Tennis Forum banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,827 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
(1)Aliona Bolsova v (wc)Cori Gauff
Shuyue Ma v (alt)Valentyna Ivakhnenko
(wc)Emma Raducanu v En-Shuo Liang
Julia Glushko v (19)Greet Minnen

(2)Anna Blinkova v Zoe Hives
Martina Di Giuseppe v Destanee Aiava
Alexandra Cadantu v Caroline Dolehide
Shilin Xu v (29)Tereza Martincova

(3)Lauren Davis v Bibiane Schoofs
Maryna Zanevska v Francesca Di Lorenzo
(wc)Naomi Broady v Kristie Ahn
Robin Anderson v (32)Tamara Korpatsch

(4)Misaki Doi v Kimberly Birrell
Arina Rodionova v Asia Muhammad
Naiktha Bains v Danielle Lao
Danka Kovinic v (25)Sachia Vickery

(5)Natalia Vikhlyantseva v Anastasia Zarycka
Antonia Lottner v Conny Perrin
Claire Liu v Tereza Mrdeza
Marta Kostyuk v (30)Anna Kalinskaya

(6)Christina McHale v Ayano Shimizu
Sabina Sharipova v Kristina Kucova
Kimberley Zimmermann v Basak Eraydin
Valentini Grammatikopoulou v (20)Kaja Juvan

(33)Johanna Larsson v Isabella Shinikova
Ann Li v Jana Cepelova
Caty McNally v Kurumi Nara
Katarina Zavatska v (23)Priscilla Hon

(8)Elena Rybakina v Ellen Perez
Richel Hogenkamp v Viktoriya Tomova
Martina Trevisan v Jessika Ponchet
Jasmine Paolini v (28)Varvara Flink

(9)Whitney Osuigwe v Cristina Bucsa
Shuai Peng v (wc)Samantha Murray
Fangzhou Liu v Deniz Khazaniuk
Patricia Maria Tig v (22)Paula Badosa

(10)Irina-Camelia Begu v Jia-Jing Lu
Dejana Radanovic v Oceane Dodin
Giulia Gatto-Monticone v Raluca Serban
Georgina Garcia Perez v (21)Xiyu Wang

(11)Nao Hibino v Fanny Stollar
Katarzyna Kawa v (wc)Francesca Jones
Elena-Gabriela Ruse v Sesil Karatantcheva
Irina Bara v (18)Allie Kiick

(12)Ysaline Bonaventure v Jamie Loeb
(wc)Gabriella Taylor v Chloe Paquet
Ekaterine Gorgodze v Anna Bondar
Magdalena Frech v (26)Arantxa Rus

(13)Marie Bouzkova v Veronica Cepede Royg
Anhelina Kalinina v Mariam Bolkvadze
Pemra Ozgen v Yuxuan Zhang
Ylena In-Albon v (24)Ana Bogdan

(14)Olga Danilovic v (wc)Eden Silva
Rebecca Sramkova v Amandine Hesse
Anna Zaja v Myrtille Georges
Paula Ormaechea v (17)Beatriz Haddad Maia

(15)Varvara Lepchenko v Sofya Zhuk
Fang Ying Xun v Lesley Kerkhove
Cagla Buyukakcay v Ankita Raina
(wc)Sabine Lisicki v (27)Timea Babos

(16)Tereza Smitkova v Barbara Haas
Valeria Savinykh v Yanina Wickmayer
(wc)Maia Lumsden v Kaylah McPhee
Xinyun Han v (31)Liudmila Samsonova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,981 Posts
What a bad luck for the Spanish players...
All will be out in the first round... Probably only BADOSA can win the first match.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,423 Posts
(17)Greet Minnen
Destanee Aiava - wide open, Blinkova hasn't been great on grass
(3)Lauren Davis
(25)Sachia Vickery
(5)Natalia Vikhlyantseva - a really competitive section and a few will be disappointed to end there
(6)Christina McHale
Caty McNally - another tough section with Li and Kris Plis
(8)Elena Rybakina - could have been far worse for Rybakina
(22)Paula Badosa
(21)Xiyu Wang
Elena-Gabriela Ruse
(12)Ysaline Bonaventure
Mariam Bolkvadze
(17)Beatriz Haddad Maia
(27)Timea Babos - a chance for Bine if she can get past Babos first
(16)Tereza Smitkova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,503 Posts
Dream draw for XiYu!

Ma
Blinkova
Davis
Doi
Kalinskaya
Shimizu
Nara
Rybakina
Peng
Wang
Hibino
Rus
Zhang Y
Haddad Maia
Babos
Smitkova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,981 Posts
Johanna Larsson
(2)Anna Blinkova
Zanevska
(4)Misaki Doi
Marta Kostyuk
(6)Christina McHale
(7)Kristyna Pliskova
(8)Elena Rybakina
(22)Paula Badosa
(10)Irina-Camelia Begu
Sesil Karatantcheva
(12)Ysaline Bonaventure
Kalinina
Amandine Hesse
(27)Timea Babos
(16)Tereza Smitkova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
701 Posts
(17)Greet Minnen
(2)Anna Blinkova
Bibiane Schoofs
No one :p
(5)Natalia Vikhlyantseva
Kristina Kucova
(7)Kristyna Pliskova (toughest section)
Richel Hogenkamp
No one :p
(10)Irina-Camelia Begu
Elena-Gabriela Ruse
(26)Arantxa Rus
(13)Marie Bouzkova
(17)Beatriz Haddad Maia
(27)Timea Babos
Yanina Wickmayer
 

·
🐟🐟
Joined
·
4,600 Posts
Court 11 is being live streamed on Wimbledon's YouTube channel

https://www.youtube.com/user/Wimbledon/

Tomorrow

Court 11
LADIES' QUALIFYING SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
A. Blinkova (RUS) 2 v Z. Hives (AUS)

LADIES' QUALIFYING SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
S. Lisicki (GER) v T. Babos (HUN) 27

LADIES' QUALIFYING SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
E. Raducanu (GBR) v E. Liang (TPE)

LADIES' QUALIFYING SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
A. Bolsova (ESP) 1 v C Gauff (USA)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
186 Posts
MD Change

Andreescu OUT
Pliskova IN

QD Change

Pliskova OUT
Ivakhnenko IN (alt)

PS Why was Kristyna Pliskova moved into the main draw after Andreescu's withdrawal? Shouldn't Lauren Davis be as she is the next MD alt?
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
186 Posts
Is Court 11 the only court being streamed? Or are the matches on other courts streamed as well? If so does anyone have the link/website they use to watch these?

thanks in advance.
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top