Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 40 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,544 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
PYW ITF Torhout & Monzón




Welcome to Torhout in Belgium and Monzón, Spain! In the week which top players are playing in the clays events in Ponte Vedra Beach and Marbella, some Top ITF Players decided to play in the 2 ITFs hard courts events we have this week. At the Indoors of the biggest ITF we have had so far this year in Torhout we have impressive field. Dechy, Pin, Görges, Sprem, Krajicek, Keothavong, O'Brien and Arvidsson are just some of the big names we have. All must watch out from the home favorites: Wickmayer, Flipkens and last year's runner up Hendler. At the Outdoors hard courts in Monzón we have ITF world #1 and #2 Malek and Dentoni respectively. Join them are names like Baltacha, Date-Krumm, Vakulenko, Vögele and Mamic. Who will achieve the trophies? You will decide!
Vote now as the tournaments kick off!!


Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][COLOR=red][U]Ranking Points Torhout:[/U][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/B]
[SIZE=2][B][U][FONT=Book Antiqua]ITF 100K+H (32, $100,000):[/FONT][/U][/B][/SIZE][/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2]
[B]W - 150[/B]
[B]F - 110[/B]
[B]SF - 80[/B]
[B]QF - 40[/B]
[B]R16 - 20[/B]
[B]R32 - 1[/B][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT]

[FONT=Book Antiqua][B][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][COLOR=red][U]Ranking Points Monzón:[/U][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/B]
[SIZE=2][B][U][FONT=Book Antiqua]ITF 75K (32, $75,000):[/FONT][/U][/B][/SIZE][/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2]
[B]W - 110[/B]
[B]F - 78[/B]
[B]SF - 50[/B]
[B]QF - 30[/B]
[B]R16 - 14[/B]
[B]R32 - 1[/B][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][COLOR=red][B][U]Previous Finals:[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]

[B]Torhout:[/B]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=Navy][B]2008:[/B] [I]Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC][/I] lost to [B]Iveta Benesova CZE [4] | 4-6 5-7[/B][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT]

[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=black][B]Monzón:[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=Navy][B]2008:[/B] Severine Brémond FRA beat [B]Maret Ani EST [8] | 6-4 6-3[/B]
[B]2007:[/B] Maria-Emilia Salerni ARG beat [B]Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [5] | 7-6 5-7 7-5[/B]
[/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
PYW Ranking of the Seeds: (after Khanty-Mansiysk & Latina)

Torhout:

005. Kirsten Flipkens BEL
007. Julia Görges GER
010. Nathalie Dechy FRA
014. Katie O'Brien GBR
015. Anne Keothavong GBR
016. Karolina Sprem CRO
024. Yanina Wickmayer BEL
033. Yulia Fedossova FRA

Monzón:

001. Tatjana Malek GER
002. Corinna Dentoni ITA
006. Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
013. Stefanie Vögele SUI
037. Elena Baltacha GBR
058. Sanda Mamic CRO
065. Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
098. Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][COLOR=blue][B]The [/B][/COLOR][B][COLOR=blue]Favourites:[/COLOR][/B][/SIZE][/FONT]

[B][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][COLOR=green][U]Torhout:[/U][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/B]

[FONT=Book Antiqua][IMG]http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/160363.jpg[/IMG][/FONT]
 
[FONT=Book Antiqua][I][COLOR=darkgreen][B]First Quarter: [/B]Camille Pin FRA[/I][/COLOR][/FONT]
 
[FONT=Book Antiqua][IMG]http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40254.jpg[/IMG] [/FONT]
 
[FONT=Book Antiqua][I][COLOR=darkgreen][B]Second Quarter: [/B]Nathalie Dechy FRA [3][/COLOR][/I][/FONT]
 
[FONT=Book Antiqua][IMG]http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311578.jpg[/IMG][/FONT]
 
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=darkgreen][B][I]Third Quarter: [/B]Michaella Krajicek NED[/COLOR][/FONT][/i]
  
[FONT=Book Antiqua][IMG]http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190881.jpg[/IMG][/FONT]
 
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=darkgreen][I][B]Fourth Quarter: [/B]Karolina Sprem CRO [6][/I][/COLOR][/FONT]

[B][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][COLOR=green][U]Monzón:[/U][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/B]

[FONT=Book Antiqua][IMG]http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40130.jpg[/IMG][/FONT]
 
[FONT=Book Antiqua][I][COLOR=darkgreen][B]First Quarter: [/B]Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3][/I][/COLOR][/FONT]
 
[FONT=Book Antiqua][IMG]http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310440.jpg[/IMG] [/FONT]
 
[FONT=Book Antiqua][I][COLOR=darkgreen][B]Second Quarter: [/B]Tatjana Malek GER [1][/COLOR][/I][/FONT]
 
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]OUT OF COMPETITION![/B][/FONT]
 
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=darkgreen][B][I]Third Quarter:[/B] Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8][/COLOR][/FONT][/i]
  
[FONT=Book Antiqua][IMG]http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/220248.jpg[/IMG][/FONT]
 
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=darkgreen][I][B]Fourth Quarter: [/B]Julia Vakulenko UKR[/I][/COLOR][/FONT]
Torhout | Second Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA vs Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC] vs Camille Pin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC] vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED vs Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Katie O'Brien GBR [4] vs Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Karolina Sprem CRO [6] vs Julia Görges GER [2]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q] vs Anne Keothavong GBR [5]


Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5] vs Naomi Cavaday GBR
Natalia Orlova RUS vs Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6] vs Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Georgie Stoop GBR vs Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS vs Aniko Kapros HUN
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q] vs Neuza Silva POR
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] vs Julia Vakulenko UKR
Yevheniia Savranska UKR vs Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,544 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Torhout
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Julia Görges GER [2]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]


Monzón
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Natalia Orlova RUS
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Aniko Kapros HUN
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
 

·
-
Joined
·
52,452 Posts
Torhout | Second Round:

Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Camille Pin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]


Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
 

·
-
Joined
·
26,864 Posts
Torhout | Second Round:
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Camille Pin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:
Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
79,921 Posts
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Camille Pin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]

-------------------------

Naomi Cavaday GBR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Aniko Kapros HUN
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,009 Posts
Torhout

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]


Monzón

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Georgie Stoop GBR

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Neuza Silva POR
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,712 Posts
Torhout | Second Round:

Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Camille Pin FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Neuza Silva POR
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
20,930 Posts
Torhout | Second Round:

Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Camille Pin FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Naomi Cavaday GBR
Natalia Orlova RUS
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Aniko Kapros HUN
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
6,332 Posts
Torhout | Second Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Julia Görges GER [2]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Georgie Stoop GBR

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,144 Posts
Torhout | Second Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Camille Pin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Neuza Silva POR
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,735 Posts
Torhout | Second Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Georgie Stoop GBR

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
20,151 Posts
Torhout | Second Round:

Kloesel GER [WC]
Camille Pin FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Aniko Kapros HUN
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
 

·
creo en la diosa &#9829; Sveta &#9829;
Joined
·
67,911 Posts
Torhout | Second Round:

Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Camille Pin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Georgie Stoop GBR

Aniko Kapros HUN
Neuza Silva POR
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,699 Posts
Torhout | Second Round:

Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Naomi Cavaday GBR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
 

·
It's like cool epilepsy.
Joined
·
65,585 Posts
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Camille Pin FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Julia Görges GER [2]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Naomi Cavaday GBR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Georgie Stoop GBR

Aniko Kapros HUN
Neuza Silva POR
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
 

·
Admin
Joined
·
66,602 Posts
Torhout | Second Round:
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Camille Pin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Aniko Kapros HUN
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,559 Posts
Torhout | Second Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Camille Pin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Julia Görges GER [2]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]


Monzón | Second Round:

Naomi Cavaday GBR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamić CRO [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Aniko Kapros HUN
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,613 Posts
Torhout | Second Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Camille Pin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,009 Posts
Torhout | Second Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA vs Sandra Kloesel GER [WC] | 6-4 3-4
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC] lost to Camille Pin FRA | 3-6 2-6
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL] | 6-7 3-1
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC] vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] | 5-7 3-2

Michaella Krajicek NED vs Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 6-3 0-6 1-1
Katie O'Brien GBR [4] vs Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 6-7 1-3
Karolina Sprem CRO [6] beat Julia Görges GER [2] | 6-1 6-2
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q] vs Anne Keothavong GBR [5] | 4-6 2-5


Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5] vs Naomi Cavaday GBR | 6-3 5-3
Natalia Orlova RUS lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3] | 2-6 0-6
Sanda Mamic CRO [6] beat Leonie Mekel NED [LL] | 6-2 6-0
Georgie Stoop GBR lost to Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 1-6 4-6

Vesna Manasieva RUS vs Aniko Kapros HUN | 6-3 3-5
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q] vs Neuza Silva POR | 3-6 3-5
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] vs Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-7 1-3
Yevheniia Savranska UKR lost to Stefanie Vögele SUI [4] | 0-6 3-6
 

·
Enemy of Art
Joined
·
14,039 Posts
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]
-----------------------------------------
Elena Baltacha GBR [5]

Aniko Kapros HUN
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
 
1 - 20 of 40 Posts
Top