Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 117 Posts

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 63 64
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. (10)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 61 64

(2)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (wc)Juliette Sapene (FRA) 60 61
Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (16)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 06 64 61

(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 67(6) 63
Madlen Kadur (GER) d. (9)Sandra Roma (SWE) 63 46 62

(4)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 64 62
(wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (11)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 62 63

(5)Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 63
(12)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) d. Claudine Paulson (ECU) 63 63

(wc)Camille Sapene (FRA) d. (6)Brittany Sheed (AUS) 06 62 61
Monika Sirilova (SVK) d. (15)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 60 16 61

(7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (wc)Lise Marbach (FRA) 63 61
Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (13)Syna Kayser (GER) 61 75

(8)Alexa Glatch (USA) v Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 36 62 64
(14)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v (wc)Chloe Babet (FRA) 75 46 62

Final Round

(1)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 61 63
(2)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 62 64
(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Madlen Kadur (GER) 61 63
(4)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. (wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) 64 64
(5)Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (12)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) 60 76(1)
(wc)Camille Sapene (FRA) d. Monika Sirilova (SVK) 60 63
Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 61 62
(8)Alexa Glatch (USA) v (14)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 61 36 62

Singles Main Draw

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. (WC) Charlotte Rodier FRA 62 62
Stefanie Vogele SUI d. Ling Zhang HKG 62 61
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA d. Mallory Cecil USA 64 75
Jessica Moore AUS d. Tamaryn Hendler BEL (13) 63 62

Ksenia Lykina RUS (12) d. Irina Begu ROU 64 64
Dominice Ripoll GER d. Veronica Li USA 62 60
(WC) Sherazad Benamar FRA d. Kristina Kucova SVK 62 60
Nikola Hofmanova AUT (8) d. Tatiana Bua ARG 26 63 60

Sorana Cirstea ROU (4) d. Victoria Larriere FRA 61 61
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO d. Elena Chernyakova RUS 62 75
(Q) Michelle Larcher De Brito POR d. Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR 64 61
Julia Glushko ISR (15) d. (WC) Nathalie Mohn FRA 63 76(6)

Mariana Duque Marino COL d. Ksenia Pervak RUS (10) 64 46 75
Klaudia Boczova SVK d. Katarzyna Piter POL 67(4) 75 75
Shiho Akita JPN d. (WC) Adeline Goncalves FRA 06 64 62
(Q) Yi-Miao Zhou CHN d. Julia Cohen USA (7) 75 62

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (6) d. (Q) Lenka Juricova SVK 64 64
Urszula Radwanska POL d. Nelly Ciolkowski FRA 63 60
Kurumi Nara JPN d. Arina Rodionova RUS 46 63 62
Madison Brengle USA (9) d. (Q) Camille Sapene FRA 61 61

Petra Martic CRO d. (Q)Bojana Jovanovski SRB (14) 63 63
Cindy Chala FRA d. Khrystyna Antoniychuk UKR 63 36 64
Simona Halep ROU d. (Q) Alexa Glatch USA 61 46 75
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS (3) d. (WC) Kristina Mladenovic FRA 64 67(6) 60

Evgeniya Rodina RUS (5) d. Sung-Hee Han KOR 62 61
Malena Gordo ARG vs (WC) Gracia Radovanovic FRA 61 36 64
(Q) Polona Hercog SLO d. Tyra Calderwood AUS 61 61
Kai-Chen Chang TPE (11) d. (WC) Amandine Hesse FRA 36 63 63

Reka Zsilinszka USA (16) d. (LL) Valeria Solovieva RUS 76(4) 46 75
Arantxa Rus NED d. Ioana Ivan ROU 61 60
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA d. (Q) Romana Tabakova SVK 64 64
(WC) Alize Cornet FRA (2) d. Nadiya Kichenok UKR 60 60

2nd Round

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. Stefanie Vogele SUI 64 61
Jessica Moore AUS d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA 61 64
Dominice Ripoll d. Ksenia Lykina RUS (12) 63 62
Nikola Hofmanova AUT (8) d. (WC) Sherazad Benamar FRA 64 63

Sorana Cirstea ROU (4) d. Oksana Kalashnikova GEO 36 62 62
(Q) Michelle Larcher De Brito POR d. Julia Glushko ISR (15) 46 61 62
Mariana Duque Marino COL d. Klaudia Boczova SVK 36 76(4) 75
(Q) Yi-Miao Zhou CHN d. Shiho Akita JPN 61 61

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (6) d. Urszula Radwanska POL 62 62
Madison Brengle USA (9) d. Kurumi Nara JPN 61 75
Petra Martic CRO d. Cindy Chala FRA 62 61
Simona Halep ROU d. Anastasia Pivovarova RUS (3) 64 16 63

Evgeniya Rodina RUS (5) d. Malena Gordo ARG 61 61
(Q) Polona Hercog SLO d. Kai-Chen Chang TPE (11) 76(3) 63
Reka Zsilinszka USA (16) d. Arantxa Rus NED 63 16 61
(WC) Alize Cornet FRA (2) d. Roxane Vaisemberg BRA 61 61

3rd Round

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. Jessica Moore AUS 64 63
Nikola Hofmanova AUT (8) d. Dominice Ripoll 26 64 64
(Q) Michelle Larcher De Brito POR d. Sorana Cirstea ROU (4) 26 76(5) 75
Mariana Duque Marino COL d. (Q) Yi-Miao Zhou CHN 64 61

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (6) d. Madison Brengle USA (9) 75 60
Petra Martic CRO d. Simona Halep ROU 26 64 60
Evgeniya Rodina RUS (5) d. (Q) Polona Hercog SLO 61 67(3) 62
(WC) Alize Cornet FRA (2) d. Reka Zsilinszka USA (16) 62 61

Quarter-Finals

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. Nikola Hofmanova AUT (8) 62 75
Mariana Duque Marino COL d. (Q) Michelle Larcher De Brito POR 61 64
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (6) d. Petra Martic CRO 63 63
(WC) Alize Cornet FRA (2) d. Evgeniya Rodina RUS (5) 63 61

Semi-Finals
Mariana Duque Marino COL d. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) 75 67(0) 75
(WC) Alize Cornet FRA (2) d. Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (6) 36 62 75

FINAL
(WC) Alize Cornet FRA (2) d. Mariana Duque Marino COL 46 61 60

Doubles Main Draw

Chernyakova/Moore (RUS/AUS) d. (1)Brengle/Cohen (USA) 26 63 10-7
Han/Zhou (KOR/CHN) v (wc)Marbach/J.Sapene (FRA) 61 61

Hercog/Tabakova (SLO/SVK) v Duque Marino/Gordo (COL/ARG) 76(9) 61
Lertcheewakarn/Vogele (THA/SUI) d. (6)Glushko/Kalashnikova (ISR/GEO) 64 63

Dulgheru/Ivan (ROU) d. (4)Rodina/Rodionova (RUS) 64 26 10-8
Akita/Nara (JPN) v (wc)Radovanovic/Rodier (FRA) 64 61

Cirstea/Glatch (ROU/USA) v (wc)Babet/Goncalves (FRA) 64 60
(5)Antoniychuk/Pervak (UKR/RUS) v (Alt)Peers/Sheed (AUS) 63 64

(7)Boczova/Kucova (SVK) v Begu/Halep (ROU) 61 46 10-7
Hendler/Ripoll (BEL/GER) d. Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) 75 64

Chang/Li (TPE/USA) v Chala/Larriere (FRA) 75 26 10-5
(3)Milevskaya/U.Radwanska (BLR/POL) v Bua/Vaisemberg (ARG/BRA) 76(4) 63

Hofmanova/Roma (AUT/SWE) d. (8)Cecil/Zhang (USA/HKG) 75 60
Calderwood/Zsilinszka (AUS/USA) v (wc)Hesse/Mladenovic (FRA) 76(6) 75

Jurikova/Piter (SVK/POL) v Ciolkowski/C.Sapene (FRA) 26 62 10-7
(2)Lykina/Pivovarova (RUS) v Jovanovski/Mohn (SRB/FRA) 62 46 10-4

2nd Round

Chernyakova/Moore (RUS/AUS) v Han/Zhou (KOR/CHN) 36 63 10-3
Lertcheewakarn/Vogele (THA/SUI) d. Hercog/Tabakova (SLO/SVK) 26 61 10-5

Akita/Nara (JPN) d. Dulgheru/Ivan (ROU) 64 62
Cirstea/Glatch (ROU/USA) d. (5)Antoniychuk/Pervak (UKR/RUS) 60 61

(7)Boczova/Kucova (SVK) v Hendler/Ripoll (BEL/GER) 75 62
(3)Milevskaya/U.Radwanska (BLR/POL) v Chang/Li (TPE/USA) 75 64

Calderwood/Zsilinszka (AUS/USA) v Hofmanova/Roma (AUT/SWE) 26 61 12-10
Jurikova/Piter (SVK/POL) v (2)Lykina/Pivovarova (RUS) 36 62 10-8

QF

Chernyakova/Moore (RUS/AUS) v Lertcheewakarn/Vogele (THA/SUI) 26 63 10-1
Cirstea/Glatch (ROU/USA) d. Akita/Nara (JPN) 63 60
(3)Milevskaya/U.Radwanska (BLR/POL) v (7)Boczova/Kucova (SVK) 61 63
Jurikova/Piter (SVK/POL) v Calderwood/Zsilinszka (AUS/USA) 63 64

SF

Cirstea/Glatch (ROU/USA) d. Chernyakova/Moore (RUS/AUS) 67(5) 60 10-7
(3)Milevskaya/U.Radwanska (BLR/POL) d. Jurikova/Piter (SVK/POL) 60 63

Final

(3)Milevskaya/U.Radwanska (BLR/POL) d. Cirstea/Glatch (ROU/USA) 61 64
 

·
From island to island
Joined
·
12,608 Posts
Re: Roland Garros Entries

3 French girls :yeah: I can't wait to discover the name of the WCs. I hope that Kristina has recovered.
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,035 Posts
Re: Roland Garros Entries

pretty strong field as always
apart from #4 entry :lol:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
6,790 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,588 Posts
Re: Roland Garros Entries

No Yung-Jan finally. ;) And GO!KAI-CHEN CHANG!!! :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,723 Posts
Re: Roland Garros Entries

For sure, WCM will be given to Rodier, Goncalves and maybe to Hesse.
 

·
A Young Troubadour.
Joined
·
16,344 Posts
Re: Roland Garros Entries

Shocked to see Glatch on the list :eek:

Cohen :eek: :smash:

Good luck to:

Brengle, Jones, Radwanska, Antonyichuk, the Kichenoks, Rus, Duque Marino, and Glatch :kiss:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,441 Posts
Re: Roland Garros Entries

Kurumi and Shiho :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,075 Posts
Re: Roland Garros Entries

Finally we have an argentian player in the Main Draw :bounce:

Best of luck
*Malena Gordo
*Tatiana Bua
*Mariana Duque Marino
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
35,630 Posts
Re: Roland Garros Entries

No canadians, maybe Voicu will manage to get in.

Go Tammy and Madi :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,049 Posts
Re: Roland Garros Entries

Good luck Tyra Calderwood and Jess Moore in MD, Brittany Sheed and Sally Peers in QD...Best Aussie representation in ages...any chance of Isabella Holland getting a wildcard?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,407 Posts
Re: Roland Garros Entries

Expect alot of withdrawals, the MD cutoff will probably be 130 or so by the time it starts
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
472 Posts
Re: Roland Garros Entries

Good Luck to Pervak, Pavlyuchenkova, Chernyakova n Mosolova :)
 
1 - 20 of 117 Posts
Top