Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 28 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
991 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
commitment

Main draw
1 BEIGBEDER Celine 25.2.1975 FRA 269 :bounce: :bowdown:
2 LUBIANI Francesca 12.7.1977 ITA 276 :)
3 CHEVALIER Kildine 30.6.1980 FRA 285
4 REMIS Nicole 28.1.1980 AUT 311
5 JOLK Sabrina 17.6.1982 GER 323
6 GOLIMBIOSCHI Oana-Elena 21.5.1980 ROM 341
7 DEGLIESPOSTI Rita 8.5.1975 ITA 350
8 WEIS Stefanie 24.2.1982 GER 369 MDO
9 DELL'ANGELO Laura 17.5.1981 ITA 379 MDO
10 ADAMCZAK Monique 21.1.1983 AUS 386 :)
11 FITZ Christina 10.1.1982 GER 387
12 ZACHARIADOU Christina 28.8.1974 GRE 390
13 OZEGOVIC Nika 21.5.1985 CRO 412
14 BINDI Raffaella 18.3.1979 ITA 440
15 MORTELLO Giorgia 23.3.1984 ITA 474
16 VEDY Aurelie 8.2.1981 FRA 475 MDO
17 BAKER Leanne 8.1.1981 NZL 484
18 CHIEPPA Stefania 5.4.1983 ITA 554
19 SCHMIDT Jennifer 23.12.1982 AUT 565


Gloria Pizzichini in qualification :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :kiss:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,883 Posts
Francesca Lubiani :)
Leanne Baker :) :) :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
991 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
MAINDRAW
1 CHEVALIER Kildine FRA vs TRICERRI Alienor GER :)
Q RUSTIGNOLI Nancy ITA vs WC SCARTONI Monica ITA
Q FILIPP Susanne AUT vs WC AGARICI Martina SMR
SUER Madita GER vs 5 JOLK Sabrina GER

4 LUBIANI Francesca ITA vs TOGNETTI Lisa ITA :) :bowdown:
Q VOLK Sandra SLO vs Q 32 VOKOV Rita GER
BAKER Leanne NZL vs ZACHARIADOU Christina GRE
Q BONTEMPI Valentina ITA vs 6 DEGLI ESPOSTI Rita ITA

7 GOLIMBIOSCHI Oana-Elena ROM vs BINDI Raffaella ITA
DELL'ANGELO Laura ITA vs SCHMIDT Jennifer AUT
Q ZICHE Ilaria ITA vs VEDY Aurelie FRA
OZOGOVIC Nika CRO vs 3 REMIS Nicole AUT

8 WEIS Stefanie GER vs ADAMCZAK Monique AUS
Q SCHEIDER Caroline GER vs MORTELLO Giorgia ITA
Q OBERMOSER Cristina AUT vs CHIEPPA Stefania ITA
WC PIZZICHINI Gloria ITA vs 2 BEIGBEDER Celine FRA :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
991 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 · (Edited)
Double draw/results


NB winners in bold
Baker/Lubiani (1) - bye
Scartoni/Tognitti - Mortello/Pizzichini
Golimbiochi/Vedy (3) - bye
Bontempi/Polito WC - Chieppa/J Schmidt
Agarrici/Bindi - Smislova/Vukov 62 64
Remis/Weis (4)
Dell'Angelo/Jolk - Adamczak/Suer
Chevalier/Zachariadu (2) - Bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
991 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
1rst Round results

NB winners in bold

1 CHEVALIER Kildine FRA vs TRICERRI Alienor GER 61 32
Q RUSTIGNOLI Nancy ITA vs WC SCARTONI Monica ITA 64 61
Q FILIPP Susanne AUT vs WC AGARICI Martina SMR
SUER Madita GER vs 5 JOLK Sabrina GER 31 ret

4 LUBIANI Francesca ITA vs TOGNETTI Lisa ITA
Q VOLK Sandra SLO vs Q VOKOV Rita GER 61 64
BAKER Leanne NZL vs ZACHARIADOU Christina GRE 64 63 :sad:
Q BONTEMPI Valentina ITA vs 6 DEGLI ESPOSTI Rita ITA 60 61

7 GOLIMBIOSCHI Oana-Elena ROM vs BINDI Raffaella ITA
DELL'ANGELO Laura ITA vs SCHMIDT Jennifer AUT 62 62
Q ZICHE Ilaria ITA vs VEDY Aurelie FRA 62 62 :)
OZOGOVIC Nika CRO vs 3 REMIS Nicole AUT

8 WEIS Stefanie GER vs ADAMCZAK Monique AUS
Q SCHEIDER Caroline GER vs MORTELLO Giorgia ITA
Q OBERMOSER Cristina AUT vs CHIEPPA Stefania ITA
2 BEIGBEDER Celine FRA vs WC PIZZICHINI Gloria ITA
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
172,296 Posts
Jenny :sad: :sad:
still struggling after injury :(:(

Sabrina won but not way i wanted :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,664 Posts
Good luck to Oana-Elena and Celine!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
991 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
1rst Round results

NB winners in bold

1 CHEVALIER Kildine FRA vs TRICERRI Alienor GER 61 32 :)
Q RUSTIGNOLI Nancy ITA vs WC SCARTONI Monica ITA 64 61
Q FILIPP Susanne AUT vs WC AGARICI Martina SMR 63 21ab
SUER Madita GER vs 5 JOLK Sabrina GER 31 ret

4 LUBIANI Francesca ITA vs TOGNETTI Lisa ITA 57 75 62 :mad:
Q VOLK Sandra SLO vs Q VUKOV Rita GER 61 64
BAKER Leanne NZL vs ZACHARIADOU Christina GRE 64 63
Q BONTEMPI Valentina ITA vs 6 DEGLI ESPOSTI Rita ITA 60 61

7 GOLIMBIOSCHI Oana-Elena ROM vs BINDI Raffaella ITA 63 62
DELL'ANGELO Laura ITA vs SCHMIDT Jennifer AUT 62 62
Q ZICHE Ilaria ITA vs VEDY Aurelie FRA 62 62 :)
OZOGOVIC Nika CRO vs 3 REMIS Nicole AUT 67 75 60

8 WEIS Stefanie GER vs ADAMCZAK Monique AUS 75 60 :)
Q SCHEIDER Caroline GER vs MORTELLO Giorgia ITA 64 63
Q OBERMOSER Cristina AUT vs CHIEPPA Stefania ITA 64 75
2 BEIGBEDER Celine FRA vs WC PIZZICHINI Gloria ITA 61 62 :worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
991 Posts
Discussion Starter · #18 ·
2nd round results

winners in bold


1 CHEVALIER Kildine FRA vs Q RUSTIGNOLI Nancy ITA 62 61 :)
WC AGARICI Martina SMR vs 5 JOLK Sabrina GER 61 60
TOGNETTI Lisa ITA vs Q VUKOV Rita GER 75 62
ZACHARIADOU Christina GRE vs 6 DEGLI ESPOSTI Rita ITA 64 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
991 Posts
Discussion Starter · #19 ·
Double results

NB winners in bold

Baker/Lubiani (1) - bye
Scartoni/Tognitti - Mortello/Pizzichini 63 62
Golimbiochi/Vedy (3) - bye
Bontempi/Polito WC - Chieppa/J Schmidt 60 61
Agarrici/Bindi - Smislova/Vukov 62 64
Remis/Weis (4)
Dell'Angelo/Jolk - Adamczak/Suer w.o.
Chevalier/Zachariadu (2) - Bye

1/4
Smislova/Vukov - Remis/Weis (4) 63 62
 
1 - 20 of 28 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top