Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 36 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,650 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
PYW Palermo




Welcome to Palermo, Italy! Not for every player the end of Wimbledon means a flight over the ocean to USA. Some of them decide to stay in Europe and give another try on red clay. The tournament line-up includes the likes of Krajicek, Radwańska and Szavay who should be the biggest threats for the title. Who will win Internazionali Femminili di Tennis di Palermo? Vote now as the first qualifying round is about to begin!

Code:
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][COLOR=red][U]Ranking Points:[/U][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/B]
 
[LEFT][FONT=Book Antiqua][B]W[/B] - 115[/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]F[/B] - 80[/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]SF[/B] - 50[/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]QF[/B] - 30[/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]R16[/B] - 15[/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]R32[/B] - 1[/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]Qualifier[/B] - [B]7[/B] [/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua]*[B]Q3 - 3[/B][/FONT]
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]Q2 - 2[/FONT][/B]
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]Q1 - 1[/FONT][/B][/LEFT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua]* [I]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/I][/FONT]
Code:
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][COLOR=red][U]Previous Finals:[/U][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/B]
 
[COLOR=navy][FONT=Book Antiqua][B]2005 [/B]- Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Marta Domachowska POL [B]| 6-4 3-6 6-4[/B][/FONT][/COLOR]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=#000080][B]2006 [/B]- [I][LL] Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [/I]beat Flavia Pennetta ITA [B]| 2-6 6-0 7-6[/B][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][COLOR=red][U]The Favourites:[/U][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/B]
 
[IMG]http://www.kickeronline.ro/files/olaru.jpg[/IMG]
 
[COLOR=darkgreen][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][I]First Quarter: Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU [1][/I][/SIZE][/FONT][/COLOR]
 
[IMG]http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/110492.jpg[/IMG]
 
[COLOR=darkgreen][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][I]Second Quarter: Klara Zakopalova CZE [2][/I][/SIZE][/FONT][/COLOR]
 
[IMG]http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312469.jpg[/IMG]
 
[COLOR=darkgreen][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][I]Third Quarter: Sorana Cirstea ROU [7][/I][/SIZE][/FONT][/COLOR]
 
[IMG]http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/200265.jpg[/IMG]
 
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=darkgreen][SIZE=2][I]Fourth Quarter:[/I] [I]Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [6][/I][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT]
Second Qualifying Round:

Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU [1] vs Sophie Lefevre FRA
Marta Marrero ESP vs Laura Pous Tio ESP [5]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2] vs Anna Gerasimou GRE
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC] vs Darya Kustava BLR

Julia Schruff GER [3] vs Paula Fondevila Castro ESP
Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS vs Sorana Cirstea ROU [7]
Andreja Klepac SLO [4] vs Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]
Conchita Martinez Granados ESP vs Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [6]
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,650 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU [1]
Marta Marrero ESP
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Darya Kustava BLR

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [7]
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,086 Posts
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU [1]
Marta Marrero ESP
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]
Darya Kustava BLR

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [7]
Andreja Klepac SLO [4]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [6]
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,601 Posts
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU [1]
Laura Pous Tio ESP [5]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC]

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [7]
Andreja Klepac SLO [4]
Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
3,325 Posts
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU [1]
Laura Pous Tio ESP [5]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC]

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [7]
Andreja Klepac SLO [4]
Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
 

·
Foo Fighters
Joined
·
9,056 Posts
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU [1]
Marta Marrero ESP
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC]

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [7]
Andreja Klepac SLO [4]
Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,843 Posts
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU [1]
Marta Marrero ESP
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]
Darya Kustava BLR

Paula Fondevila Castro ESP
Sorana Cirstea ROU [7]
Andreja Klepac SLO [4]
Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,972 Posts
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU [1]
Marta Marrero ESP
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Darya Kustava BLR

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [7]
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,313 Posts
Second Qualifying Round:

Sophie Lefevre FRA
Laura Pous Tio ESP [5]
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC]

Paula Fondevila Castro ESP
Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]
Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
 

·
-
Joined
·
52,333 Posts
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU [1]
Laura Pous Tio ESP [5]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]
Darya Kustava BLR

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,036 Posts
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU [1]
aura Pous Tio ESP [5]
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC]

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [7]
Andreja Klepac SLO [4]
Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,650 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Second Qualifying Round:

Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU [1] vs Sophie Lefevre FRA | 6-0 3-1

Marta Marrero ESP vs Laura Pous Tio ESP [5] | 5-5
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2] vs Anna Gerasimou GRE | 6-3 0-1
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC] vs Darya Kustava BLR | 5-5

Julia Schruff GER [3] vs Paula Fondevila Castro ESP | 6-1 2-1
Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS vs Sorana Cirstea ROU [7] | 0-6 2-2
Andreja Klepac SLO [4] vs Alicja Rosolska POL [WC] | 6-4 0-0
Conchita Martinez Granados ESP vs Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [6] | 6-4 0-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,549 Posts
Sophie Lefevre FRA
Laura Pous Tio ESP [5]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]

Darya Kustava BLR

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [7]
Andreja Klepac SLO [4]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,131 Posts
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Laura Pous Tio ESP
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Darya Kustava BLR

Julia Schruff GER
Ekaterina Afinogenova
Alicja Rosolska POL
Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,433 Posts
Sophie Lefevre FRA
Marta Marrero ESP
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC]

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [7]
Andreja Klepac SLO [4]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,292 Posts
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU [1]
Marta Marrero ESP
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]
Darya Kustava BLR

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS
Andreja Klepac SLO [4]
Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,650 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Second Qualifying Round:

Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU [1] beat Sophie Lefevre FRA | 6-0 6-4
Marta Marrero ESP vs Laura Pous Tio ESP [5] | 7-6 2-1
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2] vs Anna Gerasimou GRE | 6-3 3-3
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC] vs Darya Kustava BLR | 6-7 1-1

Julia Schruff GER [3] beat Paula Fondevila Castro ESP | 6-1 6-1
Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS vs Sorana Cirstea ROU [7] | 0-6 5-4 SP!
Andreja Klepac SLO [4] vs Alicja Rosolska POL [WC] | 6-4 4-1
Conchita Martinez Granados ESP vs Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [6] | 6-4 3-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,598 Posts
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU [1]
Marta Marrero ESP
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]
Darya Kustava BLR

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [7]
Andreja Klepac SLO [4]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [6]
 
1 - 20 of 36 Posts
Top