brilliant Lena vs Dani is last on Vodafone :) :D
hopefully Laver matches finish before they start, so i can hopefully rely on Farmer Timmy torturing us again for 4 hours (when i want him to i bet its over in under 2 hrs :fiery: )

Brit ES stay on Vodafone all day :fiery: ok :mad:
I guess u won't cheer for Dani in this case ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,684 Posts
Great matches in Vodafone :)

I think eurosport won't broadcast Venus vs. Anna. I'm not sure if its good or bad cause I'm not sure if I wanna see Anna helpless vs. Venus :eek: (hope it won't happen)

Anyway good luck Anna, Lena D, Lena L, Patty & Andyonny. :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,949 Posts
Lets Go Lindsay!!!!!

Lets Go Dani!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,396 Posts
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[6] :drool:

Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[3] :drool: :hearts: :kiss: :lick: :worship:
good luck

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[26] vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6]
good luck girls! :hearts: :kiss: :drool:

Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[19] :kiss:


Gaston Etlis (ARG)/Emilie Loit (FRA) vs. Leos Friedl (CZE)[8]/Janette Husarova (SVK)[8]
emilie's still playing?! :woohoo: :yippee:

:worship: :drool: :kiss: :hearts: :lick: :bounce: :yippee: :woohoo:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,396 Posts
i am so happy. gotta wake up early to catch the live scoring!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,788 Posts
new mean of walkover :)
LenaD over Dani
Patty over Spears
Alicia over Panova
Venus over Smashnova

:)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,730 Posts
No womnes match at night? What crap. The ONE night I won't be working during the Australian Open, and they don't put a womens match on.
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
658 Posts
Alicia, Karolina and Nastya! :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,064 Posts
Good luck:

Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[31]
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[25]
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[7]/Martina Navratilova (USA)[7]
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)
Venus Williams (USA)[8]
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[26]
Guillermo Canas (ARG)[12]
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[23]
Rafael Nadal (ESP)
Ting Li (CHN)[10]/Tiantian Sun (CHN)[10]
Xavier Malisse (BEL)[12]/Olivier Rochus (BEL)[12]
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[18]
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/Nannan Liu (CHN)
 
1 - 20 of 929 Posts
Top