Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 38 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
73,358 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
PYW ITF Biberach & Clearwater




Welcome to Biberach, Germany and Clearwater, Florida in the USA! In the week of one WTA event in Acapulco, we have a great list for these $50K which can help some players to rise their ranking. Top Players like Malek, Sprem, Dentoni, Görges, Flipkens and Vögele join Biberach and will fight for the title. In Clearwater the bottem half of the draw is stronger than the top with Date-Krumm, Wickmayer, Bovina and Groth will fight for one spot in the final. Who will win the first titles of these $50K upgrade tournaments? only your votes can determine that. Vote for the first rounds as the tournament kicks off!!

Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][COLOR=red][U]Ranking Points Biberach & Clearwater:[/U][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/B]
[SIZE=2][B][U][FONT=Book Antiqua]ITF 50K (32, $50,000):[/FONT][/U][/B][/SIZE][/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2]
[B]W - 70[/B]
[B]F - 50[/B]
[B]SF - 32[/B]
[B]QF - 18[/B]
[B]R16 - 10[/B]
[B]R32 - 1[/B][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT]
Code:
[SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][COLOR=red][B][U]Previous Finals:[/U]

Biberach & Clearwater:[/B][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/SIZE]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=Navy][B]New events in 2009. [25K last years][/B][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT]
PYW Ranking of the Seeds: (after Midland and Cali)

Biberach:

001. Tatjana Malek GER
003. Corinna Dentoni ITA
005. Kirsten Flipkens BEL
009. Julia Görges GER
014. Katie O'Brien GBR
015. Stefanie Vögele SUI
018. Angelique Kerber GER
025. Karolina Sprem CRO


Clearwater:

011. Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
012. Elena Bovina RUS
024. Yanina Wickmayer BEL
032. Julie Coin FRA
035. Jarmila Groth SVK
038. Aiko Nakamura JPN
039. Lauren Albanese USA
041. Ekaterina Bychkova RUS


Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][COLOR=blue][B]The [/B][/COLOR][B][COLOR=blue]Favourites:[/COLOR][/B][/SIZE][/FONT]

[B][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][COLOR=green][U]Biberach:[/U][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/B]

[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]OUT OF COMPETITION![/FONT][/B]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][I][COLOR=darkgreen][B]First Quarter: [/B]Tatjana Malek GER [1][/COLOR][/I][/FONT]
 
[FONT=Book Antiqua][IMG]http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190881.jpg[/IMG] [/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][I][COLOR=darkgreen][B]Second Quarter: [/B]Karolina Sprem CRO [8][/COLOR][/I][/FONT]
 
[FONT=Book Antiqua][IMG]http://i34.tinypic.com/15pfod3.jpg[/IMG][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=darkgreen][B][I]Third Quarter: [/I][/B][I]Julia Görges GER [4][/I][/COLOR][/FONT]

[B]OUT OF COMPETITION![/B]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=darkgreen][I][B]Fourth Quarter: [/B]Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3][/I][/COLOR][/FONT]

[B][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][COLOR=green][U]Clearwater:[/U][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/B]

[FONT=Book Antiqua][IMG]http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30548.jpg[/IMG][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][I][COLOR=darkgreen][B]First Quarter: [/B]Julie Coin FRA [4][/COLOR][/I][/FONT]
 
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]OUT OF COMPETITION![/B][/FONT] 
[FONT=Book Antiqua][I][COLOR=darkgreen][B]Second Quarter: [/B]Olga Puchkova RUS[/COLOR][/I][/FONT]
 
[FONT=Book Antiqua][IMG]http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40130.jpg[/IMG][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=darkgreen][B][I]Third Quarter:[/I][/B][I] Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1][/I][/COLOR][/FONT]
  
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]OUT OF COMPETITION![/FONT][/B] 
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=darkgreen][I][B]Fourth Quarter: [/B]Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3][/I][/COLOR][/FONT]


Biberach | Semifinals:


Kristina Barrois GER vs. Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Julia Görges GER [4] vs. Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]


Clearwater | Semifinals:

Julie Coin FRA [4] vs. Lucie Hradecka CZE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] vs. Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
79,871 Posts
Biberach | Semifinals:

Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]

Clearwater | Semifinals:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,146 Posts
Biberach | Semifinals:

Kristina Barrois GER
Julia Görges GER [4]

Clearwater | Semifinals:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
 

·
I felt suddenly quite wildly happy.
Joined
·
46,060 Posts
Biberach | Semifinals:

Kristina Barrois GER
Julia Görges GER [4]

Clearwater | Semifinals:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,006 Posts
Biberach | Semifinals:

Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]

Clearwater | Semifinals:

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,544 Posts
Biberach | Semifinals:

Kristina Barrois GER
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]


Clearwater | Semifinals:

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,712 Posts
Sprem
Goerges
Hradecka
Camerin
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
73,358 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Biberach | Semifinals | LIVE

Kristina Barrois GER vs. Karolina Sprem CRO [8] | 5-6 SP!
Julia Görges GER [4] vs. Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
| 6-5 SP!

Clearwater | Semifinals | LIVE

Julie Coin FRA [4] vs. Lucie Hradecka CZE | 5-6 SP!
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] vs. Maria-Elena Camerin ITA | 6-5 SP!

*it was 5-5 everywhere :spit:
 

·
-
Joined
·
52,438 Posts
Biberach | Semifinals:

Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Julia Görges GER [4]


Clearwater | Semifinals:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,712 Posts
Biberach | Semifinals | LIVE
Kristina Barrois GER vs. Karolina Sprem CRO [8] | 5-7 0-3
Julia Görges GER [4] vs. Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] | 7-5 1-2

Clearwater | Semifinals | LIVE

Julie Coin FRA [4] vs. Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-7 1-1
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] vs. Maria-Elena Camerin ITA | 7-6 2-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,222 Posts
Sprem
Görges

Hradecka
Date-Krumm
 
1 - 20 of 38 Posts
Top