(1)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (wc)Sachia Vickery (USA)
Jessica Pegula (USA) v (17)Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
(2)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) v Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Irina Falconi (USA) v (20)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
(3)Misaki Doi (JPN) v Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (16)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
(4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) v Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
(wc)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) v (23)Alexa Glatch (USA)
(5)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Saisai Zheng (CHN) v (21)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)
(6)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) v (wc)Andrea Petkovic (GER)
(wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) v (14)Monica Puig (PUR)
(7)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v Nastassja Burnett (ITA)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v (22)Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
(8)Vesna Dolonc (SRB) v Renata Voracova (CZE)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v (19)Olga Puchkova (RUS)
(9)Garbine Muguruza (ESP) v (wc)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Vera Dushevina (RUS) v (15)Maria Joao Koehler (POR)
(10)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) v Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (24)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
(11)Jana Cepelova (SVK) v Mallory Burdette (USA)
Julia Cohen (USA) v (13)Melinda Czink (HUN)
(12)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v (wc)Grace Min (USA)
Sharon Fichman (CAN) v (18)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Jessica Pegula (USA) v (17)Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
(2)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) v Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Irina Falconi (USA) v (20)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
(3)Misaki Doi (JPN) v Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (16)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
(4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) v Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
(wc)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) v (23)Alexa Glatch (USA)
(5)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Saisai Zheng (CHN) v (21)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)
(6)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) v (wc)Andrea Petkovic (GER)
(wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) v (14)Monica Puig (PUR)
(7)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v Nastassja Burnett (ITA)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v (22)Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
(8)Vesna Dolonc (SRB) v Renata Voracova (CZE)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v (19)Olga Puchkova (RUS)
(9)Garbine Muguruza (ESP) v (wc)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Vera Dushevina (RUS) v (15)Maria Joao Koehler (POR)
(10)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) v Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (24)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
(11)Jana Cepelova (SVK) v Mallory Burdette (USA)
Julia Cohen (USA) v (13)Melinda Czink (HUN)
(12)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v (wc)Grace Min (USA)
Sharon Fichman (CAN) v (18)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)