Tennis Forum banner

21 - 40 of 40 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,313 Posts
Second Round

Sacha Jones NZL [Q]
Marina Erakovic NZL
[4] vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Carly Gullickson USA [Q]
Kimiko Date Krumm JPN [7]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA ]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,843 Posts
Second Round
Vera Zvonareva RUS [1] vs Sacha Jones NZL [Q] | 6-1 5-7 0-0
Kai-Chen Chang TPE beat Marina Erakovic NZL | 6-3 6-1
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4] vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 6-2 5-6
Yung-Jan Chan TPE vs Sania Mirza IND [6] | 6-4 4-5

Julia Goerges GER [8] vs Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-3 5-5
Carly Gullickson USA [Q] vs Vera Dushevina RUS [3] | 7-6 3-3
Kimiko Date Krumm JPN [7] vs Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 3-6 6-4 0-0
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA vs
Sabine Lisicki GER [2] | 7-5 4-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,222 Posts
Sacha Jones NZL [Q]
Marina Erakovic NZL
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4]
Sania Mirza IND [6]

Julia Goerges GER [8]
Vera Dushevina RUS [3]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Sabine Lisicki GER [2]
 

·
God Gave Us Rock 'N' Roll
Joined
·
47,923 Posts
Vera Zvonareva RUS [1]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Vera Dushevina RUS [3]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,689 Posts
Vera Zvonareva RUS [1]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Sania Mirza IND [6]

Julia Goerges GER [8]
Carly Gullickson USA [Q]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Sabine Lisicki GER [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,843 Posts
Second Round
Vera Zvonareva RUS [1] vs Sacha Jones NZL [Q] | 6-1 5-7 5-2
Kai-Chen Chang TPE beat Marina Erakovic NZL | 6-3 6-1
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4] vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 6-2 5-7 2-4
Yung-Jan Chan TPE vs Sania Mirza IND [6] | 6-4 4-6 2-4

Julia Goerges GER [8] vs Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-3 6-7 3-1
Carly Gullickson USA [Q] beat Vera Dushevina RUS [3] | 7-6 7-6
Kimiko Date Krumm JPN [7] vs Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 3-6 6-4 2-5
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat
Sabine Lisicki GER [2] | 7-5 7-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,549 Posts
Vera Zvonareva RUS [1]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4]
Sania Mirza IND [6]
Julia Goerges GER [8]
Kimiko Date Krumm JPN [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
50,589 Posts
Scheepers
Mirza
Goerges
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,649 Posts
Second Round | LIVE
Vera Zvonareva RUS [1] beat Sacha Jones NZL [Q] | 6-1 5-7 6-2
Kai-Chen Chang TPE beat Marina Erakovic NZL | 6-3 6-1
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4] vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 6-2 5-7 4-4
Yung-Jan Chan TPE vs Sania Mirza IND [6] | 6-4 4-6 3-5 MP!

Julia Goerges GER [8] vs Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-3 6-7 5-1 MP!
Carly Gullickson USA [Q] beat Vera Dushevina RUS [3] | 7-6 7-6
Kimiko Date Krumm JPN [7] vs Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 3-6 6-4 3-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat
Sabine Lisicki GER [2] | 7-5 7-6
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,649 Posts
Second Round | COMPLETE
Vera Zvonareva RUS [1] beat Sacha Jones NZL [Q] | 6-1 5-7 6-2
Kai-Chen Chang TPE beat Marina Erakovic NZL | 6-3 6-1
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4] beat Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 6-2 5-7 7-5
Yung-Jan Chan TPE beat
Sania Mirza IND [6] | 6-4 4-6 7-5

Julia Goerges GER [8] beat Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-3 6-7 6-1
Carly Gullickson USA [Q] beat Vera Dushevina RUS [3] | 7-6 7-6
Kimiko Date Krumm JPN [7] vs Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 3-6 6-4 3-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat
Sabine Lisicki GER [2] | 7-5 7-6
 
21 - 40 of 40 Posts
Top