Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 42 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1. Ondraskova (CZE)
BYE
WC KOSINSKA (POL)
FEDAK (UKR)
TURINSKY (GER)
WC LESNIAK (POL)
DHENIN (FRA)
8. HENKE (GER)
2.SUCHA (SVK)
LAMADE (GER)
WC LASTRA (USA)
SCHNEIDER (POL)
JANS (POL)
WC SILKA (POL)
WC KORZENIAK (POL)
6.MAROSI (HUN)
3.VORACOVA (CZE)
KRIVENCHEVA (BUL)
WC BROZDA (POL)
WC POWASKA (POL)
WC TOKARSKA (POL)
KACZMAREK (POL)
WC ROSOLSKA Alicja(POL)
5.KLEINOVA (CZE)
4.JANKOVIC (YUG)
WC ROSOLSKA Aleksandra (POL)
KORYTTSEVA (UKR)
WC KISZCZYNSKA(POL)
ZARSKA (POL)
KALYUZHNAYA (RUS)
WC STRACZY (POL)
7.PARRA (ESP)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
OMG what a draw! :eek::eek::eek::eek:
Looks like all polish girls are playing this tournament:eek:
 

·
Senior Member
Joined
·
26,903 Posts
OMG this draw is terrible !!! :eek:

No top-100 players (Ondraskova is 118). :eek:
And LMAO at Catherine Turinsky, 30 years old and ranked 1066. :D :eek: My god, Nancy could have played here !!! :eek: :(
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
I hope that at least one polish girl will qualify...................
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
it is the weakest tier II A qualifying draw in the open era I think ;)polish girls have a big chance to gain some points here so.. GooD LucK girls!!!!!!!
:bounce::bounce::bounce::bounce::bounce:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
SCHEDULE
Saturday - April 26 2003
Centre Court

Centre Court

11.00 Gabriela Lastra
vs Monika Schneider

Followed by Anna Korzeniak
vs Katalina Marosi

Followed by Alicja Rosolska
vs Sandra Kleinova

TBA Jelena Jankovic
vs Aleksandra Rosolska

Court 1

11.00 Karolina Kosinska
vs Yuliana Fedak

Followed by Martina Sucha
vs Bianka Lamade

Followed by Caroline Dhenin
vs Vanessa Henke

TBA Anna Zarska
vs Olga Kalyuzhnaya

Court 3

11.00 Klaudia Jans
vs Malgorzata Silka

Followed by Olga Brozda
vs Anna Powaska

Followed by Magdalena Tokarska
vs Wioletta Kaczmarek

TBA Katarzyna Straczy
vs Arantxa Parra

Court 4

11.00 Renata Voracova
vs Svetlana Krivencheva

Followed by Mariya Koryttseva
vs Magdalena Kiczczynska

Followed by Catherine Turinsky
vs Marta Lesniak
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,834 Posts
:eek:

Yuliana Fedak :)
Vanessa HENKE

Martina SUCHA (SVK)
Renata VORACOVA (CZE)
Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR)
Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) :D
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
25,925 Posts
OMG :eek:

Eggy, how can there be so many WCs ??? (12 :eek: )

and what a bad luck for Krivencheva to come to Europe for first time since 1 year and to play Voracova :mad: :fiery

SCHNEIDER (POL) 518th ; TURINSKY (GER) 1018th ; KACZMAREK (POL) 1099th - enter without a WC :eek:


mg!!!
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
59 Posts
Jorn said:
What a weak draw for a tier IIA, is the reason so many play in Fed Cup?

Good Luck Sandra!!
oh wait, i thought Bahai last yr was pretty weak too......;)
there are quite a few people who should skip
75K and come here instead... :rolleyes:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,533 Posts
Go Arancha!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,901 Posts
I think ist cos of FED cup, and a few challangers aswell!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,429 Posts
That`s a great chance for polish girls to score some points !! :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,359 Posts
Good luck Arantxa :)

It´s a easy draw for you
 
1 - 20 of 42 Posts
Top