Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 39 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
43,979 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
PYW Marbella



Welcome in Marbella,Spain.Marbella is the first new event in 2009. Various players will battle it out in the first European Clay Court tournament of the season to win the inaurugal event! Thev usual clay suspects are expected, but even Jelena Jankovic and Serena Williams are committed to play. Who is gonna win the first championships in Marbella? Vote Now as the Andalucia Experience commences with the qualifying!

Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=4][B]Ranking Points:[/B][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][U][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]WTA International (32, $500.000):[/B][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/U][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]W [/B]- 280[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]F - [/B]200[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]SF[/B] - 130[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]QF -[/B] 70[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]R16[/B] - 30[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]R32 -[/B] 1[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]Qualifier[/B] - 16 [/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][FONT=Book Antiqua]*[/FONT][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=#000000][B]Q3 -[/B] 10[/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]Q2[I] -[/I][/B] 6[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]Q1 -[/B] 1[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000]* [I]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/I][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red]Previous Finals:[/COLOR][/FONT][/B]
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000080]New Event in PYW 2009![/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/B]
The Favourites

First Quarter: Madison Brengle USA


Second Quarter: Andreja Klepac [2]


Third Quarter: Arantxa Rus NED [3]


Fourth Quarter: Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [4]

First Qualifying Round:
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [1] vs Liana Ungur ROU
Irina Begu ROU vs Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [WC]
Isabell Seidlitz GER [WC] vs Danielle Mills USA [WC]
Madison Brengle USA vs Anne Schaefer GER [5]

Andreja Klepac SLO [2] vs Polona Hercog SLO
Eloisa Compostizo de Andres ESP vs Amanda Carreras GBR [WC]
Laura Thorpe FRA vs Nathalie Vierin ITA
Sarah Borwell GBR vs Greta Arn HUN [6]

Arantxa Rus NED [3] vs Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Tzipora Obziler ISR vs Olivia Sanchez FRA
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP vs Paula Fondevila Castro ESP
Veronika Kapshay UKR vs Selima Sfar TUN [8]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [4] vs Maria Kondratieva RUS
Astrid Besser ITA vs Marinne Giraud MRI
Natalie Grandin RSA vs Anna Floris ITA
Chayenne Ewijk NED vs Renata Voracova CZE [7]
 

·
It's like cool epilepsy.
Joined
·
65,574 Posts
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [1]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [WC]
Isabell Seidlitz GER [WC]
Anne Schaefer GER [5]

Andreja Klepac SLO [2]
Eloisa Compostizo de Andres ESP
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Sarah Borwell GBR

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Tzipora Obziler ISR
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Selima Sfar TUN [8]

Maria Kondratieva RUS
Marinne Giraud MRI
Natalie Grandin RSA
Renata Voracova CZE [7]
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,675 Posts
Liana Ungur ROU
Irina Begu ROU
Danielle Mills USA [WC]
Madison Brengle USA

Polona Hercog SLO
Amanda Carreras GBR [WC]
Laura Thorpe FRA
Sarah Borwell GBR

Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Veronika Kapshay UKR

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [4]
Marinne Giraud MRI
Natalie Grandin RSA
Renata Voracova CZE [7]
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,853 Posts
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [1]
Irina Begu ROU
Isabell Seidlitz GER [WC]
Madison Brengle USA

Andreja Klepac SLO [2]
Amanda Carreras GBR [WC]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Sarah Borwell GBR

Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Tzipora Obziler ISR
Paula Fondevila Castro ESP
Veronika Kapshay UKR

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [4]
Marinne Giraud MRI
Natalie Grandin RSA
Chayenne Ewijk NED
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,258 Posts
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [1]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [WC]
Danielle Mills USA [WC]
Anne Schaefer GER [5]

Polona Hercog SLO
Amanda Carreras GBR [WC]
Laura Thorpe FRA
Sarah Borwell GBR

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Tzipora Obziler ISR
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Selima Sfar TUN [8]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [4]
Marinne Giraud MRI
Natalie Grandin RSA
Renata Voracova CZE [7]
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
57,175 Posts
Liana Ungur ROU
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [WC]
Isabell Seidlitz GER [WC]
Madison Brengle USA

Andreja Klepac SLO [2]
Eloisa Compostizo de Andres ESP
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Greta Arn HUN [6]

Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Tzipora Obziler ISR
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Selima Sfar TUN [8]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [4]
Astrid Besser ITA
Natalie Grandin RSA
Chayenne Ewijk NED
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
20,855 Posts
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [1]
Irina Begu ROU
Isabell Seidlitz GER [WC]
Madison Brengle USA

Polona Hercog SLO
Eloisa Compostizo de Andres ESP
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Sarah Borwell GBR

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Veronika Kapshay UKR

Maria Kondratieva RUS
Marinne Giraud MRI
Anna Floris ITA
Chayenne Ewijk NED
 

·
Martina&Roger <3
Joined
·
7,823 Posts
Masa Zec-Peskiric
Maria Emilia Salerni
Danielle Mills
Madison Brengle

Polona Hercog
Eloisa Compostizo de Andres
Nathalie Vierin
Sarah Borwell

Arantxa Rus
Tzipora Obziler
Silvia Soler Espinosa
Selima Sfar

Ekaterina Ivanova
Astrid Besser
Anna Floris
Chayenne Ewijk
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,235 Posts
Liana Ungur ROU
Irina Begu ROU
Danielle Mills USA [WC]
Anne Schaefer GER [5]

Polona Hercog SLO
Eloisa Compostizo de Andres ESP
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Greta Arn HUN [6]

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Tzipora Obziler ISR
Paula Fondevila Castro ESP
Selima Sfar TUN [8]

Maria Kondratieva RUS
Marinne Giraud MRI
Natalie Grandin RSA
Chayenne Ewijk NED
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,723 Posts
Liana Ungur ROU
Irina Begu ROU
Isabell Seidlitz GER [WC]
Madison Brengle USA

Polona Hercog SLO
Eloisa Compostizo de Andres ESP
Laura Thorpe FRA
Sarah Borwell GBR

Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Paula Fondevila Castro ESP
Selima Sfar TUN [8]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [4]
Marinne Giraud MRI
nna Floris ITA
Renata Voracova CZE [7]
 

·
Kookie Supporter
Joined
·
67,244 Posts
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [1]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [WC]

Danielle Mills USA [WC]
Anne Schaefer GER [5]

Polona Hercog SLO
Eloisa Compostizo de Andres ESP
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Sarah Borwell GBR

Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Tzipora Obziler ISR
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Selima Sfar TUN [8]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [4]
Marinne Giraud MRI
Natalie Grandin RSA
Chayenne Ewijk NED
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
43,979 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
First Qualifying Round:
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [1]

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [WC]
Isabell Seidlitz GER [WC]
Madison Brengle USA

Andreja Klepac SLO [2]
Amanda Carreras GBR [WC]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Greta Arn HUN [6]

Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Tzipora Obziler ISR
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Veronika Kapshay UKR

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [4]
Marinne Giraud MRI
Anna Floris ITA
Chayenne Ewijk NED
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
50,589 Posts
Liana Ungur ROU
Irina Begu ROU
Danielle Mills USA [WC]
Madison Brengle USA

Andreja Klepac SLO [2]
Amanda Carreras GBR [WC]
Laura Thorpe FRA
Greta Arn HUN [6]

Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Tzipora Obziler ISR
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Veronika Kapshay UKR

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [4]
Marinne Giraud MRI
Natalie Grandin RSA
Chayenne Ewijk NED
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,333 Posts
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [1]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [WC]
Danielle Mills USA [WC]
Madison Brengle USA

Andreja Klepac SLO [2]
Eloisa Compostizo de Andres ESP
Laura Thorpe FRA
Greta Arn HUN [6]

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Selima Sfar TUN [8]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [4]
Marinne Giraud MRI
Anna Floris ITA
Chayenne Ewijk NED
 

·
Long live.
Joined
·
5,190 Posts
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Isabell Seidlitz GER
Madison Brengle USA

Andreja Klepac SLO [2]
Eloisa Compostizo de Andres ESP
Laura Thorpe FRA
Sarah Borwell GBR

Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Veronika Kapshay UKR

Maria Kondratieva RUS
Astrid Besser ITA
Natalie Grandin RSA
Renata Voracova CZE [7]
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,675 Posts
First Qualifying Round - LIVE
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [1] vs Liana Ungur ROU | 6-4 3-1
Irina Begu ROU vs Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [WC]
| 6-7 0-1
Isabell Seidlitz GER [WC] vs Danielle Mills USA [WC]
| 6-7 1-0
Madison Brengle USA vs Anne Schaefer GER [5]
| 6-3 4-1

Andreja Klepac SLO [2] vs Polona Hercog SLO
| 3-6 4-1
Eloisa Compostizo de Andres ESP vs Amanda Carreras GBR [WC]
| 6-3 3-2
Laura Thorpe FRA vs Nathalie Vierin ITA
| 2-6 4-2
Sarah Borwell GBR vs Greta Arn HUN [6]
| 6-1 3-4

Arantxa Rus NED [3] vs Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
| 6-4 3-1
Tzipora Obziler ISR vs Olivia Sanchez FRA
| 6-2 3-3
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP vs Paula Fondevila Castro ESP
| 6-1 5-2 MP!
Veronika Kapshay UKR vs Selima Sfar TUN [8]
| 3-6 3-2

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [4] vs Maria Kondratieva RUS
| 6-3 4-1
Astrid Besser ITA vs Marinne Giraud MRI
| 2-6 1-5 MP!
Natalie Grandin RSA vs Anna Floris ITA
| 6-2 3-2
Chayenne Ewijk NED vs Renata Voracova CZE [7]
| 6-4 3-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,392 Posts
Liana Ungur ROU
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [WC]
Isabell Seidlitz GER [WC]
Madison Brengle USA

Andreja Klepac SLO [2]
Eloisa Compostizo de Andres ESP
Laura Thorpe FRA
Sarah Borwell GBR

Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Paula Fondevila Castro ESP
Selima Sfar TUN [8]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [4]
Astrid Besser ITA!
Natalie Grandin RSA
Chayenne Ewijk NED
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
171,140 Posts
First Qualifying Round:


Masa Zec-Peskiric
Maria Emilia Salerni
Danielle Mills
Madison Brengle

Andreja Klepac
Amanda Carreras
Nathalie Vierin
Sarah Borwell

Arantxa Rus
Tzipora Obziler
Silvia Soler
Selima Sfar

Ekaterina Ivanova
Astrid Besser
Natalie Grandin
Chayenne Ewijk
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,543 Posts
Liana Ungur ROU
Irina Begu ROU
Isabell Seidlitz GER [WC]
Madison Brengle USA

Polona Hercog SLO
Eloisa Compostizo de Andres ESP
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Sarah Borwell GBR

Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Tzipora Obziler ISR
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Selima Sfar TUN [8]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [4]
Astrid Besser ITA
Natalie Grandin RSA
Chayenne Ewijk NED
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,335 Posts
Ungur
Salerni
Mills
Brengle

Hercog
Carreras
Vierin
Arn

Rus
Obziler
Espinosa
Sfar

Ivanova
Giraud
Floris
Ewijk
 
1 - 20 of 39 Posts
Top