Tennis Forum banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,134 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Hi,

I wrote to the tournament to ask about the qualies draw and they said to me that it will be tomorrow Thursday at 16 h at the 'Halle des TC Bührle in Zürich-Seebach'.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,719 Posts
no draw yet?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,375 Posts
From: http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/index.php?pn=tableau

Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)

Rita Grande (ITA)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)

Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Tina Schmassmann (SUI)

Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)

Magul Serna (ESP)
Anna-Lena Grönefeld (GER)

Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
Maja Matevzic (SLO)

Klara Koukalova (CZE)
Cara Black (ZIM)

Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Tina Pisnik (SLO)

Lisa Raymond (USA)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)

Marlene Weingartner (GER)
Amy Frazier (USA)

Anca Barna (GER)
Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)

Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)

Julia Vakulenko (UKR)
Barbara Schett (AUT)

Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
Laura Granville (USA)

Karolina Sprem (CRO)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,719 Posts
order of play for friday (starting at 10am)

Court 1:
Karolina Sprem (Kro) – Alicia Molik (Aus).
Nicole Pratt (Aus) – Elena Likhovtseva (Rus).
Magui Serna (Sp) – Anna-Lena Groenefeld (De).
Francesca Schiavone – Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr).
Julia Vakulenko (Ukr) – Barbara Schett (Ö).
Denisa Chladkova (Tsch) – Katarina Srebotnik (Slo).

Court 2:
Ludmila Cervanova (Slk) – Laura Granville (USA).
Anca Barna (De) – Fabiola Zuluaga (Kol).
Sandra Kleinova (Tsch) – Maja Matevzic (Slo).
Rita Grande (It) – Silvija Talaja (Kro).
Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus) – Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro (Fr).
Marlene Weingärtner (De) – Amy Frazier (USA).

TBA:
Virginia Ruano Pascual (Sp) – Tina Schmassmann (Sz).
Klara Koukalova (Tsch) – Cara Black (Sim).
Marion Bartoli (Fr) – Tina Pisnik (Slo).
Lisa Raymond (USA) – Timea Bacsinszky (Sz).
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,375 Posts
Rhythmboy said:
order of play for friday (starting at 10am)

TBA:
Virginia Ruano Pascual (Sp) – Tina Schmassmann (Sz).
LOL! Just how do they suppose Vivi is going to play her 1st round qualifying match in Zurich and her quarter final match in Tashkent all in the same day!! :p

Obviously it's TBA 'cos they'll either postpone it or she'll have to withdraw, but it always amuses me when they release totally unrealistic schedules! ;)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
thanx caz :)

good luck
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Maja Matevzic (SLO)

Marlene Weingartner (GER)
Anca Barna (GER)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
Julia Vakulenko (UKR)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
so who got last maindraw WC
either Casanova or MGM
other wont play at all...... my guess Myriam got WC
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
94 Posts
I don't see Ashley Harkleroad in the qualifying draw :sad: :sad: :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,789 Posts
Ashley's probably hurt again :( :(

Good luck Katarina, Magui, and Sveta :)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
i meant Gagliardi or Casanova (not MGM)

one of them isn't gonna play here.

Emmanuelle is still in Tashkent 1/4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,059 Posts
Good luck to:

Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)
Tina Schmassmann (SUI)
Magul Serna (ESP)
Anna-Lena Grönefeld (GER)
Maja Matevzic (SLO)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Tina Pisnik (SLO)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Anca Barna (GER)
Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
and Barbara Schett (AUT)!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
34,273 Posts
Caz said:
LOL! Just how do they suppose Vivi is going to play her 1st round qualifying match in Zurich and her quarter final match in Tashkent all in the same day!! :p

Obviously it's TBA 'cos they'll either postpone it or she'll have to withdraw, but it always amuses me when they release totally unrealistic schedules! ;)
:lol:
Good luck to Magüi
and Vivi.........................in Tashkent :)
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top