Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 37 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) v Paula Zabala (COL)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v (wc)Paula Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL)
(wc)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) v Carla Beltrami (ARG)
Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) v (6)Johanna Larsson (SWE)

(2)Martina Müller (GER) v Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Eloisa-Maria Compostizio de Andres (ESP)
Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (7)Tzipora Obziler (ISR)

(3)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
Anna Smith (GBR) v Karen Emilia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)
(wc)Karen Ramirez-Rivera (COL) v (8)Katalin Marosi (HUN)

(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)
Angelika Roesch (GER) v Frederica Piedade (POR)
(wc)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) v Danielle Mills (USA)
Maria Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (5/wc)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,883 Posts
first two rounds are nice for Larsson, if vs. Rus :scratch:


Go Johanna :D

and Smith/Larsson in doubles :woohoo:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
28,048 Posts
SVK - BEL part 2?:eek:

Muller against Fernandez Brugues again:smash: This week she lost 3:6, 3:6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
34,578 Posts
(wc)Paula Catalina Robles Garcia
(wc)Yuliana Lizarazo
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte
(wc)Karen Ramirez-Rivera
(wc)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste

Suerte Colombianas :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,983 Posts
Duh?!

So I hope Greta made it directly into the MD. However. :confused:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,938 Posts
Best of luck to :kiss:

Tati Bua
Sole Esperon
Carla Beltrami
Vanesa Furlanetto
Arantxa Rus
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152,750 Posts
:spit: :haha: OMG seriously.... Chayenne-Sophie. :eek: i was thinking last night it'd be funny if it happened. :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152,750 Posts
GL:
Arantxa Rus
Chayenne Ewijk
Tatiana Bua
Lenka Wienerova and Tamaryn Hendler
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152,750 Posts
And winner will play against Muller or Fernandez Brugues..bad draw for Muller (finally:lol::eek:)...in third Obziler:eek:
I don't think Muller will win her 1st match. 2nd r for Chayenne or Sophie will be tough if it's Brugues.
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
good luck to
1)Arantxa Rus (NED)
(6)Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)
Danielle Mills (USA)
 
  • Like
Reactions: Brett.

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,592 Posts
Good luck to:
Arantxa
Chayenne
Tamaryn
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
6,332 Posts
gl anna :D
 
1 - 20 of 37 Posts
Top