Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 636 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,840 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
CHATRIER 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Flavio Saretta (BRA) vs. Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)[17]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[4] vs. Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mark Philippoussis (AUS) vs. Carlos Moya (ESP)[4]
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[5]



LENGLEN 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[19] vs. Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA) vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER)[11]
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1] vs. Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (SUI)
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mario Ancic (CRO) vs. Andre Agassi (USA)[2]



COURT 1 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[9] vs. Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[7] vs. Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA) vs. Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. James Blake (USA)[24]



COURT 2 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sandra Kleinova (CZE) vs. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[16]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)[23] vs. Christophe Rochus (BEL)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM) vs. Chanda Rubin (USA)[8]
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jiri Novak (CZE)[13] vs. Marc Lopez (ESP)



COURT 3 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)[14]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)[22] vs. David Ferrer (ESP)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Barbara Schett (AUT) vs. Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)[28]
4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Garcia (ARG)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
vs. Michael Llodra (FRA)[6]
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[6]

5. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Elodie Lebescond (FRA)
Capucine Rousseau (FRA)
vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[6]
Martina Navratilova (USA)[6]



COURT 5 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Myriam Casanova (SUI)
vs. Nannie De Villiers (RSA)
Nathalie Grandin (RSA)

followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[21]
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Luis Horna (PER) vs. Martin Verkerk (NED)
4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[3]
Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]
vs. Lubomira Bacheva (BUL)
Caroline Dhenin (FRA)



COURT 6 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Attila Savolt (HUN) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[27]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Magui Serna (ESP) vs. Anna Pistolesi (ISR)[23]
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
John van Lottum (NED) vs. Vincent Spadea (USA)[29]
4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
vs. Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Luis Lobo (ARG)



COURT 7 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) vs. Dally Randriantefy (MAD)
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL)[26] vs. Stefan Koubek (AUT)
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[11] vs. Petra Mandula (HUN)



COURT 8 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
vs. Petr Pala (CZE)
David Prinosil (GER)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daja Bedanova (CZE)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
vs. Marta Marrero (ESP)
Rossana Neffa-de Los Rios (PAR)

3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
vs. Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Olivier Mutis (FRA)

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Rita Grande (ITA)
vs. Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)

5. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maja Matevzic (SLO)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
vs. Conchita Martinez (ESP)[10]
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[10]




COURT 9 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Scott Humphries (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
vs. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)[13]
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[13]

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)

3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Liezel Huber (RSA)[8]
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[8]
vs. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)

4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
vs. Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)



COURT 10 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Janet Lee (TPE)[16]
Wynne Prakusya (INA)[16]
vs. Els Callens (BEL)
Meilen Tu (USA)

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Damm (CZE)[7]
Cyril Suk (CZE)[7]
vs. Albert Costa (ESP)
Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)

3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Karol Beck (SVK)
Karol Kucera (SVK)
vs. Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Julien Varlet (FRA)

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP)
Maria-Jose Martinez (ESP)
vs. Jelena Dokic (YUG)[5]
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[5]

5. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Bovina (RUS)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
vs. Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)



COURT 11 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)[10]
Paul Hanley (AUS)[10]
vs. Petr Luxa (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Teryn Ashley (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
vs. Renata Voracova (CZE)
Marlene Weingartner (GER)

3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
vs. Yves Allegro (SUI)
Taylor Dent (USA)

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Samantha Reeves (USA)
vs. Tina Krizan (SLO)[13]
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[13]



COURT 14 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
Sylvia Montero (FRA)
vs. Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Albert Portas (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[3]
Mike Bryan (USA)[3]

3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
vs. Amanda Coetzer (RSA)
Jessica Steck (RSA)

4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
Richard Gasquet (FRA)
vs. Wayne Black (ZIM)[8]
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[8]

5. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Amandine Dulon (FRA)
Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA)
vs. Nicole Arendt (USA)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)



COURT 16 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Galo Blanco (ESP) vs. Mariano Puerta (ARG)
followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
vs. Nathan Healey (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)

3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Laura Granville (USA)[31] vs. Iva Majoli (CRO)
4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[4]
vs. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Andre Sa (BRA)



COURT 17 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lucas Arnold (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
vs. Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)

followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[18] vs. Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[31] vs. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA)
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
vs. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,556 Posts
Good Luck

Yevgeny
MARK!!
Rainer
Mario
Guillermo
James
Misha
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,686 Posts
That sums it up Mrs Egg. rofl.

Kick some ass -- James, Carlos, Mikial, Guillermo, Rainer, MARIO (you can do it!), Vincent, Christophe & Xman.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
34,273 Posts
*looking carefully for something to complain about*
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
34,273 Posts
Rebecca said:
WHAT IS YOUZHNY DOING ON COURT SIX?!

By virtue of being a babe he should automatically be upgraded to Chatrier. Sorry Moya.

:D
You're so right!!!!!
That claims for revenge:devil:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,840 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Moya vs Scud is gonna be interupped by Cycling :mad:
then they will comeback and ignore this cos Agassihole is on :rolleyes:

Screw Cycling and Agsssi
I wanna see Moya vs Scud and then Lina :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,406 Posts
Well, at least you won't be troubled by Agassi for very long... anyone want to start a sweepstake on how many games Ancic is going to get?

It's probably just bitterness on my part (actually, it definitely is), but now Federer's gone that bottom half of the draw stinks royally, there's no-one who grabs my interest at all. Even Coria's starting to become dull just because he's winning so often.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,731 Posts
I hope Mark P can beat Moya!

Good luck to Coria to!
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,840 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
even a 6-0 6-0 6-0 will take Agassi 75 mins +
 

·
psychotic banana
Joined
·
3,022 Posts
Interesting to see how ESPN will show the matches they claim will show.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
33,292 Posts
Good luck
Guillermo Coria
Christophe Rochus
Martin Verkerk
Xavier Malisse
John van Lottum
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,172 Posts
davai zhenya :bounce:
allez younes :bounce:
go mario :bounce:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,840 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
go Zhenya :D :bounce: :)
Misha :D :)
 
1 - 20 of 636 Posts
Top