Tennis Forum banner

21 - 38 of 38 Posts

·
.
Joined
·
30,771 Posts
Azarenka
Tatishvili
Benesova
Kirilenko

Pennetta
Date-Krumm
Makarova
Goerges

Hantuchova
Medina Garrigues
Knapp

Ivanovic
Keothavong
Kerber
Marino
 

·
#GloballyEli
Joined
·
16,290 Posts
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Pauline Parmentier FRA
Maria Kirilenko RUS [7]

Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Julia Goerges GER [6]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP
Monica Niculescu ROU

Ana Ivanovic SRB [5]
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]
Marina Erakovic NZL [Q]
Rebecca Marino CAN
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,323 Posts
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Iveta Benesova CZE
Maria Kirilenko RUS [7]

Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Tamira Paszek AUT
Elena Baltacha GBR

Daniela Hantuchova SVK [8]
Anne Kremer LUX [WC]
Monica Niculescu ROU

Virginie Razzano FRA
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]
Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
 

·
.
Joined
·
20,760 Posts
Victoria Azarenka BLR [1]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Iveta Benesova CZE
Maria Kirilenko RUS [7]

Flavia Pennetta ITA [4]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Julia Goerges GER [6]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP
Karin Knapp ITA [Q]

Ana Ivanovic SRB [5]
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]
Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Rebecca Marino CAN
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,839 Posts
First Round | LIVE
Victoria Azarenka BLR [1] vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 3-6 7-6 0-0
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 5-7 0-6
Pauline Parmentier FRA vs Iveta Benesova CZE | 4-6 6-6
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP lost to Maria Kirilenko RUS [7] | 6-0 3-6 1-6

Flavia Pennetta ITA [4] vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 3-6 6-2 2-3
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN beat Simona Halep ROU | 6-3 6-2
Ekaterina Makarova RUS beat Tamira Paszek AUT | 7-6 6-2
Elena Baltacha GBR lost to Julia Goerges GER [6] | 6-2 1-6 1-6

Daniela Hantuchova SVK [8] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL] | 6-2 6-3
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [Q] | 2-6 1-6
Anne Kremer LUX [WC] vs Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP | 7-5 4-6 0-0
Monica Niculescu ROU lost to Karin Knapp ITA [Q] | 3-6 2-6

Ana Ivanovic SRB [5] vs Virginie Razzano FRA | 4-6 6-1 3-2
Anne Keothavong GBR [Q] vs Mandy Minella LUX [WC] | 6-7 4-5
Angelique Kerber GER [WC] vs Marina Erakovic NZL [Q] | 6-1 3-6 4-2
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [2] | 7-5 6-4
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,174 Posts
First Round | LIVE
Victoria Azarenka BLR [1] vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 3-6 7-6 3-0
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 5-7 0-6
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 4-6 6-7
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP lost to Maria Kirilenko RUS [7] | 6-0 3-6 1-6

Flavia Pennetta ITA [4] vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 3-6 6-2 3-5 MP!
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN beat Simona Halep ROU | 6-3 6-2
Ekaterina Makarova RUS beat Tamira Paszek AUT | 7-6 6-2
Elena Baltacha GBR lost to Julia Goerges GER [6] | 6-2 1-6 1-6

Daniela Hantuchova SVK [8] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL] | 6-2 6-3
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [Q] | 2-6 1-6
Anne Kremer LUX [WC] vs Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP | 7-5 4-6 3-0
Monica Niculescu ROU lost to Karin Knapp ITA [Q] | 3-6 2-6

Ana Ivanovic SRB [5] vs Virginie Razzano FRA | 4-6 6-1 3-5 MP!
Anne Keothavong GBR [Q] lost to Mandy Minella LUX [WC] | 6-7 5-7
Angelique Kerber GER [WC] vs Marina Erakovic NZL [Q] | 6-1 3-6 5-4 MP!
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [2] | 7-5 6-4
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,174 Posts
First Round | LIVE
Victoria Azarenka BLR [1] vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 3-6 7-6 4-1
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 5-7 0-6
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 4-6 6-7
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP lost to Maria Kirilenko RUS [7] | 6-0 3-6 1-6

Flavia Pennetta ITA [4] lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 3-6 6-2 3-6
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN beat Simona Halep ROU | 6-3 6-2
Ekaterina Makarova RUS beat Tamira Paszek AUT | 7-6 6-2
Elena Baltacha GBR lost to Julia Goerges GER [6] | 6-2 1-6 1-6

Daniela Hantuchova SVK [8] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL] | 6-2 6-3
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [Q] | 2-6 1-6
Anne Kremer LUX [WC] vs Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP | 7-5 4-6 5-0 MP!
Monica Niculescu ROU lost to Karin Knapp ITA [Q] | 3-6 2-6

Ana Ivanovic SRB [5] lost to Virginie Razzano FRA | 4-6 6-1 3-6
Anne Keothavong GBR [Q] lost to Mandy Minella LUX [WC] | 6-7 5-7
Angelique Kerber GER [WC] beat Marina Erakovic NZL [Q] | 6-1 3-6 6-4
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [2] | 7-5 6-4
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,174 Posts
First Round | COMPLETE
Victoria Azarenka BLR [1] beat Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 3-6 7-6 6-1
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 5-7 0-6
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 4-6 6-7
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP lost to Maria Kirilenko RUS [7] | 6-0 3-6 1-6

Flavia Pennetta ITA [4] lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 3-6 6-2 3-6
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN beat Simona Halep ROU | 6-3 6-2
Ekaterina Makarova RUS beat Tamira Paszek AUT | 7-6 6-2
Elena Baltacha GBR lost to Julia Goerges GER [6] | 6-2 1-6 1-6

Daniela Hantuchova SVK [8] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL] | 6-2 6-3
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [Q] | 2-6 1-6
Anne Kremer LUX [WC] beat Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP | 7-5 4-6 6-0
Monica Niculescu ROU lost to Karin Knapp ITA [Q] | 3-6 2-6

Ana Ivanovic SRB [5] lost to Virginie Razzano FRA | 4-6 6-1 3-6
Anne Keothavong GBR [Q] lost to Mandy Minella LUX [WC] | 6-7 5-7
Angelique Kerber GER [WC] beat Marina Erakovic NZL [Q] | 6-1 3-6 6-4
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [2] | 7-5 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
43,866 Posts
Discussion Starter #38
First Round | COMPLETE
Victoria Azarenka BLR [1] beat Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 3-6 7-6 6-1
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 5-7 0-6
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 4-6 6-7
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP lost to Maria Kirilenko RUS [7] | 6-0 3-6 1-6

Flavia Pennetta ITA [4] lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 3-6 6-2 3-6
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN beat Simona Halep ROU | 6-3 6-2
Ekaterina Makarova RUS beat Tamira Paszek AUT | 7-6 6-2
Elena Baltacha GBR lost to Julia Goerges GER [6] | 6-2 1-6 1-6

Daniela Hantuchova SVK [8] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL] |6-2 6-3
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [Q] |2-6 1-6
Anne Kremer LUX [WC] beat Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP | 7-5 4-6 6-0
Monica Niculescu ROU lost to Karin Knapp ITA [Q] |3-6 2-6

Ana Ivanovic SRB [5] lost to Virginie Razzano FRA | 4-6 6-1 3-6
Anne Keothavong GBR [Q] lost to Mandy Minella LUX [WC] |6-7 5-7
Angelique Kerber GER [WC] beat Marina Erakovic NZL [Q] | 6-1 3-6 6-4
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [2] | 7-5 6-4
 
21 - 38 of 38 Posts
Top