Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 33 Posts

· Registered
Joined
·
1,890 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


Choose your Rebound Ace tournaments as soon as possible - we want to start first tournaments in next week, so you have time to Monday morning, about 9 a.m. (GMT)

Week #1

The Margaret Court Cup - Adelaide (AUS) 800.000$

1. Jelena Dokic YUG (#1)
2. Alicia Molik AUS (#2)
3. Lindsay Davenport USA (#3)
4. Martina Hingis SUI (#4)
5. Jennifer Capriati USA (#5)
6. Marta Marrero ESP (#6)
7. Maria Sharapova RUS (#7)
8. Venus Williams USA (#9)
9. Anna Kournikova RUS (#10)
10. Gabriela Sabatini ARG (#13)
11. Serena Williams USA (#14)
12. Maja Matevzic SVK (#15)
13. Daniela Hantuchova SVK (#19)
14. Suchanan Viratprasert THA (#21)
15. Tamarine Tanasugarn (#22)
16. Iroda Tulyaganova UZN (WC)

Australian International Championships by Babolat - Canberra (AUS) 225.000$

1. Kim Clijsters BEL (#8)
2. Magdalena Maleeva BUL (#11)
3. Elena Bovina RUS (#12)
4. Anna-Lena Groenefeld BEL (#16)
5. Kirsten Flipkens BEL (#17)
6. Elena Dementieva RUS (#18)
7. Evelyne Van Hyfte BEL (#20)
8.

Week #2 (singles ranking 4.08.)

Wellington Cup - Wellington (NZL) 500.000$

1. Maria Sharapova RUS (#1)
2. Martina Hingis SUI (#2)
3. Elena Bovina RUS (#6)
4. Jennifer Capriati USA (#7)
5. Lindsay Davenport USA (#7)
6. Iroda Tulyaganova UZB (#7)
7. Magdalena Maleeva BUL (#11)
8. Maja Matevzic SLO (#12)
9. Alicia Molik AUS (#12)
10. Serena Williams USA (#12)
11. Venus Williams USA (#12)
12. Kirsten Flipkens BEL (#20)
13. Amanda Coetzer RSA (N/A)
14. Lina Kransoroutskaya RUS (WC)
15. Nathalie Dechy FRA (WC)
16. Steffi Graf GER (WC)

Mizuna Japanese Open - Osaka (JPN) 500.000$

1. Evelyne Van Hyfte BEL (#3)
2. Gabriela Sabatini AGR (#4)
3. Tamarine Tanasugarn THA (#4)
4. Anna Kournikova RUS (#7)
5. Jelena Dokic YUG (#12)
6. Daniela Hantuchova SVK (#12)
7. Marta Marrero ESP (#12)
8. Suchachun Viratprasert (#12)
9. Kim Clijsters BEL (#20)
10. Elena Dementieva (#20)
11. Anna-Lena Groenfeld GER (#20)
12. Mary Pierce FRA (N/A)
13. Chanda Rubin USA (N/A)
14. BYE/WC
15. BYE/WC
16. BYE/WC

Week #3

Australian Open - Melbourne (AUS) Grand Slam

everyone entered automatically


******

Seedings in first week's tournaments will be based on the order of commits
 

· Martina&Roger <3
Joined
·
7,425 Posts
Martina Hingis

:kiss: Adelaide
:hearts: Wellington
:bounce: Australian Open
 

· Sabatini lover Forever
Joined
·
14,605 Posts
Sabatini in for

Adelaide
Osaka
Australian Open
 

· Registered
Joined
·
11,975 Posts
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (BEL)

Camberra
Osaka
Aussie Open
 

· Registered
Joined
·
13,496 Posts
Elena Dementieva :
:) Canberra
:) Osaka
 
1 - 20 of 33 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top