Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 98 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
29,933 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
PYW St. Petersburg 2019


Code:
[COLOR=#ff0000][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][B][U]Ranking Points[/U][/B][/SIZE][/COLOR]
[SIZE=2][B][U]WTA Premier (32, $1,000,000):[/U]
W - [/B]470
[B]F - [/B]305
[B]SF - [/B]185
[B]QF - [/B]100
[B]R16 - [/B]55
[B]R32 - [/B]1
[B]Qualifier[/B] - 25*
[B]Q3 - [/B]18
[B]Q2 - [/B]13
[B]Q1 - [/B]1
[I]* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/I][/SIZE][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B][SIZE=4][COLOR=red][U]Previous Finals[/U][/COLOR][/SIZE][/B]
[COLOR=navy][SIZE=2]None[/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT]

How To Play

Playing PYW is easy, you simply vote for the player you prefer in each match. Each vote gives a game to the player, using the normal scoring tennis system. You may only vote once during the first 24 hours.
If a round is stuck due to a lack of votes, two feature can be activated:
After 24h : "VOTE AGAIN" : anybody who has already voted a first time can vote again 24 hours after the first vote has been posted. Note that in any case, between your two votes there must be at least 1 other vote.
After 36h: : "DOUBLE POINTS" Any vote after 36h counts for two points.
After 48h: : "SUDDEN DEATH" If a round is still not completed, we'll apply the sudden death rule. If a match isn't over, whoever leads will win the match, if it's a tie, the next vote will decide each match.



More Info

PYW Rules + Rankings thread here
PYW Roll of Honour here
Subscribe for PYW notifications here



The Favorites


1st section : Viktoria Kuzmova SVK [1] (PYW-35)


2nd section : Belinda Bencic SUI [2] (PYW-14)


3rd section : Ekaterina Alexandrova RUS [6] (PYW-82)


4th section : Andrea Petkovic GER [4] (PYW-89)



Other PYW Tournaments this week

PYW Hua Hin Qualifying



PYW St. Petersburg 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Viktoria Kuzmova SVK [1] vs Dejana Radanovic SRB |
Tena Lukas CRO [WC] vs Ysaline Bonaventure BEL |
Katarina Zavatska UKR vs Tereza Smitkova CZE |
Katie Boulter GBR vs Bernarda Pera USA [5] |

Belinda Bencic SUI [2] vs Anhelina Kalinina UKR |
Veronika Kudermetova RUS vs Martina Trevisan ITA |
Jasmine Paolini ITA vs Liudmila Samsonova RUS |
Misaki Doi JPN vs Margarita Gasparyan RUS [8] |

Vera Lapko BLR [3] vs Anastasia Zarycka CZE |
Anna Kalinskaya RUS vs Ana Konjuh CRO [WC] |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou GRE vs Jana Fett CRO |
Valentyna Ivakhnenko RUS vs Ekaterina Alexandrova RUS [6] |

Andrea Petkovic GER [4] vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS |
Natalia Vikhlyantseva RUS vs Daria Mishina RUS [WC] |
Oksana Selekhmeteva RUS [WC] vs Magdalena Frech POL |
Tereza Martincova CZE vs Lara Arruabarrena ESP [7] |
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
29,933 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: PYW St. Petersburg 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

PYW St. Petersburg 2019 | Final Qualifying Round

Viktoria Kuzmova SVK [1] lost to Katie Boulter GBR | 6-1 1-6 6-7
Belinda Bencic SUI [2] lost to Margarita Gasparyan RUS [8] | 3-6 5-7
Ana Konjuh CRO [WC] beat Ekaterina Alexandrova RUS [6] | 6-2 6-2
Andrea Petkovic GER [4] beat Tereza Martincova CZE | 6-2 6-2




PYW St. Petersburg 2019 | Second Qualifying Round

Viktoria Kuzmova SVK [1] beat Ysaline Bonaventure BEL | 6-2 6-3
Tereza Smitkova CZE lost to Katie Boulter GBR | 5-7 1-6
Belinda Bencic SUI [2] beat Veronika Kudermetova RUS | 6-4 6-4
Jasmine Paolini ITA lost to Margarita Gasparyan RUS [8] | 0-6 1-6

Vera Lapko BLR [3] lost to Ana Konjuh CRO [WC] | 1-6 5-7
Valentini Grammatikopoulou GRE lost to Ekaterina Alexandrova RUS [6] | 0-6 4-6
Andrea Petkovic GER [4] beat Natalia Vikhlyantseva RUS | 5-7 6-2 6-2
Magdalena Frech POL lost to Tereza Martincova CZE | 3-6 4-6




PYW St. Petersburg 2019 | First Qualifying Round

Viktoria Kuzmova SVK [1] beat Dejana Radanovic SRB | 6-1 6-4
Tena Lukas CRO [WC] lost to Ysaline Bonaventure BEL | 5-7 6-3 2-6
Katarina Zavatska UKR lost to Tereza Smitkova CZE | 5-7 2-6
Katie Boulter GBR beat Bernarda Pera USA [5] | 6-2 6-1

Belinda Bencic SUI [2] beat Anhelina Kalinina UKR | 6-3 6-2
Veronika Kudermetova RUS beat Martina Trevisan ITA | 6-3 6-3
Jasmine Paolini ITA beat Liudmila Samsonova RUS | 6-4 6-1
Misaki Doi JPN lost to Margarita Gasparyan RUS [8] | 3-6 5-7

Vera Lapko BLR [3] beat Anastasia Zarycka CZE | 6-2 6-0
Anna Kalinskaya RUS lost to Ana Konjuh CRO [WC] | 0-6 4-6
Valentini Grammatikopoulou GRE beat Jana Fett CRO | 6-3 4-6 6-2
Valentyna Ivakhnenko RUS lost to Ekaterina Alexandrova RUS [6] | 1-6 4-6

Andrea Petkovic GER [4] beat Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 6-1 6-3
Natalia Vikhlyantseva RUS beat Daria Mishina RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Oksana Selekhmeteva RUS [WC] lost to Magdalena Frech POL | 4-6 4-6
Tereza Martincova CZE beat Lara Arruabarrena ESP [7] | 6-7 6-2 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
29,933 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: PYW St. Petersburg 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Kuzmova
Bonaventure
Zavatska
Pera

Kalinina
Kudermetova
Paolini
Gasparyan

Lapko
Konjuh
Fett
Alexandrova

Petkovic
Vikhlyantseva
Selekhmeteva
Martincova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,767 Posts
Re: PYW St. Petersburg 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Viktoria Kuzmova
Tena Lukas
Tereza Smitkova
Katie Boulter

Anhelina Kalinina
Martina Trevisan
Jasmine Paolini
Margarita Gasparyan

Vera Lapko
Ana Konjuh
Jana Fett
Valentyna Ivakhnenko

Andrea Petkovic
Natalia Vikhlyantseva
Magdalena Frech
Lara Arruabarrena
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,184 Posts
Re: PYW St. Petersburg 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Kuzmova
Bonaventure
Zavatska
Boulter

Kalinina
Kudermetova
Paolini
Gasparyan

Lapko
Konjuh
Grammatikopoulou
Alexandrova

Diatchenko
Vikhlyantseva
Frech
Arruabarrena
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
52,392 Posts
Re: PYW St. Petersburg 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Katie Boulter GBR

Belinda Bencic SUI [2]
Martina Trevisan ITA |
Jasmine Paolini ITA
Misaki Doi JPN

Vera Lapko BLR [3]
Ana Konjuh CRO [WC] |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou GRE


Andrea Petkovic GER [4]
Natalia Vikhlyantseva RUS
Lara Arruabarrena ESP [7] |
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
40,310 Posts
Re: PYW St. Petersburg 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Viktoria Kuzmova SVK [1]
Ysaline Bonaventure BEL
Tereza Smitkova CZE
Katie Boulter GBR

Belinda Bencic SUI [2]
Martina Trevisan ITA
Jasmine Paolini ITA
Misaki Doi JPN

Vera Lapko BLR [3]
Ana Konjuh CRO [WC]
Valentini Grammatikopoulou GRE
Ekaterina Alexandrova RUS [6]

Andrea Petkovic GER [4]
Natalia Vikhlyantseva RUS
Magdalena Frech POL
Lara Arruabarrena ESP [7]
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,649 Posts
Re: PYW St. Petersburg 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Kuzmova
Lukas
Smitkova
Boulter

Bencic
Kudermetova
Samsonova
Gasparyan

Zarycka
Konjuh
Fett
Alexandrova

Petkovic
Vikhlyantseva
Selekhmeteva
Martincova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
43,961 Posts
Re: PYW St. Petersburg 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Radanovic
Lukas
Zavatska
Pera

Bencic
Kudermetova
Samsonova
Gasparyan

Zarycka
Konjuh
Grammatikopoulou
Alexandrova

Petkovic
Vikhlyantseva
Selekhmeteva
Martincova
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
27,234 Posts
Re: PYW St. Petersburg 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Viktoria Kuzmova SRB
Ysaline Bonaventure BEL |
Tereza Smitkova CZE |
Katie Boulter GBR

Belinda Bencic SUI [2] |
Veronika Kudermetova
Samsonova RUS |
Misaki Doi JPN |

Vera Lapko BLR [3]
Ana Konjuh CRO [WC] |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou
Ekaterina Alexandrova RUS [6] |

Andrea Petkovic GER
Natalia Vikhlyantseva
Magdalena Frech
Tereza Martincova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
52,392 Posts
Re: PYW St. Petersburg 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


adding the votes I didn't pick



Dejana Radanovic SRB |
Tena Lukas CRO [WC]
Katarina Zavatska UKR




Ekaterina Alexandrova RUS [6] |

Oksana Selekhmeteva RUS [WC]
 

·
All I want for Christmas is EU
Joined
·
33,848 Posts
Re: PYW St. Petersburg 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Viktoria Kuzmova SVK [1]
Tena Lukas CRO [WC]
Katarina Zavatska UKR
Katie Boulter GBR

Belinda Bencic SUI [2]
Veronika Kudermetova RUS
Liudmila Samsonova RUS
Margarita Gasparyan RUS [8]

Vera Lapko BLR [3]
Anna Kalinskaya RUS
Valentini Grammatikopoulou GRE
Valentyna Ivakhnenko RUS

Andrea Petkovic GER [4]
Natalia Vikhlyantseva RUS
Magdalena Frech POL
Tereza Martincova CZE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,440 Posts
Re: PYW St. Petersburg 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Radanovic
Bonaventure
Smitkova
Boulter

Kalinina
Trevisian
Paolini
Gasparyan

Lapko
Kalinskaya
Grammatikopoulou
Ivakhnenko

Diatchenko
Vikhlyantseva
Frech
Arruabarrena
 

·
I felt suddenly quite wildly happy.
Joined
·
45,731 Posts
Re: PYW St. Petersburg 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Viktoria Kuzmova SVK [1]
Ysaline Bonaventure BEL |
Tereza Smitkova CZE |
Katie Boulter GBR

Belinda Bencic SUI [2]
Martina Trevisan ITA |
Jasmine Paolini ITA
Misaki Doi JPN

Vera Lapko BLR [3]
Ana Konjuh CRO [WC] |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou GRE
Valentyna Ivakhnenko RUS
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,642 Posts
Re: PYW St. Petersburg 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Viktoria Kuzmova
Ysaline Bonaventure
Tereza Smitkova
Katie Boulter

Belinda Bencic
Martina Trevisan
Jasmine Paolini
Misaki Doi

Vera Lapko
Ana Konjuh
Valentini Grammatikopoulou
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Andrea Petkovic
Natalia Vikhlyantseva
Magdalena Frech
Lara Arruabarrena
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
37,211 Posts
Re: PYW St. Petersburg 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Viktoria Kuzmova
Tena Lukas
Tereza Smitkova
Bernarda Pera*

Belinda Bencic
Veronika Kudermetova
Jasmine Paolini
Margarita Gasparyan

Vera Lapko
Ana Konjuh
Jana Fett
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Andrea Petkovic
Natalia Vikhlyantseva
Magdalena Frech
Tereza Martincova
 

·
Kookie Supporter
Joined
·
67,230 Posts
Re: PYW St. Petersburg 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Viktoria Kuzmova SVK [1]
Ysaline Bonaventure BEL
Tereza Smitkova CZE
Katie Boulter GBR

Belinda Bencic SUI [2]
Veronika Kudermetova RUS
Jasmine Paolini ITA
Margarita Gasparyan RUS [8]

Vera Lapko BLR [3]
Anna Kalinskaya RUS
Jana Fett CRO
Ekaterina Alexandrova RUS [6]

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Natalia Vikhlyantseva RUS
Magdalena Frech POL
Lara Arruabarrena ESP [7]
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
19,332 Posts
Re: PYW St. Petersburg 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Dejana Radanovic SRB
Tena Lukas CRO [WC]
Katarina Zavatska UKR
Katie Boulter GBR

Anhelina Kalinina UKR
Veronika Kudermetova RUS
Liudmila Samsonova RUS
Misaki Doi JPN

Vera Lapko BLR [3]
Anna Kalinskaya RUS
Valentini Grammatikopoulou GRE
Valentyna Ivakhnenko RUS

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Natalia Vikhlyantseva RUS
Oksana Selekhmeteva RUS [WC]
Tereza Martincova CZE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,504 Posts
Re: PYW St. Petersburg 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Radanovic
Lukas
Smitkova
Boulter

Bencic
Kudermetova
Paolini
Doi

Lapko
Konjuh
Fett
Alexandrova

Petkovic
Vikhlyantseva
Selekhmeteva
Martincova
 
1 - 20 of 98 Posts
Top