Tennis Forum banner

21 - 37 of 37 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,858 Posts
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [1] beat Ayumi Morita JPN: 6-1, 6-2
So-Jung Kim KOR [WC] lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA: 1-6, 4-6
Kimiko Date Krumm JPN beat Ye-Ra Lee KOR [WC]: 6-1, 6-4
Katarina Srebotnik SLO vs Alisa Kleybanova RUS [5]: 4-6, 5-4 SP!

Francesca Schiavone ITA [3] vs Yurika Sema JPN [Q]: 1-6, 6-0, 3-3
Maria Kirilenko RUS beat Shuai Zhang CHN [Q]: 6-1, 6-1
Anastasija Sevastova LAT vs Mathilde Johansson FRA: 5-7, 3-4
Urszula Radwanska POL vs Vera Dushevina RUS [7]: 4-6, 4-5 MP!

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [6] vs Angela Haynes USA: 6-2, 3-6, 1-1
Jingjing Lu CHN [Q] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE: 3-6, 2-6
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR vs Kai-Chen Chang TPE [Q]: 5-7, 3-4
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER vs Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]: 3-6, 6-3, 1-0

Sybille Bammer AUT [8] vs Ekaterina Makarova RUS: 6-7, 2-4
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK vs Alberta Brianti ITA: 6-2, 3-6, 1-1
Mi Yoo KOR [WC] lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA: 2-6, 4-6
Andrea Petkovic GER vs Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2]: 6-2, 4-6, 1-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,315 Posts
srebotnik
schiavone
johansson
radwanska
haynes
kutuzova
cirstea
bammer
rybarikova
petkovic
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,327 Posts
Katarina Srebotnik SLO

Yurika Sema JPN [Q]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Urszula Radwanska POL

Angela Haynes USA
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [Q]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER

Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Alberta Brianti ITA
Andrea Petkovic GER
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
14,864 Posts
Daniela Hantuchova
Chanelle Scheepers
Ye-Ra Lee
Katarina Srebotnik
Francesca Schiavone
Maria Kirilenko
Anastasija Sevastova
Urszula Radwanska
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Yung-Jan Chan
Viktoriya Kutuzova
Sorana Cirstea
Ekaterina Makarova
Magdalena Rybarikova
Meghann Shaughnessy
Andrea Petkovic
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,512 Posts
Katarina Srebotnik SLO

Francesca Schiavone ITA [3]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Vera Dushevina RUS [7]

Angela Haynes USA
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [Q]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld

Sybille Bammer AUT [8]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Andrea Petkovic GER
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,989 Posts
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [5]
Yurika Sema JPN [Q]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Vera Dushevina RUS [7]
Angela Haynes USA
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [Q]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Andrea Petkovic GER
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,649 Posts
Discussion Starter #32
First Round | LIVE
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [1]
beat Ayumi Morita JPN | 6-1 6-2
So-Jung Kim KOR [WC] lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA
| 1-6 4-6
Kimiko Date Krumm JPN beat Ye-Ra Lee KOR [WC] | 6-1 6-4

Katarina Srebotnik SLO vs Alisa Kleybanova RUS [5] | 4-6 6-4 4-5 MP!

Francesca Schiavone ITA [3]
lost to Yurika Sema JPN [Q]
| 1-6 6-0 5-7
Maria Kirilenko RUS beat Shuai Zhang CHN [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Anastasija Sevastova LAT lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA | 5-7 3-6
Urszula Radwanska POL vs Vera Dushevina RUS [7] | 4-6 7-6 2-4

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [6]
lost to Angela Haynes USA
| 6-2 3-6 2-6
Jingjing Lu CHN [Q] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 3-6 2-6
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR lost to Kai-Chen Chang TPE [Q] | 5-7 4-6
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER vs Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]
| 3-6 6-3 6-5 MP!

Sybille Bammer AUT [8]
lost to Ekaterina Makarova RUS
| 6-7 5-7
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-2 3-6 6-3
Mi Yoo KOR [WC] lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA | 2-6 4-6
Andrea Petkovic GER beat Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2] | 6-2 4-6 6-2
 

·
I felt suddenly quite wildly happy.
Joined
·
45,731 Posts
Srebotnik
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,649 Posts
Discussion Starter #37
First Round | COMPLETE
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [1]
beat Ayumi Morita JPN | 6-1 6-2
So-Jung Kim KOR [WC] lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA
| 1-6 4-6
Kimiko Date Krumm JPN beat Ye-Ra Lee KOR [WC] | 6-1 6-4

Katarina Srebotnik SLO beat Alisa Kleybanova RUS [5] | 4-6 6-4 7-5

Francesca Schiavone ITA [3]
lost to Yurika Sema JPN [Q]
| 1-6 6-0 5-7
Maria Kirilenko RUS beat Shuai Zhang CHN [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Anastasija Sevastova LAT lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA | 5-7 3-6
Urszula Radwanska POL lost to Vera Dushevina RUS [7] | 4-6 7-6 2-6

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [6]
lost to Angela Haynes USA
| 6-2 3-6 2-6
Jingjing Lu CHN [Q] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 3-6 2-6
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR lost to Kai-Chen Chang TPE [Q] | 5-7 4-6
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER beat Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]
| 3-6 6-3 7-5

Sybille Bammer AUT [8]
lost to Ekaterina Makarova RUS
| 6-7 5-7
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-2 3-6 6-3
Mi Yoo KOR [WC] lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA | 2-6 4-6
Andrea Petkovic GER beat Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2] | 6-2 4-6 6-2
 
21 - 37 of 37 Posts
Top