Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 40 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,749 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
PYW Tashkent





Welcome to Tashkent, Uzbekistan! Tashkent features a field of new faces, who will all aim to get the glory of past winners. Uzbekistan's capital can look forward to an exciting week with several mouthwatering clashs, that will make up for the lack of big names. But who will get through? Vote Now as the Tashkent Open get underway with the main draw!

Code:
[SIZE=4][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][B][U]Ranking Points[/U][/B][/FONT][/COLOR][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=2][SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=#000000][B][U]International (32, $220.000):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]W - [/B]280[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]F - [/B]200[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]SF -[/B] 130[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]QF - [/B]70[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]R16 - [/B]3[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000]0[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]R32 - [/B]1[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]Qualifier[/B] - 16[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE][SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000]*[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]Q3 - [/B]10[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]Q2 - [/B]6[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]Q1 - [/B]1[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000]*[I]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/I][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
Code:
[SIZE=4][B][U][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua]Previous Finals:[/FONT][/COLOR][/U][/B][/SIZE]
[SIZE=2][B][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=navy]2004: [/COLOR][/FONT][/B][COLOR=navy][FONT=Book Antiqua]Nicole Vaidisova CZE beat [I]Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [WC][/I] [B]| 0-6 6-4 6-3[/B][/FONT][/COLOR][/SIZE]
[SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=navy][B]2005:[/B] [/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=navy][I]Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q][/I]beat [B]Michaëlla Krajicek NED [5][/B][B][I]|[/I] 2-6 6-2 6-4[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=navy][B]2006: [/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=navy][B]Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1][/B] beat [B]Olga Poutchkova RUS [6][/B] [B]| 6-7 6-2 6-4[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=navy][SIZE=2][B]2007: [/B][I]Marta Domachowska POL [Q][/I] beat [B]Olga Poutchkova RUS [7] |[/B] [B]6-0 3-6 6-0[/B][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000080][B]2008: Sabine Lisicki GER [4][/B] beat [B]Sorana Cirstea ROU [3] | 6-2 6-4[/B][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000080][B]2009:[/B] Maret Ani EST beat [B]Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1] | 6-2 6-0
2010:[/B] [B]Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3][/B] beat [B]Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [1] | 6-1 6-4[/B]
[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT]
The Favourites



First Quarter: Galina Voskoboeva KAZ


Second Quarter: Urszula Radwanska POL


Third Quarter:
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]



Fourth Quarter: Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

First Round

Ksenia Pervak RUS [1] vs Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] vs Eirini Georgatou GRE [Q]
Zuzana Kucova SVK vs Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] vs Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Misaki Doi JPN vs Mandy Minella LUX
Madalina Gojnea ROU [Q] vs Urszula Radwanska POL
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB vs Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
vs Iryna Bremond FRA
Junri Namigata JPN vs Eva Birnerova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR vs Valeria Savinykh RUS
Mariya Koryttseva UKR vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
vs Vesna Dolonts RUS
Olga Govortsova BLR vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q] vs Kamilla Farhad AZE [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,749 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: PYW Tashkent - First Round | Vote Now!

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Iryna Bremond FRA
Junri Namigata JPN
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]
 

·
#GloballyEli
Joined
·
16,290 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent - First Round | Vote Now!

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
29,650 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent - First Round | Vote Now!

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Eirini Georgatou GRE [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Misaki Doi JPN
Urszula Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]

Junri Namigata JPN
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU
 

·
God Gave Us Rock 'N' Roll
Joined
·
47,923 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent - First Round | Vote Now!

Ksenia Pervak RUS [1]
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Vesna Dolonts RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]
 

·
-
Joined
·
52,354 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent - First Round | Vote Now!

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Iryna Bremond FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Vesna Dolonts RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Sorana Cirstea RO
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,915 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent - First Round | Vote Now!

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Eirini Georgatou GRE [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Misaki Doi JPN
Madalina Gojnea ROU [Q]
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Junri Namigata JPN
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,843 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent - First Round | Vote Now!

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Eirini Georgatou GRE [Q]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]

Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Iryna Bremond FRA
Junri Namigata JPN
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]

Olga Govortsova BLR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
781 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent - First Round | Vote Now!

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Iryna Bremond FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,692 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent - First Round | Vote Now!

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Eirini Georgatou GRE [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Iryna Bremond FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Kamilla Farhad AZE [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,592 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent - First Round | Vote Now!

Galina Voskoboeva
Eirini Georgatou
Emma Laine
Magdalena Rybarikova

Pauline Parmentier
Mandy Minella
Urszula Radwanska
Aravane Rezai

Evgeniya Rodina
Eva Birnerova
Valeria Savinykh
Mariya Koryttseva

Alla Kudryavtseva
Olga Govortsova
Aleksandra Krunic
Sorana Cirstea
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,543 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent - First Round | Vote Now!

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Misaki Doi JPN
Madalina Gojnea ROU [Q]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Iryna Bremond FRA
Junri Namigata JPN
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,598 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent - First Round | Vote Now!

Ksenia Pervak RUS [1]
Eirini Georgatou GRE [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Mandy Minella LUX
Madalina Gojnea ROU [Q]
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Iryna Bremond FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU
 

·
Proud Momosapien ♥
Joined
·
47,722 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent - First Round | Vote Now!

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX
Madalina Gojnea ROU [Q]
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Iryna Bremond FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Olga Govortsova BLR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
20,855 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent - First Round | Vote Now!

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX
Madalina Gojnea ROU [Q]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Olga Govortsova BLR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,345 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent - First Round | Vote Now!

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Eirini Georgatou GRE [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX
Madalina Gojnea ROU [Q]
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Iryna Bremond FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Kamilla Farhad AZE [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,263 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent - First Round | Vote Now!

Ksenia Pervak RUS [1]
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Olga Govortsova BLR
Kamilla Farhad AZE [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,458 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent - First Round | Vote Now!

Ksenia Pervak RUS [1]
Eirini Georgatou GRE [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Iryna Bremond FRA
Junri Namigata JPN
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Vesna Dolonts RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Kamilla Farhad AZE [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,843 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent - First Round | Vote Now!

First Round | LIVE
Ksenia Pervak RUS [1] lost to Galina Voskoboeva KAZ | 1-6 1-6
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] vs Eirini Georgatou GRE [Q] | 7-6 2-2
Zuzana Kucova SVK lost to Emma Laine FIN [Q] | 2-6 0-6
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] vs Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5] | 7-6 2-2

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-4 3-4
Misaki Doi JPN lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 2-6 1-6
Madalina Gojnea ROU [Q] vs Urszula Radwanska POL | 1-6 5-5
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [8] | 2-6 2-6

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
vs Iryna Bremond FRA | 5-7 2-3
Junri Namigata JPN vs Eva Birnerova CZE | 4-6 2-5
Lesia Tsurenko UKR vs Valeria Savinykh RUS | 5-7 3-2
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] | 3-6 1-6

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
beat Vesna Dolonts RUS | 6-2 6-0
Olga Govortsova BLR vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 0-6 5-6
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q] beat Kamilla Farhad AZE [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Sorana Cirstea ROU vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2] | 3-6 6-1 1-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,932 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent - First Round | Vote Now!

Sharipova
Rybarikova
Daniilidou
Radwanska
Rodina
Namigata
Tsurenko
Diatchenko
Cirstea
 
1 - 20 of 40 Posts
Top