Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 146 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,756 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
PYW Tashkent 2019


Code:
[COLOR=#ff0000][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][B][U]Ranking Points[/U][/B][/SIZE][/FONT][/COLOR][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]
[U]International (32, $ 250.000):[/U]
W - [/B]280
[B]F - [/B]180
[B]SF - [/B]110
[B]QF - [/B]60
[B]R16 - [/B]30
[B]R32 - [/B]1
[B]Qualifier[/B] - 18*
[B]Q2 - [/B]12
[B]Q1 - [/B]1
* [I]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/I][/SIZE][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][COLOR=red][B][U]Previous Finals[/U][/B][/COLOR][/SIZE]
[SIZE=2][COLOR=navy][B]2004: [/B]Nicole Vaidisova CZE beat [I]Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [WC][/I] | 0-6 6-4 6-3
[B]2005: [/B][I]Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q][/I] beat [B]Michaëlla Krajicek NED [5][/B] | 2-6 6-2 6-4
[B]2006: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1][/B] beat [B]Olga Poutchkova RUS [6][/B] | 6-7 6-2 6-4
[B]2007: [/B][I]Marta Domachowska POL [Q][/I] beat [B]Olga Poutchkova RUS [7][/B] | 6-0 3-6 6-0
[B]2008: Sabine Lisicki GER [4][/B] beat [B]Sorana Cirstea ROU [3][/B] | 6-2 6-4
[B]2009: [/B]Maret Ani EST beat [B]Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1][/B] | 6-2 6-0
[B]2010: Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3][/B] beat [B]Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [1][/B] | 6-1 6-4
[B]2011: [/B]Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat [B]Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4][/B] | 7-6 6-0
[B]2012: [/B][I]Donna Vekic CRO [Q][/I] beat [I]Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q][/I] | 7-6 6-2
[B]2013: [/B]Not Played
[B]2014: [/B]Aleksandra Krunic SRB beat [B]Bojana Jovanovski SRB [1][/B] | 6-4 6-2
[B]2015: Margarita Gasparyan RUS [6][/B] beat Aliaksandra Sasnovich BLR | 6-3 7-5
[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT]
How To Play

Playing PYW is easy, you simply vote for the player you prefer in each match. Each vote gives a game to the player, using the normal scoring tennis system. You may only vote once during the first 24 hours.
If a round is stuck due to a lack of votes, two feature can be activated:
After 24h : "VOTE AGAIN" : anybody who has already voted a first time can vote again 24 hours after the first vote has been posted. Note that in any case, between your two votes there must be at least 1 other vote.
After 36h: : "DOUBLE POINTS" Any vote after 36h counts for two points.
After 48h: : "SUDDEN DEATH" If a round is still not completed, we'll apply the sudden death rule. If a match isn't over, whoever leads will win the match, if it's a tie, the next vote will decide each match.


More Info

PYW Rules + Rankings thread here
PYW Roll of Honour here
Subscribe for PYW notifications here


The Favorites


1st Quarter : Viktoria Kuzmova SVK [1] (PYW-66)


2nd Quarter : Aleksandra Krunic SRB (PYW-40)


3rd Quarter : Jelena Ostapenko LAT [4] (PYW-26)


4th Quarter : Margarita Gasparyan RUS [2] (PYW-25)


Other PYW Tournaments this week

PYW Wuhan Main Draw


PYW Tashkent 2019 | First Round | Vote Now!

Viktoria Kuzmova SVK [1] vs Francesca di Lorenzo USA |
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR vs Greet Minnen BEL |
Katarzyna Kawa POL vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS |
Jasmine Paolini ITA vs Kristyna Pliskova CZE [5] |

Alison van Uytvanck BEL [3] vs Liudmila Samsonova RUS [Q] |
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] vs Monica Niculescu ROU |
Pauline Parmentier FRA vs Aleksandra Krunic SRB |
Kirsten Flipkens BEL vs Timea Babos HUN [7] |

Tatjana Maria GER [6] vs Olga Govortsova BLR [Q] |
Harriet Dart GBR [Q] vs Anna Kalinskaya RUS |
Tereza Martincova CZE [Q] vs Irina-Camelia Begu ROU |
Katarina Zavatska UKR vs Jelena Ostapenko LAT [4] |

Sorana Cirstea ROU [8] vs Denisa Allertova CZE |
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [WC] vs Ysaline Bonaventure BEL |
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] vs Danka Kovinic MNE |
Stefanie Voegele SUI vs Margarita Gasparyan RUS [2] |
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,756 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: PYW Tashkent 2019 | First Round | Vote Now!

PYW Tashkent 2019 | First Round

Viktoria Kuzmova SVK [1] beat Francesca di Lorenzo USA | 6-2 6-1
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR beat Greet Minnen BEL | 7-5 7-5
Katarzyna Kawa POL lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 2-6 7-6 1-6
Jasmine Paolini ITA lost to Kristyna Pliskova CZE [5] | 5-7 6-3 4-6

Alison van Uytvanck BEL [3] beat Liudmila Samsonova RUS [Q] | 6-1 2-6 6-2
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] lost to Monica Niculescu ROU | 2-6 6-4 2-6
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB | 1-6 0-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL beat Timea Babos HUN [7] | 6-4 6-2

Tatjana Maria GER [6] beat Olga Govortsova BLR [Q] | 6-2 1-6 6-3
Harriet Dart GBR [Q] beat Anna Kalinskaya RUS | 7-5 6-2
Tereza Martincova CZE [Q] beat Irina-Camelia Begu ROU | 6-1 5-7 6-4
Katarina Zavatska UKR lost to Jelena Ostapenko LAT [4] | 3-6 2-6

Sorana Cirstea ROU [8] beat Denisa Allertova CZE | 6-0 7-6
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [WC] beat Ysaline Bonaventure BEL | 3-6 6-3 6-2
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] beat Danka Kovinic MNE | 6-7 6-4 6-1
Stefanie Voegele SUI lost to Margarita Gasparyan RUS [2] | 3-6 0-6


PYW Tashkent 2019 | Second Round

Viktoria Kuzmova SVK [1] lost to Kateryna Bondarenko UKR | 2-6 2-6
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Kristyna Pliskova CZE [5] | 6-2 6-4
Alison van Uytvanck BEL [3] lost to Monica Niculescu ROU | 2-6 0-6
Aleksandra Krunic SRB beat Kirsten Flipkens BEL | 6-3 6-2

Tatjana Maria GER [6] lost to Harriet Dart GBR [Q] | 6-1 1-6 5-7
Tereza Martincova CZE [Q] lost to Jelena Ostapenko LAT [4] | 6-0 0-6 1-6
Sorana Cirstea ROU [8] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] lost to Margarita Gasparyan RUS [2] | 1-6 6-3 2-6


PYW Tashkent 2019 | Quarterfinals

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR beat Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 6-7 6-3 7-6
Monica Niculescu ROU beat Aleksandra Krunic SRB | 6-4 4-6 7-5
Harriet Dart GBR [Q] lost to Jelena Ostapenko LAT [4] | 1-6 0-6
Sorana Cirstea ROU [8] beat Margarita Gasparyan RUS [2] | 7-5 1-6 6-0


PYW Tashkent 2019 | Semifinals

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR beat Monica Niculescu ROU | 6-1 6-0
Jelena Ostapenko LAT [4] beat Sorana Cirstea ROU [8] | 6-1 6-1


PYW Tashkent 2019 | Final

vs


Kateryna Bondarenko UKR beat Jelena Ostapenko LAT [4] | 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,756 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Re: PYW Tashkent 2019 | First Round | Vote Now!

PYW Tashkent 2019 | First Round | Vote Now!

Viktoria Kuzmova SVK [1] vs Francesca di Lorenzo USA |
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR vs Greet Minnen BEL |
Katarzyna Kawa POL vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS |
Jasmine Paolini ITA vs Kristyna Pliskova CZE [5] |

Alison van Uytvanck BEL [3] vs Liudmila Samsonova RUS [Q] |
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] vs Monica Niculescu ROU |
Pauline Parmentier FRA vs Aleksandra Krunic SRB |
Kirsten Flipkens BEL vs Timea Babos HUN [7] |

Tatjana Maria GER [6] vs Olga Govortsova BLR [Q] |
Harriet Dart GBR [Q] vs Anna Kalinskaya RUS |
Tereza Martincova CZE [Q] vs Irina-Camelia Begu ROU |
Katarina Zavatska UKR vs Jelena Ostapenko LAT [4] |

Sorana Cirstea ROU [8] vs Denisa Allertova CZE |
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [WC] vs Ysaline Bonaventure BEL |
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] vs Danka Kovinic MNE |
Stefanie Voegele SUI vs Margarita Gasparyan RUS [2] |


PYW Notification list
@^bibi^ @*Jool* @1987518LPF @aafx @ArturJFC @Avada Kedavra! @Ballbasher @Broseghini @catgamer @CertiF @Ceze @chambienovic @charmedRic @come on lena @Cooper96 @Crux Squall @Danars @danieln1 @Daszmarelli @diego36arg @digor @DoctorG @Emiel Goelen @evypatton9 @flareon @FreeSpiritRebell @goOudinUSA @Gumdale @happydayhk @HenryMag. @Igorche @igralec33 @Isabel! @Ivobos @Jack.mcc @James @kaiakanepifan @Latvian @Lazar. @MarkNL @Mauriac @Michael! @Milan. @Monzanator @nacho16 @Nicky91 @okay888 @ozboy1989 @Pete! @Poldo @postalkwk @Potapovian @Random Run @Rawb @Samji @ServiceGagnant @Sexysova @Shvedbarilescu @skinnylegend @supertec @Tennisfan06 @ThomieK @TNT96 @Waz @WhoAmI? @wtatourfan @zigga

You can be added to this list to receive a notification each time a PYW thread is opened or when you can vote again. In order to do so: join us in this thread
 

·
I felt suddenly quite wildly happy.
Joined
·
48,596 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent 2019 | First Round | Vote Now!

Francesca di Lorenzo USA
Greet Minnen BEL
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Jasmine Paolini ITA

Alison van Uytvanck BEL [3]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Kirsten Flipkens BEL

Tatjana Maria GER [6]
Harriet Dart GBR [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Katarina Zavatska UKR

Sorana Cirstea ROU [8]
Ysaline Bonaventure BEL
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Margarita Gasparyan RUS [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
42,730 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent 2019 | First Round | Vote Now!

Viktoria Kuzmova
Greet Minnen
Vitalia Diatchenko
Kristyna Pliskova

Alison van Uytvanck
Monica Niculescu
Aleksandra Krunic
Timea Babos

Tatjana Maria
Harriet Dart
Tereza Martincova
Jelena Ostapenko

Sorana Cirstea
Ysaline Bonaventure
Danka Kovinic
Stefanie Voegele
 

·
All I want for Christmas is EU
Joined
·
38,781 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent 2019 | First Round | Vote Now!

Viktoria Kuzmova
Kateryna Bondarenko
Katarzyna Kawa
Jasmine Paolini

Alison van Uytvanck
Monica Niculescu
Aleksandra Krunic
Kirsten Flipkens

Tatjana Maria
Anna Kalinskaya RUS
Tereza Martincova
Katarina Zavatska

Sorana Cirstea
Akgul Amanmuradova
Sabina Sharipova
Margarita Gasparyan
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,473 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent 2019 | First Round | Vote Now!

Francesca di Lorenzo USA |
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Katarzyna Kawa POL
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [5] |

Liudmila Samsonova RUS [Q] |
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB |
Timea Babos HUN [7] |

Olga Govortsova BLR [Q] |
Anna Kalinskaya RUS |
Tereza Martincova CZE
Katarina Zavatska UKR

Sorana Cirstea ROU [8]
Ysaline Bonaventure BEL |
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Margarita Gasparyan RUS [2] |
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
13,673 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent 2019 | First Round | Vote Now!

Viktoria Kuzmova
Greet Minnen
Vitalia Diatchenko
Kristyna Pliskova

Alison van Uytvanck
Monica Niculescu
Aleksandra Krunic
Timea Babos

Tatjana Maria
Harriet Dart
Tereza Martincova
Jelena Ostapenko

Sorana Cirstea
Ysaline Bonaventure
Danka Kovinic
Stefanie Voegele
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,344 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent 2019 | First Round | Vote Now!

Viktoria Kuzmova
Kateryna Bondarenko
Vitalia Diatchenko
Kristyna Pliskova

Alison van Uytvanck
Monica Niculescu
Pauline Parmentier
Timea Babos

Tatjana Maria
Anna Kalinskaya
Tereza Martincova
Jelena Ostapenko

Sorana Cirstea
Ysaline Bonaventure
Danka Kovinic
Margarita Gasparyan
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
11,660 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent 2019 | First Round | Vote Now!

Viktoria Kuzmova
Kateryna Bondarenko
Vitalia Diatchenko
Jasmine Paolini

Alison van Uytvanck
Monica Niculescu
Aleksandra Krunic
Kirsten Flipkens

Olga Govortsova
Harriet Dart
Tereza Martincova
Jelena Ostapenko

Denisa Allertova
Akgul Amanmuradova
Sabina Sharipova
Stefanie Voegele
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
55,278 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent 2019 | First Round | Vote Now!

Viktoria Kuzmova SVK [1]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS |
Jasmine Paolini ITA

Alison van Uytvanck BEL [3]
Monica Niculescu ROU |
s Aleksandra Krunic SRB |
Kirsten Flipkens BEL

Tatjana Maria GER [6]
Harriet Dart GBR [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU |
Jelena Ostapenko LAT [4] |

Sorana Cirstea ROU [8]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [WC]
Danka Kovinic MNE |
s Margarita Gasparyan RUS [2]
 

·
SharaFamily
Joined
·
22,077 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent 2019 | First Round | Vote Now!

Viktoria Kuzmova SVK [1]
Greet Minnen BEL |
s Vitalia Diatchenko RUS |
Jasmine Paolini ITA


Liudmila Samsonova RUS [Q] |
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB |
Kirsten Flipkens BEL

Olga Govortsova BLR [Q] |
Anna Kalinskaya RUS |
Tereza Martincova CZE [Q]
Jelena Ostapenko LAT [4] |

Sorana Cirstea ROU [8]
Ysaline Bonaventure BEL |
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Margarita Gasparyan RUS [2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
28,602 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent 2019 | First Round | Vote Now!

Viktoria Kuzmova
Greet Minnen
Katarzyna Kawa
Kristyna Pliskova

Liudmila Samsonova
Monica Niculescu
Aleksandra Krunic
Kirsten Flipkens

Olga Govortsova
Anna Kalinskaya
Tereza Martincova
Jelena Ostapenko

Sorana Cirstea
Ysaline Bonaventure
Danka Kovinic
Margarita Gasparyan
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,404 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent 2019 | First Round | Vote Now!

di Lorenzo
Bondarenko
Diatchenko
Pliskova

Samsonova
Niculescu
Krunic
Babos

Govortsova
Dart
Begu
Ostapenko

Cirstea
Amanmuradova
Kovinic
Gasparyan
 

·
-
Joined
·
53,164 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent 2019 | First Round | Vote Now!

Viktoria Kuzmova SVK [1]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [5]

Liudmila Samsonova RUS [Q]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Kirsten Flipkens BEL

Tatjana Maria GER [6]
Harriet Dart GBR [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Jelena Ostapenko LAT [4]

Denisa Allertova CZE
Ysaline Bonaventure BEL
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Margarita Gasparyan RUS [2]
 

·
Rise up from ignorance
Joined
·
20,522 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent 2019 | First Round | Vote Now!

Kuzmova
Bondarenko
Kawa
Paolini

Samsonova
Abduraimova
Krunic
Parmentier

Govortsova
Kalinskaya
Martincova
Ostapenko

Cirstea
Amanmuradova
Kovinic
Gasparyan
 

·
Kookie Supporter
Joined
·
67,955 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent 2019 | First Round | Vote Now!

Viktoria Kuzmova SVK [1]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Katarzyna Kawa POL
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [5]

Alison van Uytvanck BEL [3]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Timea Babos HUN [7]

Olga Govortsova BLR [Q]
Harriet Dart GBR [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Katarina Zavatska UKR

Denisa Allertova CZE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [WC]
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Margarita Gasparyan RUS [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
36,341 Posts
Re: PYW Tashkent 2019 | First Round | Vote Now!

di Lorenzo
Bondarenko
Diatchenko
Paolini

Van Uytvanck
Niculescu
Parmentier
Flipkens

Maria
Dart
Begu
Zavatska

Allertova
Bonaventure
Sharipova
Voegele
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,757 Posts
Francesca di Lorenzo USA |
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Katarzyna Kawa POL
Jasmine Paolini ITA

Liudmila Samsonova RUS [Q] |
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]
Pauline Parmentier FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL

Olga Govortsova BLR [Q] |
Harriet Dart GBR [Q]
Tereza Martincova CZE [Q]
Jelena Ostapenko LAT [4] |

Denisa Allertova CZE |
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [WC]
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
 
1 - 20 of 146 Posts
Top