[COLOR=#ff0000][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][B][U]Ranking Points[/U][/B][/SIZE][/FONT][/COLOR][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]
[U]International (32):[/U]
W - [/B]280
[B]F - [/B]180
[B]SF - [/B]110
[B]QF - [/B]60
[B]R16 - [/B]30
[B]R32 - [/B]1
[B]Qualifier[/B] - 18*
[B]Q2 - [/B]12
[B]Q1 - [/B]1
* [I]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/I][/SIZE][/FONT]
Previous Finals
Code:
[B]2005:[/B] Jelena Dokic AUS beat Claudine Schaul LUX | 6-7 6-3 6-3
[B]2006: [/B]Jarmila Groth AUS beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 6-3 2-6 6-4
[B]2007: [/B]Timea Bacsinszky SUI beat Sandra Kloesel GER | 6-3 4-6 6-1
[B]2008: [/B][I]Jelena Dokic AUS [Q][/I] beat [B]Aravane Rezai FRA [4][/B] | 6-0 6-3
[B]2009: Maria Kirilenko RUS [4][/B] beat Klara Zakopalova CZE | 6-3 6-3
[B]2010: Iveta Benesova CZE [7][/B] beat [B]Patty Schnyder SUI [2][/B] | 6-2 7-5
[B]2011: [/B]Dinara Safina RUS beat [B]Simona Halep ROU [7][/B] | 6-2 6-3
[B]2012: Simona Halep ROU [5][/B] beat [B]Klara Zakopalova CZE [7][/B] | 1-6 6-0 6-2
[B]2013: [/B]Not Played
[B]2014: [/B][I]Zarah Razafimahatratra MAD [Q][/I] beat Polona Hercog SLO | 6-1 6-0
[B]2015: Flavia Pennetta ITA [3][/B] beat Karin Knapp ITA | 4-6 6-4 6-4
[/COLOR][/SIZE]
How To Play
Playing PYW is easy, you simply vote for the player you prefer in each match. Each vote gives a game to the player, using the normal scoring tennis system. You may only vote once during the first 24 hours.
If a round is stuck due to a lack of votes, two feature can be activated: After 24h : "VOTE AGAIN" : anybody who has already voted a first time can vote again 24 hours after the first vote has been posted. Note that in any case, between your two votes there must be at least 1 other vote. After 36h: : "DOUBLE POINTS" Any vote after 36h counts for two points. After 48h: : "SUDDEN DEATH" If a round is still not completed, we'll apply the sudden death rule. If a match isn't over, whoever leads will win the match, if it's a tie, the next vote will decide each match.
More Info
PYW Rules + Rankings thread here
PYW Roll of Honour here
Subscribe for PYW notifications here
The Favorites
1st section : Harriet Dart GBR [5] (PYW-63)
2nd section : Ivana Jorovic SRB [2] (PYW-88)
3rd section : Sabine Lisicki GER (PYW-11)[/B]
4th section : Irina Bara ROU (PYW-152)
Other PYW Tournaments this week
PYW Prague Qualifying
PYW Rabat 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
Fiona Ferro FRA [1] vs Arina Rodionova AUS | Fiona Codino FRA [WC] vs Sara Errani ITA |
Georgina Garcia Perez ESP vs Greet Minnen BEL |
Harmony Tan FRA vs Harriet Dart GBR [5] |
Ivana Jorovic SRB [2] vs Ana Bogdan ROU |
Lesley Kerkhove NED vs Pemra Ozgen TUR |
Panna Udvardy HUN vs Rita Atik MAR [WC] |
Liudmila Samsonova RUS vs Varvara Lepchenko USA [7] |
Olga Danilovic SRB [3] vs Lina Qostal MAR [WC] |
Anna Danilina KAZ vs Zoe Hives AUS |
Bibiane Schoofs NED vs Sabine Lisicki GER |
Carolina Alves BRA vs Monica Niculescu ROU [6] |
Ysaline Bonaventure BEL [5] vs Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [WC] |
Laura Pigossi BRA vs Magdalena Frech POL |
Irina Bara ROU vs Tereza Mrdeza CRO | Sada Nahimana BDI [WC] vs Martina Trevisan ITA [8] |
Re: PYW Rabat 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
PYW Rabat 2019 | Final Qualifying Round
Fiona Ferro FRA [1] lost to Harriet Dart GBR [5] | 3-6 2-6 Ivana Jorovic SRB [2] beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [7] | 6-1 4-6 6-1 Olga Danilovic SRB [3] lost to Sabine Lisicki GER | 5-7 7-5 2-6 Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [WC] lost to Sada Nahimana BDI [WC] | 4-6 6-1 2-6
PYW Rabat 2019 | Second Qualifying Round
Fiona Ferro FRA [1] beat Fiona Codino FRA [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Greet Minnen BEL lost to Harriet Dart GBR [5] | 6-0 6-7 4-6 Ivana Jorovic SRB [2] beat Lesley Kerkhove NED | 6-0 4-6 7-5
Panna Udvardy HUN lost to Varvara Lepchenko USA [7] | 2-6 3-6
Olga Danilovic SRB [3] beat Zoe Hives AUS | 6-1 6-2
Sabine Lisicki GER beat Carolina Alves BRA | 6-3 6-4 Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [WC] beat Laura Pigossi BRA | 6-1 6-1
Irina Bara ROU lost to Sada Nahimana BDI [WC] | 6-4 0-6 3-6
PYW Rabat 2019 | First Qualifying Round
Fiona Ferro FRA [1] beat Arina Rodionova AUS | 6-3 3-6 7-6 Fiona Codino FRA [WC] beat Sara Errani ITA | 6-3 3-6 6-3
Georgina Garcia Perez ESP lost to Greet Minnen BEL | 4-6 3-6
Harmony Tan FRA lost to Harriet Dart GBR [5] | 1-6 1-6
Ivana Jorovic SRB [2] beat Ana Bogdan ROU | 6-1 4-6 6-0
Lesley Kerkhove NED beat Pemra Ozgen TUR | 6-2 6-2
Panna Udvardy HUN beat Rita Atik MAR [WC] | 4-6 6-4 7-5
Liudmila Samsonova RUS lost to Varvara Lepchenko USA [7] | 0-6 7-5 1-6
Olga Danilovic SRB [3] beat Lina Qostal MAR [WC] | 6-0 6-4
Anna Danilina KAZ lost to Zoe Hives AUS | 4-6 6-4 2-6
Bibiane Schoofs NED lost to Sabine Lisicki GER | 1-6 0-6
Carolina Alves BRA beat Monica Niculescu ROU [6] | 7-5 6-3
Ysaline Bonaventure BEL [5] lost to Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [WC] | 0-6 1-6
Laura Pigossi BRA beat Magdalena Frech POL | 7-6 2-6 6-2
Irina Bara ROU beat Tereza Mrdeza CRO | 6-2 6-4 Sada Nahimana BDI [WC] beat Martina Trevisan ITA [8] | 6-4 5-7 6-2
Re: PYW Rabat 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
PYW Rabat 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
Fiona Ferro FRA [1] vs Arina Rodionova AUS | Fiona Codino FRA [WC] vs Sara Errani ITA |
Georgina Garcia Perez ESP vs Greet Minnen BEL |
Harmony Tan FRA vs Harriet Dart GBR [5] |
Ivana Jorovic SRB [2] vs Ana Bogdan ROU |
Lesley Kerkhove NED vs Pemra Ozgen TUR |
Panna Udvardy HUN vs Rita Atik MAR [WC] |
Liudmila Samsonova RUS vs Varvara Lepchenko USA [7] |
Olga Danilovic SRB [3] vs Lina Qostal MAR [WC] |
Anna Danilina KAZ vs Zoe Hives AUS |
Bibiane Schoofs NED vs Sabine Lisicki GER |
Carolina Alves BRA vs Monica Niculescu ROU [6] |
Ysaline Bonaventure BEL [5] vs Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [WC] |
Laura Pigossi BRA vs Magdalena Frech POL |
Irina Bara ROU vs Tereza Mrdeza CRO | Sada Nahimana BDI [WC] vs Martina Trevisan ITA [8] |
You can be added to this list to receive a notification each time a PYW thread is opened or when you can vote again. In order to do so: join us in this thread
Re: PYW Rabat 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
PYW Rabat 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
Fiona Ferro FRA [1] vs Arina Rodionova AUS | 6-3 3-4 Fiona Codino FRA [WC] vs Sara Errani ITA | 6-3 3-4
Georgina Garcia Perez ESP vs Greet Minnen BEL | 4-6 1-5 MP! Harmony Tan FRA lost to Harriet Dart GBR [5] | 1-6 1-6
Ivana Jorovic SRB [2] vs Ana Bogdan ROU | 6-1 4-5 SP!
Lesley Kerkhove NED beat Pemra Ozgen TUR | 6-2 6-2
Panna Udvardy HUN vs Rita Atik MAR [WC] | 4-6 3-3
Liudmila Samsonova RUS vs Varvara Lepchenko USA [7] | 0-6 5-5
Olga Danilovic SRB [3] beat Lina Qostal MAR [WC] | 6-0 6-4
Anna Danilina KAZ vs Zoe Hives AUS | 4-6 3-3
Bibiane Schoofs NED lost to Sabine Lisicki GER | 1-6 0-6
Carolina Alves BRA vs Monica Niculescu ROU [6] | 7-5 4-0
Ysaline Bonaventure BEL [5] lost to Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [WC] | 0-6 1-6
Laura Pigossi BRA vs Magdalena Frech POL | 7-6 1-2
Irina Bara ROU vs Tereza Mrdeza CRO | 6-2 5-3 MP! Sada Nahimana BDI [WC] vs Martina Trevisan ITA [8] | 6-4 3-3
Re: PYW Rabat 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!
PYW Rabat 2019 | First Qualifying Round | Vote Again!
Fiona Ferro FRA [1] vs Arina Rodionova AUS | 6-3 3-6 1-1 Fiona Codino FRA [WC] vs Sara Errani ITA | 6-3 3-6 2-0 Georgina Garcia Perez ESP lost to Greet Minnen BEL | 4-6 3-6
Harmony Tan FRA lost to Harriet Dart GBR [5] | 1-6 1-6
Ivana Jorovic SRB [2] vs Ana Bogdan ROU | 6-1 4-6 3-0
Lesley Kerkhove NED beat Pemra Ozgen TUR | 6-2 6-2
Panna Udvardy HUN vs Rita Atik MAR [WC] | 4-6 6-4 0-0
Liudmila Samsonova RUS vs Varvara Lepchenko USA [7] | 0-6 7-5 1-1
Olga Danilovic SRB [3] beat Lina Qostal MAR [WC] | 6-0 6-4
Anna Danilina KAZ vs Zoe Hives AUS | 4-6 6-4 0-0
Bibiane Schoofs NED lost to Sabine Lisicki GER | 1-6 0-6
Carolina Alves BRA vs Monica Niculescu ROU [6] | 7-5 5-3 MP!
Ysaline Bonaventure BEL [5] lost to Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [WC] | 0-6 1-6
Laura Pigossi BRA vs Magdalena Frech POL | 7-6 2-5 SP!
Irina Bara ROU beat Tereza Mrdeza CRO | 6-2 6-4 Sada Nahimana BDI [WC] vs Martina Trevisan ITA [8] | 6-4 5-5
You can be added to this list to receive a notification each time a PYW thread is opened or when you can vote again. In order to do so: join us in this thread