Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 600 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,834 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
CHATRIER

11:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1] vs. Barbara Rittner (GER)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[5] vs. Luis Horna (PER)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Virginie Razzano (FRA) vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[5]
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karol Beck (SVK) vs. Andre Agassi (USA)[2]


LENGLEN

11:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)[23] vs. Anthony Dupuis (FRA)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[4] vs. Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julien Boutter (FRA) vs. Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)[17]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mary Pierce (FRA) vs. Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)[28]



COURT 1

11:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[29] vs. Emilie Loit (FRA)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs. Carlos Moya (ESP)[4]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK) vs. Chanda Rubin (USA)[8]
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jiri Novak (CZE)[13] vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)



COURT 2

11:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Cecil Mamiit (USA) vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER)[11]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Camille Pin (FRA) vs. Anna Pistolesi (ISR)[23]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[31] vs. Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[9] vs. Alina Jidkova (RUS)


COURT 3

11:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) vs. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[16]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alex Corretja (ESP)[16] vs. Galo Blanco (ESP)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[18] vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[7] vs. Andre Sa (BRA)



COURT 4

11:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Irakli Labadze (GEO) vs. Vincent Spadea (USA)[29]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yoon Jeong Cho (KOR) vs. Iva Majoli (CRO)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Todd Larkham (AUS) vs. Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Myriam Casanova (SUI) vs. Cara Black (ZIM)


COURT 5

11:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dally Randriantefy (MAD) vs. Alexandra Stevenson (USA)[27]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs. Marc Lopez (ESP)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs. Amandine Dulon (FRA)



COURT 6

11:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL)[26] vs. Alex Calatrava (ESP)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Angelique Widjaja (INA) vs. Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (SUI)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Philippoussis (AUS) vs. Alex Kim (USA)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) vs. Saori Obata (JPN)


COURT 7

11:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs. Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)[10]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[11] vs. Dinara Safina (RUS)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Taylor Dent (USA) vs. James Blake (USA)[24]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[19] vs. Virginie Pichet (FRA)


COURT 8

11:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs. Alexander Popp (GER)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) vs. Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP) vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) vs. Jill Craybas (USA)


COURT 9

11:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Christina Wheeler (AUS) vs. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs. Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Els Callens (BEL) vs. Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivo Heuberger (SUI) vs. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)



COURT 10

11:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zeljko Krajan (CRO) vs. Martin Verkerk (NED)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Laura Granville (USA)[31] vs. Meilen Tu (USA)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karol Kucera (SVK) vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Akiko Morigami (JPN) vs. Barbara Schett (AUT)



COURT 11

11:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
John van Lottum (NED) vs. Dick Norman (BEL)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sarah Taylor (USA) vs. Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Petra Mandula (HUN) vs. Marta Marrero (ESP)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Attila Savolt (HUN) vs. Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)



COURT 14

11:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs. Justin Gimelstob (USA)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS) vs. Magui Serna (ESP)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Flavio Saretta (BRA) vs. Alberto Martin (ESP)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN) vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[21]


COURT 16

11:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Kostanic (CRO) vs. Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)[22] vs. Tomas Behrend (GER)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Natalia Gussoni (ARG) vs. Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Sanchez (ESP) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[27]


COURT 17

11:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA) vs. Mariano Delfino (ARG)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicole Pratt (AUS) vs. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)[14]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) vs. Eva Birnerova (CZE)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marcelo Rios (CHI) vs. Mario Ancic (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
100 Posts
:sad: Well I hope they show Carlos on TV, because I'm ratehr afraid that we won't be seeing him in further rounds.
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,834 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Court 3 I'm sure has Cameras along with COurts 1/2/7 plus the obvious ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,330 Posts
First, good luck to:

Roger Federer
Younes El Aynaoui
Yevgeny Kafelnikov
Carlos Moya
Rainer Schuettler
Alex Corretja
Guillermo Coria
Nicolas Kiefer
Mark Philippoussis
James Blake
Flavio Saretta
Mikhail Youzhny
Marcelo Rios
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,406 Posts
Aaargh, why did they have to put Federer on Chatrier right in the middle of my coverage? It's just that after last year I'm always exceptionally nervous watching his first-round matches, and on paper it's not the most scintillating match-up to be worthy of the main show court...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,406 Posts
But surely you can't have separate threads for every match, the board would become ridiculously cluttered and end up just as slow as it would with one long mammoth scoring thread. There are 32 men's matches alone being played tomorrow, we can't put every one of them on a different thread.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,556 Posts
Good Luck

Younes
Yevgeny
Misha
James
Paradon
Mark
Guillermo
Alex
Rainer
 
1 - 20 of 600 Posts
Top