Tennis Forum banner
1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
76,587 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Grand Slams

Singles Points

Code:
W - 2000
F - 1300
SF - 780
QF - 430
R16 - 240
R32 - 130
R64 - 70
R128 - 10
Qualifier - 40*
Q3 - 30
Q2 - 20
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Doubles Points

Code:
W - 2000
F - 1300
SF - 780
QF - 430
R16 - 240
R32 - 130
R64 - 10

Australian Open (Melbourne, Australia)

Code:
2005: Shinobu Asagoe JPN [28] beat Anastasia Myskina RUS [3] | 6-1 1-6 7-6
2006: ElenaDementieva RUS [9] beat Anastasia Myskina RUS [12] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
2007: Elena Dementieva RUS [9] beat Kim Clijsters BEL [4] | 5-7 7-6 8-6
2008: Elena Dementieva RUS [11] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [9] | 7-5 6-3
2009: Jelena Dokic AUS [WC] beat Venus Williams USA [6] | 4-6 6-3 6-3
2010: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [22] beat Jie Zheng CHN | 6-4 6-3
2011: Na Li CHN [9] beat Shuai Peng CHN | 6-4 6-4
2012: Nadia Petrova RUS [28] beat Na Li CHN [5] | 6-4 2-6 6-4
2013: Not Played
2014: Jelena Jankovic SRB [8] beat Venus Williams USA | 7-6 7-6
2015: Lucie Safarova CZE [16] beat Serena Williams USA [1] | 1-6 6-2 6-4
2016: Angelique Kerber GER [7] beat Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [23] | 6-1 6-2
2019: Petra Kvitova CZE [8] beat Naomi Osaka JPN [4] | 7-5 6-4
2020: Petra Kvitova CZE [7] beat Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS | 6-3 7-6
2021: Venus Williams USA beat Marie Bouzkova CZE | 6-2 4-6 6-4
Code:
2009: Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Ai Sugiyama JPN [9] beat Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI | 6-4 6-1
2010: Elena Vesnina RUS/Jie Zheng CHN [9] beat Sorana Cirstea ROU/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS | 6-0 6-3
2011: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [9] def Vania King USA/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 6-3 5-7 7-6
2012: Jarmila Gajdošová AUS/Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [12] def Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [8] | 6-1 6-1
2013: Not Played
2014: Cara Black/Sania Mirza ZIM/IND [6] beat Su-Wei Hsieh/Shuai Peng TPE/CHN [2] | 6-2 6-4
2015: Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Lucie Safarova USA/CZE beat Jarmila Gajdosova/Ajla Tomljanovic AUS/AUS | 6-3 6-2
2016: Jelena Jankovic/Andrea Petkovic SRB/GER beat Margarita Gasparyan/Alexandra Panova RUS/RUS | 6-2 6-3

Roland Garros (Paris, France)

Code:
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [14] beat Evgeniya Linetskaya RUS | 6-3 6-2
2006: Ana Ivanovic SRB [19] beat Alicia Molik AUS [WC] | 6-2 6-1
2007: Anastasia Myskina RUS beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-4 6-2
2008: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [14] beat Bethanie Mattek USA [Q] | 7-5 6-7 6-2
2009: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12] beat Maria Sharapova RUS | 6-2 3-6 6-1
2010: Karolina Sprem CRO beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [23] | 0-6 6-0 6-2
2011: Jelena Jankovic SRB [10] beat Virginie Razzano FRA | 4-6 7-5 6-4
2012: Venus Williams USA beat Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN | 6-1 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Garbiñe Muguruza ESP beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [13] | 6-0 6-4
2015: Timea Bacsinszky SUI [23] beat Lucie Safarova CZE [13] | 6-4 7-6
2019: Victoria Azarenka BLR beat Belinda Bencic SUI [15] | 4-6 6-4 8-6
2020: Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [WC] beat Petra Kvitova CZE [7] | 6-3 3-6 7-5
2021: Carla Suarez Navarro ESP beat Paula Badosa ESP [33] | 6-2 7-6
Code:
2009: Anna-Lena Groenefeld/Patty Schnyder GER/SUI [11] beat Daniela Hantuchova/Ai Sugiyama SVK/JPN [7] | 6-3 6-4
2010: Kimiko Date Krumm JPN/Shuai Peng CHN beat Maria Kirilenko/Agnieszka Radwanska RUS/POL [11] | 6-1 3-6 6-4
2011: Jelena Dokic/Melanie Oudin AUS/USA beat Daniela Hantuchova/Agnieszka Radwanska SVK/POL [12] | 5-7 7-5 6-2
2012: Gisela Dulko/Paola Suarez ARG/ARG beat Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka CZE/CZE [5] | 7-5 6-1
2013: Not Played
2014: Vania King/Jie Zheng USA/CHN [13] beat Martina Hingis/Sabine Lisicki SUI/GER | 6-2 6-2
2015: Michaella Krajicek/Barbora Strycova NED/CZE [13] beat Karolina Pliskova/Kristyna Pliskova CZE/CZE | 6-0 6-4

Wimbledon (London, Great Britain)

Code:
2005: Venus Williams USA [14] beat Elena Baltacha GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-2
2006: Anastasia Myskina RUS beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 7-6 6-3
2007: Ana Ivanovic SRB [6] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [10] | 6-4 6-4
2008: Nathalie Dechy FRA beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [10] | 6-1 6-4
2009: Venus Williams USA [3] beat Ai Sugiyama JPN | 6-0 7-5
2010: Kim Clijsters BEL [8] beat Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN | 6-0 4-6 6-4
2011: Julia Goerges GER [16] beat Tamira Paszek AUT | 3-6 6-2 8-6
2012: Venus Williams USA beat Serena Williams USA [6] | 6-7 6-2 6-1
2013: Not Played
2014: Vera Zvonareva RUS [WC] beat Venus Williams USA [30] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
2015: Timea Bacsinszky SUI [15] beat Venus Williams USA [16] | 6-4 7-6
2019: Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [28] beat Marta Kostyuk UKR [Q] | 6-1 6-2
2020: Not Played
2021: Petra Kvitova CZE [10] beat Andrea Petkovic GER | 1-6 6-0 6-4
Code:
2009: Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta RUS/ITA [8] beat Daniela Hantuchova/Ai Sugiyama SVK/JPN [6] | 7-5 6-3
2010: Vania King/Yaroslava Shvedova USA/KAZ beat Kimiko Date Krumm/Tamarine Tanasugarn JPN/THA | 6-3 6-0
2011: Sabine Lisicki/Samantha Stosur GER/AUS beat Jarmila Gajdosova/Klara Zakopalova AUS/CZE | 6-0 6-2
2012: Serena Williams/Venus Williams USA/USA beat Sara Errani/Roberta Vinci ITA/ITA [2] | 5-7 6-4 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Martina Hingis/Vera Zvonareva SUI/RUS [WC] beat Madison Keys/Alison Riske USA/USA | 6-4 7-6
2015: Martina Hingis/Sania Mirza SUI/IND [1] beat Madison Keys/Laura Robson USA/GBR | 6-0 2-6 6-3

US Open (New York, United States)

Code:
2004: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Mary Pierce FRA [27] | 6-1 3-6 6-2
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [4] beat Mary Pierce FRA [12] | 6-1 1-6 7-5
2006: Jelena Jankovic SRB [19] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS [23] | 6-0 6-3
2007: Elena Dementieva RUS [14] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-2 7-6
2008: Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [Q] | 6-2 6-2
2009: Flavia Pennetta ITA [10] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [9] | 1-6 6-3 7-5
2010: Sabine Lisicki GER beat Elena Dementieva RUS [12] | 6-1 1-6 6-4
2011: Jie Zheng CHN beat Shuai Peng CHN [13] | 6-2 7-5
2012: Venus Williams USA beat Kim Clijsters BEL [23] | 3-6 6-3 6-4
2013: Not Played
2014: Venus Williams USA [19] beat Donna Vekic CRO | 6-4 4-6 7-5
2015: Flavia Pennetta ITA [26] beat Ekaterina Makarova RUS [13] | 6-0 6-4
2019: Bianca Andreescu CAN [15] beat Venus Williams USA | 6-3 6-4
2020: Tsvetana Pironkova BUL beat Petra Martic CRO [8] | 6-0 6-1
2021: Angelique Kerber GER [16] beat Amanda Anisimova USA | 6-3 6-3
Code:
2008: Marta Domachowska/Caroline Wozniacki POL/DEN beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld/Patty Schnyder GER/SUI | 6-2 4-6 6-4
2009: Daniela Hantuchova/Ai Sugiyama SVK/JPN [5] beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Nadia Petrova USA/RUS [8] | 7-6 6-3
2010: Vania King/Yaroslava Shvedova USA/KAZ [6] beat Alicia Molik/Francesca Schiavone AUS/ITA | 7-5 6-2
2011: Jarmila Gajdosova/Bethanie Mattek-Sands AUS/USA [16] beat Vania King/Yaroslava Shvedova USA/KAZ [3] | 6-4 6-3
2012: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova/Lucie Safarova RUS/CZE beat Kim Clijsters/Kirsten Flipkens BEL/BEL [WC] | 10-5
2013: Not Played
2014: Andrea Hlavackova/Jie Zheng CZE/CHN [8] beat Jelena Jankovic/Klara Koukalova SRB/CZE | 6-0 0-6 7-5
2015: Martina Hingis/Sania Mirza SUI/IND [1] beat Belinda Bencic/Katerina Siniakova SUI/CZE | 6-1 1-6 6-0
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
76,587 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Year-End Championships & National Competitions

Year-End Championship [Los Angeles 04-05; Madrid 06-07; Doha 08-10; Istanbul 11-13; Singapore 14-18; Shenzhen 19-20; Guadalajara 21]

Singles Points

Code:
W - 1500*
F - 1050*
SF - 690*
QF - 420*
Round Robin Win - 100
Round Robin Played - 40
* If undefeated in Round Robin
Code:
2004: Lindsay Davenport USA beat Anastasia Myskina RUS| 6-3 7-6
2005: Elena Dementieva RUS beat Kim Clijsters BEL | 6-1 6-4 0-6 6-2
2006: Not Played
2007: Elena Dementieva RUS beat Flavia Pennetta ITA | 7-5 6-1
2008: Flavia Pennetta ITA [3] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS [6] | 6-4 6-2
2009: Sabine Lisicki GER [16] beat Nicole Vaidisova CZE [10] | 3-6 6-2 6-2
2010: Elena Dementieva RUS [2] beat Julia Goerges GER [13] | 6-4 5-7 6-2
2011: Marion Bartoli FRA [12] beat Nadia Petrova RUS [15] | 6-4 2-6 7-5
2012: Venus Williams USA [1] beat Andrea Hlavackova CZE [11] | 6-3 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Caroline Wozniacki DEN [7] beat Vera Zvonareva RUS [16] | 7-6 6-4
2015: Flavia Pennetta ITA [5] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [7] | 6-3 6-2
2019: Vera Zvonareva RUS [14] beat Naomi Osaka JPN [9] | 7-5 6-3
2020: Julia Goerges GER [11] beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [16] | 6-2 6-2
2021: Anett Kontaveit EST [7] beat Paula Badosa ESP [13] | 6-2 1-6 7-6

Doubles Points

Code:
W - 1500*
F - 1050*
SF - 690*
Round Robin Win - 160
Round Robin Played - 70
* If undefeated in Round Robin
Code:
2009: Samantha Stosur/Rennae Stubbs AUS/AUS beat Nuria Llagostera Vives/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP/ESP | 7-6 6-1
2010: Vania King/Yaroslava Shvedova USA/KAZ beat Kveta Peschke/Katarina Srebotnik CZE/SLO [2] | 6-1 6-2
2011: Gisela Dulko/Flavia Pennetta ARG/ITA vs Vania King/Yaroslava Shvedova USA/KAZ | 6-2 6-4
2012: Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka CZE/CZE [2] beat Gisela Dulko/Paola Suarez ARG/ARG [1] | 10-6
2013: Not Played
2014: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova/Lucie Safarova RUS/CZE [5] beat Martina Hingis/Sabine Lisicki SUI/GER [4] | 2-6 6-2 6-4
2015: Martina Hingis/Sania Mirza SUI/IND [1] beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Lucie Safarova USA/CZE [2] | 6-2 7-6

WTA Elite Trophy (Previously Tournament of Champions) [Bali 09-11; Sofia 12-14; Zhuhai 15-21]

Singles Points

Code:
W - 700*
F - 440*
SF - 240*
QF - 135*
Round Robin Win - 30
Round Robin Played - 15
* If undefeated in Round Robin
Code:
2009: Alona Bondarenko UKR [10] beat Gisela Dulko ARG [3] | 6-4 6-4
2010: Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [5] beat Victoria Azarenka BLR [6] | 6-3 4-6 6-0
2011: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4] beat Vania King USA [2] | 6-1 6-1
2012: Kim Clijsters BEL [4] beat Andrea Petkovic GER [5] | 7-6 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Belinda Bencic SUI [5] beat Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3] | 6-4 6-4
2015: Garbine Muguruza ESP [4] beat Nicole Vaidisova CZE [16] | 6-2 6-4
2019: Jelena Ostapenko LAT [12] beat Elena Rybakina KAZ [14] | 7-5 6-4
2020: Naomi Osaka JPN [13] beat Angelique Kerber GER [5] | 6-2 4-6 7-5
2021: Vera Zvonareva RUS [15] beat Donna Vekic CRO [9] | 6-4 6-4

Doubles Points

Code:
W - 700*
F - 440*
SF - 240*
Round Robin Win - 80
Round Robin Played - 40
* If undefeated in Round Robin
Code:
2015: Mona Barthel/Mandy Minella GER/LUX [6] beat Karolina Pliskova/Kristyna Pliskova CZE/CZE [1] | 6-2 6-0

Olympic Games [Beijing 08; London 12; Rio De Janeiro 16; Tokyo 21]

Code:
2008: Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] beat Elena Dementieva RUS [5] | 6-3 0-6 6-3
2012: Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Venus Williams USA | 6-3 1-6 7-5
2016: Not Played
2021: Angelique Kerber GER [9] beat Belinda Bencic SUI | 5-7 6-4 6-4
Code:
2008: Zi Yan/Jie Zheng CHN/CHN [8] beat Casey Dellacqua/Alicia Molik AUS/AUS | 6-1 2-6 6-2
2012: Gisela Dulko/Paola Suarez ARG beat Yaroslava Shvedova/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ | 6-2 6-1
2016: Not Played

Billie Jean King Cup

Code:
2014: Germany [1] beat United States [2] | 4-3
2015: Serbia [8] beat Switzerland [12] | 4-3
2020: Germany [7] beat Japan | 4-1
2021: Germany [1] beat United States [2] | 5-0
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
76,587 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
WTA 1000 Mandatory

Singles Points

Code:
W - 1000
F - 650
SF - 390
QF - 215
R16 - 120
R32 - 65
R64 - 35
R128 - 10
Qualifier - 30*
Q2 - 20
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Doubles Points

Code:
W - 1000
F - 650
SF - 390
QF - 215
R16 - 120
R32 - 65
R64 - 10

Indian Wells (United States)

Code:
2005: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [13] beat Kim Clijsters BEL | 6-1 2-6 7-5
2006: Elena Dementieva RUS [4] beat Martina Hingis SUI [19] | 4-6 6-1 7-6
2007: Tatiana Golovin FRA [13] beat Lucie Safarova CZE [19] | 1-6 6-1 6-4
2008: Flavia Pennetta ITA [19] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS [18] | 3-6 7-5 6-1
2009: Nicole Vaidisova CZE beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [2]| 6-0 6-4
2010: Jelena Jankovic SRB [6] beat Sabine Lisicki GER [22] | 6-1 2-6 6-3
2011: Na Li CHN [7] beat Lucie Safarova CZE | 6-2 6-1
2012: Jelena Jankovic SRB [12] beat Nadia Petrova RUS [30] | 6-2 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Tsvetana Pironkova BUL beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA | 2-6 7-5 6-4
2015: Flavia Pennetta ITA [15] beat Monica Puig PUR | 7-5 6-1
2019: Kaia Kanepi EST beat Ashleigh Barty AUS [12] | 7-6 2-6 6-2
2020: Not Held
2021: Angelique Kerber GER [10] beat Sloane Stephens USA | 6-3 6-2
Code:
2009: Daniela Hantuchova/Ai Sugiyama SVK/JPN [5] beat Maria Sharapova/Elena Vesnina RUS/RUS [WC] | 6-2 7-5
2010: Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Zi Yan USA/CHN [6] beat Virginia Ruano-Pascual/Meghann Shaughnessy ESP/USA | 6-3 6-1
2011: Vania King/Yaroslava Shvedova USA/KAZ [4] beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Meghann Shaughnessy USA/USA [8] | 6-1 7-5
2012: Jarmila Gajdošová/Bethanie Mattek-Sands AUS/USA beat Gisela Dulko/Paola Suárez ARG/ARG [WC] | 6-4 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Andrea Petkovic/Sloane Stephens GER/USA [WC] beat Svetlana Kuznetsova/Samantha Stosur RUS/AUS [WC] | 6-2 6-2
2015: Sloane Stephens/Taylor Townsend USA/USA [WC] beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Lucie Safarova USA/CZE | 1-6 6-1 6-3

Miami (United States)

Code:
2005: Elena Dementieva RUS [4] beat Ai Sugiyama JPN [21] | 6-2 5-7 6-2
2006: Ana Ivanović SCG [14] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS [20] | 1-6 6-3 6-4
2007: Lucie Safarova CZE [23] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [16] | 6-2 3-6 6-4
2008: Flavia Pennetta ITA [27] beat Lindsay Davenport USA [32] | 7-6 6-4
2009: Nicole Vaidisova CZE beat Jie Zheng [17] | 6-3 7-5
2010: Sorana Cirstea ROU beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [22] | 6-4 6-4
2011: Maria Sharapova RUS [16] beat Victoria Azarenka BLR [8] | 6-3 6-3
2012: Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC] beat Julia Goerges GER [14] | 6-3 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Flavia Pennetta ITA [20] beat Venus Williams USA [29] | 6-0 6-3
2015: Nicole Vaidisova CZE [WC] beat Venus Williams USA [16] | 6-3 4-6 6-4
2019: Kaia Kanepi EST [Q] beat Beatriz Haddad Maia BRA [Q] | 3-6 7-6 6-3
2020: Not Held
2021: Petra Kvitova CZE [9] beat Garbine Muguruza ESP [12] | 7-5 6-3
Code:
2005: Liezel Huber/Magdalena Maleeva RSA/BUL beat Ana Ivanović/Nicole Vaidišová SRB/CZE | 4-6 7-5 6-2
2006: Not Played
2007: Not Played
2008: Not Played
2009: Daniela Hantuchova/Ai Sugiyama SVK/JPN [5] beat Raquel Kops-Jones/Abigail Spears USA/USA | 6-2 4-6 6-0
2010: Yung-Jan Chan/Jie Zheng TPE/CHN beat Svetlana Kuznetsova/Alicia Molik RUS/AUS [WC] | 6-1 6-4
2011: Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Meghann Shaughnessy USA/USA [7] beat Daniela Hantuchova/Agnieszka Radwanska SVK/POL | 6-2 6-2
2012: Gisela Dulko/Paola Suárez ARG/ARG [WC] beat Julia Görges/Samantha Stosur GER/AUS | 6-4 6-4
2013: Not Played
2014: Martina Hingis/Sabine Lisicki SUI/GER [WC] beat Vania King/Jie Zheng USA/CHN | 6-1 6-1
2015: Martina Hingis/Sania Mirza SUI/IND [1] beat Shuai Peng/Lucie Safarova CHN/CZE [6] | 6-4 6-3

Madrid (Spain)

Code:
2009: Jelena Jankovic SRB [4] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [9] | 6-2 0-6 6-1
2010: Lucie Safarova CZE beat Alona Bondarenko UKR | 6-4 6-2
2011: Julia Goerges GER beat Iveta Benesova CZE | 7-6 7-5
2012: Jie Zheng CHN beat Angelique Kerber GER [12] | 6-4 3-6 6-4
2013: Not Played
2014: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [3] beat Ana Ivanovic SRB [11] | 6-7 6-0 6-2
2015: Caroline Wozniacki DEN [5] beat Venus Williams USA [16] | 1-6 7-5 6-3
2019: Vera Zvonareva RUS [Q] beat Kaia Kanepi EST [Q] | 6-4 7-5
2020: Not Held
2021: Andrea Petkovic GER [Q] beat Venus Williams USA [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Code:
2009: Daniela Hantuchova/Ai Sugiyama SVK/JPN [7] beat Sorana Cirstea/Vladimira Uhlirova ROU/CZE | 6-2 6-0
2010: Yung-Jan Chan/Jie Zheng TPE/CHN beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Zi Yan USA/CHN [7] | 6-3 5-7 6-4
2011: Vania King/Yaroslava Shvedova USA/KAZ [3] beat Su-Wei Hsieh/Zi Yan TPE/CHN | 6-0 6-0
2012: Julia Görges/Samantha Stosur GER/AUS beat Maria Kirilenko/Nadia Petrova RUS/RUS [4] | 6-1 6-0
2013: Not Played
2014: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova/Lucie Safarova RUS/CZE beat Belinda Bencic/Maria Kirilenko SUI/RUS [WC] | 6-1 2-6 7-5
2015: Kristina Mladenovic/Karolina Pliskova FRA/CZE beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Lucie Safarova USA/CZE [7] | 6-2 6-4

Beijing (China)

Code:
2005: Marta Domachowska POL beat Na Li CHN | 6-2 6-2
2006: Jelena Janković SRB [6] beat Marta Domachowska POL [Q] | 6-3 3-6 6-4
2007: Shuai Peng CHN beat Akiko Morigami JPN | 6-2 6-4
2008: Jelena Jankovic SRB [1] beat Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [4] | 6-7 7-6 6-1
2009: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [5] | 6-7 6-2 6-2
2010: Na Li CHN [9] beat Kaia Kanepi EST | 6-3 6-2
2011: Shuai Peng CHN [12] beat Andrea Petkovic GER [9] | 6-2 6-1
2012: Na Li CHN [7] beat Victoria Azarenka BLR [1] | 6-4 7-5
2013: Not Played
2014: Lucie Safarova CZE [13] beat Sabine Lisicki GER | 4-6 6-4 6-3
2015: Tsvetana Pironkova BUL beat Angelique Kerber GER [10] | 6-3 7-5
2019: Amanda Anisimova USA beat Dayana Yastremska UKR | 7-5 6-1
2020: Not Held
Code:
2009: Zi Yan/Jie Zheng CHN/CHN beat Victoria Azarenka/Vera Zvonareva BLR/RUS | 6-2 7-5
2010: Vania King/Yaroslava Shvedova USA/KAZ [4] beat Chanelle Scheepers/Patty Schnyder RSA/SUI | 6-3 6-2
2011: Vania King/Yaroslava Shvedova USA/KAZ [4] beat Gisela Dulko/Flavia Pennetta ARG/ITA [3] | 6-2 5-7 7-5
2012: Jelena Jankovic/Andrea Petkovic SRB/GER [WC] beat Vania King/Yaroslava Shvedova USA/KAZ [4] | 4-1
2013: Not Played
2014: Daniela Hantuchova/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova SVK/CZE beat Martina Hingis/Flavia Pennetta SUI/ITA [8] | 7-5 3-6 6-4
2015: Martina Hingis/Sania Mirza SUI/IND [1] beat Mona Barthel/Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/GER | 5-7 7-5 7-6
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
76,587 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 · (Edited)
WTA 1000 Non-Mandatory

Singles Points

Code:
W - 900
F - 585
SF -350
QF - 190
R16 - 105
R32 - 60
R64 - 1
Qualifier - 30*
Q2 - 20
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Doubles Points

Code:
W - 900
F - 585
SF -350
QF - 190
R16 - 105
R32 - 1

Doha (Qatar) / Doha and Dubai switch WTA 1000 / WTA 500 status every year

Code:
2006: Martina Hingis SUI beat Ai Sugiyama JPN | 6-2 6-0
2007: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Jelena Jankovic SRB | 6-4 6-7 7-5
2008: Venus Williams USA [6] beat Na Li CHN | 6-4 6-2
2009: Not Held
2010: Not Held
2011: Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [Q] beat Shuai Peng CHN [Q] | 7-5 2-6 6-1
2012: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [15] | 6-3 3-6 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [2] beat Ana Ivanovic SRB [9] | 7-6 3-6 6-4
2015: Caroline Wozniacki DEN [3/WC] beat Lucie Safarova CZE | 2-6 6-4 6-2
2016: Andrea Petkovic GER beat Daria Kasatkina RUS | 4-6 6-2 6-4
2019: Julia Goerges GER [9] beat Angelique Kerber GER [3] | 6-4 6-4
2020: Amanda Anisimova USA beat Elena Rybakina KAZ [14] | 7-6 4-6 7-5
2021: Victoria Azarenka BLR [8/WC] beat Angelique Kerber GER | 2-6 6-4 6-3
Code:
2011: Shahar Peer/Shuai Peng ISR/CHN beat Daniela Hantuchová/Agnieszka Radwańska SVK/POL | 6-3 6-2
2012: Casey Dellacqua/Samantha Stosur AUS/AUS beat Flavia Pennetta/Francesca Schiavone ITA/ITA | 6-3 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Jelena Jankovic/Alysa Kleybanova SRB/RUS [WC] beat Kristina Mladenovic/Flavia Pennetta FRA/ITA [8] | 6-4 6-2
2015: Julia Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/GER beat Victoria Azarenka/Kirsten Flipkens BLR/BEL [WC] | 6-1 6-3
2016: Daria Kasatkina/Elena Vesnina RUS/RUS beat Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka CZE/CZE [5] | 6-2 6-1

Dubai (UAE) / Dubai and Doha switch WTA 1000 / WTA 500 status every year

Code:
2005: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Na Li CHN | 6-0 1-6 6-1
2006: Martina Hingis SUI [WC] beat Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS | 6-3 6-2
2007: Martina Hingis SUI [4] beat Ai Sugiyama JPN | 3-6 6-3 7-5
2008: Jelena Jankovic SRB [4] beat Elena Dementieva RUS [8] | 2-6 7-6 6-3
2009: Jie Zheng CHN [13] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 6-3 1-6 6-2
2010: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [6] | 6-4 6-3
2011: Na Li CHN [5] beat Jarmila Gajdosova AUS | 6-3 6-4
2012: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 6-3 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Andrea Petkovic GER [Q] beat Venus Williams [WC] | 6-0 5-7 6-3
2015: Caroline Wozniacki DEN [3] beat Venus Williams USA [8] | 7-5 7-5
2016: Andrea Petkovic GER beat Karolina Pliskova CZE [6/WC] | 6-2 6-4
2019: Anett Kontaveit EST [15] beat Petra Kvitova CZE [2] | 6-2 4-6 6-4
2020: Kim Clijsters BEL [WC] beat Julia Goerges GER [Q] | 6-0 7-6
2021: Elena Rybakina KAZ [14] beat Iga Swiatek POL [8] | 6-4 6-4
Code:
2010: Iveta Benešová/Flavia Pennetta CZE/ITA beat Květa Peschke/Katarina Srebotnik CZE/SLO | 6-4 7-5
2011: Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Meghann Shaughnessy USA/USA [6] beat Jarmila Groth/Klára Zakopalová AUS/CZE | 6-3 6-2
2012: Flavia Pennetta/Francesca Schiavone ITA/ITA [WC] beat Casey Dellacqua/Samantha Stosur AUS/AUS [WC] | 6-4 7-6
2013: Not Played
2014: Flavia Pennetta/Samantha Stosur ITA/AUS [WC] beat Jelena Jankovic/Alisa Kleybanova SRB/RUS | 6-2 6-4
2015: Julia Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/GER beat Mandy Minella/Andrea Petkovic LUX/GER | 6-0 3-6 6-3
2016: Fatma Al Nabhani/Tsvetana Pironkova OMA/BUL [WC] beat Timea Babos/Julia Goerges HUN/GER [4] | 6-2 6-2

Rome (Italy)

Code:
2005: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [16] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-2 6-0
2006: Alicia Molik AUS beat Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [7] | 6-2 7-5
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Karolina Sprem CRO [Q] | 6-1 4-6 7-6
2008: Jelena Jankovic SRB [4] beat Dinara Safina RUS [14] | 3-6 6-2 6-4
2009: Karolina Sprem CRO [Q] beat Jie Zheng CHN [14] | 7-5 7-5
2010: Maria Kirilenko RUS beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 6-3 6-7 7-6
2011: Casey Dellacqua AUS [Q] beat Victoria Azarenka BLR [3] | 6-3 7-5
2012: Venus Williams USA [WC] beat Serena Williams USA [9] | 6-2 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Andrea Petkovic GER beat Francesca Schiavone ITA | 6-3 6-2
2015: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Mona Barthel GER | 6-4 7-6
2019: Monica Puig PUR [Q] beat Petra Kvitova CZE [2] | 3-6 7-5 6-1
2020: Elena Rybakina KAZ [10] beat Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS | 6-7 6-4 6-3
2021: Angelique Kerber GER beat Iga Swiatek POL [15] | 7-5 2-6 6-3
Code:
2009: Nadia Petrova/Dinara Safina RUS/RUS beat Nathalie Dechy/Mara Santangelo FRA/ITA | 2-6 6-4 6-1
2010: Gisela Dulko/Flavia Pennetta ARG/ITA [6] beat Alicja Rosolska/Yaroslava Shvedova POL/KAZ | 6-3 6-0
2011: Daniela Hantuchova/Agnieszka Radwanska SVK/POL beat Chia-Jung Chuang/Olga Govortsova TPE/BLR | 6-1 6-0
2012: Sofia Arvidsson/Jarmila Gajdosova SWE/AUS beat Julia Goerges/Vania King GER/USA [6] | 7-6 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Martina Hingis/Sabine Lisicki SUI/GER beat Kristina Mladenovic/Flavia Pennetta FRA/ITA | 6-3 6-3
2015: Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Lucie Safarova USA/CZE [5] beat Sabine Lisicki/Elena Vesnina GER/RUS | 3-6 7-5 6-2

Montréal / Toronto (Canada)

Code:
2005: Mary Pierce FRA beat Anastasia Myskina RUS | 6-1 6-3
2006: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Ana Ivanovic SRB | 6-2 7-6
2007: Ana Ivanovic SRB beat Tatiana Golovin FRA | 7-5 6-3
2008: Elena Dementieva RUS [6] beat Dinara Safina RUS [7] | 7-6 3-6 6-3
2009: Elena Dementieva RUS [4] beat Kim Clijsters BEL [WC] | 2-6 6-1 6-2
2010: Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [Q] beat Elena Dementieva RUS [4] | 6-3 3-6 6-3
2011: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Nadia Petrova RUS | 5-7 6-4 6-4
2012: Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 6-1 7-5
2013: Not Played
2014: Andrea Petkovic GER [16] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [11] | 7-6 5-7 6-4
2015: Victoria Azarenka BLR beat Lucie Safarova (CZE) [7] | 6-0 6-4
2019: Su-Wei Hsieh TPE beat Donna Vekic CRO | 6-4 6-1
2020: Not Held
2021: Simona Halep ROU [6/WC] beat Victoria Azarenka BLR [8] | 6-2 7-6
Code:
2010: Vania King/Yaroslava Shvedova USA/KAZ [4] beat Iveta Benesova/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/CZE | 6-1 6-0
2011: Daniela Hantuchova/Agnieszka Radwanska SVK/POL beat Eleni Daniilidou/Polona Hercog GRE/SLO | 6-1 6-3
2012: Gisela Dulko/Flavia Pennetta ARG/ITA [4] beat Nadia Petrova/Katarina Srebotnik RUS/SLO [3] | 6-0 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Martina Hingis/Flavia Pennetta SUI/ITA beat Garbiñe Muguruza/Carla Suárez Navarro ESP | 6-1 4-6 6-1
2015: Ekaterina Makarova/Elena Vesnina RUS [2] beat Martina Hingis/Sania Mirza SUI/IND [1] | 6-2 6-3

Cincinnati (United States)

Code:
2005: Patty Schnyder SUI [1] beat Chanda Rubin USA | 3-6 6-2 6-4
2006: Marta Domachowska POL beat Sania Mirza IND [9] | 6-3 6-1
2007: Bethanie Mattek USA beat Sania Mirza IND [3] | 7-6 6-4
2008: Vania King USA beat Maria Kirilenko RUS [3] | 2-6 6-4 6-2
2009: Kim Clijsters BEL [WC] beat Ai Sugiyama JPN | 6-3 6-4
2010: Kim Clijsters BEL [4] beat Na Li CHN [8] | 6-0 6-7 6-3
2011: Sabine Lisicki GER beat Marion Bartoli FRA [8] | 7-6 6-4
2012: Venus Williams USA [WC] beat Serena Williams USA [2] | 6-3 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Venus Williams USA beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [8] | 7-5 6-7 7-6
2015: Jelena Jankovic SRB beat Sloane Stephens USA | 6-2 6-4
2019: Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [WC] beat Venus Williams USA | 3-6 6-1 6-2
2020: Victoria Azarenka BLR beat Karolina Pliskova CZE [1] | 6-3 6-3
2021: Angelique Kerber GER beat Camila Giorgi ITA | 6-1 6-4
Code:
2009: Akgul Amanmuradova/Monica Niculescu UZB/ROU beat Flavia Pennetta/Lisa Raymond ITA/USA [4] | 6-4 3-6 6-2
2010: Vania King/Yaroslava Shvedova USA/KAZ [5] beat Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR/UKR | 6-2 6-2
2011: Vania King/Yaroslava Shvedova USA/KAZ [3] beat Maria Kirilenko/Nadia Petrova RUS/RUS [4] | 6-2 6-2
2012: Vania King/Yaroslava Shvedova USA/KAZ [3] beat Jarmila Gajdosova/Klara Zakopalova AUS/CZE | 10-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Jelena Jankovic/Klara Koukalova SRB/CZE beat Daniela Hantuchova/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova SVK/CZE | 7-5 6-1
2015: Jelena Jankovic/Elena Vesnina SRB/RUS beat Martina Hingis/Sania Mirza SUI/IND [1] | 6-4 6-3

Wuhan (China)

Code:
2014: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [Q] beat Venus Williams USA | 6-4 6-3
2015: Venus Williams USA beat Tsvetana Pironkova BUL | 6-2 6-3
2019: Su-Wei Hsieh TPE beat Aryna Sabalenka BLR [9] | 2-6 7-5 6-4
Code:
2014: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova/Lucie Safarova RUS/CZE beat Andrea Hlavackova/Shuai Peng CZE/CHN [4] | 6-1 6-2
2015: Martina Hingis/Sania Mirza SUI/IND [1] beat Svetlana Kuznetsova/Samantha Stosur RUS/AUS [WC] | 6-2 3-6 6-3
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
76,587 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 · (Edited)
WTA 500

Singles Points (32/32)

Code:
W - 470
F - 305
SF - 185
QF - 100
R16 - 55
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 25*
Q3 - 18
Q2 - 13
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Singles Points (32/16)

Code:
W - 470
F - 305
SF - 185
QF - 100
R16 - 55
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 25*
Q2 - 13
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Singles Points (64/32)

Code:
W - 470
F - 305
SF - 185
QF - 100
R16 - 55
R32 - 30
R64 - 1
Qualifier - 25*
Q2 - 13
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Doubles Points

Code:
W - 470
F - 305
SF - 185
QF - 100
R16 - 1

Abu Dhabi (UAE)

Code:
2021: Maria Sakkari GRE [9] beat Sorana Cirstea ROU | 6-4 6-2

Adelaide (Australia)

Code:
2020: Donna Vekic CRO beat Ashleigh Barty AUS [1] | 6-2 7-6
2021: Iga Swiatek POL [5] beat Kaja Juvan SLO [Q] | 6-0 6-2

Berlin (Germany)

Code:
2021: Angelique Kerber GER beat Amanda Anisimova USA | 3-6 6-4 6-2

Brisbane (Australia) / Previously Gold Coast

Code:
2006: Martina Hingis SUI [WC] beat Iveta Benesova | 6-7 7-5 6-1
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Severine Bremond FRA | 6-1 6-3
2008: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Nathalie Dechy FRA | 6-0 7-5
2009: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [4] beat Ana Ivanovic SRB [1] | 6-0 2-6 6-1
2010: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS beat Andrea Petkovic GER | 6-4 4-6 7-5
2011: Andrea Petkovic GER beat Lucie Safarova CZE | 2-6 6-1 7-5
2012: Kim Clijsters BEL [5] beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [6] | 6-3 6-2
2013: Not played
2014: Jelena Jankovic SRB [4] beat Andrea Petkovic GER | 2-6 6-0 6-3
2015: Maria Sharapova RUS [1] beat Andrea Petkovic GER [5] | 6-3 5-7 6-3
2016: Victoria Azarenka BLR beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS | 6-3 6-4
2019: Naomi Osaka JPN [2] beat Elina Svitolina UKR [1] | 6-3 6-3
2020: Maria Sharapova RUS [WC] beat Karolina Pliskova CZE [2] 6-4 7-6
Code:
2010: Anna-Lena Groenefeld/Vania King GER/USA [2] beat Iveta Benesova/Sara Errani CZE/ITA | 6-3 6-4
2011: Not played
2012: Vania King/Michaëlla Krajicek USA/NED  beat Jelena Janković/Andrea Petkovic SRB/GER [WC] | 3-6 7-6 7-6
2013: Not played
2014: Daniela Hantuchova/Sabine Lisicki SVK/GER beat Ashleigh Barty/Casey Dellacqua AUS/AUS [3] | 6-0 6-3
2015: Ana Ivanovic/Angelique Kerber SRB/GER [WC] beat Martina Hingis/Sabine Lisicki SUI/GER | 6-1 6-3
2016: Belinda Bencic/Kristina Mladenovic SUI/FRA beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova/Elena Vesnina RUS/RUS [3] | 6-3 6-2

Charleston (United States)

Code:
2005: Elena Dementieva RUS [2] beat Tatiana Golovin FRA [13] | 6-4 3-6 6-1
2006: Iveta Benesova CZE beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [6] | 6-4 6-7 7-6
2007: Karolina Sprem CRO [Q] beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] | 6-2 6-1
2008: Elena Dementieva RUS [4] beat Ai Sugiyama JPN | 7-6 6-3
2009: Venus Williams USA [2] beat Elena Dementieva RUS [1/WC] | 7-6 6-4
2010: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [8] beat Vania King USA | 6-1 5-7 6-2
2011: Jelena Jankovic SRB [3] beat Sabine Lisicki GER [WC] | 6-4 6-3
2012: Venus Williams USA [WC] beat Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN | 6-0 6-1
2013: Not Played
2014: Andrea Petkovic GER [14] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [12] | 3-6 6-4 6-3
2015: Jelena Jankovic SRB [6] beat Sloane Stephens USA | 6-0 6-3
2019: Kaia Kanepi EST beat Belinda Bencic SUI [9] | 1-6 6-3 6-2
2020: Not Held
2021: Andrea Petkovic GER beat Sloane Stephens USA | 6-4 6-3
Code:
2009: Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Nadia Petrova USA/RUS [4] beat Chia-Jung Chuang/Elena Vesnina TPE/RUS [2] | 6-2 6-0
2010: Shuai Peng/Elena Vesnina CHN/RUS [4] beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Zi Yan USA/CHN [3] | 6-4 6-3
2011: Vania King/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová USA/CZE [3] beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Meghann Shaughnessy USA/USA [4] | 6-3 6-2
2012: Andrea Hlavácková/Lucie Hradecká CZE/CZE [4] beat Sabine Lisicki/Vera Zvonareva GER/RUS | 6-1 6-1
2013: Not Played
2014: Jelena Jankovic/Andrea Petkovic SRB/GER [WC] def Julia Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/GER [4] | 6-4 6-2
2015: Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Ajla Tomljanovic USA/CRO beat Kimiko Date-Krumm/Olga Savchuk JPN/UKR | 6-3 6-2

Chicago (USA)

Code:
2021: Kim Clijsters BEL [WC] beat Magda Linette POL | 6-0 7-5

Eastbourne (Great Britain)

Code:
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [7] beat Anastasia Myskina RUS [4] | 6-4 4-6 7-5
2006: Anastasia Myskina RUS [5] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 6-2 6-4
2007: Justine Henin BEL [1] beat Mara Santangelo ITA | 6-0 7-6
2008: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [4] beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [Q] | 6-3 6-2
2009: Urszula Radwanska POL [Q] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [6] | 1-6 6-2 6-4
2010: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Lucie Safarova CZE | 7-5 6-2
2011: Victoria Azarenka BLR [3] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 6-3 6-4
2012: Klara Zakopalova CZE beat Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] | 7-6 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Flavia Pennetta ITA [6] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [8] | 7-5 6-3
2015: Sloane Stephens USA beat Andrea Petkovic GER [10] | 7-6 3-6 6-3
2019: Anett Kontaveit EST [16] beat Angelique Kerber GER [4/WC] | 7-6 6-2
2020: Not Played
2021: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [8] beat Anett Kontaveit EST | 6-3 2-6 6-1
Code:
2011: Jarmila Gajdosova/Samantha Stosur AUS/AUS beat Nadia Petrova/Anastasia Rodionova RUS/AUS | 6-3 6-1
2012: Daniela Hantuchova/Jie Zheng SVK/CHN beat Andrea Hlavackova/Galina Voskoboeva CZE/KAZ | 6-3 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Martina Hingis/Flavia Pennetta SUI/ITA beat Jelena Jankovic/Francesca Schiavone SRB/ITA [WC] | 3-6 6-3 6-3
2015: Martina Hingis/Sania Mirza SUI/IND [1] beat Julia Goerges/Lucie Hradecka GER/CZE | 6-3 6-3

Melbourne (Australia)

Code:
2020 (I): Su-Wei Hsieh TPE beat Tsvetana Pironkova BUL | 1-6 6-4 6-4
2020 (II): Kaia Kanepi EST beat Andrea Petkovic GER | 0-6 7-5 6-4
2020 (III): Angelique Kerber GER [8] beat Elena Rybakina KAZ [4] | 6-4 7-6

Moscow (Russia)

Code:
2004: Elena Dementieva RUS beat Vera Zvonareva RUS | 6-3 6-3
2005: Elena Dementieva RUS beat Flavia Pennetta ITA | 6-3 6-1
2006: Not played
2007: Elena Vesnina RUS [WC] beat Elena Dementieva RUS | 7-6 1-6 6-3
2008: Victoria Azarenka BLR beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN | 6-4 6-3
2009: Klara Zakopalova CZE [Q] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 6-2 7-5
2010: Maria Kirilenko RUS [6] beat Andrea Petkovic GER | 7-6 7-5
2011: Kaia Kanepi EST beat Vera Zvonareva RUS [1] | 6-0 6-2
2012: Lucie Safarova CZE [8] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [3/WC] | 6-3 6-1
2013: Not Played
2014: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [6] beat Lucie Safarova CZE [4] | 7-6 5-7 6-2
2015: Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS | 6-2 6-2
2019: Karolina Muchova CZE beat Belinda Bencic SUI [3/WC] | 6-2 6-1
2020: Not Held
2021: Anett Kontaveit EST [9] beat Simona Halep ROU [8/WC] | 6-2 7-6
Code:
2009: Maria Kirilenko/Nadia Petrova RUS/RUS [3] beat Akgul Amanmuradova/Monica Niculescu UZB/ROU [4] | 6-4 6-3
2010: Alexandra Dulgheru/Monica Niculescu ROU/ROU beat Sara Errani/María José Martínez Sanchéz ITA/ESP [3] | 6-1 6-2
2011: Vania King/Yaroslava Shvedova USA/KAZ [2] beat Alizé Cornet/Alicja Rosolska FRA/POL | 6-3 7-6
2012: Yaroslava Shvedova/Katarina Srebotnik KAZ/SLO [4] beat Maria Kirilenko/Nadia Petrova RUS/RUS [2] | 7-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova/Lucie Safarova RUS/CZE [3] beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Ajla Tomljanovic USA/CRO | 6-4 6-1
2015: Daria Kasatkina/Elena Vesnina RUS/RUS [WC] beat Alizé Cornet/Daria Gavrilova FRA/RUS | 6-1 6-4

Osaka (Japan) [2005-08 and 2015 Held in Tokyo]

Code:
2005: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [8] beat Maria Sharapova RUS [2] | 7-6 6-1
2006: Martina Hingis SUI [WC] beat Anastasia Myskina RUS [4] | 6-2 6-3
2007: Ana Ivanovic SRB [5] beat Martina Hingis SUI [2] | 6-4 6-2
2008: Jelena Jankovic SRB [1] beat Agnieszka Radwanska POL [6] | 6-1 0-6 7-5
2009: Ai Sugiyama JPN [WC] beat Elena Dementieva RUS [3] | 6-2 6-1
2010: Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [Q] beat Kimiko Date Krumm JPN [WC] | 3-6 6-3 7-6
2011: Vania King USA beat Marion Bartoli FRA [7] | 4-6 6-1 6-1
2012: Jelena Jankovic SRB beat Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [WC] | 6-2 0-6 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [WC] beat Sabine Lisicki GER [WC] | 7-5 6-4
2015: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [7] beat Angelique Kerber GER [5] | 1-6 6-1 6-4
2019: Donna Vekic CRO [7] beat Naomi Osaka JPN [1] | 2-6 6-3 7-5
Code:
2009: Daniela Hantuchova/Ai Sugiyama SVK/JPN beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld/Patty Schnyder GER/SUI | 6-0 6-2
2010: Vania King/Yaroslava Shvedova USA/KAZ [4] beat Shahar Peer/Shuai Peng ISR/CHN | 6-2 6-1
2011: Su-Wei Hsieh/Jie Zheng TPE/CHN beat Yung-Jan Chan/Julia Görges TPE/GER | 7-6 6-0
2012: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova/Lucie Safarova RUS/CZE [WC] beat Sabine Lisicki/Lisa Raymond GER/USA | 10-7
2013: Not Played
2014: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova/Lucie Safarova RUS/CZE beat Belinda Bencic/Martina Hingis SUI | 4-6 6-2 7-6
2015: Daria Gavrilova/Elina Svitolina RUS/UKR beat Gabriela Dabrowski/Alicja Rosolska CAN/POL | 6-2 6-3

Ostrava (Czech Republic)

Code:
2020: Victoria Azarenka BLR [4] beat Anett Kontaveit EST [8] | 6-3 6-2
2021: Angelique Kerber GER [6] beat Jelena Ostapenko LAT [WC] | 6-4 6-3

San Jose (United States) / Previously Stanford

Code:
2005: Kveta Peschke CZE [Q] beat Kim Clijsters BEL [4] | 6-3 1-6 6-4
2006: Tatiana Golovin FRA beat Marta Domachowska POL [Q] | 3-6 7-6 6-1
2007: Tatiana Golovin FRA [6] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [3] | 4-6 7-6 6-1
2008: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [4] beat Vera Zvonareva RUS [3] | 6-2 6-4
2009: Sabine Lisicki GER beat Elena Dementieva RUS [3] | 6-0 6-2
2010: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [Q] | 3-6 6-2 7-5
2011: Kimiko Date Krumm JPN beat Maria Sharapova RUS [2] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
2012: Serena Williams USA [1] beat Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-3 6-4
2013: Not Played
2014: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN beat Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
2015: Mona Barthel GER beat Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [Q] | 6-3 6-1
2019: Venus Williams USA [WC] beat Amanda Anisimova USA [4] | 6-3 6-1
2020: Not Held
2021: Sloane Stephens USA beat Donna Vekic CRO | 2-6 6-0 6-3
Code:
2010: Lindsay Davenport/Liezel Huber USA/USA [WC] beat Yung-Jan Chan/Jie Zheng TPE/CHN [2] | 6-1 6-4
2011: Sofia Arvidsson/Marina Erakovic SWE/NZL beat Dominika Cibulkova/Kimiko Date-Krumm SVK/JPN | 7-6 7-6
2012: Jarmila Gajdosova/Vania King AUS/USA [1] beat Eleni Daniilidou/Urszula Radwanska GRE/POL | 6-2 6-4
2013: Not Played
2014: Hao-Ching Chan/Andrea Petkovic TPE/GER [4] beat Garbiñe Muguruza/Carla Suárez Navarro ESP/ESP [3] | 6-1 6-4
2015: Mona Barthel/Sabine Lisicki GER/GER beat Aleksandra Krunic/Andrea Petkovic SRB/GER | 6-0 6-4

St. Petersburg (Russia)

Code:
2016: Daria Kasatkina RUS beat Barbora Strycova CZE | 6-4 6-4
2019: Vera Zvonareva RUS [WC] beat Andrea Petkovic GER [Q] | 6-4 7-6
2020: Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [WC] beat Donna Vekic CRO [7] | 4-6 6-2 6-4
2021: Vera Zvonareva RUS [WC] beat Jelena Ostapenko LAT [6] | 6-2 6-4
Code:
2016: Martina Hingis/Sania Mirza SUI/IND [1] beat Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka CZE/CZE [2] | 6-1 6-2

Stuttgart (Germany)

Code:
2004: Elena Dementieva RUS [5] beat Mary Pierce FRA | 6-1 6-2
2005: Anastasia Myskina RUS [8] beat Alicia Molik AUS | 6-4 4-6 6-3
2006: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Elena Dementieva RUS [3] | 6-1 6-7 6-4
2007: Elena Dementieva RUS beat Tatiana Golovin FRA | 2-6 6-1 6-3
2008: Elena Dementieva RUS [4] beat Flavia Pennetta ITA | 6-1 6-3
2009: Jelena Jankovic SRB [3] beat Karolina Sprem CRO [Q] | 5-7 7-6 6-3
2010: Victoria Azarenka BLR [6] beat Dinara Safina RUS [2] | 7-5 6-7 7-5
2011: Victoria Azarenka BLR [4] beat Lucie Safarova CZE | 7-6 6-7 6-1
2012: Petra Kvitova CZE [3] beat Mona Barthel GER [WC] | 6-1 7-6
2013: Not Played
2014: Lucie Safarova CZE beat Alisa Kleybanova RUS | 7-6 2-6 6-4
2015: Angelique Kerber GER beat Zarina Diyas KAZ | 7-6 6-2
2019: Su-Wei Hsieh TPE beat Petra Kvitova CZE [3] | 6-4 7-6
2020: Not Held
2021: Angelique Kerber GER beat Simona Halep ROU [2] | 4-6 6-0 6-1
Code:
2009: Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Nadia Petrova USA/RUS beat Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI [4] | 7-6 6-3
2010: Gisela Dulko/Flavia Pennetta ARG/ITA [1] beat Květa Peschke/Katarina Srebotnik CZE/SLO [2] | 6-4 6-1
2011: Anna Chakvetadze/Alexandra Dulgheru RUS/ROU beat Julia Görges/Andrea Petkovic GER/GER | 6-2 6-2
2012: Angelique Kerber/Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] beat Jarmila Gajdošová/Daniela Hantuchová AUS/SVK | 7-5 6-4
2013: Not Played
2014: Jelena Jankovic/Alisa Kleybanova SRB/RUS beat Angelique Kerber/Andrea Petkovic GER/GER | 7-5 5-7 7-5
2015: Martina Hingis/Sania Mirza SUI/IND [1] beat Oksana Kalashnikova/Katerina Siniakova GEO/CZE | 6-2 6-2

Sydney (Australia)

Code:
2006: Ana Ivanović SRB beat Flavia Pennetta ITA | 6-2 6-4
2007: Elena Dementieva RUS [6] beat Daniela Hantuchová SVK | 6-2 6-2
2008: Tatiana Golovin FRA beat Ana Ivanović SRB [4] | 3-6 7-5 6-4
2009: Jarmila Groth AUS [WC] beat Ai Sugiyama JPN | 6-4 6-7 7-6
2010: Sabine Lisicki GER beat Flavia Pennetta | 6-0 6-3
2011: Jelena Janković SRB [6] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 7-6 7-5
2012: Jelena Janković SRB beat Na Li CHN [4] | 5-7 6-1 6-3
2013: Not played
2014: Jelena Janković SRB [4] beat Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [WC] | 6-3 6-3
2015: Sabine Lisicki GER beat Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [Q] | 3-6 6-4 6-4
2016: Jelena Jankovic SRB beat Angelique Kerber GER [4] | 6-4 6-2
2019: Angelique Kerber GER [2] beat Kiki Bertens NED [7] | 6-2 6-4
Code:
2009 :Su-Wei Hsieh/Shuai Peng TPE/CHN beat Daniela Hantuchová/Ai Sugiyama SVK/JPN | 7-5 4-6 6-1
2010: Anna-Lena Grönefeld/Vania King GER/USA [4] beat Maria Kirilenko/Dinara Safina RUS/RUS [WC]| 6-4 6-7 6-2
2011: Vera Dushevina/Vania King RUS/USA beat Julia Goerges/Lisa Raymond GER/USA | 6-4 3-6 7-6
2012:  Daniela Hantuchová/Agnieszka Radwańska SVK/POL beat Iveta Benešová/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE/CZE | 6-3 6-3
2013: Not played
2014: Cara Black/Sania Mirza ZIM/IND [3] beat Svetlana Kuznetsova/Ekaterina Makarova RUS/RUS | 6-1 6-2
2015: Dominika Cibulkova/Jarmila Gajdosova SVK/AUS [WC] beat Julia Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/GER | 6-4 7-6
2016: Daniela Hantuchova/Jelena Jankovic SVK/SRB beat Martina Hingis/Sania Mirza SUI/IND [1] | 6-3 4-6 6-1

Zhengzhou (China)

Code:
2019: Karolina Pliskova CZE [1] beat Elina Svitolina UKR [2] | 7-5 3-6 6-4
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
76,587 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 · (Edited)
WTA 250

Singles Points (32Q)

Code:
W - 280
F - 180
SF - 110
QF - 60
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 18*
Q3 - 14
Q2 - 10
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Singles Points (16/24Q)

Code:
W - 280
F - 180
SF - 110
QF - 60
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 18*
Q2 - 12
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Doubles Points

Code:
W - 280
F - 180
SF - 110
QF - 60
R16 - 1

Acapulco (Mexico)

Code:
2005: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP [6] | 6-2 6-2
2006: Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [2] beat Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 6-3 6-1
2007: Rossana De Los Rios PAR beat Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX [WC] | 1-6 6-4 7-5
2008: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Tatjana Malek GER | 3-6 6-2 6-4
2009: Maret Ani EST beat Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 6-2 7-5
2010: Venus Williams USA [1] beat Klara Zakopalova CZE | 6-2 6-3
2011: Julia Goerges GER [1] beat Johanna Larsson SWE | 6-4 6-4
2012: Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q] beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI | 6-2 2-6 7-5
2013: Not Played
2014: Dominika Cibulkova SVK [1] beat Madison Keys USA [LL] | 6-3 6-4
2015: Timea Bacsinszky SUI [5] beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA | 6-2 1-6 6-3
2016: Monica Puig PUR beat Victoria Azarenka BLR [1] | 6-3 7-6
2019: Monica Puig PUR beat Victoria Azarenka BLR [WC] | 6-3 6-1
2020: Heather Watson GBR [7] beat Renata Zarazua MEX [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Code:
2011: Olga Govortsova/Melanie Oudin BLR/USA beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld/Ipek Senoglu GER/TUR [3] | 7-6 7-5
2012: Gisela Dulko/Paola Suárez ARG/ARG [WC] beat Timea Bacsinszky/Johanna Larsson SUI/SWE | 6-1 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Julia Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/GER [1] beat Olivia Rogowska/Yanina Wickmayer AUS/BEL | 6-4 6-2
2015: Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka CZE/CZE [1] beat Kiki Bertens/Johanna Larsson NED/SWE [3] | 6-3 6-4
2016: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova/Yanina Wickmayer RUS/BEL [WC] beat Tatjana Maria/Maria Sanchez GER/USA | 6-4 7-5

Auckland (New Zealand)

Code:
2006: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [2] beat Nadia Petrova RUS [1] | 6-0 6-2
2007: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [3] beat Marta Domachowska POL [Q] | 6-3 3-6 6-4
2008: Lindsay Davenport USA beat Vera Zvonareva RUS [1] | 7-5 6-3
2009: Elena Dementieva RUS [1] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [2] | 6-7 6-0 6-0
2010: Maria Kirilenko RUS beat Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] | 7-5 6-2
2011: Julia Goerges GER [4] beat Sabine Lisicki GER [Q] | 6-7 6-4 6-4
2012: Sabine Lisicki GER [1] beat Jie Zheng CHN | 1-6 6-0 7-6
2013: Not played
2014: Venus Williams USA beat Lucie Safarova CZE [6] | 6-3 6-2
2015: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Julia Goerges GER | 3-6 6-2 7-6
2016: Julia Goerges GER beat Ana Ivanovic SRB [2] | 4-6 6-2 7-6
2019: Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3] beat Amanda Anisimova USA [WC] | 7-5 6-4
2020: Amanda Anisimova USA [3] beat Julia Goerges GER [4] | 6-4 6-4
Code:
2010: Elena Vesnina/Riza Zalameda RUS/USA [4] beat Marina Erakovic/Polona Hercog NZL/SLO [WC] | 6-3 6-3
2011: Not Played
2012: Sofia Arvidsson/Johanna Larsson SWE/SWE beat Julia Goerges/Flavia Pennetta GER/ITA [4] | 3-6 7-5 6-4
2013: Not Played
2014: Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie SafarovaCZE/CZE [1] beat Karolina Pliskova/Kristyna Pliskova CZE/CZE | 6-3 6-1
2015: Julia Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/GER [3] beat Mona Barthel/Mandy Minella GER/LUX | 6-0 6-7 6-2
2016: Kirsten Flipkens/Ana Ivanovic BEL/SRB [WC] beat Danka Kovinic/Barbora Strycova MNE/CZE | 5-7 6-3 6-4

Bad Homburg (Germany)

Code:
2021: Angelique Kerber GER [4] beat Victoria Azarenka BLR [2/WC] | 6-1 6-3

Belgrade (Serbia)

Code:
2021: Paula Badosa ESP [4] beat Ana Konjuh CRO [Q] | 1-6 6-2 6-4

Birmingham (Great Britain) | WTA 250 since 2021

Code:
2005: Evgenia Linetskaya RUS [12] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS [15] | 6-3 7-5
2006: Jelena Jankovic SRB beat Meilen Tu USA | 6-2 6-2
2007: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [3] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS [16] | 2-6 6-3 6-4
2008: Sania Mirza IND [6] beat Angelique Kerber GER | 4-6 6-2 6-4
2009: Jie Zheng CHN [1] beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [9] | 6-1 2-6 6-2
2010: Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [6] beat Michaella Krajicek NED [Q] | 6-3 7-5
2011: Sabine Lisicki GER beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [4] | 6-4 2-6 6-2
2012: Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [3] | 6-2 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Casey Dellacqua AUS [16] beat Tamira Paszek AUT [Q] | 6-3 6-4
2015: Angelique Kerber GER [4] beat Naomi Broady GBR [WC] | 6-3 6-4
2019: Venus Williams USA [WC] beat Jelena Ostapenko LAT | 6-4 7-5
2021: Jelena Ostapenko LAT [5] beat Donna Vekic CRO [3] | 6-2 2-6 7-5
Code:
2011: Casey Dellacqua/Chanelle Scheepers AUS/RSA beat Shuko Aoyama/Rika Fujiwara JPN/JPN | 6-1 6-0
2012: Daniela Hantuchova/Sabine Lisicki SVK/GER beat Sania Mirza/Yaroslava Shvedova IND/KAZ [2] | 6-3 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Klara Koukalova/Lucie Safarova CZE/CZE beat Naomi Broady/Heather Watson GBR/GBR [WC] | 6-3 6-2
2015: Julia Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/GER beat Alla Kudryavtseva/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/RUS | 6-3 6-1

Bogotá (Colombia)

Code:
2005: Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] beat Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [7] | 6-3 7-5
2006: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Gisela Dulko ARG [2] | 0-6 6-2 6-3
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] beat Marta Marrero ESP | 7-6 6-4
2008: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 4-6 6-3 7-6
2009: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 6-3 6-4
2010: Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [Q] beat Gisela Dulko ARG [1] | 6-4 7-5
2011: Julia Goerges GER [1] beat Mandy Minella LUX | 4-6 7-5 6-3
2012: Jelena Dokic AUS [4] beat Gisela Dulko ARG [5] | 6-4 6-0
2013: Not Played
2014: Vania King USA [6] beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [1] | 5-7 6-4 6-2
2015: Teliana Pereira BRA beat Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [5] | 7-6 5-7 6-1
2019: Sabine Lisicki GER [WC] beat Emiliana Arango COL [WC] | 6-1 6-4
2020: Not Held
2021: Maria Camila Osorio Serrano COL [WC] beat Tamara Zidansek SLO [5] | 7-5 6-3
Code:
2011: Edina Gallovits-Hall/Anabel Medina Garrigues ROU/ESP [1] beat Eleni Daniilidou/Jasmin Wöhr GRE/GER [2] | 6-1 6-3
2012: Gisela Dulko/Paola Suárez ARG/ARG [WC] beat Catalina Castaño/Mariana Duque Mariño COL/COL | 6-2 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Paula Ormaechea/Sloane Stephens ARG/USA [WC] beat Mariana Duque-Marino/Teliana Pereira COL/BRA | 6-1 6-0
2015: Mariana Duque-Marino/Monica Puig COL/PUR beat Kimiko Date-Krumm/Julia Glushko JPN/ISR | 6-3 6-2

Bronx (United States)

Code:
2019: Kaia Kanepi EST [Q] beat Qiang Wang CHN [1] | 7-6 6-3

Bucharest (Romania)

Code:
2014: Ulrikke Eikeri NOR [Q] beat Tamira Paszek AUT [Q] | 6-1 6-4
2015: Kateryna Bondarenko UKR beat Nicole Vaidisova CZE [Q] | 6-2 6-3
2019: Elena Rybakina KAZ beat Kaja Juvan SLO | 6-1 3-6 7-5
Code:
2014 : Kiki Bertens/Tamira Paszek NED/AUT beat Cagla Buyukakcay/Karin Knapp TUR/ITA | 4-6 6-1 6-2
2015: Julia Goerges/Petra Martic GER/CRO [2] beat Oksana Kalashnikova/Demi Schuurs GEO/NED [4] | 6-0 6-3

Budapest (Hungary)

Code:
2005: Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG beat Agnes Szavay HUN | 6-3 3-6 6-3
2006: Jarmila Groth AUS beat Agnieszka Radwanska POL | 3-6 6-3 6-1
2007: Maria Kirilenko RUS [3] beat Gisela Dulko ARG [6] | 6-3 6-4
2008: Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER beat Agnes Szavay HUN [1] | 7-5 6-1
2009: Karolina Sprem CRO beat Kateryna Bondarenko UKR | 6-3 6-0
2010: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [Q] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 6-3 5-7 7-5
2011: Alona Bondarenko UKR beat Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [7] | 7-5 6-2
2012: Aleksandra Wozniak CAN beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 4-6 6-4 6-3
2019: Vera Zvonareva RUS beat Marketa Vondrousova CZE [8] | 3-6 6-2 6-2
2020: Not Held
2021: Dalma Galfi HUN [WC] beat Victoria Duval USA [Q] | 5-7 7-6 6-2
Code:
2011: Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR/UKR beat Tímea Babos/Katalin Marosi HUN/HUN [WC] | 7-5 6-4
2012: Marina Erakovic/Elena Vesnina NZL/RUS [2] beat Greta Arn/Tímea Babos HUN/HUN [WC] | 6-1 6-1

Chicago (United States)

Code:
2021: Venus Williams USA [WC] beat Kaia Kanepi EST | 6-1 4-6 6-3

Cleveland (United States)

Code:
2021: Daria Kasatkina RUS [1/WC] beat Shuai Zhang CHN [9] | 6-4 5-7 7-5

Charleston 2 (United States)

Code:
2021: Danka Kovinic MNE beat Ajla Tomljanovic AUS [6] | 6-4 6-2

Cluj-Napoca (Romania)

Code:
2021: Andrea Petkovic GER [2] beat Alexandra Eala PHI [WC] | 6-4 5-7 7-5

Cluj-Napoca 2 (Romania)

Code:
2021: Anett Kontaveit EST [2] beat Emma Raducanu GBR [3] | 6-3 6-2

Courmayeur (Italy)

Code:
2021: Su-Wei Hsieh TPE beat Shuai Zhang CHN [8] | 6-2 6-0

Gdynia (Poland)

Code:
2021: Anna Karolina Schmiedlova SVK beat Maryna Zanevska BEL | 6-4 2-6 6-2

Guadalajara (Mexico) [WTA 125k in 2019]

Code:
2019: Olga Danilovic SRB beat Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 6-2 6-0
2021: Marie Bouzkova CZE [2] beat Nadia Podoroska ARG [1] | 7-5 7-6

Guangzhou (China)

Code:
2004: Tiantian Sun CHN beat Akiko Morigami JPN | 3-6 6-4 7-6
2005: Maria Kirilenko RUS [4] beat Victoria Azarenka BLR [Q] | 6-4 4-6 6-4
2006: Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3] beat Elena Vesnina RUS [7] | 2-6 6-4 7-5
2007: Alicia Molik AUS beat Shuai Peng CHN [3] | 6-3 6-2
2008: Jie Zheng CHN [3] beat Arantxa Rus NED [Q] | 6-1 6-3
2009: Kimiko Date Krumm JPN beat Shuai Peng CHN [3] | 7-5 6-4
2010: Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [1] beat Sania Mirza IND | 6-4 6-1
2011: Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7] beat Jie Zheng CHN | 2-6 7-6 7-5
2012: Su-Wei Hsieh TPE beat Zarina Diyas KAZ [Q] | 6-1 2-6 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Zarina Diyas KAZ [5] beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [WC] | 5-7 6-1 6-1
2015: Jelena Jankovic SRB [3] beat Anett Kontaveit EST [Q] | 6-1 6-3
2019: Lizette Cabrera AUS [Q] beat Sofia Kenin USA [3] | 6-1 6-4
Code:
2011: Jarmila Gajdosova/Anastasia Rodionova AUS/AUS [1] beat Su-Wei Hsieh/Saisai Zheng TPE/CHN | 7-6 6-3
2012: Timea Babos/Mandy Minella HUN/LUX beat Tamarine Tanasugarn/Shuai Zhang THA/CHN [3] | 6-2 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Annika Beck/Petra Martic GER/CRO beat Andreja Klepac/Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor SLO/ESP [2] | 6-1 6-1
2015: Martina Hingis/Sania Mirza SUI/IND [1] beat Jelena Jankovic/Aleksandra Krunic SRB/SRB | 7-5 6-2

Hamburg (Germany)

Code:
2021: Andrea Petkovic GER beat Ana Konjuh CRO | 6-1 6-0

Hiroshima (Japan) [2004-08: Held in Tokyo; 2009-14: Held in Osaka]

Code:
2004: Evgeniya Linetskaya RUS beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-4 4-6 6-2
2005: Nicole Vaidisova CZE [2] beat Ai Sugiyama JPN [5] | 6-3 6-7 7-5
2006: Severine Bremond FRA beat Meghann Shaughnessy USA [8] | 6-1 1-6 6-2
2007: Alicia Molik AUS beat Maria Kirilenko RUS [3] | 2-6 6-4 6-2
2008: Jie Zheng CHN [3] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [1] | 6-4 6-3
2009: Kimiko Date Krumm JPN [WC] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-3 7-6
2010: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [6] beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-2 4-6 6-2
2011: Jie Zheng CHN beat Vania King USA | 6-4 6-7 6-1
2012: Laura Robson GBR [8] beat Heather Watson GBR | 4-6 6-2 7-5
2013: Not Played
2014: Jarmila Gajdosova AUS beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA | 7-6 6-0
2015: Kateryna Bondarenko UKR beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 6-2 6-1
2019: Veronika Kudermetova RUS [2] beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [1] | 1-6 7-6 6-4
Code:
2011: Vania King/Yaroslava Shvedova USA/KAZ [1] beat Kimiko Date-Krumm/Shuai Zhang JPN/CHN [4] | 6-1 6-3
2012: Kimiko Date-Krumm/Heather Watson JPN/GBR beat Eleni Daniilidou/Tamarine Tanasugarn GRE/THA 10-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Christina McHale/Heather Watson USA/GBR beat Misaki Doi/Elina Svitolina JPN/UKR | 6-4 6-2
2015: Alexandra Panova/Katerina Siniakova RUS/CZE beat Kimiko Date-Krumm/Jarmila Gajdosova JPN/AUS | 6-3 6-2

Hobart (Australia)

Code:
2006: Michaëlla Krajicek NED beat Iveta Benesova CZE [5] | 6-2 6-2
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA [3] beat Sania Mirza IND| 6-1 6-4
2008: Vera Zvonareva RUS [2] beat Jelena Dokić AUS [Q] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
2009: Elena Vesnina RUS [Q] beat Iveta Benesova CZE | 6-4 6-4
2010: Jie Zheng CHN [7] beat Jelena Dokic AUS | 6-3 6-1
2011: Klara Zakopalova CZE [5] beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA | 6-3 3-6 6-1
2012: Anna Chakvetadze RUS beat Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [5] | 6-4 6-0
2013: Not played
2014: Shuai Peng CHN  beat Casey Dellacqua AUS [WC] | 1-6 6-3 6-2
2015: Casey Dellacqua AUS [1] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [WC] | 3-6 6-2 7-5
2016: Dominika Cibulkova SVK [3] beat Klara Koukalova CZE [Q] | 6-2 6-7 6-1
2019: Ons Jabeur TUN beat Belinda Bencic SUI | 6-3 4-6 6-2
2020: Arantxa Rus NED [Q] beat Catherine Bellis USA | 6-4 6-2
Code:
2011: Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Meghann Shaughnessy USA/USA [1] beat Raquel Kops-Jones/Abigail Spears USA/USA | 6-4 6-2
2012: Jarmila Gajdošová/Bethanie Mattek-Sands AUS/USA [2] beat Lucie Hradecká/Anabel Medina Garrigues CZE/ESP [1] | 6-2 6-1
2013: Not played
2014: Marina Erakovic/Jie Zheng NZL/CHN [1] def Olivia Rogowska/Storm Sanders AUS/AUS [WC] | 6-1 2-6 6-0
2015: Sloane Stephens/Taylor Townsend USA/USA beat Kiki Bertens/Johanna Larsson NED/SWE | 6-4 6-4
2016: Annika Beck/Carina Witthoeft GER/GER beat Kiki Bertens/Johanna Larsson NED/SWE [2] | 6-2 3-6 6-2

Hongkong

Code:
2014: Monica Puig PUR beat Sabine Lisicki GER [1/WC] | 6-7 6-4 6-4
2015: Angelique Kerber GER [2/WC] beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [4/WC] | 6-3 1-6 6-4
2019: Not Held
Code:
2014: Karolina Pliskova/Kristyna Pliskova CZE/CZE [3] beat Julia Glushko/Yanina Wickmayer ISR/BEL | 3-6 6-1 6-4
2015: Alizé Cornet/Yaroslava Shvedova FRA/KAZ [4] beat Christina McHale/Ling Zhang USA/HKG | 6-2 4-6 6-4

Hua Hin (Thailand) [2015: WTA 125k]

Code:
2015: Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4] beat Elizaveta Kulichkova RUS | 6-2 7-5
2019: Sabine Lisicki GER [WC] beat Mandy Minella LUX | 6-4 6-2
2020: Patricia Maria Tig ROU beat Qiang Wang CHN [3/WC] | 7-6 1-6 6-1
Code:
2015: Misaki Doi/Kurumi Nara JPN/JPN beat Nao Hibino/Emily Webley-Smith JPN/GBR | 5-7 6-1 7-6

Istanbul (Turkey)

Code:
2005: Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 6-1 1-6 6-3
2006: Anastasia Myskina RUS [1] beat Urszula Radwanska POL [Q] | 6-4 6-3
2007: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [7] beat Alona Bondarenko UKR [5] | 6-2 1-6 6-2
2008: Elena Dementieva RUS [1] beat Sorana Cirstea ROU | 6-2 6-3
2009: Marta Domachowska POL beat Stefanie Voegele SUI | 3-6 6-4 6-3
2010: Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q] beat Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4] | 7-5 6-1
2011: YEC
2012: YEC
2013: YEC
2014: Caroline Wozniacki DEN [1/WC] beat Ana Konjuh [Q] CRO  | 6-3 6-4
2015: Venus Williams USA [1] beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [3] | 6-4 1-6 6-2
2019: Margarita Gasparyan RUS beat Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [WC] | 1-6 6-1 7-6
2020: Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [1] beat Aliaksandra Sasnovich BLR | 6-4 7-6
2021: Ana Konjuh CRO [WC] beat Elise Mertens BEL [1/WC] | 6-1 7-6
Code:
2014: Bojana Jovanovski/Francesca Schiavone SRB/ITA [WC] beat Karolina Pliskova/Kristyna Pliskova CZE/CZE [2] | 6-2 6-7 6-2
2015: Cagla Buyukakcay/Jelena Jankovic TUR/SRB beat Andrea Hlavackova/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova CZE/RUS [1] | 6-4 6-4

Jūrmala (Latvia)

Code:
2019: Elena Rybakina KAZ beat Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1] | 6-2 6-2

Lausanne (Switzerland)

Code:
2019: Julia Goerges GER [1] beat Antonia Lottner GER | 6-3 6-7 6-1
2020: Not Held
2021: Mandy Minella LUX beat Zarina Diyas KAZ | 7-6 6-3

Lexington (United States)

Code:
2020: Marie Bouzkova CZE beat Vera Zvonareva RUS [WC] | 7-5 6-7 6-2

Linz (Austria)

Code:
2004: Barbara Schett AUT [WC] beat Elena Bovina RUS [9] | 6-3 6-3
2005: Ana Ivanovic SRB [8] beat Elena Dementieva RUS [2] | 6-7 6-2 6-2
2006: Ai Sugiyama JPN beat Daniela Hantuchova | 2-6 6-1 6-4
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA [WC] beat Tamira Paszek AUT | 6-4 6-2
2008: Flavia Pennetta ITA [7] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-4 6-0
2009: Lucie Safarova CZE [7] beat Tatjana Malek GER | 6-4 6-2
2010: Julia Goerges GER beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [2] | 6-1 2-6 6-3
2011: Jelena Jankovic SRB [3/WC] beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS | 4-6 6-3 6-2
2012: Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] beat Tamira Paszek AUT [7] | 0-6 6-0 7-6
2013: Not Played
2014: Mona Barthel GER beat Andrea Petkovic GER [4] | 7-5 6-3
2015: Lucie Safarova CZE [1/WC] beat Mona Barthel GER | 0-6 6-1 7-6
2019: Donna Vekic CRO [4] beat Arantxa Rus NED [LL] | 6-4 7-5
2020: Sabine Lisicki GER [Q] beat Ana Konjuh CRO [Q] | 6-2 6-2
2021: Mandy Minella LUX [Q] beat Simona Halep ROU [2/WC] | 7-5 6-2
Code:
2011: Julia Görges/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/GER beat Gisela Dulko/Flavia Pennetta ARG/ITA [1] | 7-5 6-4
2012: Romina Oprandi/Andrea Petkovic SUI/GER [WC] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld/Kveta Peschke GER/CZE | 7-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Mona Barthel/Mandy Minella GER/LUX beat Lucie Hradecka/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/CZE [1] | 6-2 6-4
2015: Julia Goerges/Johanna Larsson GER/SWE [4] beat Naomi Broady/Johanna Konta GBR/GBR | 6-1 4-6 6-4

Lugano (Switzerland)

Code:
2019: Mona Barthel GER beat Belinda Bencic SUI [1] | 7-6 3-6 7-6

Luxembourg (Luxembourg)

Code:
2004: Silvia Farina Elia ITA [3] beat Shinobu Asagoe JPN [8] | 6-4 2-6 6-4
2005: Magdalena Maleeva BUL beat Silvia Farina Elia ITA [8] | 7-6 6-2
2006: Chanda Rubin USA [WC] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 6-2 2-6 6-4
2007: Tamira Paszek AUT beat Shahar Peer ISR [7] | 1-6 7-6 6-3
2008: Timea Bacsinszky SUI beat Sabine Lisicki GER | 6-4 7-5
2009: Sabine Lisicki GER [6] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER | 6-3 7-5
2010: Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [7] beat Mandy Minella LUX [WC] | 6-2 6-3
2011: Victoria Azarenka BLR [1] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [8] | 7-5 7-5
2012: Venus Williams USA beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 6-1 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Mona Barthel GER beat Andrea Petkovic GER [1] | 5-7 6-2 6-2
2015: Mona Barthel GER beat Tamira Paszek AUT [Q] | 6-0 6-4
2019: Tatiana Golovin FRA [Q] beat Elise Mertens BEL [1] | 6-1 6-4
2020: Not Held
2021: Mandy Minella LUX [WC] beat Marie Bouzkova CZE | 7-5 6-1
Code:
2011: Angelique Kerber/Mandy Minella GER/LUX beat Marina Erakovic/Monica Niculescu NZL/ROU | 6-1 6-2
2012: Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Andrea Petkovic USA/GER beat Mona Barthel/Jelena Jankovic GER/SRB [WC] | 10-8
2013: Not Played
2014: Julia Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/GER [2] beat Lucie Hradecka/Barbora Krejcikova CZE/CZE [3] | 6-0 6-3
2015: Mona Barthel/Laura Siegemund GER/GER [3] beat An-Sophie Mestach/Alison Van Uytvanck BEL/BEL | 6-1 6-2

Lyon (France)

Code:
2020: Mandy Minella LUX beat Camila Giorgi ITA | 3-6 6-1 7-6
2021: Barbara Haas AUT [Q] beat Margarita Gasparyan RUS [Q] | 2-6 7-6 7-6

Mallorca (Spain)

Code:
2019: Amanda Anisimova USA [5] beat Sabine Lisicki GER [Q] | 6-2 7-6

Melbourne IV (Australia)

Code:
2020: Andrea Petkovic GER beat Mona Barthel GER [Q] | 6-3 6-2

Monterrey (Mexico)

Code:
2009: Jie Zheng CHN [4] beat Flavia Pennetta ITA [3] | 6-4 4-6 6-2
2010: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [2/WC] beat Klara Zakopalova CZE | 6-4 4-6 6-0
2011: Julia Goerges GER [4] beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [1] | 6-3 6-3
2012: Jelena Dokic AUS beat Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [WC] | 6-4 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Ana Ivanovic SRB [2] beat Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] | 7-6 6-3
2015: Timea Bacsinszky SUI [4] beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [Q] | 6-4 4-6 7-6
2016: Johanna Konta GBR [4] beat Timea Babos HUN [8] | 6-0 6-2
2019: Victoria Azarenka BLR [5] beat Beatriz Haddad Maia BRA [LL] | 6-2 7-6
2020: Venus Williams USA [WC] beat Kateryna Bondarenko UKR | 6-3 6-4
2021: Katie Boulter GBR beat Ann Li USA [8] | 6-7 6-1 6-1
Code:
2011: Anna-Lena Grönefeld/Vania King GER/USA [2] beat Iveta Benešová/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE/CZE [1] | 6-3 6-4
2012: Gisela Dulko/Paola Suárez ARG/ARG [WC] beat Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN [2] | 6-2 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Kimiko Date-Krumm/Karolina Pliskova JPN/CZE beat Gabriela Dabrowski/Oksana Kalashnikova CAN/GEO [2] | 6-0 6-0
2015: Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Monica Puig USA/PUR [WC] beat Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka CZE/CZE [2] | 6-2 6-3
2016: Nicole Gibbs/Tatjana Maria USA/GER beat Kiki Bertens/Johanna Larsson NED/SWE [3] | 6-4 3-6 6-3

Nanchang (China) [2014-15: WTA 125k]

Code:
2014: Shuai Peng CHN [1/WC] beat Jie Zheng CHN [2/WC] | 6-2 7-5
[B]2015: Jelena Jankovic SRB [1/WC] beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4] | 6-2 2-6 6-0
2019: Elena Rybakina KAZ [4] beat Nina Stojanovic SRB | 6-3 6-7 6-3
Code:
2014: Luksika Kumkhum/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA/THA beat Yuliya Beygelzimer/Mandy Minella UKR/LUX [2] | 6-4 7-6
[B]2015: Ekaterina Bychkova/Ankita Raina RUS/IND beat Kai-Chen Chang/Saisai Zheng TPE/CHN [3] | 6-3 6-0

Nottingham (Great Britain)

Code:
2015: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Mirjana Lucic-Baroni CRO | 6-4 4-6 6-3
2019: Donna Vekic CRO [2] beat Dayana Yastremska UKR [5] | 6-3 6-3
2020: Not Played
2021: Lizette Cabrera AUS beat Donna Vekic CRO [3] | 0-6 7-5 6-2
Code:
2015: Kimiko Date-Krumm/Daniela Hantuchova JPN/SVK beat Gabriela Dabrowski/Alicja Rosolska CAN/POL | 6-4 4-6 6-1

Nur-Sultan (Kazakhstan)

Code:
2021: Mandy Minella LUX beat Ana Konjuh CRO [5] | 6-3 2-6 6-1

Nürnberg (Germany)

Code:
2014: Belinda Bencic SUI beat Caroline Garcia FRA [7] | 6-0 6-2
2015: Carina Witthoeft GER [8] beat Angelique Kerber GER [2] | 6-4 6-4
2019: Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [WC] beat Andrea Petkovic GER [8] | 6-0 6-1
Code:
2014: Kimiko Date-Krumm/Caroline Garcia JPN/FRA beat Michaella Krajicek/Karolina Pliskova NED/CZE | 6-3 6-0
2015: Anna-Lena Groenefeld/Alicja Rosolska GER/POL [3] beat Anna-Lena Friedsam/Carina Witthoeft GER/GER [WC] | 6-4 6-1

Palermo (Italy)

Code:
2005: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Marta Domachowska POL | 6-4 3-6 6-4
2006: Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [WC] beat Flavia Pennetta ITA | 2-6 6-0 7-6
2007: Agnes Szavay HUN [8] beat Flavia Pennetta ITA | 3-6 6-2 7-6
2008: Roberta Vinci ITA [WC] beat Mara Santangelo ITA | 6-2 1-6 6-3
2009: Gisela Dulko ARG [8] beat Aravane Rezai FRA [7] | 6-1 6-2
2010: Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [4] beat Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q] | 6-2 3-6 6-4
2011: Polona Hercog SLO [7] beat Roberta Vinci ITA [2] | 6-4 6-3
2012: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC] beat Sacha Jones AUS [Q] | 6-2 1-6 6-0
2019: Antonia Lottner GER beat Arantxa Rus NED | 6-4 2-6 7-5
2020: Petra Martic CRO [1] beat Marketa Vondrousova CZE [2] | 2-6 6-2 7-6
2021: Lizette Cabrera AUS beat Liudmila Samsonova RUS [2] | 5-7 6-4 6-3
Code:
2011: Andrea Hlavackova/Klara Zakopalova CZE/CZE [2] beat Kristina Mladenovic/Katarzyna Piter FRA/POL | 7-6 6-7 6-4
2012: Elena Bovina/Alize Cornet RUS/FRA [4] beat Renata Voracova/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/CZE [1] | 7-5 6-4

Parma (Italy)

Code:
2021: Sloane Stephens USA beat Amanda Anisimova USA [5] | 6-4 6-0

Prague (Czech Republic)

Code:
2005: Klara Koukalova CZE [2] beat Dinara Safina RUS [1] | 6-4 6-1
2006: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [Q] beat Kaia Kanepi EST | 1-6 6-4 6-3
2007: Olga Puchkova RUS [3] beat Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q] | 6-3 6-2
2008: Karolina Sprem CRO beat Iveta Benesova CZE | 7-5 1-6 6-3
2009: Alona Bondarenko UKR [5] beat Iveta Benesova CZE [3] | 7-5 7-5
2010: Lucie Safarova CZE [1] beat Agnes Szavay HUN [7] | 1-6 6-3 7-5
2011: Not Held
2012: Not Held
2013: Not Held
2014: Not Held
2015: Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] beat Julia Goerges GER | 6-4 6-3
2019: Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [WC] beat Margarita Gasparyan RUS | 6-1 7-5
2020: Kaja Juvan SLO [Q] beat Barbora Strycova CZE [7] | 6-1 6-7 7-5
2021: Petra Kvitova CZE [1] beat Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 6-3 6-0
Code:
2015: Aleksandra Krunic/Petra Martic SRB/CRO beat Klara Koukalova/Tereza Smitkova CZE/CZE | 4-6 7-5 6-4

Portoroz (Slovenia)

Code:
2005: Kveta Peschke CZE [3] beat Klara Koukalova CZE [4] | 1-6 6-3 6-2
2006: Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9] beat Klara Zakopalova CZE | 6-1 7-5
2007: Katarina Srebotnik SLO [4] beat Tatiana Golovin FRA [1] | 7-5 6-2
2008: Elena Bovina RUS [Q] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS [1] | 6-4 6-1
2009: Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Polona Hercog SLO | 6-4 6-1
2010: Rossana De Los Rios PAR beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 6-4 6-4
2021: Ana Konjuh CRO beat Sorana Cirstea ROU [4] | 6-4 6-4

Rabat (Morocco) [2005-06: Held in Rabat; 2007-12: Held in Fès; 2014-15: Held in Marrakech]

Code:
2005: Jelena Dokic AUS beat Claudine Schaul LUX | 6-7 6-3 6-3
2006: Jarmila Groth AUS beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 6-3 2-6 6-4
2007: Timea Bacsinszky SUI beat Sandra Kloesel GER | 6-3 4-6 6-1
2008: Jelena Dokic AUS [Q] beat Aravane Rezai FRA [4] | 6-0 6-3
2009: Maria Kirilenko RUS [4] beat Klara Zakopalova CZE | 6-3 6-3
2010: Iveta Benesova CZE [7] beat Patty Schnyder SUI [2] | 6-2 7-5
2011: Dinara Safina RUS beat Simona Halep ROU [7] | 6-2 6-3
2012: Simona Halep ROU [5] beat Klara Zakopalova CZE [7] | 1-6 6-0 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Zarah Razafimahatratra MAD [Q] beat Polona Hercog SLO | 6-1 6-0
2015: Flavia Pennetta ITA [3] beat Karin Knapp ITA | 4-6 6-4 6-4
2019: Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [2] beat Sabine Lisicki GER [Q] | 1-6 6-4 6-4
Code:
2011: Jill Craybas/Chanelle Scheepers USA/RSA beat Ahsha Rolle/Mashona Washington USA/USA | 7-5 6-2
2012: Tímea Babos/Mandy Minella HUN/LUX beat Timea Bacsinszky/Alberta Brianti SUI/ITA | 6-1 6-1
2013: Not Played
2014: Petra Cetkovska/Chanelle Scheepers CZE/RSA beat Garbine Muguruza/Romina Oprandi ESP/ITA | 6-2 6-3
2015: Mona Barthel/Mandy Minella GER/LUX beat Sandra Klemenschits/Tatjana Maria AUT/GER | 7-6 7-5

's Hertogenbosch (Netherlands)

Code:
2005: Michaella Krajicek NED [WC] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-1 6-3
2006: Michaella Krajicek NED beat Maria Kirilenko RUS [4] | 7-6 6-3
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5] | 7-6 3-6 6-4
2008: Elena Dementieva RUS [1] beat Iveta Benesova CZE [Q] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
2009: Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Michaella Krajicek NED [WC] | 6-2 6-2
2010: Andrea Petkovic GER [7] beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 3-6 6-1 6-4
2011: Arantxa Rus NED [Q] beat Klara Zakopalova CZE [8] | 7-5 6-7 6-2
2012: Arantxa Rus NED [WC] beat Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 6-1 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Andrea Petkovic GER [5] beat Garbiñe Muguruza ESP [7] | 6-3 6-3
2015: Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [6] | 6-3 6-1
2019: Amanda Anisimova USA [8] beat Aryna Sabalenka BLR [2] | 7-5 6-1
Code:
2011: Raquel Kops-Jones/Abigail Spears USA/USA beat Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR/UKR | 6-4 6-4
2012: Olga Govortsova/Mandy Minella BLR/LUX beat Sara Errani/Roberta Vinci ITA/ITA [1] | 7-5 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Michaella Krajicek/Kristina Mladenovic NED/FRA [3] beat Andrea Hlavackova/Jie Zheng CZE/CHN [1] | 6-3 2-6 6-4
2015: Jelena Jankovic/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova SRB/RUS [3] beat Indy De Vroome/Lesley Kerkhove NED/NED [WC] | 6-1 6-3

Seoul (Korea)

Code:
2004: Marta Domachowska POL beat Maria Sharapova RUS | 5-7 6-3 6-2
2005: Gisela Dulko ARG beat Ai Sugiyama JPN | 6-1 6-7 6-3
2006: Akiko Morigami JPN beat Marta Domachowska POL | 6-2 3-6 7-5
2007: Maria Kirilenko RUS [4] beat Marta Domachowska POL [Q] | 3-6 6-3 6-2
2008: Marta Domachowska POL [6] beat Kaia Kanepi EST [3] | 6-4 6-4
2009: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [1] beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 6-3 5-7 6-2
2010: Jarmila Groth AUS beat Agnes Szavay HUN [8] | 4-6 7-6 6-4
2011: Vania King USA beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-4 6-2
2012: Kaia Kanepi EST [3] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [1] | 1-6 4-6
2013: Not Played
2014: Klara Koukalova CZE [3] beat Mona Barthel GER | 3-6 6-2 6-2
2015: Julia Goerges GER [7] beat Mona Barthel GER [5] | 7-5 2-6 6-2
2019: Kristie Ahn USA [WC] beat Su Jeong Jang KOR [Q] | 6-4 3-6 6-2
Code:
2011: Vera Dushevina/Galina Voskoboeva RUS/KAZ [2] beat Natalie Grandin/Vladimíra Uhlířová RSA/CZE [1] | 6-4 6-4
2012: Akgul Amanmuradova/Vania King UZB/USA beat Raquel Kops-Jones/Abigail Spears USA/USA [1] | 10-4
2013: Not Played
2014: Mona Barthel/Mandy Minella GER/LUX beat Karolina Pliskova/Kristyna Pliskova CZE/CZE [2] | 7-6 6-1
2015: Kiki Bertens/Johanna Larsson NED/SWE [2] beat Kimiko Date-Krumm/Katerina Siniakova JPN/CZE [4] | 6-4 6-1

Shenzhen (China)

Code:
2014: Vera Zvonareva RUS [WC] def Jie Zheng CHN [7] | 6-4 6-2
2015: Simona Halep ROU [1] beat Petra Kvitova CZE [2] | 7-6 6-0
2016: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [1] beat Petra Kvitova CZE [2] | 6-2 4-6 6-4
2019: Vera Zvonareva RUS [WC] beat Aryna Sabalenka BLR [1] | 6-2 6-4
2020: Ekaterina Alexandrova RUS [5] beat Kateryna Bondarenko UKR | 2-6 6-4 6-3
Code:
2014: Annika Beck/Donna Vekic GER/CRO def Olga Govortsova/Vera Zvonareva BLR/RUS | 6-4 2-6 6-4
2015: Timea Bacsinszky/Vera Zvonareva SUI/RUS beat Cagla Buyukakcay/Karina Knapp TUR/ITA | 6-0 6-1
2016: Nicole Gibbs/Alison Riske USA/USA beat Vania King/Monica Niculescu USA/ROU | 6-4 6-3

Strasbourg (France)

Code:
2005: Tatiana Golovin FRA [2] beat Paola Suarez ARG [8] | 6-3 3-6 6-4
2006: Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [Q] beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [8] | 6-3 4-6 6-4
2007: Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Amelie Mauresmo FRA [1] | 6-1 6-2
2008: Ai Sugiyama JPN [7] beat Camille Pin FRA [WC] | 7-6 6-7 6-3
2009: Elena Vesnina RUS [6] beat Gisela Dulko ARG [4] | 6-4 6-4
2010: Julia Goerges GER beat Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q] | 6-3 6-3
2011: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6] beat Alona Bondarenko UKR | 7-6 4-6 6-4
2012: Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [9] beat Marina Erakovic NZL [6] | 6-1 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Casey Dellacqua AUS beat Julia Goerges GER | 6-1 6-3
2015: Jelena Jankovic SRB [2/WC] beat Mona Barthel GER [8] | 6-2 6-3
2019: Marta Kostyuk UKR [Q] beat Monica Puig PUR | 6-2 6-1
2020: Su-Wei Hsieh TPE beat Elena Rybakina KAZ [5] | 0-6 6-2 6-2
2021: Venus Williams USA beat Andrea Petkovic GER [Q] | 3-6 7-5 6-3
Code:
2011: Angelique Kerber/Katarzyna Piter GER/POL beat Mirjana Lucic/Mashona Washington CRO/USA | 6-3 6-4
2012: Mandy Minella/Pauline Parmentier LUX/FRA [3] beat Sloane Stephens/Jasmin Woehr USA/GER | 6-2 6-1
2013: Not Played
2014: Mirjana Lucic-Baroni/Mandy Minella CRO/LUX beat Raquel Kops-Jones/Abigail Spears USA/USA [1] | 6-4 6-3
2015: Alize Cornet/Magda Linette FRA/POL beat Raquel Kops-Jones/Taylor Townsend USA/USA [3] | 6-2 6-1

Tenerife (Spain)

Code:
2021: Donna Vekic CRO [Q] beat Camila Giorgi ITA [4] | 6-1 6-4

Tianjin (China)

Code:
2014: Alison Riske USA [6] beat Belinda Bencic SUI [3] | 2-6 6-3 6-4
2015: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [2] beat Nicole Vaidisova CZE [Q] | 2-6 6-2 6-3
2019: Venus Williams USA beat Dayana Yastremska UKR [3] | 6-1 6-2
Code:
2014: Martina Hingis/Flavia Pennetta SUI/ITA [1] beat Belinda Bencic/Romina Oprandi SUI/SUI | 6-1 7-5
2015: Danka Kovinic/Patricia Maria Tig MNE/ROU beat Timea Babos/Magda Linette HUN/POL | 6-3 1-6 7-6

Washington (United States)

Code:
2011: Nadia Petrova RUS [2/WC] beat Tamira Paszek AUT [3] | 6-2 6-4
2012: Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC] beat Vania King USA [4] | 6-1 4-6 6-4
2013: Not Played
2014: Vania King USA beat Lucie Safarova CZE [1] | 6-4 6-4
2015: Sloane Stephens USA beat Christina McHale USA | 6-3 6-4
2019: Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4] beat Iga Swiatek POL | 6-2 6-3
Code:
2011: Jelena Dokic/Chanelle Scheepers AUS/RSA [WC] beat Irina Falconi/Alison Riske USA/USA | 7-6 6-7 6-2
2012: Anna Chakvetadze/Sloane Stephens RUS/USA  beat Olga Govortsova/Alla Kudryavtseva BLR/RUS [1] | 6-1 6-1
2013: Not Played
2014: Vania King/Taylor Townsend USA [3] beat  Shuko Aoyama/Gabriela Dabrowski JPN/CAN [2] | 6-0 6-1
2015: Belinda Bencic/Kristina Mladenovic SUI/FRA [4] beat Elena Bogdan/Naomi Broady ROU/GBR | 6-2 6-0
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
76,587 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
WTA 125k

Singles Points (32)

Code:
W - 160
F - 95
SF - 57
QF - 29
R16 - 15
R32 - 1

Singles Points (64)

Code:
W - 160
F - 95
SF - 57
QF - 29
R16 - 15
R32 - 8
R64 - 1

Doubles Points

Code:
W - 160
F - 95
SF - 57
QF - 29
R16 - 1

Anning (China) [2014-15: $75k]

Code:
2014: Jovana Jaksic SRB [1] beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [2] | 7-6 5-7 6-3
2015: Aleksandrina Naydenova BUL beat Klaartje Liebens BEL | 7-5 4-6 6-2
2019: Shuai Zhang CHN [1/WC] beat Shuai Peng CHN [5/WC] | 6-4 3-6 6-1
Code:
2015: Valentyna Ivakhnenko/Sabina Sharipova RUS/UZB beat Nidhi Chilumula/Chanel Simmonds IND/RSA | 6-0 6-0

Bastad (Sweden) [2009-15: WTA International]

Code:
2009: Flavia Pennetta ITA [3] beat Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2] | 6-1 6-3
2010: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Kaia Kanepi EST | 6-4 3-6 6-1
2011: Johanna Larsson SWE beat Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 4-6 6-1 6-2
2012: Klara Zakopalova CZE [6] beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 6-4 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [Q] beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE [WC] | 2-6 6-1 6-2
2015: Johanna Larsson SWE [7] beat Mona Barthel GER [4] | 6-4 7-5
2019: Arantxa Rus NED beat Natalia Vikhlyantseva RUS [6] | 6-2 6-3
Code:
2011: Eleni Daniilidou/Polona Hercog GRE/SLO beat Iveta Benesova/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/CZE [1] | 6-3 6-1
2012: Sofia Arvidsson/Johanna Larsson SWE/SWE beat Sandra Klemenschits/Tatjana Malek AUT/GER | 6-1 6-4
2013: Not Played
2014: Johanna Larsson/Rebecca Petersson SWE/SWE [WC] beat Julia Goerges/Katarzyna Piter GER/POL [1] | 3-6 6-4 6-4
2015: Mandy Minella/Katerina Siniakova LUX/CZE [3] beat Kiki Bertens/Johanna Larsson NED/SWE [4] | 7-5 6-7 6-2

Bol (Croatia)

Code:
2019: Kaja Juvan SLO beat Anna-Lena Friedsam GER | 6-2 6-4

Guadalajara (Mexico)

Code:
2019: Olga Danilovic SRB beat Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 6-2 6-0

Houston (USA)

Code:
2019: Catherine Bellis USA [Q] beat Mandy Minella LUX [10] | 7-6 6-3

Indian Wells (USA)

Code:
2019: Kaia Kanepi EST [7] beat Qiang Wang CHN [1/WC] | 6-3 6-3

Karlsruhe (Germany)

Code:
2019: Patricia Maria Tig ROU beat Paula Badosa ESP | 6-3 6-2

Limoges (France) [2011-12: $50k]

Code:
2011: Alison Riske USA beat Sorana Cirstea ROU [3] | 5-7 6-2 6-0
2012: Alison Riske USA [1] beat Anna Schmiedlova SVK | 6-4 4-6 6-4
2013: Not Played
2014: Ana Konjuh CRO beat Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 6-3 6-3
2015: Tamira Paszek AUT beat Lesia Tsurenko UKR [2/WC] | 6-2 6-3
2019: Arantxa Rus NED beat Kaia Kanepi EST | 4-6 7-6 6-4
Code:
2014: Eva Hrdinova/Tereza Smitkova CZE/CZE beat Timea Babos/Kristina Mladenovic HUN/FRA [1] | 7-6 4-6 7-5
2015: Margarita Gasparyan/Oksana Kalashnikova RUS/GEO [1] beat Barbora Krejjcikova/Mandy Minella CZE/LUX [2] | 6-2 7-5

New Haven (USA) [2005-15: WTA Premier]

Code:
2005: Elena Dementieva RUS [4] beat Lindsay Davenport [1] | 6-2 7-5
2006: Lindsay Davenport USA beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 5-7 7-6 6-3
2007: Sania Mirza IND beat Elena Dementieva RUS [6] | 6-7 7-6 7-6
2008: Caroline Wozniacki DEN beat Amelie Mauresmo FRA | 6-2 6-1
2009: Maria Kirilenko RUS [Q] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 6-3 6-3
2010: Maria Kirilenko RUS beat Flavia Pennetta ITA [7] | 6-2 6-3
2011: Na Li CHN [2/WC] beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [7/WC] | 7-5 7-6
2012: Andrea Petkovic GER beat Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] | 6-4 7-6
2013: Not Played
2014: Klara Koukalova CZE beat Ekaterina Makarova CZE | 6-4 6-0
2015: Kaia Kanepi EST [LL] beat Petra Kvitova CZE [2] | 6-3 6-3
2019: Margarita Gasparyan RUS [1] beat Nicole Gibbs USA | 6-2 6-4
Code:
2009: Alicia Molik/Meghann Shaughnessy AUS/USA [WC] beat Iveta Benesova/Lucie Hradecka CZE/CZE | 7-6 4-6 6-2
2010: Vania King/Yaroslava Shvedova USA/KAZ [3] beat Gisela Dulko/Ipek Senoglu ARG/TUR | 6-1 6-2
2011: Su-Wei Hsieh/Monica Niculescu TPE/ROU beat Kveta Peschke/Katarina Srebotnik CZE/SLO [1] | 7-5 6-4
2012: Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka CZE/CZE [2] beat Katarina Srebotnik/Jie Zheng SLO/CHN [3] | 6-3 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Garbiñe Muguruza/Carla Suarez Navarro ESP/ESP beat Anabel Medina Garrigues/Yaroslava Shvedova ESP/KAZ | 4-6 6-1 6-2
2015: Julia Goerges/Lucie Hradecka GER/CZE [4] beat Katarina Srebotnik/Elena Vesnina SLO/RUS [1] | 6-3 6-2

Newport Beach (USA)

Code:
2019: Rebecca Marino CAN beat Bianca Andreescu CAN [6] | 6-0 6-1

Taipei (Taipei) [2008-11: $100k]

Code:
2008: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2/WC] beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 6-0 6-2
2009: Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [6] beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5] | 3-6 6-1 7-5
2010: Jarmila Groth AUS [1] beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] | 4-6 6-3 6-1
2011: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7] beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [3] | 6-3 6-2
2012: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Ayumi Morita JPN | 6-0 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [8] beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE [WC] | 6-2 6-0
2015: Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3] beat Stefanie Voegele SUI [7] | 6-3 6-3
2019: Ankita Raina IND beat Priscilla Hon AUS [4] | 6-2 6-2
Code:
2014: Ankita Raina/Katerina Vankova IND/CZE beat Kai-Chen Chang/Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/TPE | 2-6 6-3 7-5
2015: Stefanie Voegele/Ling Zhang SUI/HKG beat Amandine Hesse/Hiroko Kuwata FRA/JPN [4] | 6-2 6-2
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
76,587 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
ITF 100,000$

Singles Points ($100k + H)

Code:
W - 150
F - 90
SF - 55
QF - 28
R16 - 14
R32 - 1

Doubles Points ($100k + H)

Code:
W - 150
F - 90
SF - 55
QF - 28
R16 - 1

Singles Points ($100k)

Code:
W - 140
F - 85
SF - 50
QF - 25
R16 - 13
R32 - 1

Doubles Points ($100k)

Code:
W - 140
F - 85
SF - 50
QF - 25
R16 - 1

Biarritz (France)

Code:
2009: Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5] beat Julia Görges GER [2/WC] | 6-4 1-6 6-2
2010: Julia Görges GER [5] beat Simona Halep ROU | 6-3 6-4
2011: Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [4] beat Mandy Minella LUX | 6-0 6-4
2012: Arantxa Rus NED [2] beat Mandy Minella LUX [1] | 6-2 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Kaia Kanepi EST [1] beat Pauline Parmentier FRA [4] | 6-1 6-2
2015: Oceane Dodin FRA [8] beat Kaia Kanepi EST [3] | 7-5 0-6 6-3
Code:
2015: Pauline Parmentier/Laura Thorpe FRA/FRA [3] vs Reka-Luca Jani/Stephanie Vogt HUN/LIE [4] | 5-7 6-1 6-4

Cagnes-Sur-Mer (France)

Code:
2006: Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Aravane Rezai FRA [Q] | 6-7 6-3 6-2
2007: Klara Zakopalova CZE beat Elena Vesnina RUS [2/WC] | 6-2 6-4
2008: Maret Ani EST beat Nathalie Dechy FRA [6] | 6-2 6-0
2009: Sofia Arvidsson SWE beat Monica Niculescu ROU [7] | 6-1 7-5
2010: Kaia Kanepi EST beat Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 6-2 5-7 6-2
2011: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS beat Elena Baltacha GBR [6] | 6-1 6-7 6-4
2012: Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7] | 7-5 6-7 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Timea Bacsinszky SUI beat Heather Watson GBR | 0-6 6-4 7-6
2015: Tamira Paszek AUT beat Daria Gavrilova RUS [3] | 6-2 6-4
Code:
2015: Daria Gavrilova/Alison Van Uytvanck RUS/BEL beat Nadiia Kichenok/Magda Linette UKR/POL [4] | 6-3 7-6

Contrexéville (France)

Code:
2006: Agnes Szavay HUN beat Pauline Parmentier FRA | 7-5 4-6 6-1
2007: Andrea Petkovic GER [2] beat Maret Ani | 6-4 4-6 6-4
2008: Mandy Minella LUX [Q] beat Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [6] | 6-3 6-3
2009: Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5] beat Julia Schruff GER [6] | 6-3 6-1
2010: Jelena Dokic AUS [4] beat Sophie Ferguson AUS [2/WC] | 6-4 6-2
2011: Urszula Radwanska POL [7] beat Kiki Bertens NED | 2-6 6-2 6-2
2012: Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1] beat Aravane Rezai FRA [8] | 6-4 6-1
2013: Not Played
2014: Melanie Oudin USA beat Kaia Kanepi EST [1] | 6-3 7-5
2015: Danka Kovinic MNE [7] beat Kiki Bertens NED | 4-6 6-4 6-4
Code:
2015: Andreea Mitu/Jelena Ostapenko ROU/LAT beat Jana Cepelova/Chantal Skmalova SVK/SVK [4] | 6-1 6-3

Marseille (France)

Code:
2006: Yulia Beygelzimer UKR beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 6-2 7-6
2007: Sorana Cirstea ROU [7] beat Mariana Duque Marino COL | 6-3 6-3
2008: Kirsten Flipkens BEL beat Elena Bovina RUS [WC] | 6-4 3-6 7-5
2009: Klara Zakopalova CZE beat Marta Domachowska POL | 7-6 6-3
2010: Klara Zakopalova CZE [1] beat Johanna Larsson SWE [8] | 7-5 4-6 6-4
2011: Aleksandra Wozniak CAN beat Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [3] | 6-4 4-6 6-2
2012: Heidi El Tabakh CAN [8] beat Jessica Pegula USA [Q] | 6-3 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Johanna Larsson SWE [4] beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 7-5 4-6 7-5
2015: Kaia Kanepi EST [1] beat Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] | 6-4 6-2
Code:
2015: Nicole Melichar/Maryna Zanevska USA/UKR [3] beat Aleksandra Krunic/Yafan Wang SRB/CHN [1] | 7-6 6-2

Midland (USA)

Code:
2007: Stéphanie Dubois CAN [5] beat Kelly Liggan | 4-6 6-4 6-4
2008: Sandra Kloesel GER [4] beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 7-6 6-0
2009: Michaella  Krajicek NED beat Lucie Hradecka CZE | 4-6 6-2 6-2
2010: Vania King USA [2] beat Arantxa Rus NED [8] | 4-6 7-6 6-0
2011: Alison Riske USA beat Irina Falconi | 6-2 6-1
2012: Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [2] | 6-2 6-0
2013: Not Held
2014: Aleksandra Krunic SRB beat Heather Watson GBR | 7-6 0-6 6-1
2015: Nicole Vaidisova CZE [Q] beat Naomi Osaka JPN | 6-2 6-3
Code:
2015: Sorana Cirstea/Eva Hrdinova ROU/CZE [2] beat Asia Muhammad/Maria Sanchez USA/USA [1] | 6-2 7-6

Nanjing (China)

Code:
2015: Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [8] beat Elizaveta Kulichkova RUS [5] | 6-4 6-3
Code:
2015: Elyne Boeykens/Ekaterina Bychkova BEL/RUS beat Anastasiya Komardina/Silvia Njiric RUS/CRO | 7-6 6-0

Poitiers (France)

Code:
2005: Lucie Safarova CZE [2] beat Elena Vesnina RUS | 6-1 3-6 7-5
2006: Tatjana Malek GER beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI | 6-2 2-6 6-2
2007: Marta Domachowska POL [Q] beat Angelique Kerber GER [5] | 6-4 6-3
2008: Nathalie Dechy FRA beat Julia Goerges GER [4] | 3-6 6-4 6-2
2009: Jelena Dokic AUS [7] beat Severine Bremond Beltrame FRA [WC] | 7-6 6-3
2010: Sofia Arvidsson SWE [3] beat Jill Craybas | 6-3 6-2
2011: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE [6] | 6-3 5-7 6-4
2012: Elena Vesnina RUS beat Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [8] | 6-0 6-1
2013: Not Played
2014: Timea Bacsinszky SUI [1] beat Julia Goerges GER [5] | 4-6 6-2 6-2
2015: Tamira Paszek AUT [Q] beat Kristyna Pliskova CZE | 6-1 6-3
Code:
2015: Annika Beck/Carina Witthoeft GER/GER beat Lousica Chirico/Tamira Paszek USA/AUT | 7-6 5-7 6-1

Tokyo-Ariake (Japan)

Code:
2007: Yurika Sema JPN [4] beat Rika Fujiwara JPN [Q] | 6-1 2-6 6-0
2008: Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4] beat Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3] | 6-3 6-3
2009: Akiko Morigami JPN beat Mathilde Johansson FRA [3] | 7-5 6-0
2010: Jelena Dokic AUS [2] beat Urszula Radwanska POL [Q] | 6-2 6-3
2015: Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3] beat Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Code:
2015: Ksenia Lykina/Sofia Shapatava RUS/GEO beat Elena Bogdan/Jana Fett ROU/CRO | 7-6 6-4

Trnava (Slovakia)

Code:
2011: Bibiane Schoofs NED beat Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 6-4 6-1
2012: Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1] beat Romana Tabak SVK | 6-0 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Aleksandra Krunic SRB beat Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 6-4 6-4
2015: Aleksandra Krunic SRB [2] beat Yanina Wickmayer BEL [6] | 6-4 6-4
Code:
2015: Aleksandra Krunic/Petra Martic SRB/CRO [4] beat Veronica Cepede Royg/Stephanie Vogt PAR/LIE [2] | 6-2 7-5

Vancouver (Canada)

Code:
2007: Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [6] beat Stéphanie Dubois CAN [2] | 5-7 6-2 6-3
2008: Madison Brengle USA [5] beat Shenay Perry USA [Q] | 1-6 7-6 6-2
2009: Sania Mirza IND beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-3 6-3
2010: Jelena Dokic AUS [1] beat Heidi El Tabakh CAN [5] | 6-1 6-2
2011: Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Urszula Radwanska POL [8] | 6-1 6-3
2012: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [WC] beat Madison Keys USA [7] | 6-0 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Michaëlla Krajicek NED beat Naomi Broady GBR [8] | 6-3 6-2
2015: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [Q] beat Kiki Bertens NED [6] | 7-6 6-0
Code:
2015: Jocelyn Rae/Anna Smith GBR/GBR [3] beat Kiki Bertens/Jelena Ostapenko NED/LAT | 6-3 6-4
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
76,587 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
ITF 75,000$

Singles Points ($75k + H)

Code:
W - 130
F - 80
SF - 48
QF - 24
R16 - 12
R32 - 1

Doubles Points ($75k + H)

Code:
W - 130
F - 80
SF - 48
QF - 24
R16 - 1


Singles Points ($75k)

Code:
W - 115
F - 70
SF - 42
QF - 21
R16 - 10
R32 - 1

Doubles Points ($75k)

Code:
W - 115
F - 70
SF - 42
QF - 21
R16 - 1

Albuquerque (USA)

Code:
2007: Jelena Pandzic CRO [Q] beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [6] | 6-4 6-4
2008: Rossana de los Rios PAR [1] beat Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 6-2 3-6 6-0
2009: Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [Q] beat Lauren Albanese USA [1] | 7-6 6-4
2010: Mirjana Lucic [3] beat Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 5-7 6-2 6-2
2011: Alexa Glatch USA [8] beat Elena Bovina RUS [Q] | 6-3 6-3
2012: Alison Riske USA [1] beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR | 7-5 3-6 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Nicole Vaidisova CZE [WC] beat Naomi Broady GBR [8] | 6-2 6-0
2015: Vania King USA beat Amra Sadikovic SUI [Q] | 6-2 6-3
Code:
2015: Tamira Paszek/Anna Tatishvili AUT/GEO beat Alexa Glatch/Alexandra Stevenson USA/USA | 6-2 6-4

Dubai (UAE)

Code:
2007: Maria Kirilenko RUS [1] beat Yuliana Fedak UKR [6] | 6-3 6-3
2008: Tatjana Malek GER [1/SR] beat Kyra Nagy HUN [7/Q] | 7-6 6-0
2009: Julia Goerges GER [4] beat Stefanie Voegele SUI [3] | 6-1 6-1
2010: Tatjana Malek GER beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5] | 6-3 6-3
2011: Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Arantxa Rus NED [6] | 6-4 6-4
2012: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Elina Svitolina UKR [4] | 6-2 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN beat Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [7] | 7-6 6-3
2015: Amra Sadikovic SUI beat Maria Sakkari GRE [8] | 6-0 6-0
Code:
2015: Fatma Al Nabhani/Amra Sadikovic OMA/SUI beat Elise Mertens/Ipek Soylu [1] | 6-4 6-3

Gifu (Japan)

Code:
2006: Alicia Molik AUS [WC] beat Lauren Breadmore AUS | 6-1 6-4
2007: Katie O'Brien GBR [6] beat Erika Takao JPN [3] | 6-1 6-2
2008: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [Q] beat Ana Savic CRO [Q] | 6-4 6-4
2009: Aiko Nakamura JPN [2] beat Nikola Hofmanova AUT | 2-6 7-6 6-1
2010: Naomi Broady GBR [2] beat Melanie South GBR [3] | 6-1 6-2
2011: Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE [3] | 6-0 7-6
2012: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5] | 4-6 6-4 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Jarmila Gajdosova AUS beat Storm Sanders AUS | 6-1 6-0
2015: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [8] beat Naomi Osaka JPN | 6-4 6-4
Code:
2015: Naomi Broady/Kristyna Pliskova GBR/CZE [3] beat Junri Namigata/Tamarine Tanasugarn JPN/THA [4] | 6-2 6-2

Prague (Czech Republic)

Code:
2010: Andrea Hlavackova CZE [3] beat Jelena Dokic AUS [1] | 6-3 6-2
2011 ($50k): Lucie Hradecka CZE [1] beat Michaëlla Krajicek NED | 1-6 6-0 7-5
2011 ($100k): Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Sania Mirza IND [6] | 7-5 6-3
2012: Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] beat Lucie Safarova CZE [1] | 7-6 7-5
2013: Not Played
2014: Klara Koukalova CZE [2] beat Lucie Safarova CZE [1] | 6-1 1-6 6-1
2015: Arantxa Rus NED [Q] beat Sorana Cirstea ROU | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Code:
2015: Marina Melnikova/Laura Pous-Tio RUS/ESP beat Barbora Krejcikova/Rebecca Peterson CZE/SWE [3] | 6-2 4-6 6-4

Sobota-Rokietnica (Poland)

Code:
2014: Lina Stanciute LTU [LL] beat Andrea Hlavackova CZE [1] | 6-1 3-6 6-1
2015: Nicole Vaidisova CZE [WC] beat Katharina Lehnert PHI [Q] | 0-6 6-1 6-3
Code:
2015: Ysaline Bonaventure/Janette Husarova BEL/SVK [1] beat Cornelia Lister/Jelena Ostapenko SWE/LAT | 6-3 4-6 6-2

Toyota (Japan)

Code:
2008: Ayumi Morita JPN [7] beat Aiko Nakamura JPN [5] | 4-6 6-4 6-3
2009: Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4] beat Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2] | 6-2 6-3
2010: Mirjana Lucic CRO [2] beat Ling Zhang HKG | 6-1 7-5
2011: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [5] | 6-4 6-3
2012: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-2 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2] | 4-6 6-3 7-5
2015: Patricia Maria Tig ROU [2] beat Stefanie Voegele SUI [3] | 7-5 7-5
Code:
2015: Ksenia Lykina/Sofia Shapatava RUS/GEO [4] beat Tatiana Bua/Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar ARG/ESP | 6-0 6-2
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
76,587 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
ITF 50,000$

Singles Points ($50k + H)

Code:
W - 100
F - 60
SF - 36
QF - 18
R16 - 9
R32 - 1

Doubles Points ($50k + H)

Code:
W - 100
F - 60
SF - 36
QF - 18
R16 - 1

Singles Points ($50k)

Code:
W - 80
F - 48
SF - 29
QF - 15
R16 - 8
R32 - 1

Doubles Points ($50k)

Code:
W - 80
F - 48
SF - 29
QF - 15
R16 - 1

Andrezieux-Boutheon (France)

Code:
2016: Arantxa Rus NED [Q] beat Andreea Mitu ROU [1] | 6-2 6-4
Code:
2016: Lesley Kerkhove/Arantxa Rus NED/NED beat Viktorija Golubic/Xenia Knoll SUI/SUI [3] | 6-1 2-6 6-2

Ankara (Turkey)

Code:
2011: Valeria Savinykh RUS [3] beat Monica Puig PUR  | 6-2 1-6 6-2
2012: Ana Savic CRO [Q] beat Aleksandra Krunic SRB [2] | 6-2 6-4
2013: Not Played
2014: Aleksandra Krunic SRB [1] beat Oceane Dodin FRA [6] | 6-4 6-1
2015: Aleksandra Krunic SRB [1] beat Paula Kania POL [4] | 6-3 6-3
Code:
2015: Paula Kania/Lesley Kerkhove POL/NED [3] beat Cindy Burger/Sofia Shapatava NED/GEO [4] | 6-0 6-0

Bendigo (Australia)

Code:
2014 (I): Daria Gavrilova RUS [5] beat Alize Lim FRA [4] | 6-1 7-5
2014 (II): Daria Gavrilova RUS [7] beat Jessica Moore AUS [WC] | 6-2 6-2
2015: Katy Dunne GBR beat Storm Sanders AUS | 6-3 4-6 6-1
Code:
2015: Jessica Moore/Storm Sanders AUS/AUS [2] beat Alison Bai/Sally Peers AUS/AUS | 6-2 6-2

Brescia (Italy)

Code:
2015: Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [1] beat Nastassja Burnett ITA [WC] | 7-6 6-2
Code:
2015: Barbora Krejcikova/Arantxa Rus CZE/NED [3] beat Ekaterine Gorgodze/Nastja Kolar GEO/SLO [4] | 6-0 6-0

Burnie (Australia)

Code:
2014: Storm Sanders AUS beat Jarmila Gajdosova AUS | 7-6 7-5
2015: Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6] beat Daria Gavrilova AUS [3] | 6-4 7-5
Code:
2015: Destanee Aiava/Storm Sanders AUS/AUS [WC] beat Irina Falconi/Petra Martic USA/CRO [2] | 6-2 6-2

Bursa (Turkey)

Code:
2015: Ipek Soylu TUR beat Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 7-6 6-2
Code:
2015: Ipek Soylu/Ana Vrljic TUR/CRO [2] beat Cagla Buyukakcay/Pemra Ozgen TUR/TUR [4] | 6-3 6-2

Canberra (Australia)

Code:
2015: Katy Dunne GBR beat Storm Sanders AUS | 7-6 3-6 7-5
Code:
2015: Jessica Moore/Storm Sanders AUS/AUS [2] beat Destanee Aiava/Olivia Tjandramulia AUS/AUS [Q] | 6-2 6-2

Charlottesville (USA)

Code:
2006: Lilia Osterloh USA [3] beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [7] | 6-2 5-7 6-1
2007: Rossana de los Rios PAR beat Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED | 6-1 6-3
2008: Bethanie Mattek USA [4] beat Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3] | 7-5 3-6 6-3
2009: Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3] beat Mirjana Lucic CRO [5/WC] | 6-4 3-6 6-4
2010: Laura Robson GBR [8] beat Kristie Ahn USA [LL] | 6-4 6-3
2011: Alison Riske USA [2] beat Irina Falconi USA [3] | 6-4 7-6
2012: Alison Riske USA [4] beat Melanie Oudin USA | 6-0 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Oliva Rogowska AUS [2] beat Veronica Cepede Royg PAR [5] | 6-0 7-5
2015: Sofia Arvidsson SWE beat Paula Ormaechea ARG [6] | 6-0 6-2
Code:
2015: Francoise Abanda/Maria Sanchez CAN/USA beat Louisa Chirico/Grace Min USA/USA | 6-4 6-3

Croissy-Beaubourg (France)

Code:
2014: Aleksandra Krunic SRB beat Stephanie Vogt LIE [7] | 4-6 6-2 6-0
2015: Sofia Arvidsson SWE [Q] beat Misaki Doi JPN [1] | 6-4 7-5
Code:
2015: Alizé Lim/Laura Thorpe FRA/FRA beat Jocelyn Rae/Anna Smith GBR/GBR [1] | 6-2 6-4

Dothan (USA)

Code:
2006: Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q] | 3-6 6-4 6-1
2007: Ashley Harkleroad USA [3] beat Varvara Lepchenko UZB [4] | 6-1 6-2
2008: Alexandra Stevenson USA [Q] beat Samantha Stosur AUS [7] | 6-2 6-7 7-5
2009: Angela Haynes USA [3] beat Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q] | 6-3 7-6
2010: Laura Robson GBR [Q] beat Michaella Krajicek NED [7] | 5-7 6-1 7-6
2011: Alison Riske USA [2] beat Ashley Weinhold USA | 6-1 6-3
2012: Eugenie Bouchard CAN [JE] beat Mirjana Lucic CRO [4] | 7-5 7-6
2013: Not Played
2014: Melanie Oudin USA [5/WC] beat Olivia Rogowska AUS [4] | 6-1 6-0
2015: Sofia Arvidsson SWE beat Louisa Chirico USA [4] | 6-4 6-3
Code:
2015: Vojislava Lukic/Storm Sanders SRB/AUS beat Chieh-Yu Hsu/Florencia Molinero TPE/ARG [1] | 6-3 6-3

Eastbourne (Great Britain)

Code:
2015: Tamira Paszek AUT beat Petra Martic CRO | 6-0 6-2
Code:
2015: Naomi Broady/Kristyna Pliskova GBR/CZE beat Tamira Paszek/Emily Webley-Smith AUT/GBR | 6-4 6-3

Fukuoka (Japan)

Code:
2006: Carly Gullickson USA [6] beat Marina Erakovic NZL [7] | 7-6 6-4
2007: Yung-Jan Chan TPE [1] beat Rika Fujiwara JPN [SR] | 4-6 7-5 6-4
2008: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [SE] beat Melanie South GBR [4] | 7-5 6-1
2009: Nikola Hofmanova AUT beat Ksenia Lykina RUS | 6-3 6-3
2010: Naomi Broady GBR [4]beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-2 6-4
2011: Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] beat Sacha Jones NZL | 6-2 6-3
2012: Casey Dellacqua AUS [2] beat Zarina Diyas KAZ [Q] | 6-4 4-6 6-1
2013: Not Played
2014: Jarmila Gajdosova AUS beat Naomi Broady GBR [5] | 5-7 6-2 6-1
2015: Misa Eguchi JPN [3] beat Naomi Broady GBR [7] | 6-4 6-3
Code:
2015: Naomi Broady/Kristyna Pliskova GBR/CZE [2] beat Erika Sema/Yurika Sema JPN/JPN [Q] | 5-7 6-0 6-0

Granby (Canada)

Code:
2015: Laura Robson GBR [WC] beat Emily Webley-Smith GBR | 6-0 6-3
Code:
2015: Naomi Broady/Amandine Hesse FRA [2] beat Johanna Konta/Emily Webley-Smith GBR/GBR [1] | 7-6 6-3

Hong Kong

Code:
2015: Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Kai-Chen Chang TPE [Q] | 7-5 6-2
Code:
2015: Noppawan Lertcheewakarn/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA/THA beat Misaki Doi/Hiroko Kuwata JPN/JPN [2] | 7-6 6-1

Ilkley (Great Britain)

Code:
2015: Melanie Oudin USA [Q] beat Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN | 6-0 6-2
Code:
2015: Annika Beck/Anna-Lena Friedsam GER/GER [WC] beat Veronica Cepede-Royg/Stephanie Vogt PAR/LIE | 6-2 4-6 6-4

Indian Harbour Beach (USA)

Code:
2006: Rossana de los Rios PAR [Q] beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 6-2 6-1
2007: Rossana De Los Rios PAR [8] beat Bethanie Mattek USA [4/WC] | 4-6 6-4 6-1
2008: Bethanie Mattek USA [1] beat Carly Gullickson USA | 6-2 6-3
2009: Melanie Oudin USA beat Lilia Osterloh USA | 6-1 1-6 6-2
2010: Lilia Osterloh USA [3] beat Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7] | 7-6 6-3
2011: Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] beat Sacha Jones NZL | 6-2 6-3
2012: Heidi El Tabakh CAN beat Alison Riske USA [3] | 6-4 1-6 6-4
2013: Not Played
2014: Michelle Larcher De Brito POR [2] beat Anett Kontaveit EST | 6-4 0-6 6-4
2015: Francoise Abanda CAN beat Alexandra Stevenson USA | 6-4 3-6 6-4
Code:
2015: Maria Sanchez/Taylor Townsend USA/USA [1] beat Justyna Jegiolka/Paula Ormaechea POL/ARG | 3-6 6-1 6-3

Istanbul (Turkey)

Code:
2014: Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [1] beat Ksenia Pervak RUS [6] | 7-5 6-3
2015: Pemra Ozgen TUR beat Naomi Broady GBR | 6-3 6-1
Code:
2015: Pemra Ozgen/Ipek Soylu TUR/TUR beat Lyudmyla Kichenok/Nadiia Kichenok UKR/UKR [1] | 6-2 6-2

Joué-Lès-Tours (France)

Code:
2005: Kaia Kanepi EST [8] beat Maret Ani EST [6] | 0-6 6-4 6-4
2006: Not Played
2007: Julia Schruff GER [2] beat Julia Goerges GER | 7-6 0-6 7-6
2008: Julie Coin FRA beat Kristina Barrois GER | 7-5 6-1
2009: Jelena Dokic AUS [3] beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE [1] | 6-3 5-7 6-2
2010: Alison Riske USA [6] beat Jelena Dokic AUS [1] | 6-1 6-3
2011: Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [6] beat Michaella Krajicek NED [4] | 6-4 4-6 7-6
2012: Elina Svitolina UKR beat Irena Pavlovic FRA [6] | 7-5 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Tamira Paszek AUT [3] beat Kristyna Pliskova CZE [1] | 6-3 6-3
2015: Patty Schnyder SUI [Q] beat Viktorija Golubic SUI [7] | 6-3 7-6
Code:
2015: Patty Schnyder/Dilara Yurtkuran SUI/TUR [WC] beat Viktorija Golubic/Alice Matteucci SUI/ITA [3] | 6-1 6-3

Kirkland (USA)

Code:
2015: Antonia Lottner GER beat Melanie Oudin USA | 7-5 0-6 6-3
Code:
2015: Justyna Jegiolka/Alexandra Stevenson POL/USA beat Jennifer Brady/Melanie Oudin USA/USA | 6-4 7-5

Kreuzlingen (Switzerland)

Code:
2015: Kristyna Pliskova CZE [6] beat Tamira Paszek AUT [5] | 6-1 6-3
Code:
2015: Lyudmyla Kichenok/Nadiia Kichenok UKR/UKR [1] beat Vesna Dolonc/Jelena Ostapenko SRB/LAT | 6-4 6-2

Kurume (Japan)

Code:
2008: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [WC] beat Erika Takao JPN [7] | 6-3 6-4
2009: Erika Takao JPN [7] beat Elena Baltacha GBR [1] | 6-4 1-6 6-2
2010: Karolina Pliskova CZE beat Naomi Broady GBR [2] | 3-6 6-3 6-3
2011: Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] beat Erika Sema JPN [3] | 6-4 6-2
2012: Zarina Diyas KAZ beat Monique Adamczak AUS [5] | 7-6 3-6 6-1
2013: Not Played
2014: Jarmila Gajdosova AUS beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-4 6-2
2015: Erika Sema JPN beat Yurika Sema JPN [Q] | 6-0 6-3
Code:
2015: Erika Sema/Yurika Sema JPN/JPN beat An-Sophie Mestach/Emily Webley-Smith BEL/GBR [2] | 6-7 7-5 6-0

Las Vegas (USA)

Code:
2006: Emma Laine FIN [3] beat Claudine Schaul LUX | 2-6 6-4 6-4
2007: Tatjana Malek GER beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [JE] | 6-4 6-4
2008: Iveta Benesova CZE beat Tatjana Malek GER [7] | 6-2 7-5
2009: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2] beat Mirjana Lucic CRO [6/Q] | 6-2 3-6 6-4
2010: Abigail Spears beat Lauren Albanese | 5-7 6-3 7-5
2011: Alison Riske USA [5] beat Romina Oprandi ITA [1] | 6-0 3-6 6-2
2012: Michelle Larcher de Brito POR beat Heidi El Tabakh CAN [2] | 7-6 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Melanie Oudin USA [6] beat Madison Brengle USA [4] | 6-3 6-4
2015: Michaella Krajicek NED [SE] beat Tamira Paszek AUT | 6-3 7-6
Code:
2015: Lesley Kerkhove/Arantxa Rus NED/NED beat Mandy Minella/Amra Sadikovic LUX/SUI | 4-6 6-2 6-4

Launceston (Australia)

Code:
2012: Monique Adamczak AUS beat Chanel Simmonds RSA [3] | 6-1 6-1
2013: Not Played
2014: Yung-Jan Chan TPE beat Olivia Rogowska AUS [3] | 6-3 2-6 6-2
2015: Storm Sanders AUS [Q] beat Alexa Glatch USA [Q] | 6-0 6-2
Code:
2015: Sally Peers/Storm Sanders AUS/AUS beat Jessica Moore/Abbie Myers AUS/AUS [2] | 6-0 6-3

Lexington (USA)

Code:
2005: Stéphanie Dubois CAN [8] beat Mathilde Johansson FRA | 6-2 6-2
2006: Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Alina Jidkova RUS | 6-4 6-4
2007: Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4] beat Anne Keothavong GBR [8] | 7-5 6-1
2008: Kelly Liggan IRL beat Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3/Q] | 6-2 6-2
2009: Sania Mirza IND beat Julie Coin FRA [3] | 6-1 6-1
2010: Alison Riske USA beat Heidi El Tabakh CAN [3] | 7-5 6-4
2011: Sloane Stephens USA [3] beat Alison Riske USA [2] | 6-3 6-4
2012: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [WC] beat Alison Riske USA [1] | 6-2 4-6 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Louisa Chirico USA [WC] beatJarmila Gajdosova AUS [1] | 6-3 2-6 7-6
2015: Naomi Broady GBR beat Melanie Oudin USA | 6-0 4-6 6-4
Code:
2015: Melanie Oudin/Olivia Rogowska USA/AUS beat Jocelyn Rae/Anna Smith GBR/GBR [1] | 6-3 6-3

Macon (USA)

Code:
2014: Grace Min USA [4] beat Mirjana Lucic-Baroni CRO [1] | 6-4 7-5
2015: Barbara Haas AUT beat Rebecca Peterson SWE [5] | 6-4 6-3
Code:
2015: Elitsa Kostova/Paula Ormaechea BUL/ARG beat Nicole Gibbs/Vania King USA/USA | 6-2 6-1

Maui (USA)

Code:
2016: Nicole Vaidisova CZE beat Jessica Pegula USA [5] | 6-1 6-1
Code:
2016: Lyudmyla Kichenok/Magda Linette UKR/POL [2] beat Asia Muhammad/Maria Sanchez USA/USA [1] | 7-5 4-6 6-1

Medellin (Colombia)

Code:
2014: Mariana Duque-Marino COL [1] beat Romina Oprandi SUI [2] | 6-1 6-7 6-0
2015: Dinah Pfiznemaier GER [7] beat Paula Ormaechea ARG [5] | 7-6 7-6
Code:
2015: Maria Irigoyen/Paula Ormaechea ARG/ARG beat Lourdes Dominguez-Lino/Mandy Minella ESP/LUX [2] | 6-4 3-6 6-0

Monterrey (Mexico)

Code:
2008: Monica Niculescu ROU beat Yanina Wickmayer BEL [2] | 7-6 6-4
2009: Not Held
2010: Not Held
2011: Not Held
2012: Not Held
2013: Not Held
2014: Arantxa Rus NED [7] beat Melinda Czink HUN [Q] | 6-3 6-2
2015: Ipek Soylu TUR [4] beat Paula Ormaechea ARG | 6-0 6-3
Code:
2015: Marina Melnikova/Mandy Minella RUS/LUX [2] beat Gabriela Ce/Paula Ormaechea BRA/ARG | 6-3 6-2

Montpellier (France)

Code:
2015: Sorana Cirstea ROU beat Alexandra Panova RUS [8] | 6-4 6-1
Code:
2015: Marina Melnikova/Laura Pous-Tio RUS/ESP beat Sandra Klemenschits/Paula Ormaechea AUT/ARG | 6-1 6-2

Nantes (France)

Code:
2008: Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] beat Julia Görges GER [3] | 7-6 6-4
2009: Sofia Arvidsson SWE [2] beat Arantxa Rus NED | 6-4 3-6 6-4
2010: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7] beat Anne Kremer LUX | 6-4 6-1
2011: Alison Riske USA beat Elitsa Kostova BUL | 6-2 6-2
2012: Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Elina Svitolina UKR | 4-6 6-2 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Katerina Siniakova CZE [5] | 6-4 2-6 6-0
2015: Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] beat Tamira Paszek AUT | 6-4 6-7 6-2
Code:
2015: Louisa Chirico/Tamira Paszek USA/AUT beat Katerina Siniakova/Renata Voracova CZE/CZE [1] | 6-3 6-3

Olomouc (Czech Republic)

Code:
2011: Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER beat Michaella Krajicek NED | 6-2 5-7 7-6
2012: Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC] beat Stefanie Voegele SUI [6] | 6-0 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2] beat Aleksandra Krunic SRB [4] | 7-5 4-6 6-2
2015: Jelena Ostapenko LAT [2] beat Cindy Burger NED [5] | 6-1 6-4
Code:
2015: Cindy Burger/Katerina Vankova NED/CZE beat Barbora Krejcikova/Jelena Ostapenko CZE/LAT [1] | 6-4 6-4

Osprey (USA)

Code:
2012: Lesia Tsurenko UKR beat Arantxa Rus NED | 6-3 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Johanna Larsson SWE beat Melanie Oudin USA | 1-6 6-2 7-6
2015: Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [Q] beat Paula Ormeachea ARG | 6-2 3-6 6-4
Code:
2015: Lesley Kerkhove/Arantxa Rus NED/NED [2] beat Cagla Buyukakcay/Jana Cepelova TUR/SVK [3] | 6-3 6-3

Quanzhou (China)

Code:
2010: Zi Yan CHN beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB [1] | 6-4 6-4
2011: Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [4] beat Julie Coin FRA | 7-5 6-2
2012: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Timea Babos HUN [6] | 6-2 6-0
2013: Not Played
2014: Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [6] beat Zarina Diyas KAZ [1] | 7-5 7-5
2015 : Elizaveta Kulichkova RUS [6] beat Jelena Ostapenko LAT | 6-4 6-2
Code:
2015: Noami Broady/Jelena Ostapenko GBR/LAT beat Dalila Jakupovic/Ankita Raina SLO/IND | 6-0 6-2

Sacramento (USA)

Code:
2012: Maria Sanchez USA [2] beat Asia Muhammed USA | 6-0 7-5
2013: Not Played
2014: Storm Sanders AUS beat Laura Pigossi BRA | 6-3 6-1
2015: Melanie Oudin USA beat Catherine Bellis USA [3] | 7-5 7-5
Code:
2015: Jan Abaza/Melanie Oudin USA/USA [3] beat Samantha Crawford/Asia Muhammad USA/USA [2] | 6-1 6-0

Saguenay (Canada)

Code:
2007: Stéphanie Dubois CAN [2] beat Angelique Kerber GER [4] | 6-3 7-5
2008: Ana Savic CRO [4] beat Katalin Marosi HUN | 3-6 6-2 6-3
2009: Mandy Minella LUX [5] beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE [1] | 6-4 6-3
2010: Alison Riske USA [2] beat Rebecca Marino CAN [1] | 6-4 6-2
2011: Alize Lim FRA [4] beat Eugenie Bouchard CAN | 6-4 6-7 6-4
2012: Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] beat Heidi El Tabakh CAN [2] | 6-4 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Ysaline Bonaventure BEL beat Taylor Townsend USA [1] | 7-6 7-6
2015: Michaella Krajicek NED [7] beat Melanie Oudin USA | 6-3 7-6
Code:
2015: Antonia Lottner/Amra Sadikovic GER/SUI beat Jovana Jaksic/Melanie Oudin SRB/USA | 6-4 6-4

Saint-Gaudens (France)

Code:
2006: Joanna Sakowicz POL beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q] | 3-6 7-5 6-2
2007: Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Meng Yuan CHN [5] | 7-5 6-4
2008: Stéphanie Dubois CAN [3] beat Elena Bovina RUS | 6-3 6-4
2009: Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q] beat Elena Bovina RUS [4] | 6-4 7-6
2010: Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Kaia Kanepi EST | 6-1 1-6 6-3
2011: Iryna Bremond FRA beat Anna Tatishvili GEO [2] | 6-3 4-6 6-1
2012: Arantxa Rus NED [3] beat Tatjana Malek GER [WC] | 6-0 6-4
2013: Not Played
2014: Ana Konjuh CRO [JE] beat Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 6-1 6-2
2015: Danka Kovinic MNE [2] beat Teliana Pereira BRA [1] | 6-1 6-1
Code:
2015: Elizaveta Kulichkova/Tamira Paszek RUS/AUT beat Irina Ramialison/Constance Sibille FRA/FRA | 6-3 6-4

Saint-Malo (France)

Code:
2008: Roberta Vinci ITA [Q] beat Severine Brémond FRA | 6-1 4-6 7-6
2009: Klara Zakopalova CZE [4] beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI [7] | 6-4 6-3
2010: Romina Oprandi ITA [2] beat Virginie Razzano FRA | 6-4 6-4
2011: Sorana Cîrstea ROU [5] beat Mathilde Johansson FRA [3] | 6-2 4-6 6-3
2012: Not Held (25k)
2013: Not Held (25k)
2014: Carina Witthoeft GER [5] beat Teliana Pereira BRA [1] | 6-3 6-3
2015: Darya Kasatkina RUS [6/JE] beat Teliana Pereira BRA [1] | 6-2 6-4
Code:
2015: Richel Hogenkamp/Lesley Kerkhove NED/NED [3] beat Reka-Luca Jani/Stephanie Vogt HUN/LIE [1] | 7-4 4-6 6-1

Scottsdale (USA)

Code:
2015: Barbara Haas AUT [Q] beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [7] | 6-4 6-3
Code:
2015: Viktorija Golubic/Stephanie Vogt SUI/LIE [1] beat Julia Glushko/Rebecca Peterson ISR/SWE | 6-4 6-3

Seoul (Korea)

Code:
2014: Jarmila Gajdosova AUS beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5] | 6-2 6-2
2015: Naomi Osaka JPN [3] beat Erika Sema JPN | 6-0 6-2
Code:
2015: Erika Sema/Yurika Sema JPN/JPN beat An-Sophie Mestach/Emily Webley-Smith BEL/GBR [1] | 6-2 6-2

St. Petersburg (Russia)

Code:
2015: Alize Lim FRA beat Lesley Kerkhove NED | 6-3 7-5
Code:
2015: Lesley Kerkhove/Arantxa Rus NED/NED [2] beat Nadiia Kichenok/Evgeniya Rodina UKR/RUS [1] | 6-0 6-1

Stockton (USA)

Code:
2015: Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC] beat Emily Webley-Smith GBR | 6-3 6-2
Code:
2015: Jan Abaza/Melanie Oudin USA/USA [3] beat Jessica Pegula/Maria Sanchez USA/USA | 6-3 6-3

Surbiton (Great Britain)

Code:
2008: Anne Keothavong GBR [4] beat Roberta Vinci ITA | 6-7 6-3 6-3
2009: Not Held
2010: Not Held
2011: Not Held
2012: Not Held
2013: Not Held
2014: Not Held
2015: Tamira Paszek AUT beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [2] | 6-1 6-2
Code:
2015: Petra Cetkovska/Tamira Paszek CZE/AUT beat Mihaela Buzarnescu/Aleksandra Krunic ROU/SRB | 6-1 6-3

Suzhou (China)

Code:
2012: Timea Bacsinszky SUI [7] beat Donna Vekic CRO | 7-6 4-6 6-3
2013: Not Held
2014: Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [6] beat Jana Cepelova SVK [1] | 7-6 6-4
2015: Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4] beat Emily Webley-Smith GBR | 6-3 6-0
Code:
2014: Jana Cepelova SVK/Ksenia Pervak RUS beat Petra Martic CRO/Arina Rodionova AUS [2] | 6-3 7-6
2015: Carolin Daniels/Lidziya Marozava GER/BLR [1] beat Ksenia Lykina/Emily Webley-Smith RUS/GBR [2] | 2-6 7-6 6-2

Tampico (Mexico)

Code:
2014: Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [Q] beat Arantxa Rus NED [7] | 7-5 6-2
2015: Tatjana Maria GER [1] beat Ipek Soylu TUR [8] | 6-4 6-2
Code:
2015: Tatiana Maria/Renata Zarazua GER/MEX [3] beat Petra Januskova/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN/CAN | 6-2 6-3

Toronto (Canada)

Code:
2008: Mashona Washington USA [4] beat Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q] | 5-7 7-6 6-2
2009: Christina McHale USA beat Sharon Fichman CAN [4] | 6-4 6-1
2010: Heidi El Tabakh CAN [8] beat Rebecca Marino CAN [1] | 6-4 6-7 7-6
2011: Mirjana Lucic CRO [1] beat Mandy Minella LUX [2] | 6-1 2-6 6-2
2012: Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] beat Jessica Pegula USA [1] | 6-3 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Taylor Townsend USA [1] beat Gabriela Dabrowski CAN | 6-3 6-1
2015: Jovana Jaksic SRB beat Tatjana Maria GER [1] | 6-4 6-3
Code:
2015: Fatma Al Nabhani/Amra Sadikovic OMA/SUI beat Francoise Abanda/Heidi El Tabakh CAN/CAN | 7-6 6-4

Tunis (Tunisia)

Code:
2015: Mandy Minella LUX [3] beat Reka-Luca Jani HUN [Q] | 7-6 6-2
Code:
2015: Pemra Ozgen/Ipek Soylu TUR/TUR beat Lesley Kerkhove/Ana Vrljic NED/CRO [3] | 6-3 7-5

Versmold (Germany)

Code:
2012: Richel Hogenkamp NED [8] beat Dinah Pfizenmaier GER | 2-6 6-3 7-5
2013: Not Played
2014: Arantxa Rus NED [7] beat Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 7-5 6-0
2015: Arantxa Rus NED beat Johanna Larsson SWE [2/WC] | 6-2 6-1
Code:
2015: Richel Hogenkamp/Lesley Kerkhove NED/NED [4] beat Sandra Klemenschits/Antonia Lottner AUT/GER [2] | 6-4 6-1

Victoria (Mexico)

Code:
2015: Paula Ormaechea ARG beat Tara Moore GBR [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Code:
2015: Diana Marcinkevica/Marina Melnikova LAT/RUS beat Tadeja Majeric/Aleksandrina Naydenova SLO/BUL | 6-3 7-5

Waco (USA)

Code:
2015: Nicole Gibbs USA [3] beat Jana Cepelova SVK [6] | 6-4 4-6 6-2
Code:
2015: Julia Glushko/Rebecca Peterson ISR/SWE [4] beat Nicole Gibbs/Vania King USA/USA[WC] | 6-4 6-2

Wuhan (China)

Code:
2014: Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q] beat Sabina Sharipova UZB | 4-6 6-1 6-4
2015: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS beat Sabina Sharipova UZB [4] | 6-4 6-1
Code:
2015: Aleksandrina Naydenova/Ankita Raina BUL/IND beat Lauren Embree/Alexa Guarachi USA/USA | 6-2 6-2

Xuzhou (China)

Code:
2015: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [8] beat Kai-Chen Chang TPE [6] | 6-2 6-1
Code:
2015: Anastasia Pivovarova/Nina Stojanovic RUS/SRB beat Danielle Lao/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn USA/THA [4] | 6-1 6-0

Zhuhai (China)

Code:
2015: Rebecca Peterson SWE [2] beat Emily Webley-Smith GBR | 6-3 6-4
Code:
2015: Irina Khromacheva/Emily Webley-Smith RUS/GBR [1] beat Eri Hozumi/Miyu Kato JPN/JPN [2] | 6-3 6-4
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
76,587 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 · (Edited)
Cancelled Tournaments (WTA)

Amelia Island (USA)

Code:
2005: Anastasia Myskina RUS [3] beat Mary Pierce FRA [14] | 6-0 1-6 6-4
2006: Marta Domachowska POL beat Flavia Pennetta ITA [8] | 6-4 6-2
2007: Ana Ivanović SRB [6] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [3] | 6-3 6-4
2008: Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q] beat Karolina Sprem CRO | 6-3 6-2

Antwerp (Belgium)

Code:
2005: Venus Williams USA [3] beat Mary Pierce FRA | 7-5 7-6
2006: Elena Dementieva RUS [5] beat Ana Ivanović SCG | 6-4 6-1
2007: Ana Ivanović SRB [8] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS [7] | 6-3 6-4
2008: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [3] beat Na Li CHN [9] | 6-1 6-4
2009 - 2014:  Not Held
2015: Lucie Safarova CZE [4] beat Mona Barthel GER | 6-1 6-3
Code:
2015: Dominika Cibulkova/Kirsten Flipkens SVK/BEL [WC] beat Klara Koukalova/Magdalena Rybarikova CZE/SVK | 6-4 4-6 6-4

Bad Gastein (Austria)

Code:
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER | 6-3 6-4
2008: Julia Vakulenko UKR beat Alize Cornet FRA [2] | 7-6 6-2
2009: Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Alize Cornet FRA [1] | 7-5 6-2
2010: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER | 6-2 6-1
2011: Julia Goerges GER [1] beat Kateryna Bondarenko UKR | 2-6 6-4 7-5
2012: Julia Goerges GER [1] beat Mandy Minella LUX | 6-3 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Andrea Petkovic GER [4] beat Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 6-1 4-6 6-0
2015: Samantha Stosur AUS [2] beat Julia Goerges GER [6] | 6-3 6-4
Code:
2011: Jarmila Gajdosova/Julia Goerges AUS/GER beat Marta Domachowska/Sandra Klemenschits POL/AUT | 7-5 6-3
2012: Irina-Camelia Begu/Mandy Minella ROU/LUX [2] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld/Petra Martic GER/CRO [1] | 6-2 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Julia Goerges/Flavia Pennetta GER/ITA [1] beat Kristina Barrois/Eleni Daniilidou GER/GRE [4] | 6-2 6-0
2015: Danka Kovinic/Stephanie Vogt MNE/LIE beat Andreja Klepac/Aleksandra Krunic SLO/SRB [3] | 6-2 6-1

Baku (Azerbaijan)

Code:
2011: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [2] beat Vera Zvonareva RUS [1] | 7-6 4-6 6-3
2012: Andrea Hlavackova CZE [4] beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-1 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Heather Watson GBR [7] beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5] | 7-6 2-6 6-1
2015: Kateryna Bondarenko UKR beat Danka Kovinic MNE [9] | 6-2 6-4
Code:
2011: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova/Vera Zvonareva RUS/RUS [3] beat Elena Bovina/Valeria Savinykh RUS/RUS [4] | 6-2 6-3
2012: Bojana Jovanovski/Aleksandra Krunic SRB/SRB beat Nina Bratchikova/Alexandra Panova RUS/RUS [1] | 6-2 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Alexandra Panova/Heather Watson RUS/GBR beat Francesca Schiavone/Stefanie Voegele ITA/SUI | 7-5 6-1
2015: Vitalia Diatchenko/Olga Savchuk RUS/UKR [2] beat Oksana Kalashnikova/Danka Kovinic GEO/MNE [4] | 6-3 6-1

Bali (Indonesia)

Code:
2004: Gisela Dulko ARG [7]  beat Marta Marrero ESP | 7-6 6-1
2005: Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [5]  beat Lindsay Davenport USA [1] | 4-6 7-5 6-1
2006: Ana Ivanovic SCG [4] beat Lindsay Davenport USA [3] | 6-3 6-4
2007: Lindsay Davenport USA beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [2] | 6-3 4-6 6-4
2008: Marta Domachowska POL beat Flavia Pennetta ITA [3] | 6-0 7-6

Bangalore (India)

Code:
2006: Elena Vesnina RUS [7] beat Anastasia Rodionova RUS | 6-4 6-4
2007: Alicia Molik AUS beat Sania Mirza IND [2] | 6-1 6-3
2008: Maria Kirilenko RUS [8] beat Khrystyna Antoniychuk UKR [Q] | 6-1 6-0

Bangkok (Thailand)

Code:
2005: Nadia Petrova RUS [1] beat Nicole Vaidisova CZE [2] | 7-6 7-6
2006: Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [WC] beat Marta Domachowska POL | 6-3 6-0
2007: Dominika Cibulkova SVK [5] beat Camille Pin FRA | 4-6 6-1 6-3

Barcelona (Spain)

Code:
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA [8] beat Kaia Kanepi EST [4] | 6-1 6-4
2008: Karolina Sprem CRO beat Lucie Safarova CZE [4] | 6-4 6-1
2009: Maria Kirilenko RUS [6] beat Nicole Vaidisova CZE | 6-0 6-1
2010: Lucie Safarova CZE [8] beat Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 6-1 6-2
2011: Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 7-6 6-2
2012: Flavia Pennetta ITA [5/WC] beat Julia Goerges GER [2] | 6-4 6-3
Code:
2011: Ekaterina Makarova/Yaroslava Shvedova RUS/KAZ [4] beat Sara Errani/Roberta Vinci ITA/ITA [2] | 6-3 6-0
2012: Simona Halep/Jannette Husárová ROU/SVK beat Shahar Peer/Paola Suárez ISR/ARG | 6-3 6-2

Berlin (Germany)

Code:
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [11] beat Mary Pierce FRA| 6-2 6-3
2006: Anna Chakvetadze RUS beat Jie Zheng CHN | 6-2 7-5
2007: Elena Dementieva RUS [10] beat Flavia Pennetta ITA | 1-6 7-6 6-2
2008: Elena Dementieva RUS [7] beat Justine Henin BEL [1] | 7-6 3-6 6-0

Brussels (Belgium)

Code:
2011: Shuai Peng CHN [8] beat Marta Domachowska POL [Q] | 7-5 6-0
2012: Kaia Kanepi EST [8] beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [Q] | 7-5 6-3
Code:
2011: Raquel Kops-Jones/Abigail Spears USA/USA [3] beat Andrea Hlavackova/Galina Voskoboeva CZE/KAZ | 4-6 6-1 6-2
2012: Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Sania Mirza USA/IND [4] beat Liga Dekmeijere/Maria Kondratieva LAT/RUS | 6-2 6-2

Canberra (Australia)

Code:
2006: Karolina Sprem CRO beat Melinda Czink HUN | 6-4 3-6 6-3

Carlsbad (United States) [2005-12: WTA Premier]

Code:
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [7] beat Karolina Sprem CRO | 6-3 6-0
2006: Mary Pierce FRA [6] beat Ana Ivanovic SRB [14] | 6-3 6-3
2007: Elena Bovina RUS beat Sania Mirza IND | 0-6 6-1 7-5
2008: Not Held
2009: Not Held
2010: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Vera Zvonareva RUS [3] | 6-1 1-6 6-2
2011: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [8] beat Sabine Lisicki GER [12] | 7-6 6-2
2012: Vania King USA beat Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q] | 6-2 6-0
2015: Bojana Jovanovski SRB [3] beat Amra Sadikovic SUI | 6-1 6-1
Code:
2010: Maria Kirilenko/Jie Zheng RUS/CHN [4] beat Lindsay Davenport/Liezel Huber USA/USA [WC] | 1-6 6-2 6-4
2011: Raquel Kops-Jones/Abigail Spears USA/USA beat Marina Erakovic/Jarmila Gajdosova NZL/AUS | 6-3 6-2
2012: Vania King USA/Nadia Petrova RUS [2] beat Eleni Daniilidou/Jarmila Gajdosova GRE/AUS | 7-5 6-3
2015: Oksana Kalashnikova/Tatjana Maria GEO/GER [1] beat Naomi Broady/Nicole Gibbs GBR/USA | 6-2 6-2

Copenhagen (Denmark)

Code:
2010: Klara Zakopalova CZE [7] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q] | 1-6 6-3 6-4
2011: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [3] beat Jelena Dokic AUS [7] | 3-6 7-5 6-2
2012: Angelique Kerber GER [2] beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE [8] | 6-3 2-6 6-3
Code:
2011: Emma Laine/Lilia Osterloh FIN/USA beat Alexa Glatch/Ahsha Rolle USA/USA | 6-2 6-0
2012: Angelique Kerber/Urszula Radwańska GER/POL beat Sofia Arvidsson/Kaia Kanepi SWE/EST 6-2 6-4

Dalian (China)

Code:
2015: Elizaveta Kulichkova RUS [4] beat Stefanie Voegele SUI | 6-1 6-1
Code:
2015: Bojana Jovanovski/Ankita Raina SRB/IND beat Julia Glushko/Nicole Melichar ISR/USA | 6-1 6-0

Dallas (USA)

Code:
2011: Sabine Lisicki GER [5] beat Shuai Peng CHN [1] | 6-2 6-3
2012: Eugenie Bouchard CAN [Q] beat Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 6-0 6-1
Code:
2011: Sofia Arvidsson/Casey Dellacqua SWE/AUS [3] beat Irina-Camelia Begu/Ipek Senoglu ROU/TUR [4] | 5-7 6-2 6-4
2012: Jarmila Gajdosova/Klara Zakopalova AUS/CZE [3] beat Iveta Benesova/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/CZE [1] | 6-0 6-1

Florianopolis (Brazil)

Code:
2014: Klara Zakopalova CZE [3] beat Garbiñe Muguruza ESP [2] | 2-6 7-6 6-3
2015: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [5] beat Tatjana Maria GER [1] | 6-4 6-4
Code:
2014: Timea Babos/Jarmila Gajdosova HUN/AUS beat Vania King/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova USA/CZE [1] | 3-6 6-4 6-3
2015: Mandy Minella/Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor LUX/ESP beat Veronica Cepede Royg/Rebecca Peterson PAR/SWE | 6-2 6-3

Forest Hills (USA)

Code:
2005: Sania Mirza IND [3] beat Lucie Safarova CZE | 6-7 6-4 6-2
2006: Marta Domachowska POL beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 7-6 6-4
2007: Elena Vesnina RUS beat Gisela Dulko ARG [3] | 6-3 6-3
2008: Iveta Benesova CZE [3] beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI | 6-1 3-6 6-3

Hasselt (Belgium)

Code:
2004: Elena Dementieva RUS [1]  beat Elena Bovina RUS [3] | 7-5 6-0
2005: Silvia Farina Elia ITA [6] beat Dinara Safina RUS [4] | 6-3 7-5
2006: Ana Ivanovic SCG [3]  beat Kim Clijsters BEL [1] | 6-2 5-7 6-3

Hyderabad (India)

Code:
2005: Jelena Dokic SRB beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [2] | 6-4 6-3

Kaohsiung (Taipei)

Code:
2016: Venus Williams USA [1] beat Elizaveta Kulichkova RUS | 6-3 7-5
Code:
2016: Kristyna Pliskova/Stefanie Voegele CZE/SUI beat Kai-Chen Chang/Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/TPE | 6-3 6-4

Katowice (Poland)

Code:
2014: Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [8] beat Klara Koukalova CZE [5] | 6-3 6-4
2015: Klara Koukalova CZE beat Carina Witthoeft GER | 1-6 6-1 6-2
Code:
2014: Klara Koukalova/Monica Niculescu CZE/ROU [1] beat Darija Jurak/Megan Moulton-Levy CRO/USA [2] | 7-5 6-3
2015: Klara Koukalova/Katerina Siniakova CZE/CZE [2] beat Raluco Olaru/Vera Zvonareva ROU/RUS | 4-6 6-3 6-3

Kolkata (India)

Code:
2005: Karolina Sprem CRO [7] beat Anastasia Myskina RUS [1] | 7-6 6-2
2006: Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q] beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-0 6-2
2007: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [2] beat Marion Bartoli FRA [1] | 6-1 7-6

Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)

Code:
2010: Jie Zheng CHN [3] beat Alicia Molik AUS [WC] | 6-2 6-3
2011: Jelena Dokic AUS beat Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [4/WC] | 6-2 5-7 6-1
2012: Jelena Dokic AUS [7] beat Shuai Peng CHN [3] | 6-2 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [5] def Danka Kovinic MNE | 4-6 6-3 6-2
2015: Caroline Wozniacki DEN [1] beat Sabine Lisicki GER [2/WC] | 7-5 4-6 7-5
2016: Sabine Lisicki GER [3/WC] beat Annika Beck GER | 6-4 6-1
Code:
2011: Michaëlla Krajicek/Tatjana Malek NED/GER [1] beat Jarmila Gajdošová/Lucie Safařová AUS/CZE [3] | 6-4 6-2
2012: Casey Dellacqua/Jarmila Gajdošová AUS/AUS [1] beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shu-Ying Hsieh TPE [WC] | 6-1 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Jarmila Gajdosova/Su-Wei Hsieh AUS/TPE [3] beat Akgul Amanmuradova/Kimiko Date-Krumm UZB/JPN | 6-3 6-2
2015: Naomi Broady/Carina Witthoeft GBR/GER beat Lyudmyla Kichenok/Nadiia Kichenok UKR/UKR [2] | 6-4 6-3
2016: Marina Melnikova/Alexandra Panova RUS/RUS [4] beat Nao Hibino/Ling Zhang JPN/HKG [WC] | 6-4 7-5

Los Angeles (USA)

Code:
2005: Jie Zheng CHN beat Shuai Peng CHN | 6-2 7-5
2006: Lindsay Davenport USA [4] beat Ai Sugiyama JPN [9] | 6-1 6-2
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Lucie Safarova CZE [16] | 6-2 7-6
2008: Jelena Jankovic SRB [1]  beat Bethanie Mattek USA [WC] | 6-3 6-0
2009: Maria Kirilenko RUS beat Nicole Vaidisova CZE | 6-3 6-2

Marbella (Spain)

Code:
2009: Sorana Cirstea ROU [7] beat Nicole Vaidisova CZE | 6-4 6-3
2010: Victoria Azarenka BLR [1] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS [6] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
2011: Victoria Azarenka BLR [1] beat Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q] | 6-2 6-3
Code:
2011: Dinara Safina/Ágnes Szávay RUS/HUN beat Alexandra Dulgheru/Michaella Krajicek ROU/NED | 6-4 4-6 6-3

Memphis (USA)

Code:
2005: Alina Jidkova RUS [6] beat Meghann Shaughnessy USA [3] | 6-4 6-2
2006: Marta Domachowska POL [6] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [2] | 7-6 6-4
2007: Venus Williams USA [1] beat Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q] | 6-3 6-3
2008: Sofia Arvidsson SWE [7] beat Venus Williams USA [1] | 6-3 6-4
2009: Jelena Dokic AUS [Q] beat Sabine Lisicki GER [6] | 7-5 4-6 6-4
2010: Nicole Vaidisova CZE [WC] beat Vania King USA [7] | 6-4 6-2
2011: Vania King USA [8] beat Rebecca Marino CAN [6] | 6-4 6-7 6-3
2012: Michealla Krajicek NED beat Rebecca Marino CAN | 6-0 6-3
Code:
2011: Vania King/Michaëlla Krajicek USA/NED [3] beat Renata Voračová/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE/CZE [1] | 6-1 6-2
2012: Līga Dekmeijere/Nadia Petrova LAT/RUS [3] NED beat Michaëlla Krajicek/Anna Tatishvili NED/GEO [4] | 6-3 6-4

Modena (Italy)

Code:
2005: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9] beat Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 6-4 6-2

Oeiras (Portugal) [2005-12: Held in Estoril]

Code:
2005: Jelena Dokić SRB beat Na Li CHN [4] | 2-6 7-6 6-2
2006: Paola Suarez ARG [WC] beat Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] | 6-4 4-6 6-4
2007: Maria Kirilenko RUS [6] beat Lucie Safarova CZE [3] | 6-1 6-4
2008: Corinna Dentoni ITA [Q] beat Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] | 6-2 6-2
2009: Sabine Lisicki GER [3] beat Sorana Cirstea ROU [4] | 3-6 6-1 6-1
2010: Shuai Peng CHN [7] beat Julia Goerges GER | 5-7 7-5 6-3
2011: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [5] beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 6-2 6-2
2012: Jie Zheng CHN [5] beat Kaia Kanepi EST [6] | 7-6 6-4
2013: Not Played
2014: Lucie Safarova CZE [6] beat Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [7] | 5-7 6-3 7-6
Code:
2011: Raquel Kops-Jones/Abigail Spears USA/USA [2] beat Zi Yan/Shuai Zhang CHN/CHN [3] | 6-1 6-4
2012: Jarmila Gajdošová/Andrea Hlaváčková AUS/CZE [4] beat Yaroslava Shvedova/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ/KAZ [3] | 6-1 6-1
2013: Not Played
2014: Cara Black/Sania Mirza ZIM/IND [1] beat Darija Jurak/Megan Moulton-Levy CRO/USA | 6-2 3-6 6-2

Paris (France)

Code:
2005: Serena Williams USA [1] beat Nathalie Dechy FRA [6] | 0-6 6-4 6-3
2006: Elena Dementieva RUS [5] beat Flavia Pennetta ITA [6] | 6-0 6-3
2007: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [Q] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS [8] | 6-2 6-4
2008: Elena Dementieva RUS [4] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] | 6-4 6-4
2009: Karolina Sprem CRO [Q] beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [2/WC] | 6-3 3-6 6-2
2010: Lucie Safarova CZE beat Elena Dementieva RUS [1] | 6-4 6-1
2011: Kaia Kanepi EST [3] beat Andrea Petkovic GER [6] | 6-2 6-1
2012: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [Q] beat Lucie Safarova CZE | 6-1 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Andrea Petkovic GER beat Petra Cetkovska CZE [Q] | 6-0 6-4
Code:
2010: Kveta Peschke/Katarina Srebotnik CZE/SLO beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova/Ipek Senoglu RUS/TUR | 6-1 5-7 6-2
2011: Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Meghann Shaughnessy USA/USA [3] beat Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE [4] | 6-2 3-6 7-5
2012: Jarmila Gajdosova/Bethanie Mattek-Sands AUS/USA [4] beat Lucie Safarova/Klara Zakopalova CZE/CZE | 6-3 6-1
2013: Not Played
2014: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova/Nadia Petrova RUS/RUS [2] beat Timea Babos/Kristina Mladenovic HUN/FRA [4] | 6-4 6-4

Pattaya (Thailand)

Code:
2005: Jelena Dokic SCG beat Marta Domachowska POL [6] | 6-4 6-3
2006: Shahar Peer ISR [4] beat Na Li CHN | 4-6 6-3 7-5
2007: Martina Sucha SVK beat Sania Mirza IND [5] | 7-6 6-3
2008: Olga Puchkova RUS beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-3 6-3
2009: Sania Mirza IND beat Vera Zvonareva RUS [1] | 6-2 6-3
2010: Vera Zvonareva RUS [1] beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 4-6 6-4 7-5
2011: Shuai Peng CHN [6] beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 7-5 7-6
2012: Vania King USA [8] beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-4 6-7 6-4
2013: Not Played
2014: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [7] beat Vera Zvonareva RUS [WC] | 5-7 7-6 7-5
2015: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Monica Puig PUR [7] | 6-3 6-1
Code:
2011: Kimiko Date-Krumm/Romina Oprandi JPN/ITA beat Shengnan Sun/Jie Zheng CHN/CHN | 7-6 6-2
2012: Kai-Chen Chang/Vania King TPE/USA beat Akgul Amanmuradova/Kimiko Date-Krumm UZB/JPN [3] | 6-3 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Kimiko Date-Krumm/Ajla Tomljanovic JPN/CRO beat Ekaterina Makarova/Elena Vesnina RUS/RUS [1] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
2015: Kimiko Date-Krumm/Alexandra Panova JPN/RUS [2] beat Hao-Ching Chan/Yung-Jan Chan TPE [1] | 6-0 6-2

Philadelphia (USA)

Code:
2004: Rossana Neffa De Los Rios PAR [Q] beat Jelena Jankovic SRB | 7-6 6-7 6-4
2005: Elena Dementieva RUS [4]  beat Ai Sugiyama JPN | 6-4 6-1

Ponte Vedra Beach (USA)

Code:
2009: Sabine Lisicki GER beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [WC] | 6-2 6-4
2010: Shuai Peng CHN beat Dominika Cibulkova SVK [3] | 6-0 4-6 6-4

Quebec City (Canada)

Code:
2004: Maria Emilia Salerni ARG beat Lindsay Lee-Waters | 1-6 6-3 6-3
2005: Nancy Loeffler-Caro CAN [Q] beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE [8] | 7-6 6-7 6-2
2006: Ashley Harkleroad USA beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [1] | 1-6 6-4 7-5
2007: Vera Zvonareva RUS [2] beat Julia Vakulenko UKR [4] | 6-4 6-4
2008: Sabine Lisicki GER [9] beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [6] | 7-5 6-2
2009: Heidi El Tabakh CAN [WC] beat Julia Goerges GER [8] | 6-2 6-4
2010: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA beat Sabine Lisicki GER | 3-6 6-4 6-4
2011: Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [WC] beat Alison Riske USA | 7-5 6-3
2012: Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [4] beat Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q] | 6-3 6-1
2013: Not Played
2014: Mirjana Lucic-Baroni CRO beat Venus Williams USA [1/WC] | 7-6 4-6 7-6
2015: Mirjana Lucic-Baroni CRO [2] beat Madison Keys USA [1/WC] | 6-2 6-3
Code:
2011: Melinda Czink/Andrea Hlavackova HUN/CZE beat Eugenie Bouchard/Rebecca Marino CAN/CAN [WC] | 6-4 6-2
2012: Stephanie Dubois/Heidi El Tabakh CAN/CAN [WC] beat Tatjana Malek/Kristina Mladenovic GER/FRA [3] | 6-2 7-5
2013: Not Played
2014: Julia Goerges/Andrea Hlavackova GER/CZE [2] beat Timea Babos/Kristina Mladenovic HUN/FRA [1] | 6-2 6-1
2015: Mandy Minella/Jelena Ostapenko LUX/LAT beat Lucie Hradecka/Mirjana Lucic-Baroni CZE/CRO | 6-1 6-2

Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)

Code:
2014: Vania King USA [8] beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 6-2 6-4
2015: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA beat Teliana Pereira BRA | 6-2 6-4
2016: Sorana Cirstea ROU [WC] beat Francesca Schiavone ITA | 6-3 6-4
Code:
2014: Timea Babos/Jarmila Gajdosova HUN/AUS [3] beat Irina Buryachok/Katarzyna Piter UKR/POL [4] | 6-2 6-3
2015: Beatriz Haddad Maia/Teliana Pereira BRA/BRA beat Paula Ormaechea/Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ARG/ESP | 6-3 3-6 6-4
2016: Mariana Duque-Mariňo/Tatjana Maria COL/GER beat Christina McHale/Anna Tatishvili USA/USA | 6-3 7-5

Stockholm (Sweden)

Code:
2005: Anastasia Myskina RUS [2] beat Vera Dushevina RUS [3] | 7-5 7-5
2006: Alicia Molik AUS [WC] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC] | 1-6 6-4 6-4
2007: Marta Domachowska POL [Q] beat Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [1] | 6-1 6-1
2008: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [1] beat Iveta Benesova CZE | 6-1 6-1

Tashkent (Uzbekistan)

Code:
2004: Nicole Vaidisova CZE beat Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [WC] | 0-6 6-4 6-3
2005: Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q] beat Michaëlla Krajicek NED [5] | 2-6 6-2 6-4
2006: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] beat Olga Poutchkova RUS [6] | 6-7 6-2 6-4
2007: Marta Domachowska POL [Q] beat Olga Poutchkova RUS [7] | 6-0 3-6 6-0
2008: Sabine Lisicki GER [4] beat Sorana Cirstea ROU [3] | 6-2 6-4
2009: Maret Ani EST beat Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1] | 6-2 6-0
2010: Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3] beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [1] | 6-1 6-4
2011: Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] | 7-6 6-0
2012: Donna Vekic CRO [Q] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q] | 7-6 6-2
2013: Not Played
2014: Aleksandra Krunic SRB beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB [1] | 6-4 6-2
2015: Margarita Gasparyan RUS [6] beat Aliaksandra Sasnovich BLR | 6-3 7-5
2019: Kateryna Bondarenko UKR beat Jelena Ostapenko LAT [4] | 6-4 6-3
Code:
2011: Eleni Daniilidou/Vitalia Diatchenko GRE/RUS [2] beat Iryna Bremond/Mandy Minella FRA/LUX | 6-2 6-3
2012: Anna Chakvetadze/Vesna Dolonc RUS/SRB beat Eva Birnerova/Eleni Daniilidou CZE/GRE [3] | 7-6 7-5
2013: Not Played
2014: Akgul Amanmuradova/Kateryna Bondarenko UZB/UKR beat Bojana Jovanovski/Danka Kovinic SRB/MNE | 6-2 6-1
2015: Aleksandra Krunic/Petra Martic SRB/CRO beat Jocelyn Rae/Anna Smith GBR/GBR [3] | 6-1 6-3

Vina Del Mar (Chile)

Code:
2008: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Camille Pin FRA | 6-4 6-1

Warsaw (Poland)

Code:
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [7/WC] beat Patty Schnyder SUI [4] | 6-4 4-6 6-3
2006: Maria Kirilenko RUS beat Agnieszka Radwanska POL [WC] | 6-3 7-6
2007: Anna Chakvetadze RUS [6] beat Elena Dementieva RUS [7] | 6-4 6-4
2008: Not Held
2009: Marta Domachowska POL beat Jie Zheng CHN [3] | 6-4 0-6 6-2
2010: Elena Dementieva RUS [2] beat Kimiko Date Krumm JPN | 2-6 6-3 7-5

Zurich (Switzerland)

Code:
2004: Magdalena Maleeva BUL beat Elena Bovina RUS | 4-6 7-5 6-3
2005: Magdalena Maleeva BUL beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 6-4 6-0
2006: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Anastasia Myskina RUS | 6-4 6-4
2007: Tatiana Golovin FRA beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [3] | 7-5 6-1
2008: Patty Schnyder SUI [6] beat Victoria Azarenka BLR | 7-6 6-3
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
76,587 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Cancelled Tournaments (ITF)

Asuncion (Paraguay)

Code:
2014: Bianca Botto PER beat Montserrat Gonzalez PAR [4] | 7-6 6-3

Astana (Kazakhstan)

Code:
2009: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2] beat Agnes Szatmari ROU | 6-1 6-1
2010: Zarina Diyas KAZ [1] beat Alexandra Panova RUS | 7-5 6-1
2011: Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Galina Voskoboeva KAZ | 6-4 1-6 6-3
2012: Lina Stanciute LTU [1] beat Maria Joao Koehler POR | 6-2 6-7 6-4
2013: Not Played
2014: Ipek Soylu TUR [Q] beat Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [3] | 7-5 4-6 6-1

Bogotá (Colombia)

Code:
2014: Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios PAR [Q] beat Mariana Duque-Marino COL [6] | 6-1 6-0

Captiva Island (USA)

Code:
2014: Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [Q] beat Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [WC] | 6-4 4-6 6-0

Carson (USA)

Code:
2007: Lauren Albanese USA beat Valerie Tetreault CAN [6] | 6-2 6-1
2008: Sacha Jones NZL [7] beat Mashona Washington USA [Q] | 3-6 6-0 6-1
2009: Asia Muhammed USA [Q] beat Laura Granville USA | 6-1 1-6 7-6
2010: Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [1] beat Lauren Albanese USA [2] | 6-2 4-6 6-4
2011: Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN beat Alexa Glatch USA [2] | 6-3 6-3
2012: Not Held
2013: Not Held
2014: Nicole Gibbs USA [2] beat Melanie Oudin USA [4] | 0-6 6-2 6-3

Dinan (France)

Code:
2006: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [Q] beat Henrieta Nagyova SVK [8] | 7-6 6-2
2007: Marta Domachowska POL beat Angelique Kerber GER | 7-5 2-6 6-2

New Braunfels (USA)

Code:
2012: Mirjana Lucic CRO [1] beat Camila Giorgi ITA | 6-2 3-6 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Nicole Vaidisova CZE [LL]  beat Grace Min USA [2] | 6-0 6-2

New Delhi (India)

Code:
2008(Mar): Mathilde Johansson FRA [2] beat Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [Q] | 3-6 6-3 6-1
2008(Nov): Emily Webley-Smith GBR beat Margit Ruutel EST [1] | 7-6 6-4
2009: Not Held
2010: Not Held
2011: Not Held
2012: Not Held
2013: Not Held
2014: Emily Webley-Smith GBR beat Tara Moore GBR | 7-6 6-3

Ningbo (China)

Code:
2010: Jill Craybas USA [7] beat Sophie Ferguson AUS [5] | 6-3 6-0
2011: Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [7] beat Arantxa Rus NED [1] | 4-6 7-6 6-4
2012: Mandy Minella LUX [1] beat Aleksandra Krunic SRB [8] | 7-6 0-6 6-1
2013: Not Played
2014: Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [5] beat Ying-Ying Duan CHN | 6-3 4-6 6-0
Code:
2014: Luksika Kumhkum/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA/THA beat Ekaterina Bychkova/Vitalia Diatchenko RUS/RUS | 7-6 7-5

Nottingham I (Great Britain)

Code:
2009: Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] | 7-6 0-6 7-6
2010: Heidi El Tabakh CAN [4] beat Carly Gullickson USA | 6-2 6-2
2011: Alison Riske USA beat Sloane Stephens USA | 7-6 6-7 6-2
2012: Garbine Muguruza Blanco ESP beat Melanie Oudin USA [Q] | 7-5 7-5
2013: Not Played
2014: Monica Puig PUR [1] beat Tamira Paszek AUT | 6-4 3-6 7-6

Nottingham II (Great Britain)

Code:
2011: Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER beat Ksenia Pervak RUS [1] | 6-4 6-3
2012: Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Ashleigh Barty AUS [JE] | 6-4 4-6 6-3
2013: Not Played
2014: Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [Q] beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 6-4 6-3

Xi'an (China)

Code:
2014: Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [5] beat Ying-Ying Duan CHN [4] | 7-5 4-6 6-3
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top