Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 2809 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Lounge Owner
Joined
·
44,144 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
CHATRIER Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Emilie Loit (FRA)
contre Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]


suivi de
Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[11]
contre Kristof Vliegen (BEL)

Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[18]
contre Gael Monfils (FRA)

Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
contre Serena Williams (USA)[8]




LENGLEN Début à 11:00
Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
contre Marat Safin (RUS)[22]

suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[5]
contre Laura Granville (USA)


Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Justine Henin (BEL)[1]
contre Tamira Paszek (AUT)
:bounce:

Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1]
contre Thierry Ascione (FRA)



Court 1 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
contre Nathalie Dechy (FRA)


suivi de
Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
contre Venus Williams (USA)[26]


Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Michael Llodra (FRA)
contre Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[32]

Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
contre Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[7]



Court 2 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
contre Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[3]


suivi de
Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
contre Elena Dementieva (RUS)[13]


Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[4]
contre Werner Eschauer (AUT)

Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
contre Radek Stepanek (CZE)



Court 3 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Shahar Peer (ISR)[15]
contre Kaia Kanepi (EST)


suivi de
Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
contre Guillermo Canas (ARG)[19]

Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[4]
contre Catalina Castano (COL)


Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
contre Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[6]




Court 4 Début à 11:00

Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
contre Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[17]


suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
contre Youlia Fedossova (FRA)


Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
contre Mara Santangelo (ITA)[28]


Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[27]
contre Juan Monaco (ARG)



Court 5 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Vera Dushevina (RUS)
contre Camille Pin (FRA)


suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)
contre Lucie Safarova (CZE)[25]


Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
contre Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[23
]

Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Filippo Volandri (ITA)[29]
contre Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)



Court 6 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[21]
contre Eva Birnerova (CZE)


suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
contre Sania Mirza (IND)


Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[17]
contre Stefan Koubek (AUT)

Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
contre Na Li (CHN)[16]




Court 7 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[7]
contre Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)


suivi de
Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[9]
contre Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)

Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[18]
contre Andrea Petkovic (GER)


Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP)
contre David Nalbandian (ARG)[15]



Court 8 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
contre Vasilisa Bardina (RUS)


suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Martina Muller (GER)[32]
contre Rossana De Los Rios (PAR)


Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Romina Oprandi (ITA)
contre Meilen Tu (USA)


Double Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)/
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
contre Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)



Court 9 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Anne Kremer (LUX)
contre Agnes Szavay (HUN)


suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
contre Nicole Pratt (AUS)


Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
contre Tathiana Garbin (ITA)[19]


Double Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Thomas Oger (FRA)/
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
contre Igor Andreev (RUS)/
Luis Horna (PER)



Court 10 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
contre Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)


suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)
contre Julia Vakulenko (UKR)[30]


Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)
contre Tiantian Sun (CHN)


Double Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[6]/
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[6]
contre Tomas Behrend (GER)/
Christopher Kas (GER)



Court 11 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Karin Knapp (ITA)
contre Victoria Azarenka (BLR)


suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Julia Schruff (GER)
contre Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)


Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Sybille Bammer (AUT)[20]
contre Olga Savchuk (UKR)




Court 12 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
contre Jill Craybas (USA)


suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Olga Poutchkova (RUS)
contre Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)


Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
contre Shenay Perry (USA)


Double Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)/
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
contre Martin Damm (CZE)[3]/
Leander Paes (IND)[3]



Court 14 Début à 11:00

Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)[24]
contre Varvara Lepchenko (UZB)


suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Gisela Dulko (ARG)[29]
contre Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)


Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[27]
contre Maria Kirilenko (RUS)


Double Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Gregory Carraz (FRA)/
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
contre Lukasz Kubot (POL)/
Oliver Marach (AUT)



Court 15 Début à 11:00

Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Iveta Benesova (CZE)
contre Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[22]


suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
contre Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)


Double Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Eric Butorac (USA)/
Jamie Murray (GBR)
contre Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/
Jordanie Kerr (AUS)

Double Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Michal Mertinak (SVK)/
Petr Pala (CZE)
contre Amer Delic (USA)/
Travis Parrott (USA)



Court 16 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
contre Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)


suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
contre Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[12]

Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Dinara Safina (RUS)[10]
contre Tzipora Obziler (ISR)


Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Potito Starace (ITA)
contre Carlos Berlocq (ARG)



Court 17 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Alicia Molik (AUS)
contre Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[9]

suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[14]
contre Martina Sucha (SVK)


Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
contre Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
contre Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Lounge Owner
Joined
·
44,144 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Good luck Tamira, Sybille and Jelena :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,764 Posts
Is court 6 a showcourt with livestream?

Allez Ai, Richard, Elena D, Venus, Serena, Yung-Jan, Timea, Tamira, Laura, Daniela, Anastasia, Potito, Meilen, Mark/Dan, Marat, Nicole Pratt, Anne K, Tiantian, Alicia! Camille, Caro and Nikolay, too. Ioana !!
 
  • Like
Reactions: Hellion

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,845 Posts
C'mon Anna Chakvetadze :bigclap:Maria Sharapova :bigclap:Victoria Azarenka :bigclap:
 
  • Like
Reactions: Hellion

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,113 Posts
LENGLEN :rocker2:
Marat, Roger, Tamira, Justine & Amelie :hearts:
 

·
GIMME SHELTER
Joined
·
48,186 Posts
best of luck (omg/to all my favs...)


Daniela Hantuchova :hug:

Jelena Jankovic

Ana Ivanovic

Andrea Petkovic

Elena Dementieva

Patty Schnyder (sorry, Martina!)

Anastasia Myskina

Alicia Molik and Anna Chakvetadze

Elena Likhovtseva

Vera Dushevina

Lucie Safarova

Nicole Vaidisova

Iveta Benesova and Alona Bondarenko

Ioana Raluca Olaru

Dominika Cibulkova

Maria Sharapova

Justine Henin
(sorry Tamira, I need this girl to get through ;) )

Martina Müller

Julia Schruff

Kveta Peschke

Samantha Stosur (sorry Makiri)

Ashley Harkleroad

Shahar Peer

Timea Bacsinszky

Sybille Bammer


Anastasia Rodionova

Youlia Fedossova
Na Li
Vasilisa Bardina
Romina Oprandi
Agnes Szavay
Flavia Pennetta
Tathiana Garbin
Karin Knapp
Michaella Krajicek
Zuzana Ondraskova

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,894 Posts
Good luck to:

Anne Kremer
Anastasia Myskina
Elena Dementieva
Amélie Mauresmo
Anna Chakvetadze
Daniela Hantuchova
Ai Sugiyama
Jelena Jankovic
Dinara Safina
Misa Krajicek

Please no rain tomorrow!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,804 Posts
Good luck especially Myskina & Srebotnik & Hantuchova

Can please someone update the scores from Srebotnik-Rodionova match please :) Not neccesary every game, let's say just on 2 games.I would appreciate it :) Thanks :D
 
1 - 20 of 2809 Posts
Top