Tennis Forum banner

101 - 120 of 140 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
Zheng Qinwen played and lost in R1 of three tournaments from 22 Apr to 6 May listed in post #100.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


2019 Roland Garros Girls' Singles Draw

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
OOP 2 June 2019 (Sunday)

Start at 11:00

Girls’ and Boys' Singles First Round


Court 12

1. L.FRUHVIRTOVA vs A.DROGUET [W]

2. Boys’

3. Boys’

4. Boys’

5. Q.ZHENG [5] vs S.KIMCHI

6. Boys’


Court 13

1. Boys’

2. A.CHARAEVA [11] vs CB.MOHR [W]

3. Boys’

4. Z.BAI vs M.HALEMAI

5. Boys’

6. D.SHNAIDER [Q] vs V.RYSER


Day


 

Attachments

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
Girls' Singles R1

(5) Qinwen Zheng d. Shawit Kimchi 6-1 6-4

Zhuoxuan Bai lost to Mylene Halemai 3-6 5-7

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 Roland Garros Girls' Doubles Draw

 

Attachments

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
OOP 3 June 2019 (Monday)

Start at 11:00


Court 12

1. Girls’ Singles First Round
L.NGUYEN TAN [W] vs Fangran TIAN 田方然 [W]

2. Girls’ Singles Second Round
A.CHARAEVA [11] vs PM.NUGROHO

3. Girls’ Singles Second Round
C.CHAVATIPON vs E.JACQUEMOT

4. Girls’ Doubles First Round
A.CHARAEVA/A.TIKHONOVA [4] vs L.ANZALOTTA KYNOCH/CW.HENNEMANN


Court 5

1. Boys’ Singles First Round

2. Girls’ Singles Second Round
CW.HENNEMANN vs M.DELAI

3. Girls’ Singles Second Round
MC.OSORIO SERRANO [3] vs HYC.WONG

4. Girls’ Doubles First Round
T.PACHKALEVA/Q.ZHENG vs E.MANDLIK/A.NOEL[3]


Day


 

Attachments

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
Girls’ Doubles R1
Taisya Pachkaleva/Qinwen Zheng d. (3) Elizabeth Mandlik/Alexa Noel 6-4 6-3

Girls’ Singles R1
(wc) Fangran Tian 田方然 lost to (wc) Lucie Nguyen Tan 3-6 4-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
OOP 4 June 2019 (Tuesday)

Start at 11:00


Court 14

Girls’ Singles Second Round
1. Q.ZHENG [5] vs L.BENCHEIKH

2. A.POULOS vs D.PARRY [2]


Girls’ Doubles First Round
3. L.KOSTENKO/G.MORLET vs J.FAYARD/L.NGUYEN TAN [W]

4. N.KAWAGUCHI/D.PARRY [1] vs V.PETRENKO/M.TIMOFEEVA [A]


Court 11

Girls’ Singles Second Round
1. T.PACHKALEVA vs HT.BLACK [6]

2. E.AVANESYAN vs R.CISOVSKA


3. Boys’ Doubles First Round


4. Girls’ Doubles First Round
E.AVANESYAN/D.SHNAIDER vs J.BELGRAVER/M.HALEMAI [W]

5. Girls’ Doubles Second Round
R.CISOVSKA/S.KIMCHI vs T.PACHKALEVA/Q.ZHENG


Day


 

Attachments

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
Girls’ Singles R2
(5) Qinwen Zheng d. Loudmilla Bencheikh 6-0 7-6(4)

Girls’ Doubles R2
Taisya Pachkaleva/Qinwen Zheng d. Romana Cisovska/Shavit Kimchi 6-3 7-6(4)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
OOP 5 June 2019 (Wednesday)

Start at 11:00


Court 12

1. Boys’ Singles Third Round

2.Girls’ Singles Third Round
Q.ZHENG [5] vs J.GARLAND[10]

3. Boys’ Doubles Second Round

4.Girls’ Doubles Second Round
S.NAHIMANA/HYC.WONG vs J.GARLAND/MC.OSORIO SERRANO [2]


Day


 

Attachments

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
:rain: Rescheduled

OOP 6 June 2019 (Thursday)

Start at 10:30

Girls’ Singles Third Round


Court 6

1. Q.ZHENG [5] vs J.GARLAND[10]

2. Boys’ Singles Third Round

3. Girls’ Singles Quarterfinals
Winner of (E.NAVARRO vs K.BARTONE) vs Winner of (D.SNIGUR vs A.POULOS)


Court 10

1. CW.HENNEMANN vs A.MINTEGI DEL OLMO

2. To finish E.NAVARRO [8] vs K.BARTONE [9]

3. Girls’ Singles Quarterfinals
Winner of (Q.ZHENG vs J.GARLAND) vs Winner of (CW.HENNEMANN vs A.MINTEGI DEL OLMO)


Day



 

Attachments

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
Girls’ Singles R3
(5) Zheng Qin Wen d. (10) Joanna Garland 6-3 6-4

--------------------------------------------------

Not before 14:45

Girls’ Singles Quarterfinals
Q.ZHENG [5] vs CW.HENNEMANN
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
Girls’ Singles QF

(5) Zheng Qin Wen d. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann 2-6 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,324 Posts
OMG a SF!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
OOP 7 June 2019 (Friday)

Start at 11:00


Court 13

1. Girls’ Singles Semifinals
Q.ZHENG [5] vs E.NAVARRO [8]

2. Boys’ Doubles Quarterfinals

3. Girls’ Doubles Quarterfinals
C.BECK/E.NAVARRO vs T.PACHKALEVA/Q.ZHENG


4. Boys’ Doubles Semifinals


Court 14

1. Girls’ Singles Semifinals
LA.FERNANDEZ [1] vs MC.OSORIO SERRANO [3]

2. Boys’ Doubles Quarterfinals

3. Girls’ Doubles Quarterfinals
A.NAGY/S.PARK [7] vs S.NAHIMANA/HYC.WONG

4. Boys’ Doubles Semifinals

5. Girls’ Doubles Semifinals
Winner of (C.BECK/E.NAVARRO vs T.PACHKALEVA/Q.ZHENG) vs Winner of (A.NAGY/S.PARK vs S.NAHIMANA/HYC.WONG)


Day



 

Attachments

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
Girls’ Singles SF
(5) Qinwen Zheng lost to (8) Emma Navarro 2-6 6-1 6-4

Girls’ Doubles QF
Taisya Pachkaleva/Qinwen Zheng lost to Chloe Beck/Emma Navarro 4-6 4-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,784 Posts
SF-Qinwen :wavey: :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
THE CHAMPIONSHIPS, WIMBLEDON 2019

INTENDED ORDER OF PLAY FOR DAY 6 SATURDAY 6 JULY

COURT 17 - 11:00AM
Sam Querrey v John Millman
Shunsuke Mitsui v Juan Bautista Torres
Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida v Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen
Qinwen Zheng v Thasaporn Naklo


 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
2019 Wimbledon Girls' Doubles Draw

Qinwen Zheng / Diane Parry vs Kamilla Bartone / Oksana Selekhmeteva

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
THE CHAMPIONSHIPS, WIMBLEDON 2019

INTENDED ORDER OF PLAY FOR DAY 8 TUESDAY 9 JULY

COURT 10 - 11:00AM
Emma Navarro v Selena Janicijevic
Qinwen Zheng v Carole Monnet
Hong Yi Cody Wong v Ane Mintegi Del Olmo
Eliakim Coulibaly / Ryoma Matsushita v Nicolas Alvarez Varona / Juan Bautista Torres
Natsumi Kawaguchi / Adrienn Nagy v Carole Monnet / Hong Yi Cody Wong


 
101 - 120 of 140 Posts
Top