Tennis Forum banner
41 - 60 of 186 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,126 Posts
Mixed Doubles?
@bud887 @Halepian @Snowwy @VJKFAN_88


@Joseosu19 Sinner is already taken.
"It's true! After much thought and consideration, I'm excited to announce I'll be back to the game playing in Paris. Also happy that my great friend @StanWawrinka has agreed to team up with me once again for Mixed Doubles. Even though it's not a full comeback like most of you wanted, I'm really looking forward to seeing all of your support for me in this event. Vamos! :cheer: "
- Ariana Salvatore on Twitter 5min ago
I have committed already :ras:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,746 Posts
Discussion Starter · #49 ·
Deadline in few hours. Do you wanna play together? @Shankitova @Rorschach
Doubles? @bud887 @goOudinUSA
Mixed? @Luicine

Doubles and Mixed Doubles Entry List




Doubles

  1. Nemayeva/Ovechkina (1+1=2)
  2. Campbell/Pryde-Degman (5+5=10)
  3. Hingisafrilia/Krajicek (4+9=13)
  4. Carebear/Elliot (7+7=14)
  5. Benedetti/Harlow (10+10=20)
  6. Frost/Saikikibondwe (3+17=20)
  7. Huubere/Karklina (12+12=24)
  8. Lepar/Moon (15+16=31)
  9. Casanova/Xuchini (20+19=39)
  10. Bjarnsdottir/Ma (23+21=44)
  11. Dzumhur/Keddison (18+33=51) 5661+2147
  12. Perez/Sanchez (14+37=51)
  13. Anwar/Zhang (30+29=59)
  14. Hrdlickova/Zabokrecina (34+26=60)
  15. Djerba/Mellone (38+39=77)
  16. Moller/?
  17. Mikhailova/?


Mixed Doubles​

  1. (1) Yanina Ma/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (HKG/FRA)
  2. (2) Ariana Salvatore/Stan Wawrinka (BRA/SUI)
  3. (3) Larissa Ovechkina/?
  4. (4) Bianka Harlow/Stefanos Tsitsipas (GER/GRE)
  5. (5) Ericely Xuchini/Jannik Sinner (PHI/ITA)
  6. (6) Miranda Frost/Daniel Appelgren (SWE/SWE)
  7. (7) Marteena Huubere/Alex de Minaur (AUS/AUS)
  8. (8) Maribella Sanchez/Pablo Andujar (ESP/ESP)
  9. (9) Vittoria Perez/Carlos Alcaraz (ESP/ESP)
  10. (11) Ragna-Anniken Bjarnsdottir/Xhokolindo Soikikimbande (SWE/SWE)
  11. (11) Anete Karklina/Holger Rune (LAT/DEN)
  12. (14) Elliot Carebear/Alexander Zverev (GER/GER)
  13. (14) Alize Lepar/Karen Khachanov (FRA/RUS)
  14. (16) Fleri Hingisafrilia/Andrew Cooper (AUS/GBR)
  15. (17) Giuseppina Benedetti/JJ Wolf (ITA/USA)
  16. (17) Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe/Connor Henry Van Schalkwyk (SWE/NAM)
  17. (19) Kathleen Pryde-Degman/Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (SGP/THA)
  18. (19) Jennifer Casanova/Steven Capriati (USA/USA)
  19. (23) Sienna Campbell/Aleksandar Vukic (AUS/AUS)
  20. (25) Mervana Jugic Salkic-Dzumhur/Damir Dzumhur (BIH/BIH)
  21. (25) Kiki Krajicek/Botic Van der Zandschulp (NED/NED)
  22. (30) Květa Hrdličková/Kevin Krawietz (CZE/GER)
  23. (31) Anastasia Nemayeva/Édouard Roger-Vasselin (RUS/FRA)
  24. (31) Piper Elliot/Miomir Kecmanovic (SWE/SRB)
  25. (31) Ziyi Zhang/Andrey Rublev (CHN/RUS)
  26. (31) Ginger Moon/Brian Joseph McCook (USA)
  27. (38) Hajar Djerba/Hicham Arazi (MAR/MAR)
  28. (UNR) Coco Mellone/Jack Sock (CZE/USA)
  29. (UNR) Melisa Moller/Dominic Thiem (DEN/AUT)
  30. Bye
  31. Bye
  32. Bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,746 Posts
Discussion Starter · #52 ·



Doubles Draw

(1) Anastasia Nemayeva/Larissa Ovechkina (RUS/BLR)
vs. Oksana Mikhailova/Melisa Moller (FIN/DEN)
Hajar Djerba/Coco Mellone (MOR/CZE) vs. (8) Alize Lepar/Ginger Moon (FRA/USA)
(4) Elliot Carebear/Piper Elliot (GER/SWE)
vs. Jennifer Casanova/Ericely Xuchini (USA/PHI)
Ragna-Anniken Bjarnsdottir/Yanina Ma (SWE/HKG) vs. (7) Marteena Huubere/Anete Karklina (AUS/LAT)

(5) Giuseppina Benedetti/Bianka Harlow (ITA/GER)
vs. Kayla Anwar/Ziyi Zhang (INA/CHN)
Kveta Hrdlickova/Zivka Zabokrecina (CZE/SRB) vs. (3) Fleri Hingisafrilia/Kiki Krajicek (AUS/NED)
(6) Miranda Frost/Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe (SWE/SWE)
vs. Vittoria Perez/Maribella Sanchez (ESP/ESP)
Mervana Jugic Salkic-Dzumhur/Sofia Keddison (BIH/CHI) vs. (2) Sienna Campbell/Kathleen Pryde-Degman (AUS/SGP)



Mixed Doubles Draw

(1) Yanina Ma/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (HKG/FRA)
vs. Bye
Mervana Jugic Salkic-Dzumhur/Damir Dzumhur (BIH/BIH) vs. Kathleen Pryde-Degman/Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (SGP/THA)
Alize Lepar/Karen Khachanov (FRA/RUS) vs. Coco Mellone/Jack Sock (CZE/USA)
Hajar Djerba/Hicham Arazi (MAR/MAR) vs. (6) Marteena Huubere/Alex de Minaur (AUS/AUS)

(4) Ericely Xuchini/Jannik Sinner (PHI/ITA)
vs. Jennifer Casanova/Steven Capriati (USA/USA)
Anete Karklina/Holger Rune (LAT/DEN) vs. Fleri Hingisafrilia/Andrew Cooper (AUS/GBR)
Ragna-Anniken Bjarnsdottir/Xhokolindo Soikikimbande (SWE/SWE) vs. Ziyi Zhang/Andrey Rublev (CHN/RUS)
Kiki Krajicek/Botic Van der Zandschulp (NED/NED) vs. (5) Miranda Frost/Daniel Appelgren (SWE/SWE)

(8) Vittoria Perez/Carlos Alcaraz (ESP/ESP)
vs. Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe/Connor Henry Van Schalkwyk (SWE/NAM)
Oksana Mikhailova/Aslan Karatsev (FIN/RUS) vs. Ginger Moon/Brian Joseph McCook (USA)
Sienna Campbell/Aleksandar Vukic (AUS/AUS) vs. Melisa Moller/Dominic Thiem (DEN/AUT)
Květa Hrdličková/Kevin Krawietz (CZE/GER) vs. (3) Bianka Harlow/Stefanos Tsitsipas (GER/GRE)

(7) Maribella Sanchez/Pablo Andujar (ESP/ESP)
vs. Anastasia Nemayeva/Édouard Roger-Vasselin (RUS/FRA)
Elliot Carebear/Alexander Zverev (GER/GER) vs. Maria Abdiakova/Alex Molcan (UZB/SVK)
Piper Elliot/Miomir Kecmanovic (SWE/SRB) vs. Giuseppina Benedetti/JJ Wolf (ITA/USA)
Bye vs. (2) Ariana Salvatore/Stan Wawrinka (BRA/SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,905 Posts

Many players haven't committed yet, Deadline is on Sunday!! I will check the lists later and tag the missing players.
 
41 - 60 of 186 Posts
Top