Tennis Forum banner

21 - 39 of 39 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
424 Posts
Dulgheru
Parra
Gabba
Kondratieva
Zabala
Ivanova
Espinoza
Piedade
Molinero
Torres
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
43,962 Posts
Discussion Starter #24
First Qualifying Round:

Marta Domachowska POL [1] beat Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER | 6-3 6-0
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU vs Maria Fernanda Alves BRA | 6-7 5-3 SP!
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP beat Alexa Guarachi USA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Giulia Gabba ITA vs. Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [6] | 4-6 6-2 2-1

Olivia Sanchez FRA [2] beat Maria Jose Rodriguez CHI [WC] | 6-26-1
Maria Kondratieva RUS vs. Camila Munoz CHI [WC] | 2-6 6-4 1-2
Maria Irigoyen ARG vs. Paula Zabala COL | 6-4 3-6 1-1
Liga Dekmeijere LAT beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8] | 6-4 6-4

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [3] beat Ana-Clara Duarte BRA | 6-2 6-1
Paula Espinoza CHI [WC] vs. Betina Jozami ARG | 7-5 5-4 MP!
Frederica Piedade POR vs. Sophie Lefevre FRA | 6-3 6-6 MP!/SP!
Agnes Szatmari ROU [WC] lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [7] | 2-6 1-6

Jorgelina Cravero ARG [4] beat Ekaterina Shulaeva CAN | 6-4 6-1
Marta Marrero ESP beat Agustina Lepore ARG | 6-2 6-0
Kit Carson USA vs. Florencia Molinero ARG | 4-6 6-5 SP!
Melissa Torres Sandoval vs. Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [5] | 6-0 3-6 4-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,986 Posts
Maria Fernanda Alves

Giulia Gabba


Camila Munoz
Maria Irigoyen



Betina Jozami
Frederica Piedade




Florencia Molinero
Melissa Torres Sandoval
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
92,060 Posts
Marta Domachowska POL [1]
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Giulia Gabba ITA
Olivia Sanchez FRA [2]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Paula Zabala COL
Liga Dekmeijere LAT
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [3]
Paula Espinoza CHI [WC]
Frederica Piedade POR
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [7]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG [4]
Marta Marrero ESP
Kit Carson USA
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
43,962 Posts
Discussion Starter #29
First Qualifying Round:

Marta Domachowska POL [1] beat Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER | 6-3 6-0
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU lost to Maria Fernanda Alves BRA | 6-7 5-7
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP beat Alexa Guarachi USA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Giulia Gabba ITA vs. Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [6] | 4-6 6-2 4-3

Olivia Sanchez FRA [2] beat Maria Jose Rodriguez CHI [WC] | 6-26-1
Maria Kondratieva RUS vs. Camila Munoz CHI [WC] | 2-6 6-4 3-4
Maria Irigoyen ARG vs. Paula Zabala COL | 6-4 3-6 3-3
Liga Dekmeijere LAT beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8] | 6-4 6-4

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [3] beat Ana-Clara Duarte BRA | 6-2 6-1
Paula Espinoza CHI [WC] vs. Betina Jozami ARG | 7-5 5-7 1-0
Frederica Piedade POR beat Sophie Lefevre FRA | 6-3 7-6
Agnes Szatmari ROU [WC] lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [7] | 2-6 1-6

Jorgelina Cravero ARG [4] beat Ekaterina Shulaeva CAN | 6-4 6-1
Marta Marrero ESP beat Agustina Lepore ARG | 6-2 6-0
Kit Carson USA vs. Florencia Molinero ARG | 4-6 7-6 1-1
Melissa Torres Sandoval beat Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [5] | 6-0 3-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,802 Posts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Marta Domachowska POL [1]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [6]
Olivia Sanchez FRA [2]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Liga Dekmeijere LAT
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [3]
Betina Jozami ARG
Frederica Piedade POR
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [7]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG [4]
Marta Marrero ESP
Kit Carson USA
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
43,962 Posts
Discussion Starter #34
First Qualifying Round:

Marta Domachowska POL [1] beat Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER | 6-3 6-0
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU lost to Maria Fernanda Alves BRA | 6-7 5-7
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP beat Alexa Guarachi USA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Giulia Gabba ITA beat Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [6] | 4-6 6-2 6-3

Olivia Sanchez FRA [2] beat Maria Jose Rodriguez CHI [WC] | 6-26-1
Maria Kondratieva RUS lost to Camila Munoz CHI [WC] | 2-6 6-4 3-6
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Paula Zabala COL | 6-4 3-6 3-6
Liga Dekmeijere LAT beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8] | 6-4 6-4

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [3] beat Ana-Clara Duarte BRA | 6-2 6-1
Paula Espinoza CHI [WC] vs. Betina Jozami ARG | 7-5 5-7 4-1
Frederica Piedade POR beat Sophie Lefevre FRA | 6-3 7-6
Agnes Szatmari ROU [WC] lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [7] | 2-6 1-6

Jorgelina Cravero ARG [4] beat Ekaterina Shulaeva CAN | 6-4 6-1
Marta Marrero ESP beat Agustina Lepore ARG | 6-2 6-0
Kit Carson USA vs. Florencia Molinero ARG | 4-6 7-6 4-2
Melissa Torres Sandoval beat Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [5] | 6-0 3-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
43,962 Posts
Discussion Starter #37
First Qualifying Round:

Marta Domachowska POL [1] beat Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER | 6-3 6-0
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU lost to Maria Fernanda Alves BRA | 6-7 5-7
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP beat Alexa Guarachi USA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Giulia Gabba ITA beat Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [6] | 4-6 6-2 6-3

Olivia Sanchez FRA [2] beat Maria Jose Rodriguez CHI [WC] | 6-26-1
Maria Kondratieva RUS lost to Camila Munoz CHI [WC] | 2-6 6-4 3-6
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Paula Zabala COL | 6-4 3-6 3-6
Liga Dekmeijere LAT beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8] | 6-4 6-4

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [3] beat Ana-Clara Duarte BRA | 6-2 6-1
Paula Espinoza CHI [WC] beat Betina Jozami ARG | 7-5 5-7 6-1
Frederica Piedade POR beat Sophie Lefevre FRA | 6-3 7-6
Agnes Szatmari ROU [WC] lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [7] | 2-6 1-6

Jorgelina Cravero ARG [4] beat Ekaterina Shulaeva CAN | 6-4 6-1
Marta Marrero ESP beat Agustina Lepore ARG | 6-2 6-0
Kit Carson USA vs. Florencia Molinero ARG | 4-6 7-6 5-3 MP!
Melissa Torres Sandoval beat Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [5] | 6-0 3-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
43,962 Posts
Discussion Starter #39
First Qualifying Round:

Marta Domachowska POL [1] beat Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER | 6-3 6-0
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU lost to Maria Fernanda Alves BRA | 6-7 5-7
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP beat Alexa Guarachi USA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Giulia Gabba ITA beat Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [6] | 4-6 6-2 6-3

Olivia Sanchez FRA [2] beat Maria Jose Rodriguez CHI [WC] | 6-26-1
Maria Kondratieva RUS lost to Camila Munoz CHI [WC] | 2-6 6-4 3-6
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Paula Zabala COL | 6-4 3-6 3-6
Liga Dekmeijere LAT beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [8] | 6-4 6-4

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [3] beat Ana-Clara Duarte BRA | 6-2 6-1
Paula Espinoza CHI [WC] beat Betina Jozami ARG | 7-5 5-7 6-1
Frederica Piedade POR beat Sophie Lefevre FRA | 6-3 7-6
Agnes Szatmari ROU [WC] lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [7] | 2-6 1-6

Jorgelina Cravero ARG [4] beat Ekaterina Shulaeva CAN | 6-4 6-1
Marta Marrero ESP beat Agustina Lepore ARG | 6-2 6-0
Kit Carson USA beat Florencia Molinero ARG | 4-6 7-6 6-3
Melissa Torres Sandoval beat Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [5] | 6-0 3-6 6-3
 
21 - 39 of 39 Posts
Top