Tennis Forum banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,747 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Will Post Draws and Results in 5 Mins
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,747 Posts
Discussion Starter #2

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,747 Posts
Discussion Starter #3

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,747 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Girls Singles Mian Draw Round One:
<TABLE cellSpacing=0 cellPadding=0 width="100%" border=0><TBODY><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>(2) Erika Sema d. Emma Hiles </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-2;6-0</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Ella Bourchier d. Erin Boast </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-2;6-2</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Krysten Boyle d. Holly Banes </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>4-6;6-0;7-6(7)</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>(16) Jacqui Haskett d. Meredith Giles </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-1;6-2</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>(11) Ellen Barry d. Nicole Harry </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-1;6-1</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Megan Price d. Ebony Banes </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>2-6;7-6(6);6-4</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Kirsten Matheson d. Sandra Becirevic </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>7-5 Ret (ill)</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>(8) Michelle Brycki d. Marija Srbinoska </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>Wo (ill)</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>(3) Jessica Engels d. Lisa Miller </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-0;6-2</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Ainsley Fairhead d. Jayne Robinson </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-0;6-3</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Alison Shemon d. Jennifer Parish </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-1;6-0</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Lucy Dougherty d. (15) Melissa O'Keefe </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>1-6;6-4;6-3</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>(12) Maya Kato d. Rebecca Stanford </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-1;6-1</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Maria Sorbello d. Georgette Hawes </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-1;6-1</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Tammy Kevey d. Alenka Hubacek </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-3;6-2</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>(6) Joana Febri d. Brittany Sheed </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-0;6-0</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>(7) Emiko Ito d. April Wong </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-3;6-2</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Dijana Srbinoska d. Julia Moriarty </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-3;6-1</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Elle Carney d. Sophie Quist </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>7-5;6-4</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Therese Tisseverasinghe d. (9) Ewa Losinksi </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>5-7;7-6(3);6-4</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>(14) Tinusha Sivaganam d. Simone Huntingford </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-2;6-1</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Kara Knight d. Nikita Sayle </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-2;6-3</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Natalie Popovska d. Stephanie Jeanes </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-3;6-1</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>(4) Shona Lee d. Wendy Kong </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-2;6-2</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>(5) Shayna McDowell d. Natasha Pawlowski </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-2;6-1</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Jessica Chaine d. Christina Kumar </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>5-7;6-3;6-3</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Brittany Teei d. Monique Lynch </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>7-6(4);7-6(2)</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Olivia Mislov d. (10) Denise Harijanto </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-7(5);6-2;6-1</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Marija Mirkovic d. (13) Lia Tapper </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-2;6-0</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Emelyn Starr d. Jessica Gallimore </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>7-6(4);6-2</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Kelli Zahmel d. Jenna Rayner </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-0;6-1</NOBR></TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>

Round Two:
<TABLE cellSpacing=0 cellPadding=0 width="100%" border=0><TBODY><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>(2) Erika Sema d. Ella Bourchier </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-0;6-1</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>(16) Jacqui Haskett d. Krysten Boyle </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>7-6(2);6-2</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>(11) Ellen Barry d. Megan Price </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-0;6-4</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>(8) Michelle Brycki d. Kirsten Matheson </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-2;6-3</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>(3) Jessica Engels d. Ainsley Fairhead </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>7-6(5);6-2</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>Lucy Dougherty d. Alison Shemon </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-4;6-4</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>Maria Sorbello d. (12) Maya Kato </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-4;7-5</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>(6) Joana Febri d. Tammy Kevey </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-1;6-0</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>(7) Emiko Ito d. Dijana Srbinoska </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-2;7-5</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>Therese Tisseverasinghe d. Elle Carney </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-4;6-3</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>(14) Tinusha Sivaganam d. Kara Knight </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-0;6-3</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>(4) Shona Lee d. Natalie Popovska </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-1;3-6;6-2</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>(5) Shayna McDowell d. Jessica Chaine </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-1;6-0</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>Olivia Mislov d. Brittany Teei </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-0;6-3</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>Marija Mirkovic d. Emelyn Starr </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>7-6(5);4-6;6-4</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>(1) Ayumi Morita d. Kelli Zahmel </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-3;7-5</NOBR></TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>

Round Three:
<TABLE cellSpacing=0 cellPadding=0 width="100%" border=0><TBODY><TR><TD align=middle> 16 </TD><TD><NOBR>(2) Erika Sema d. (16) Jacqui Haskett </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-2;7-5</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 16 </TD><TD><NOBR>(11) Ellen Barry d. (8) Michelle Brycki </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-0;6-1</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 16 </TD><TD><NOBR>(3) Jessica Engels d. Lucy Dougherty </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-2;6-3</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 16 </TD><TD><NOBR>(6) Joana Febri d. Maria Sorbello </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-2;6-1</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 16 </TD><TD><NOBR>(7) Emiko Ito d. Therese Tisseverasinghe </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-1;6-4</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 16 </TD><TD><NOBR>(4) Shona Lee d. (14) Tinusha Sivaganam </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-2;6-4</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 16 </TD><TD><NOBR>(5) Shayna McDowell d. Olivia Mislov </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-3;6-7(6);6-2</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 16 </TD><TD><NOBR>(1) Ayumi Morita d. Marija Mirkovic </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>2-6;6-2;6-3</NOBR></TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,747 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Boys Singles Main Draw
Round One:
<TABLE cellSpacing=0 cellPadding=0 width="100%" border=0><TBODY><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Michael Massih d. Justin Lupini </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-2;4-6;6-3</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Kenneth Prajoga d. Wayne Wallis </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-0;6-3</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>(15) Stephen Fotakis d. Guy Belcher </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>7-6(2);6-1</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>(11) James Pilbro d. Nick Hew </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>3-6;6-4;6-3</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Brydan Klein d. Clifford Marsland </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-4;6-4</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Ryan Andrews d. Dejan Bodrozic </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>4-6;6-4;6-0</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>(7) Shuhei Uzawa d. Jason Kaye </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-0;6-4</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Eihab Eltantawy d. Ryan Thomas </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-2;6-4</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Samuel Groth d. Edward Bourchier </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>7-6(6);4-6;7-6(4)</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>(14) James Lemke d. Joel Lindner </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-4;6-2</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Nicholas Munro d. (10) Martin Colenbrander </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>5-3 Ret (inj)</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Alex Fielding d. Anthony Tuong </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-4;6-1</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Joshua Crowe d. John Millman </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-1;6-1</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>(8) Claude Gorjux d. Yuri Mijic </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-2;6-1</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>(5) Stefan Sorani d. John-Patrick Smith </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-3;6-2</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Lachlan Reed d. Robert Foy </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-3;6-1</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Carl Ormerod d. Matt Andrews </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-4;6-3</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>(9) Stephen Donald d. Guy Doggett </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-0;6-3</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>(13) Carsten Ball d. James Cross </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-0;6-0</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Sam Tozer d. Edward Kong </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>Def (ns)</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Alasdair Graetz d. Matthew Fox </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>7-6(3);6-3</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>(6) Matt Symons d. Alessio Trolio </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-0;6-0</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Jason Lee d. Jonathan Lim </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-1;6-3</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Luke Weightman d. Tom Moore </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-1;6-0</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>(12) Andrew Allan d. Zane Haupt </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-1 Ret (inj)</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>(16) Nick Lindahl d. Jeremy White </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-3;6-4</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>David Currer d. Peter Parian </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-0;6-0</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD><NOBR>Kyle Carpenter d. Adil Hakeem </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-1;6-2</NOBR></TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>

Round Two:
<TABLE cellSpacing=0 cellPadding=0 width="100%" border=0><TBODY><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>(2) Michael Look d. Michael Massih </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-1;6-0</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>Kenneth Prajoga d. (15) Stephen Fotakis </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-3;6-2</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>(11) James Pilbro d. Brydan Klein </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-3;4-6;6-1</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>Ryan Andrews d. (7) Shuhei Uzawa </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>2-6;6-3;7-5</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>(3) Hayden Lewis d. Eihab Eltantawy </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-4;6-3</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>Samuel Groth d. (14) James Lemke </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-1;1-6;6-1</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>Alex Fielding d. Nicholas Munro </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-1;7-6(6)</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>(8) Claude Gorjux d. Joshua Crowe </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-4;6-2</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>Lachlan Reed d. (5) Stefan Sorani </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-4;7-6(3)</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>(9) Stephen Donald d. Carl Ormerod </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>5-7;6-3;6-2</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>(13) Carsten Ball d. Sam Tozer </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-0;6-0</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>Alasdair Graetz d. (4) Rade Radinovich </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-4;6-2</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>(6) Matt Symons d. Jason Lee </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-2;6-1</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>Luke Weightman d. (12) Andrew Allan </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-1;6-2</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>(16) Nick Lindahl d. David Currer </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-4;7-5</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD><NOBR>(1) Elbert Sie d. Kyle Carpenter </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-7(5);6-1;7-6(2)</NOBR></TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>

Round Three:
<TABLE cellSpacing=0 cellPadding=0 width="100%" border=0><TBODY><TR><TD align=middle> 16 </TD><TD><NOBR>(2) Michael Look d. Kenneth Prajoga </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-3;5-7;7-5</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 16 </TD><TD><NOBR>Ryan Andrews d. (11) James Pilbro </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>4-6;6-1;6-2</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 16 </TD><TD><NOBR>Samuel Groth d. (3) Hayden Lewis </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>0-6;6-4;6-4</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 16 </TD><TD><NOBR>(8) Claude Gorjux d. Alex Fielding </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-3;6-3</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 16 </TD><TD><NOBR>Lachlan Reed d. (9) Stephen Donald </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>7-5;4-6;7-5</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 16 </TD><TD><NOBR>(13) Carsten Ball d. Alasdair Graetz </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-1;6-4</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 16 </TD><TD><NOBR>(6) Matt Symons d. Luke Weightman </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>7-6(2);6-3</NOBR></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 16 </TD><TD><NOBR>(1) Elbert Sie d. (16) Nick Lindahl </NOBR></TD><TD width="100%"><NOBR>6-7(4);4-1 Ret (inj)</NOBR></TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
997 Posts
Michelle :awww:
Erika :)
Ayumi :rolleyes: three sets
Shayna :banana: win this one
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,747 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Mirkovic must be playing well this week there is no way anyone could flog Lia 62 60 unless she was injured, without playing good tennis

I vote for a Engels vs McDowell Final
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,747 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Girls Singles Quater Finals

<TABLE cellSpacing=0 cellPadding=0 width="100%" border=0><TBODY><TR><TD align=middle> QF </TD><TD noWrap>(2) Erika Sema d. (11) Ellen Barry </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-1;6-3</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> QF </TD><TD noWrap>(3) Jessica Engels d. (6) Joana Febri </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-3;6-3</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> QF </TD><TD noWrap>(7) Emiko Ito d. (4) Shona Lee </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-2;6-3</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> QF </TD><TD noWrap>(1) Ayumi Morita d. (5) Shayna McDowell </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-0;6-0

</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>

OMG Shayna, are you injured????? Go Jess

Boys Singles Quater Finals

<TABLE cellSpacing=0 cellPadding=0 width="100%" border=0><TBODY><TR><TD align=middle> QF </TD><TD noWrap>(2) Michael Look d. Ryan Andrews </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-1;7-6(4)</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> QF </TD><TD noWrap>(6) Matt Symons d. (1) Elbert Sie </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-4;6-1</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,747 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Girls Singles Consolation:

Go Lia Tapper and Jessica Chaine

<TABLE cellSpacing=0 cellPadding=0 width="100%" border=0><TBODY><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>(2) Lia Tapper d. Georgette Hawes </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-2;6-3</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Alenka Hubacek d. Sophie Quist </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-0;4-6;11-9</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Stephanie Jeanes d. Jayne Robinson </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-2;6-2</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>(8) Megan Price d. Ainsley Fairhead </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-2;6-3</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>(3) Melissa O'Keefe d. Ebony Banes </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">3-6;6-4;10-7</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Jessica Chaine d. Krysten Boyle </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">7-5;6-2</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Simone Huntingford d. (7) Julia Moriarty </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-3;6-4</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Nicole Harry d. (6) Tammy Kevey </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">Wo (inj)</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Kirsten Matheson d. Lisa Miller </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">2-6;6-3;10-7</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Holly Banes d. Monique Lynch </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-1;6-2</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>(4) Brittany Teei d. Rebecca Stanford </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-1;7-6(7)</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>(5) Natalie Popovska d. Meredith Giles </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-3;6-1</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Emma Hiles d. Nikita Sayle </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">3-6;7-6(4);10-5</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Alison Shemon d. Wendy Kong </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-3;6-4</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>(1) Maya Kato d. Kara Knight </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-1;6-1</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 64 </TD><TD noWrap>Elle Carney d. Natasha Pawlowski </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-3;6-3</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>


Boys Singles Consolation:

Go Brydan Klein and Wayne Wallis

<TABLE cellSpacing=0 cellPadding=0 width="100%" border=0><TBODY><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>(2) Shuhei Uzawa d. Joel Lindner </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-7(4);6-4;10-4</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>David Currer d. Kyle Carpenter </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">3-6;6-2;10-2</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Wayne Wallis d. Tom Moore </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">0-6;7-6(7);10-4</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>(5) Brydan Klein d. John-Patrick Smith </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">Wo (inj)</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Nick Hew d. (3) Martin Colenbrander </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">Wo (inj)</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Yuri Mijic d. Justin Lupini </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">7-6(3);6-1</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Ryan Thomas d. Jason Lee </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-4;2-0 Ret (inj)</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>(8) Dejan Bodrozic d. Nicholas Munro </TD><TD noWrap width="100%"> 6-1;6-1</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>(6) Matthew Fox d. Jonathan Lim </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-2;6-3</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Eihab Eltantawy d. Alessio Trolio </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-0;6-2</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Edward Bourchier d. Edward Kong </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-2;6-2</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>(4) Andrew Allan d. Jason Kaye </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-3;6-2</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>(7) Joshua Crowe d. Jeremy White </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-4;6-2</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Peter Parian d. James Cross </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-4;6-3</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Adil Hakeem d. Clifford Marsland </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">1-6;6-0;10-8 (nooooo)</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>(1) Rade Radinovich d. Matt Andrews </TD><TD noWrap width="100%"> Wo (inj)</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,747 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Girls Doubles Round One:

<TABLE cellSpacing=0 cellPadding=0 width="100%" border=0><TBODY><TR><TD colSpan=3></TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Mislov/Price d. Becirevic/Srbinoska </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">Wo (inj)</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Sayle/Stanford d. Chaine/Sheed </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-3;6-4</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>(7) Losinksi/Popovska d. Moriarty/Shemon </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-3;4-6;6-2</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>(4) Febri/Harijanto d. Carney/Tapper </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">5-7;6-2;6-1</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Kong/Tisseverasinghe d. Giles/Hawes </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-4;7-5</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Hiles/Miller d. Mirkovic/Rayner </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-3;7-5</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>(6) Barry/Teei d. Harry/Hubacek </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-3;6-2</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>(5) Ito/Kato d. Jeanes/Quist </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-4;6-4</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Sivaganam/Wong d. Banes/Banes </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">2-6;6-3;6-0</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Fairhead/Haskett d. O'Keefe/Robinson </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-4;6-0</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Dougherty/Kevey d. (8)Huntingford/Sorbello </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">2-6;6-3;6-2</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Bourchier/Starr d. Knight/Lynch </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">1-6;6-1;6-2</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle> 32 </TD><TD noWrap>Gallimore/Zahmel d. Parish/Pawlowski </TD><TD noWrap width="100%">6-1;6-2</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top